Race Results for
Farmersville Road Race (TM)
Brownstown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY HUNTER   Lancaster, PA1:07:07 362003  449 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2 ANDREW WALKER   Wilmington, DE 309371  489 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
3 MATTHEW VAHEY   Avondale, PA1:07:08 201918  443 MORGAN STANLEY
4 MIKE STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA1:07:08 248447  460 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
5 MICHAEL WALSH   Philadelphia, PA1:07:09 270375  490 MOVEMBER
6 PAUL RINKENBERG   Bethlehem, PA1:07:08 304210  471 TEAM FLUID
7 ANDREW DUNLAP   Lutherville Timonium, MD1:07:09 365827  441 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 JASON BROWN   New York, NY1:07:09 317530  429 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ1:07:09 293199  499 KNAPPS RACING
10 CRAIG ST ONGE   Dover, PA1:07:09 191645  486 KEYSTONE VELO CLUB
11 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD1:07:10 365119  497 ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM (
12 SEAN SMITH   New Brunswick, NJ1:07:10 114304  482 TEAM SOMERSET
13 WILLIAM PATTERSON   Wilmington, DE1:07:10 274505  465 TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
14 ROGER PICKER   Upperco, MD1:07:10 85215  468 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 JOHN PARKER   Bear, DE1:07:10 353318  464 MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE
16 BROOKE BOWMAN   Warwick, MD1:07:10 338966  418 MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE
17 JOHN SIEPELINGA   Avondale, PA 349912  479 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
18 KENNETH SNYDER   Abingdon1:07:10 263089  484 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
19 PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD1:07:10 208386  439 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 PETER BOLSTER   Baltimore, MD 232405  415 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
21 MICHAEL LANE   Quarryville, PA1:07:11 358321  454 TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.
22 SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD1:07:11 97177  456 T.E.A.M. FUJI
23 JASON ROTH (1 - Cat5)   Mt Joy, PA1:07:11 366565  473 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
24 WILLIAM HOFF   Claymont1:07:11 362154  446 
25 MICHAEL AHLERS   Falls Church, VA1:07:11 259579  400 TEAM 4MIL
26 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA1:07:11 298108  444 GUY'S RACING CLUB
27 JOSEPH SIEGEL   Baltimore, MD1:07:12 356256  478 L'QUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.
28 KEVIN MELLINGER   Maple Shade, NJ1:07:12 369455  459 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW CYCLING
29 BRANDON DOMBROWSKI   Hockessin1:07:12 359656  440 TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE
30 ALEXANDER RAPAVI   Mclean, VA1:07:12 307162  470 GRIPPED RACING
31 ERIC MACEDO (2 - Cat5)   Middletown, DE1:07:12 371655  457 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
32 MARK KLIMOWICZ   Philadelphia, PA 310371  452 ZEN MASTERS RACING
33 MATTHEW BUCKLEMAN (3 - Cat5)   Bel Air, MD 368766  435 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
34 ARARON MILLER   Lancaster, PA1:07:13 351468  496 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
35 JASON HILL   Wilmington, DE1:07:13 369592  445 
36 TANNER BROWNE   Waldorf, MD1:07:14 253942  432 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
37 WAYNE BLANKS   Baltimore, MD1:07:14 327718  414 BRCC
38 DAMON WYATT (4 - Cat5)   Flemington Nj1:07:14 351524  494 LIBERTY CYCLE
39 COREY RABIDEAU   Frederick, MD1:07:14 256277  469 
40 STEPHEN BROOKS   Hagerstown, MD1:07:15 295118  428 AVC-HAGERSTOWN
41 ILYA CANTOR   Princeton, NJ1:07:15 295680  436 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES
42 DOUGLAS SMITH (5 - Cat5)   Ashburn, VA1:07:18 365660  481 HPC
43 TYLER SHAFFER (6 - Cat5)   Sinking Spring, PA1:09:07 375472  477 
44 ANDREW BAKER   Kennett Square, PA1:09:07 368815  411 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
45 BRYAN ESPOSITO   Herndon, VA1:09:47 304924  442 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
46 JAMES TAYLOR   Boring, MD1:09:50 366693  488 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
47 WILLIAM PERCIVAL (7 - Cat5)   Gaithersburg, MD1:10:00 228423  467 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
48 RIAN CARR (8 - Cat5)   Easton, PA1:10:48 365664  437 CYCLE FITTERS
49 RICHARD BRAUN   Newark, DE1:10:51 347908  427 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
50 PATRICK CROSSLAND (9 - Cat5)   Mclean, VA1:10:55 377171  438 
51 ANDREW LAWSON   Woodbridge, CT1:11:32 257864  455 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
52 DAVID NISSLEY   Paradise, PA1:11:34 260431  462 
53 NICHOLAS WHITE   Danville, CA1:12:07 197788  493 TEAM MARTYS
54 DOUG KEIM   Winchester, VA1:12:58 275655  450 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM
55 ROY SIMONSON   Newark, DE1:12:59 242509  480 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
56 JEREMIAH WHITE   Millersburg, PA1:13:44 371122  492 SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
57 KRISTIAN HOLBROOK   Coatesville, PA1:13:54 16501  447 
58 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ1:14:53 295222  498 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
59 JULIAN PAUL (10 - Cat5)   Columbia, MD 356698  466 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAN BALTIMORE COUNTY
60 ANDREW SCHRANTZ   New Holland, PA 232958  474 
61 JESSE STAUFFER (11 - Cat5)   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  487 
62 TIM ROGERS   Knoxville, TN 30419  472 KnoxVelo Club
63 RICK YEARS   Avon, NY 365436  495 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GVCC
64 JOSHUA LAHR   Elizabethville, PA 308120  453 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
65 MATTHEW KLANICA (12 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 340998  451 
66 DOUGLAS BISHOP   Parkville, MD 292019  412 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
67 STEVEN SMITH (13 - Cat5)   Elysburg 376644  483 
68 NEIL SEAS (14 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ1 Laps 360380  476 

Men - CATEGORY 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARED BABIK   Pittsburgh, PA2:40:24 165571  47 TEAM GPOA
2 EUGENE BORONOW   Tucson, AZ2:40:24 57369  49 GS MENGONI
3 JONATHAN D'ALBA   Philadelphia2:40:25 298138  65 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 DWAYNE CLINTON (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA2:40:56 52944  63 ORANGE STREET VELO AND RETUL STUDIO
5 BRIAN BREACH   Brooklyn, NY2:40:58 274223  50 GS MENGONI USA
6 RYAN SHEBELSKY   Elizabethtown, PA2:40:58 274785  90 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
7 RYAN POMAJEVICH (2 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA2:40:58 145887  82 TEAMLIONOFFLANDERS.COM
8 KARL RAHN   New York, NY2:40:58 92839  84 STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE
9 ANDY QUINN (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:40:58 185549  83 SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING
10 EVAN THOMAS (4 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT2:40:59 268391  93 
11 ZACK NOONAN   Kutztown, PA2:41:00 249618  80 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCLING TEAM
12 ROSS MARKLEIN (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:41:02 272367  78 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 ANDREW WULFKUHLE (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA2:41:06 153981  99 TEAM GPOA
14 MIKE STUBNA   Philadelphia, PA2:41:10 222437  91 TEAM GPOA
15 BRIAN KLOTZ (7 - Cat2)   Corning, NY2:42:58 260934  74 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
16 MICHAEL WHITAKER (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA2:43:10 188739  97 ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO
17 JOSEPH CHUDYK (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:43:11 298228  58 TEAM FLUID
18 COLIN SANDBERG   Philadelphia, PA2:43:11 119361  88 TEAM GPOA
19 RYAN RAPOLAS (10 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA2:43:12 313046  85 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 CLAY FAWTHORP (11 - Cat2)   West Chester , PA2:43:12 183670  68 MOUNTAIN TOP
21 AARON GALLARDO (12 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca2:43:12 160366  70 TEAM HELENS
22 BRUCE DONAGHY (13 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA2:43:12 115856  66 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
23 GARETT SCHREIER (1 - Cat3)   Palmyra, PA2:43:13 162579  89 ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL STUDIO
24 JESSICA CHONG   Allentown, PA2:43:13 303840  52 MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
25 Brian Cincera (2 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA2:43:13 241600  54 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
26 NICK MAIMONE   San Francisco, CA2:43:13 246414  77 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SYSTEMS
27 DAVID IGLEWICZ (14 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA2:43:15 267162  73 PA MASTERS RC
28 JASON WOOD (15 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA2:43:15 270565  98 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
29 GABE LLOYD   Kutztown, PA2:43:23 202639  76 XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
30 FRANK NEGRI (3 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ2:43:25 48189  79 COLAVITA
31 STEVEN PERSAK (16 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ2:43:25 256009  81 LIBERTY CYCLE
32 RUSSELL WEBER (17 - Cat2)   Monkton, MD2:43:40 50625  96 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
33 William Fissel (18 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 226244  69 QCW
34 Leroy Hayes (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 313482  72 IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Men - MASTER - NO CAT 5 - 45-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN WAREHAM (1 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA1:42:02 174846  652 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2 JOHN SPITTAL (2 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA1:42:04 64446  649 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 MIKE ZBAN (1 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA1:42:22 81236  655 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4 PETER FICKINGER (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA1:42:28 264652  615 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
5 MARC FRAZER (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD1:42:35 128378  618 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM
6 JOSEPH PISCITELLO (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA1:42:36 218814  642 PA MASTERS RC.
7 AUBERY GORDON   Reading, PA1:42:36 45388  622 LIBERTY CYCLE
8 ROBERT RYAN (3 - Cat3)   Lambertville1:42:36 31001  645 TEAM SOMERSET
9 DARIN BENSON (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA1:42:36 45075  601 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
10 DARREN HARTMAN (1 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA1:42:37 272204  627 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
11 RANDY HALUCK (4 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA1:42:37 280213  626 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12 PETER HOAG (5 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY1:42:37 194738  628 CNB-GVCC
13 BILL FLEMING (2 - Cat4)   Morgantown, PA1:42:37 301399  617 PA MASTERS RC
14 CRAIG GUENSCH (6 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA1:42:37 55605  625 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
15 RICHARD KAZIMIR (7 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ1:42:38 296036  632 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
16 RICK ANDERSON (8 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ1:42:38 1620  600 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
17 JAN FELICE (9 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA1:42:38 224945  613 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
18 CURTIS JUNGE (3 - Cat4)   Topton, PA1:42:38 275888  631 G.S. SIMMERIA
19 ART MILLER (10 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA1:42:39 221543  637 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
20 MICHAEL FINK (4 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA1:42:40 161624  616 MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
21 STEVE SAMBRANO (11 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA1:42:40 141829  646 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR
22 SCOTT GAMBLE (5 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA1:42:40 12727  619 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
23 RICK TUCKER (12 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD1:42:40 169112  650 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
24 DAN ROSENBAUM (6 - Cat4)   W. Conshohocken, PA1:42:41 179761  644 ZEN MASTERS RACING
25 MIKE BURRI (7 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY1:42:41 113962  604 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING
26 SEAN OREILLY (13 - Cat3)   Blue Bell, PA1:42:41 292032  641 GUYS RACING
27 MARC LEFKOWITZ (14 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD1:42:41 187415  635 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 PHIL FALCONER (15 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA1:42:41 192247  612 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
29 WILLIAM CARE (16 - Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA1:42:41 172697  606 ERA CYCLING
30 GARY EVELAND (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1:42:42 287250  610 QCW-IFRACTAL P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31 ALBERT BOLD   Phoenixville, PA1:42:42 4128  602 TEAM MAKURI
32 ANDREW CRABB (9 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1:42:43 297763  608 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
33 JOHN NEWTON (10 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA1:42:44 148316  639 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
34 JAMES POMEROY (17 - Cat3)   York, PA1:42:45 199755  643 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
35 BRIAN MCANDREWS (18 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA1:42:52 345270  636 TEAM MAKURI
36 DEAN SMITH (19 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA1:42:58 206593  648 GS SIMMERIA
37 CHERI FAGER (5 - Cat2)   New Tripoli, PA1:42:59 279899  611 PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY
38 DOUGLAS JONES (20 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA1:42:59 242793  630 GS SIMMERIA
39 MICHAEL GRAY (11 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ1:44:05 283839  623 KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
40 ROBERT TURNER (21 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  651 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
41 PAUL WILLIAMS (22 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  653 ORANGE STREET VELO/RETUL FIT STUDIO
42 KEVIN GREENE (23 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 61162  624 IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
43 DAVID DETLEFSEN (12 - Cat4)   New Hope, PA 319596  609 EBS RACING
44 WILLIAM GENTILE   Lebanon, PA 13043  621 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
45 ANDREAS FELSCHOW (13 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 304394  614 POTOMAC VELO CLUB

Men - Masters - CAT 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD WENGER (1 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA0:59:27 345682  575 CCV
2 JEFF WOLF (2 - Cat4)   Hockessin, DE0:59:27 292505  579 
3 TIM ROHRBAUGH (3 - Cat4)   Spring Grove, PA0:59:27 324824  518 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
4 RICHARD PICKUP (4 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ0:59:27 365576  516 EBS RACING CLUB
5 JEFFREY CONRAD (1 - Cat5)   Conshohocken, PA0:59:27 225262  503 TRI STATE VELO AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
6 EDMUND LEWIS (2 - Cat5)   Hershey, PA0:59:27 291592  508 HERSHEY CYCLING
7 FRANK FILIPPO (5 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA0:59:28 371389  505 EBS RACING
8 BRIAN ZAHM   Newport, RI0:59:28 39367  593 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
9 BEN TRESSELT (3 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA0:59:28 378314  552 
10 JAY LONG (4 - Cat5)   Fredericksburg0:59:29 362326  510 
11 SCOTT RASCHKE (5 - Cat5)   Basking Ridge, NJ0:59:29 347216  517 
12 JOHN COOLEEN   0:59:29  504 ZEN MASTERS RACING
13 PETE SANELLI (6 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA0:59:29 343486  530 ZEN MASTERS RACING
14 DAVE HAIGHT (6 - Cat5)   York0:59:30 370865  506 MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
15 JAN WORKINGER (7 - Cat4)   York0:59:30 368041  581 MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
16 ERIC SCHOPF (8 - Cat4)   Stewartstown, PA0:59:30 295399  546 
17 JOSEPH WATSON (7 - Cat5)   Shillington, PA0:59:32 349364  560 
18 THADDEUS NEWNAM (8 - Cat5)   Pottstown, PA1:02:44 252871  512 SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB
19 JAY LLOYD (9 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  509 
20 SCOTT CLINTON     502 
21 THOMAS STARR     548 
22 LINDY BARILE (10 - Cat5)   Sinking Spring, PA 334928  500 GS SIMMERIA
23 DARRYL MOSER (11 - Cat5)   Barto, PA 377545  511 
24 John Strojny (12 - Cat5)   Hockessin, DE 375960  549 
25 CARL PHELPS (13 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  515 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
26 GEORGE KELLER JR (14 - Cat5)   Richboro, PA 377066  507 GUY'S RACING CLUB

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA1:05:05 234036  246 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2 JACQUELINE MCCLURE   Malvern, PA1:05:05 323226  242 CAWES/IFRACTAL P/B SPECIALIZED
3 JACQUELINE PAULL   Hackettstown, NJ1:05:06 27456  244 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
4 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA1:05:06 240336  249 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
5 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:05:06 290571  248 YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK
6 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA1:05:06 300823  250 Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 LINDSEY KNAST   Lafayette, CO1:05:07 336564  238 QCW
8 LAURA HELLENTHAL   Oneonta, NY1:05:07 310094  237 PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
9 MARCY DIEM   Lititz, PA1:05:09 84211  234 THRU IT ALL CYCLING TEAM
10 SABINA OLENCHOCK   Bethlehem, PA1:05:09 176986  243 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
11 LAUREN YAKOVICH (1 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ1:05:16 371228  247 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
12 PAMELA SCHMALDINST   Allentown, PA1:05:59 265041  245 TEAM VORTEX
13 MELISSA CAMERON (2 - Cat4)   Pennington, NJ1:09:17 333510  211 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
14 TRACY LEA   Taneytown, MD1:14:46 20622  240 T.E.A.M. FUJI
15 ANAELLE GAMANHO (3 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 367077  235 TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee