Race Results for
Coconut Cup #4
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 01/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  509 TAB GIANT TEAM
2 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  505 FIRST PLACE RACING / ON THE FLY RACE SUPPLY
DNF JUAN AQUINO     544 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  507 CITY BIKES
2 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  508 BIKE AMERICA
3 MATT VIETRO     545 
4 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  546 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
5 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  531 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSUE PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
2 AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  313 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3 BEN WITHERINGTON     315 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL 358630  PROTECH
2 PHIL ALTEMUS   Miami, FL 375495  43 
3 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
4 BALA ALMEIDA     23 CYCLEVOLUTION
5 JUAN MOLINARO     55 
6 CARLOS BIGAS     63 PRO TECH
7 BRUNO LIMA     70 
8 JASON BLACKMAN   San Francisco, CA 53333  68 
9 BRYAN GUSHA     66 JIM'S BICYCLES
10 ACE SAVARESE   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536  56 BICYCLE EXPERIIENCE
11 JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  53 
12 CALE DELANEY     67 
13 JOE PACINI     59 
DNF ANDREW CARSONELL     71 
DNF JAVIER VALDERRAMA     45 ALL BALLS OUT/BIG WHEEL

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  353 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 ETHAN BELL     358 
3 OTONIEL FLOREZ     366 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
4 IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  391 
5 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  350 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
6 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  384 
7 RYAN HEATH     356 
8 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKY   Fort Lauderdale, FL 343846  383 
9 ROBERT THOMPSON     382 TEAM SPAM
DNF TIM MURPHY     354 

Men - CAT 3 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ORESTES TORRES   Miami Gardens, FL 331502  658 
2 MAURICIO HIDALGO   Bayharbor, FL 288332  621 
3 KEITH EDWARDS     687 
4 DEVIN DELVALLE     626 
5 KEITH HARDY     651 
6 STEPHEN DIXON     655 
7 JUAN MENDEZ   Pompano Beach, FL 218631  693 
8 MANUEL sarmiento     606 
9 EDDIE COSCIA     620 
10 MAX GARVINA     667 
11 BOGDAY RUSU     645 ISM SADDLES
12 MICHAEL CANONICA     665 
13 MARIA GOMEZ     646 
14 JUAN CAVERO     644 
15 DIEGO PERINI     678 
16 JOSE DEMELLO   Sao Jose Do Rio Pardo 365547  696 
17 MARCO DE MELLO     654 
18 JORGE SR. BERMUDEZ     669 
19 SANTIAGO MENDEZ     675 
20 JORGE BERMUDEZ   Pembroke Pines, FL 366862  668 
21 BRADY MOSER     672 
22 DANIEL GUZMAN     670 
23 DOREEN WHITMORE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 366529  671 BIG WHEEL
24 ALLISON BROWN     673 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hodges   Coconut Creek, FL 380251  118 
2 SEBASTIAN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  137 ALL 4 CYCLING / RB CYCLES
3 BOBBY RUIZ     175 
4 KRIS JACOBS     135 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
5 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  192 MI SANDWICH CUBANO/BIKE ATORS
6 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  138 PRO TECH
7 CAMILO ROJAS     120 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
8 JUAN FLORITO     182 
9 FERNANDO MONTOYA     159 
10 PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
11 KIRK IVY     117 FLO BOOKS
12 LUIZ OLIVEIRA     199 PRO TECH
13 RUBEN ROMERO     122 GEARLINK RACING
14 DENIS VOITENKO   Hollywood, FL 288912  171 RIVET RACING
15 GHEORGHE CIROROBEA     111 
16 LUIS CABERA     124 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
17 DIEGO OUBINA   Miami, FL 333768  145 
18 IVAN DA ROSA     103 PROTECHBICYCLE.COM
19 MARIO ALVOREZ     123 BIKE & BREW CREW
20 OSCAR ORTIZ     127 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
21 ZEEV GLOZMAN   Gainesville, FL 359938  128 
22 RICKY DIAZ     130 OYM
DNF JANIO REZENDE     126 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIOWORKS

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW MEDDOFF     274 JIM'S BICYCLE
2 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  225 RB CYCLES
3 MARCO GONZALEZ   Mcallen, TX 73828  275 
4 WILHELM GRUNEWALD     263 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
5 JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  217 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
6 JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  264 BIKESTORS
7 OFELIO RODRIGUEZ     292 
8 THOMAS MATA     273 RIDERS DOWN
9 DAVID BOHL   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  277 
10 JEFF BRODZINSKI     266 TRADITIONAL BIKES
11 FREDDY SIERRA     294 
12 SCOTT HUNTLEY   West Palm Beach, FL 364800  290 
13 MARK HEATH     261 
14 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR     293 
15 BRUCE TAPPEN     246 
16 KRIS KEES     272 
DNF BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  227 5 VKEY MTB CLUB / SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
DNF RICH COWELL     247 TREASURE COAST CYCLEWERKS

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EBEN COETZEE     431 
2 BARRY ELLIS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303553  428 
3 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  412 THE BIKE SHOP
4 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  402 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
5 ALEJANDRO GAYANIGO     425 
6 MIKE VIETRO     441 
7 WALLY PILAT     426 TEAM BIG WHEEL
8 DAVE FRANCIS     437 
9 CEIESSE CHARTIER     440 
10 PHIL PACINI     406 MISSION 1 RACING
DNF RICHARD TAYLOR   Coral Springs, FL 332868  424 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS FRY     325 PROTECH
2 PAWEL BORZYM     302 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO.
3 JOSHUA WILLIAMS   Palm Bay 366719  328 
4 CHARLES DRESSEL     332 
5 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  305 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
6 DAVID MILSTID     329 
7 JOSH TITUS   Rockledge, FL 289983  351 
DNF CODY GUNST   Hartford, WI 246370  333 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  655 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  651 JIM'S BICYCLES
3 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  665 
4 DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  652 PREFERRED LAWN
DNF OSCAR MANRIQUE   Miami, FL 233837  650 PERFORMANCE FITNESS

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELI GESKE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  283 BIG WHEEL
2 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  289 SUN CYCLING
3 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  446 
2 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY   Daytona Beach, FL 377884  401 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  403 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
4 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL 301471  451 RB CYCLES
5 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  435 
6 FERNANDO TABARAS     432 
7 MATTHEW DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  424 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM/ON THE FLY RACE
8 NELSON SILVA   Miami, FL 359732  421 RB CYCLES
9 DAVID GILLIS     456 
10 ANDRES LOPEZ     455 
11 VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  400 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
12 ROMMEL FERMIN     450 
13 ARBEY POSSO     454 
DNF JACKO HERRERA     407 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
DNF HERMAN DE VEER     427 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN DORFMAN     559 
2 JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  533 TEAM BIG WHEEL/JMWT INC
3 JULIO MIRANDA   Hialeah, FL 202609  530 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  545 BIKE TECH/SPECIALIZED
5 IVAR KOZEJA     544 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
6 DENNIS SANCHEZ   Miami, FL 330364  567 
7 MARCELO AVENDANO     547 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  508 Z'S BIKE SHOP
9 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  542 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10 FRANK ROWE   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  529 
11 CARIO BONILLA     538 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 PAUL SCHELLER   New York City 220447  550 
13 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  506 P&B RACING
14 ALLAN KOZICH   Coral Springs, FL 192870  546 
15 WILLIAM WRIGHT     568 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN WOOD     627 
2 GARY COLE   Miami, FL 7319  625 BIKE TECH
3 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  606 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
4 FRED BAKER     619 
5 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  624 MIMOZA

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLISON ANJOS   Boca Raton, FL 153443  24 THEBESTBIKESHOP.COM
2 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  22 Z'S BIKE SHOP
3 GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  21 Z BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  112 CANNONDALE / MCCARTYTRAINING.COM
2 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 MIKEE PEDRERA     126 Z BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  186 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2 ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  159 CITY BIKES
3 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
4 TIMOTHY WISNER   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  192 SHIMANO
5 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  156 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 MARK PITZ   Pompano Beach, FL 145153  179 
7 STEPHEN LARUE   Sunrise, FL 145733  182 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  190 
9 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  189 CANNONDALE FACTORY
10 DARREN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  191 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  202 ELLSWORTH/SCOOT SKATE&BIKE
2 CLIFF VICKERS     217 
3 CHRIS GILLIS   Davie, FL 85584  212 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
4 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  204 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  466 BICYCLE GENERATION
2 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  491 Rose Bandits
3 ALYSSA ENRIQUEZ     492 Z 'S BIKES
4 MELISSA SCOTT   Los Angeles, CA 102818  474 
5 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  473 
6 DOREEN WHITMORE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 366529  484 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
7 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  455 
8 CHRISTY FRITCH   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330346  493 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELE PIKE     715 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  56 TEAM BIG WHEEL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee