Race Results for
Sunny King Criterium
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  20 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  24 Trace Bikes
3 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  21 Frazier Cycling
4 Judson Sherrell   Fairhope, AL 339926  26 Fairhope Bicycle Company
5 Sam Tullis     27 
6 Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL 375332  28 Fairhope Bicycle Company
7 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328  22 Frazier Cycling

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  60 Frazier Cycling
2 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL 321478  65 West Florida Wheelmen
3 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  64 Frazier Cycling
4 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  66 Cycle-Therapy GA
5 Spencer Ramthun   Peachtree City, GA 376752  69 
6 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  71 Frazier Cycling
7 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  67 Junior Flyers
8 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  68 Trace Bikes
9 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  78 Frazier Cycling Juniors
10 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  74 Frazier Cycling
11 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  63 Frazier Cycling
12 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  62 Trace Bikes
13 Corbin Wapshott   Longwood, FL 334028  72 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
14 David Worsnop   Atlanta, GA 336546  75 Junior Flyers
15 Gibbs Sherrell   Fairhope, AL 339920  70 Fairhope Bicycle Company
16 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  73 Frazier Cycling Juniors
17 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  77 Frazier Cycling Juniors
18 Duke Chastain   Gulf Breeze, FL 378031  76 West Florida Wheelmen
19 Grayson Gavras   Fairhope 360148  61 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  557 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  558 Rome Velo
3 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  561 JET Cycling
4 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  552 Junior Flyers
5 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  555 Frazier Cycling
6 Johnathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  553 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
7 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  556 Desire Title Racing
8 Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  554 Junior Flyers
9 Justin Addison   Covington, LA 306750  551 Desire Title Racing
10 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272  559 Frazier Cycling
11 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  560 Frazier Cycling

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  583 Scenic City Velo
2 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  582 Absolute Racing Team
3 Dustin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  584 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  581 Frazier Cycling

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  712 Iron Data Racing
2 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  727 Rosetti Cycles
3 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  726 Lifetime Bikes
4 Juan Carlos Arias   Kennesaw, GA 374968  733 Lifetime Bikes
5 Phillip Shawn Dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894  707 Subaru/US Military Cycling
6 Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  714 Iron Data Cycling Team
7 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  708 Madison Cycles/SCCC
8 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  704 Iron Data Racing
9 Joe Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361  722 Madison Cycles/SCCC
10 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  706 Bicycles Etc.
11 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  715 Peachtree Bikes
12 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  709 Birmingham Bicycle Company
13 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074  721 Tupelo Bicycle Club
14 Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA 264713  703 Iron Data p/b Apto Solutions
15 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646  718 Beck Janitorial.com
16 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  713 Reality Bikes
17 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  701 BMC-Hincapie Development Team
18 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  728 Alabama Masters Cycling
19 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  700 Reality Bikes
20 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955  724 Tria Cycling
21 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  719 Doulos cycling
22 Thomas Ramthun   Sharpsburg, GA 205954  717 Beck Janitorial.com
23 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  732 Competitive Velo
24 GW Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  730 Velo Vodoo
25 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  705 NGCA
26 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  716 Iron Data Racing
27 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  711 Peachtree Bikes
28 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA 78712  725 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
29 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  702 Peachtree Bikes
30 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  720 MOAB Masters Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Issac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  30 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
2 Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672  Team Exergy
3 Kyle Wamsley (1 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157  66 Jamis/Sutter Home
4 Andrew Dahlheim (2 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572  19 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  34 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
6 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ 305654  Jamis Sutter Home
7 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  56 Team Type 1 DEVO
8 Frank Travieso (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  70 Team Cocos
9 Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  29 Team Type 1 DEVO
10 Oscar Clark (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975  16 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
11 Colin Jaskiewicz (5 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049  32 Champion System p/b Stan's No T
12 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  73 Locos
13 Chris Brown (7 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 5048  12 LITESPEED-BMW
14 Cesar Grajales (3 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA 401944  61 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
15 David Lozano     40 Team Type 1 DEVO
16 Josh Thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  62 ZMotion
17 Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977  35 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
18 Christian Parrett (8 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179  48 Athletix benefitting Globalbike
19 Emile Abraham (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  Rossetti devo Cycling Team
20 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  13 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
21 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
22 Jean Michel Lechance     37 Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
23 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636  39 UnitedHealthcare
24 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  47 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
25 Chad Hartley (4 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  26 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinde
26 Brian Toone (10 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  63 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
27 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  69 Team Cocos
28 Nick Inabinet (11 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  31 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
29 John Simes     58 Jamis Sutter Home
30 Chris Barton (5 - Pro)   Camarillo, CA 185877  BISSELL Pro Cycling
31 Michael Olheiser (6 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375  67 Competitive Cyclist racing Team
32 Luca Damiani (7 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765  20 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
33 Thomas Rabou (8 - Pro)   Watkinsville, GA 306234  68 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
34 Dan Harm   Seattle 209022  24 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
35 Serghei Tvetcov (12 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 341418  64 Team Exergy
36 Kevin Mullervy (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237586  44 Team Exergy
37 Andrew Crater (13 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  17 Cleveland Clnic Sports Health/R
38 Conor Mullervy (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 237726  43 Team Exergy
39 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  46 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinde
40 Patrick Allison (14 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL 272426  Tria Cycling p/b Donohoo Auto
41 Andres Faustino Alzate     Team Exergy
42 Jose Frank Rodriguez     71 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  224 krystal cycling team
2 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  220 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
3 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  228 Lifetime Bikes
4 Juan Carlos Arias   Kennesaw, GA 374968  231 Lifetime Bikes
5 Henry 'Will' Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  226 The Fit Lab
6 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  236 Metro Graphics
7 Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  203 Team Type 1 DEVO
8 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334  214 Doulos Cycling
9 Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  200 LITESPEED-BMW
10 Michael York   Athens, GA 223302  237 Locos
11 Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA 238093  207 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
12 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  211 Athens Velo Club
13 Phillip Shawn Dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894  208 Subaru/US Military Cycling
14 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  212 Maxxis/First Endurance
15 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  241 
16 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  206 Bicycles Etc.
17 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617  217 LITESPEED-BMW
18 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  239 Team Mission Source/NGCA
19 Whit Oliver   Asheville, NC 207564  232 Round Here Racing
20 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  223 Iron Data Cycling team
21 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  219 SRAM/Zipp
22 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  205 Iron Data Racing
23 dalford england   Monroe, GA 299466  238 
24 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  204 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
25 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  234 Beck Janitorial
26 Cory St.clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  225 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
27 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL 275771  202 Subaru
28 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  209 Madison Cycles/SCCC
29 Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228  210 Athens Velo Club
30 Rob Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  235 Mission Source-NGCA
31 Matt Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  233 Cycle Sport Concepts
32 Matt McCarthy     216 LITESPEED-BMW
33 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  218 Athens Velo Club
34 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  213 Peachtree Bikes
35 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  229 Alabama Masters Cycling
36 Joe Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361  227 Madison Cycles
DNF Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, ALFeldman & Lehane 193893  201 Lewis

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  648 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925  634 Bicycle Works
3 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL 278577  635 Lewis, Feldman
4 amos harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  617 Round Here Racing
5 Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  622 Epic Customs
6 Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  605 Krystal Cycling Team
7 Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL 224868  640 Tria Cycling
8 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  649 Queen City Wheels
9 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  630 Tria Cycling P/B Donohoo Auto
10 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  616 Smyrna Bicycles
11 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  637 Jet Cycling
12 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  603 Junior Flyers
13 Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN 311447  631 beckjanitorial.com
14 steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380  642 NGCA
15 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  608 Round Here Racing
16 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  625 Rome Velo
17 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  636 Desire TitleNOBC
18 Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA 210849  623 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
19 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  644 Madison Cycles
20 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL 243955  633 Tria Cycling p/b Donohoo Auto
21 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  647 Cycle Sport Concepts
22 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  609 NGCA
23 Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 201680  612 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
24 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  604 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
25 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  614 Team Mission Source / NGCA
26 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  602 Doulos cycling
27 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  619 Indian Cycle Racing
28 Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  606 Jr. Flyers
29 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642  607 Beck Cycling
30 Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA 276165  627 PEACHTREE BIKES
31 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  650 Little Caesars Pizza
32 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  629 Krystal Cycling Team
33 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  626 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Kellen   Tuscaloosa 349620  425 
2 Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684  455 MSMOC/Absolute Racing
3 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS 334102  458 MSMOC/Absolute Racing
4 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  460 Caney Fork Racing
5 Kevin Bevis   Birmingham, AL 298048  408 Steel City Cycling
6 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  415 Frazier Cycling
7 Brad Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  423 Round Here Racing
8 Kyle Campbell   Birmingham, AL 365953  412 NSAT
9 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  421 Frazier Cycling
10 Joshua Fuller   Plant City, FL 58780  452 Competitive Velo
11 Thomas Ramthun   Sharpsburg, GA 205954  435 BeckJanitorial
12 Stewart Miller   Birmingham, AL 337610  430 ST3 Cycling
13 Ethan Sealy   Bonaire Ga 366936  467 Doulos cycling
14 Brian Lowery   Sharpsburg, GA 288874  429 Beck Janitorial.com
15 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  450 Bicycles Etc.
16 Micaiah Rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  472 Treehouse
17 Stephen Harrell   Sandy Springs, GA 368640  422 ATS
18 Reuben Dupre   Mobile, AL 347008  416 ST3 Cycling
19 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  405 Reality Bikes
20 Ben Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  447 Caney Fork Racing
21 Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA 342046  448 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
22 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646  410 beckjanitorial.com
23 Justin Addison   Covington, LA 306750  401 Nobc Desire Title Racing/ Rothe
24 Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  456 MSMOC/Absolute Racing
25 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169  414 MissionSource-NGCA
26 Selby Holler   Opp, AL 318900  468 PCP
27 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL 290535  470 West Florida Wheelmen
28 Chris Shadburn   Cumming, GA 261047  440 Round Here Racing
29 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  413 RB's Cyclery
30 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  444 Krystal / SCV
31 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  431 Frazier Cycling
32 Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA 204612  442 Doulos cycling
33 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803  426 SCV/Krystal
34 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  464 Doulos Cycling
35 Rhett Hobgood   Madison, MS 278700  462 MSMOC/Absolute Racing
36 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  453 Frazier Cycling
37 Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944  469 Lifetime Bikes
38 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  466 Lifetime Bikes
39 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  445 Frazier Cycling
40 Jonathan Alfaro-Soto   Birmingham, AL 370727  403 ST3 Cyclcing
41 Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  428 ST3 Cycling
42 Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL 277111  461 PCP
43 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272  446 Frazier Cycling
44 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  427 Team Mission Source/NGCA
45 Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins  366943  402 Doulos cycling
46 Eric Wright   Gadsden, AL 302577  449 Mellow Mushroom
47 Mike Sallinger   Montgomery, AL 304770  471 PT Solutions
48 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL 220338  441 United Finance
49 Keaton Taylor   Fairhope, AL 352198  443 Fairhope Bicycle Co.
50 Jimmy Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  411 Colavita South
51 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  406 Mercy Cycling
52 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  420 Frazier Cycling
53 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  451 Frazier Cycling
54 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  454 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944  841 Lifetime Bikes
2 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL 290535  843 West Florida Wheelmen
3 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  834 Caney Fork Racing
4 Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA 221942  804 Reality Bikes
5 Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  833 Reality Bikes
6 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  839 Lifetime Bikes
7 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  844 Wheeltags
8 Marvin Rivera   Lawrenceville, GA 323480  832 Latina
9 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177  805 Team Mission Source - NGCA
10 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803  814 SCV/Krystal
11 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  818 FRAZIER CYCLING
12 Harold Franco   Alpharetta, GA 280419  806 Team Mission Source / NGCA
13 Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  830 MSMOC/Absolute Racing
14 Carlos Paez   Roswell, GA 280307  836 Lifetime Bikes
15 David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  828 Frazier Cycling
16 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  812 Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  813 desire title/nobc
18 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL 320064  807 Gainesville Cycling Club
19 William Rule   Knoxville Tn 365734  838 Doulos cycling
20 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  825 Krystal / SCV
21 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  815 Team Mission Source/NGCA
22 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169  803 MissionSource-NGCA
23 Brad Hood   Jacksonville, AL 347506  829 MellowMushroom
24 Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  816 ST3 Cycling
25 Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA 204612  840 Doulos cycling
26 Jimmy Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  802 Colavita South
27 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  810 ST3
28 Derek Pommerenck   Huntsville, AL 28396  820 FCA Endurance
29 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  835 Velo City Pro Cycle
30 Mike Allison   Irondale, AL 276051  800 
31 Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  827 MellowMushroom
32 John Hamilton   Victor, ID 55167  809 Fitzgerald's Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Conley   Cartersville 374617  518 
2 Brad Cox   Anniston, AL 368681  502 Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Doug Robinson     519 CCR
4 Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA 337580  508 West Florida Wheelmen
5 Spencer Ramthun   Peachtree City, GA 376752  521 Beck Janitorial
6 Tony Chastain   Gulf Breeze, FL 368801  501 West Florida Wheelmen
7 Mike Garner   Pelham, AL 275324  504 TEAM CCR p/b DEBS,Inc/Diamond
8 Brad Hood   Jacksonville, AL 347506  522 Mellow Mushroom Racing
9 Steve Durden   Nashville, TN 356458  514 Harpeth Bicycles
10 Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL 358839  513 Fairhope Cycling Project
11 Michael Browning   Athens, AL 268381  500 Madison Cycles/Spring City
12 James Duncan   Bonaire, GA 206812  503 Doulos cycling
13 James Qualls   Mobile, AL 365242  506 St3 Cycling
14 Lawrence Gillespie JR     517 
15 Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  515 Mellow Mushroom Racing
16 Logan Greenwood   Anniston, AL 345402  516 Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 Shane Wallace   Waco, TX 301773  511 
18 Walt Klaczak     524 

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA 337580  869 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Tony Chastain   Gulf Breeze, FL 368801  872 West Florida Wheelmen
3 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL 345578  871 Mountain Lake Cycling
5 Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL 340262  874 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF William Sparks   Birmingham, ALEtc. 267176  868 Bicycles

Women - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Melton   Fairhope, AL 351666  58 Fairhope Bicycle Company
2 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361  56 Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  57 Junior Flyers
4 Holly Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 367543  29 Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA 337092  59 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  99 Junior Flyers
2 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  96 Frazier Cycling
3 Kate Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  95 Frazier Cycling
4 Lydia Norman   Fairhope, AL 345308  98 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090  578 Fairhope Bicycle Company
2 Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367922  579 Frazier Cycling
3 Alex Chastain   Gulf Breeze, FL 378033  577 West Florida Wheelmen

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  599 Scenic City Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  153 RideClean / PatentIt.com
2 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR 255887  179 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  178 Mellow Mushroom
4 Annie Ewart     159 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
5 Emma Grant     163 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
6 Sarah Fader (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998  160 Pepper Palace/SpinTech Training
7 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX 347152  169 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
8 Lex Albrecht     152 Oprum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
9 Cheryl Fuller Muller (3 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133  161 Louis Garneau Factory Team
10 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  155 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
11 Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 234966  154 RideClean / PatentIt.com
12 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  167 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin
13 Ann Koehler (4 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481  181 Moody Evergreen
14 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  162 NOW and Novartis for MS
15 Hannah Miller (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  182 Pain Pathways
16 Amy Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  184 Mystique
17 Marianne Holt (5 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 149427  183 Pain Pathways
18 Ashley James (4 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI 219841  166 NOW and Novartis for MS
19 Rebecca Larson (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806  168 Team Type 1-SANOFI
20 Debbie Milne (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776  172 Absolute Racing/ MSMOC
21 Katherine Williams (8 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 297005  180 Team Belladium
22 Kathryn Clark (9 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 201335  157 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
23 Colleen Paine (10 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA 259938  173 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
24 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  177 US Paralympics
25 Lauren De Crescenzo (5 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650  158 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
26 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  151 NOW and Novartis for MS
27 Shannon Parrish (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925  174 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
28 Beth Hollingsworth (7 - Cat2)   Northport, AL 295701  165 VeloCity Pro Cycle - Tuscaloosa

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  904 Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  900 Team Belladium
3 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  903 Team Belladium
4 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581  901 Fairhope Bicycle Company
5 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  905 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
6 Jenny Delong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  902 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Herman   Canton, GA 368401  958 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532  956 Rome Velo
3 Catherine Dewberry   Franklin, TN 330172  959 Team Belladium
4 Christy Brown   Ringgold, GA 311958  960 Mystique Cycling Team/SCV
5 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  955 Junior Flyers Cycling Developme
6 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL 333616  953 Frazier Cycling
7 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  957 Junior Flyers
8 Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  962 Frazier Cycling
9 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133  961 Frazier Cycling
10 Amanda Lane     963 Tupelo Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee