Race Results for
Arsenal Crit 2012
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA35:23 403696  540 
2 Brandon Formanes   Upper Darby, PA 316252  537 QCW Cycling
3 Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE 292505  535 Team TBB/Deep Blue
4 Michael Landis   East Norriton, PA 384216  521 
5 Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj 383617  528 Middletown Bike Line
6 Kevin Hughes   Elk Mills 380552  516 
7 Michael Pettit   Narberth, PA 345234  526 
8 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA 284186  520 QCW/Breakway Cycles
9 John Knisely   Boothwyn, PA 362425  519 
10 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  524 
11 Abe Barley   Washington Boro, PA 348716  503 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400  538 
13 James Drumm   Lancaster, PA 277024  508 wooden wheels
14 Eric Grygold     541 
15 Ryan Waltermyer   Pottstown, PA 366738  532 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16 Patrick Carr   Lancaster, PA 381004  506 
17 Jacob Gerber   Mountville, PA 277315  513 Mason Dixon Velo
18 Franklin Johnson Jr   Pikesville, MD 188478  517 Artemis Racing
19 Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE 299485  531 Firm Fitness Cycling
20 Shawn Smith   Palmyra, NJ 380970  527 
21 Don Stauffer   Fogelsville, PA 294357  539 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22 Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA 231512  534 Team Fluid
23 Andrew Fleming   Philadelphia, PA 292105  510 
24 James Maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  522 ABRT
25 Edy Salazar   Schwenksville, PA 343128  542 
26 Matt Hazzard   Harrisburg 374827  514 Blue Mountain Velo
27 Jeff Forman   Somerville, NJ 366960  511 
28 joseph baker   Worcester, PA 366550  536 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
29 Lee Helms   Philadelphia, PA 208100  515 Quaker city wheelmen
30 Calahan Kirkner   Hatfield, PA 305921  518 Drexel University
31 Howard Miller   Glenside, PA 298557  523 Ifractal-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32 Ryo Sueda   Philadelphia, PA 382740  529 
DNF Andrew Budreika   Philadelphia, PA 369453  505 
DNF Marc Gargiulo   Philadelphia, PA 295015  512 
DNF Nathaniel J Myers   Philadelphia, PA 380170  525 

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA42:52 357682  423 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2 Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  416 Thru It All
3 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  427 
4 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  407 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5 Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  431 Zen Masters Racing
6 Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  424 Thru It All
7 Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 376465  429 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  428 Dire Wolf Racing
9 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA 201992  436 3D Racing Team
10 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  425 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  414 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
12 Alex Lambi   Philadelphia, PA 290090  435 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Michael Fink   Allentown, PA 161624  412 Morgan Stanley / Market edge
14 Adam Fender   Broomall, PA 370180  411 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
15 Conner Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675  405 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
16 Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA 350418  406 
17 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  422 Thru It All Body Shop
18 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  438 Bicycle Therapy
19 Christopher Martens   Philadelphia, PA 347280  420 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20 Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA 292048  434 Mason Dixon Velo
21 Fred Grafe   Wilmington, DE 42837  413 Team TBB / Deep Blue
22 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489  408 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  402 Team TBB/Deep Blue
24 M. Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  409 Artemis
25 Darren R Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  419 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 John Parker   Bear, DE 353318  432 
27 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT 94758  421 CCNS
28 Mateus Kaplan   Philadelphia 374408  417 Team Independence
29 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  430 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
30 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  440 Blue Mountain Velo
31 Richard Ebersole   Glendale, AZ 371722  410 Spokes n' Skis Racing
32 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  403 Blue Mountain Velo
33 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PA 322232  404 Drexel University
34 Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  418 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wentworth   Yardley Pa52:14 306560  315 Guys Racing Club
2 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237  307 Tri State Velo
3 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  302 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA 344506  316 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  309 Thru It All Body Shop
6 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310  311 North Carolina State University
7 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  325 Bicycle Therapy
8 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  312 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  305 Thru It All Body Shop
10 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  323 QCW Cycling
11 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA 291228  310 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
12 Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415  317 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  314 Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
14 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751  306 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  326 QCW Cycling
16 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  303 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  319 Spinteck Cycling Team
18 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  318 Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kos   1:12:22  125 
2 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  119 DC Velo Limited
3 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  124 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Jimmy Guardino (1 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA 286599  105 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  122 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Calvin Hoops (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  107 Round Here Racing
7 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  109 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8 Andy Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA 163272  108 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  103 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  123 QCW Cycling
11 S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  116 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
12 Timothy Manzella (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348  110 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
13 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  113 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA51:01 52944  729 Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
2 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  721 Artemis
3 Edward Krasnai (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  719 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4 Mark Gorman (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  705 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5 Steve Sandacz (4 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  720 QCW Cycling
6 John Spittal (5 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  723 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7 Joe Hamilton (6 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  706 PA Masters RC
8 Rod Myers (2 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  725 Phenix Velo Club
9 Mike Stubna (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 222437  722 Fort Pitt Velo
10 Alex Gilliam (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 50497  730 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 David Iglewicz (8 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA 267162  708 PA Masters RC
12 Russell Blake (9 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 60238  702 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13 Rob Allen (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 160386  727 Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
14 Joseph Piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  715 Pa Masters rc.
15 Josh Davison (10 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA 136523  703 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 Ramon Benitez (4 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  731 Antietam Velo Club Inc
17 Joseph Manacchio (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 53227  728 PA Masters RC
18 Meurig James (11 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 309287  709 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 Darco Lalevic (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 70102  710 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Steele (1 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA44:17 237198  818 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
2 Bob Kehl (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 45528  812 Guy's Racing Club
3 Jim Alvord (1 - Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  801 q.c.w
4 Bill Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA 301399  806 PA Masters RC
5 Richard Kazimir (3 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  811 Century Road Club of America
6 Martin Lorenz (4 - Cat3)   Jenkintown, PA 164676  815 Guy's Racing Club
7 Paul Kornet (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 261523  814 Chester County Velo
8 Robert Turner (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  819 Thru It All Body Shop
9 Robert Wellmon (7 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA 56235  821 QCW Cycling
10 Jay Hoffman (8 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  822 Tri State Velo
11 Joseph Kenas (9 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  813 Guy's Racing Club
12 Howard Tyndle (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  823 Artemis
13 Phil Howe (3 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  810 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
14 Robert Casciato (4 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA 70511  804 Team Alliance Environmental
15 Samuel R Hanford (10 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT 311484  808 Mystic Velo Club
16 Mark Hastings (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 15376  809 IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 John Capaldo (11 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 63993  802 TriState Velo
18 David Frankford (12 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA 183807  807 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19 Kevin Tuttle (13 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  820 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
20 Mark Matthews (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 199286  816 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 John Miller (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 286641  817 Breakaway Racing-PA
22 John Cohen (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 45197  805 Team Somerset

Women - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA33:33 376978  605 North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610  612 Artemis
3 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA 291416  608 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Lisa Staub     615 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
5 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  606 Sunnybrook Racing
6 Maria Dziembowska   Swarthmore, PA 307018  603 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
7 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  601 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349  602 Artemis
9 Ida Figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  604 sunnybrook racing
10 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  609 Artemis
11 Maria Maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  610 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
12 Kristie Nichols   Philadelphia, PA 318412  613 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
13 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  616 Guy's Racing Club
14 Elizabeth Williams     617 Snapple Phoenixville
15 Renee Schacht   Philadelphia, PA 383944  614 QCW Cycling Breakaway
16 Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA 366648  611 Sunnybrook Racing

Women - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD59:01 257747  213 Your Ad Here
2 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA 285638  203 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Deborah LeedaleBrown   Philadelphia, PA 311128  212 Team TBB/Deep Blue
4 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  214 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA 199677  206 Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6 Kimberly Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  211 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  205 unattached
8 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  207 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  208 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery

Women - Category1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Chan (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD59:01 239760  202 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  201 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Nikki Raspa (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  209 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  215 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee