Race Results for
UCLA Cycling Presents the: Shut Up Legs! Road Race
Pearblossom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Abramczyk   Redondo Beach, CA 367195  773 University of California - Los Angeles
2 Jose Juarez   Los Angeles 367923  762 California State University - Fullerton
3 Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536  778 University of California -Riverside
4 Jeff Kocina   Fullerton, CA 335330  756 University of California -Riverside
5 Maziar Hemati   Los Angeles, CA 366954  772 University of California - Los Angeles
6 Christian Frese   West Hills, CA 336560  776 University of California - Los Angeles
7 Gregory Hufford   Sacramento, CA 366861  767 University of Southern California
8 David Tomajan   Dinuba 368809  770 University of California - Los Angeles
9 Max Silverstein   Stanford, CA 365793  752 Stanford University
10 David Minchenberg   Beverly Hills, CA 364727  774 University of California - Santa Barbara
11 David Cornell   San Marcos, CA 366760  775 California State University - Santa Monica
12 John Vidmar   La Jolla, CA 366221  751 University of California - San Diego
13 Dawson Jope   Los Angeles, CA 369006  771 University of California - Los Angeles
14 David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA 367584  753 University of California - Berkeley
15 Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776  755 University of California -Riverside
16 David Bergstedt   Placentia, CA 366888  763 California State University - Fullerton
17 Ben Rudolph   Chicago, IL 334226  764 University of Southern California
18 Donald McMann   Riverside, CA 367777  750 University of California -Riverside
19 Borys Aptekar   Palo Alto, CA 365331  759 University of California - Santa Barbara
20 Robert Gustafson   Los Angeles, CA 360367  780 University of Southern California
21 Reily Pratt   La Crescenta, CA 361966  754 CSUniversity of California - Irvine
22 Eugene Kim     777 University of California - San Diego
23 Esteban Gallegos   Santa Ana Ca 367778  768 California State University - Fullerton
24 Trung Nguyen     766 University of California - Los Angeles
25 Ray Lee   Patterson Ca 366925  761 University of California - Los Angeles
26 Ryan Woo   Los Angeles, CA 367265  779 University of California - Los Angeles
27 Taavi Kaskla   Garden Grove 367859  769 California State University - Fullerton
28 Jinbok Lee   Beverly Hills, CA 365454  765 University of Southern California
29 Ian Vidalin   San Luis Obispo 368596  758 University of California - Santa Barbara

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Eagleton   San Anselmo 365805  713 University of Southern California
2 Cameron Sublett   Goleta, CA 366891  712 University of California - Santa Barbara
3 Trent Sherman   Fresno, CA 368646  729 Fullerton State University
4 John Herr   Goleta, CA 338294  708 University of California - Santa Barbara
5 Jake Cohen   Goleta, CA 367217  701 University of California - Santa Barbara
6 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361  727 University of California - Irvine
7 Jeffrey Engel   West Sacramento, CA 247602  717 University of California - San Diego
8 Vincent Chiu   Cupertino, CA 364749  721 University of California - Santa Barbara
9 Scott Pendleton   Norfolk, VA 274072  730 University of Southern California
10 Stefan Goehring   Thousand Oaks, CA 303802  700 CSUniversity of California - Irvine
11 Michael Salipante   Berkeley, CA 321742  719 University of California - Berkeley
12 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668  725 University of California - Irvine
13 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA 336758  716 University of California -Riverside
14 Ryan Velarde   Lake Forest, CA 339844  723 University of California - Irvine
15 Dominic Pape   Santa Barbara, CA 365507  702 University of California - Santa Barbara
16 Brian Thomas   Goleta, CA 364728  707 University of California - Santa Barbara
17 Armando Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 357307  705 University of California - Santa Barbara
18 Oleg Nashelskiy   Los Angeles, CA 323434  704 University of California - Los Angeles
19 Kevin Buechler   Brea, CA 336880  728 California State University - Fullerton
20 Connor Gilbert   Stanford, CA 333566  703 Stanford University
21 James Goonewardena   Huntington Beach, CA 364736  709 California State University - Fullerton
22 Ricardo Delgadillo   Goleta , CA 336036  726 University of California - Santa Barbara
23 Kyle Felsman   Torrance, CA 304507  718 University of California - San Diego
24 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984  714 University of California - San Diego
25 Stefan Neblet     720 University of California - Los Angeles
26 Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA 335722  710 University of California - Los Angeles
27 Alexis Candelaria   San Jose, CA 338606  722 University of California - Santa Barbara
28 Adan Velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 337444  715 University of California - Santa Barbara
29 Gregory Raiewski   Los Angeles, CA 330764  706 University of California - Los Angeles

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Youssef Azzazy   Laguna Niguel, CA 308542  617 University of California - Los Angeles
2 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802  603 University of California - Los Angeles
3 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA 273276  601 University of California - Los Angeles
4 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co 250791  605 Stanford University
5 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055  607 California State University - Santa Monica
6 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588  609 University of California - Irvine
7 Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760  606 University of Southern California
8 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102  612 Santa Clara University
9 Evan Bradish   Los Angeles, CA 249890  600 University of California - Los Angeles
10 Mohammed Hindiyeh   San Diego, CA 334950  604 University of California - San Diego
11 Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621  611 University of California - San Diego
12 Stephen Sehr   Santa Barbara, CA 273064  608 University of California - Santa Barbara
13 Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CA 304958  620 Santa Clara University
14 James Yuan   Los Angeles, CA 288923  615 University of Southern California
15 Nicholas Guggemos   Losangeles, CA 306179  610 University of Southern California
16 Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626  616 University of California - Los Angeles
17 Karl Twelker   Palo Alto, CA 205991  613 Stanford University
18 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901  618 University of California - Santa Barbara

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204  105 University of California - San Diego
2 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929  108 University of California - Los Angeles
3 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  110 University of California - Irvine
4 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282  103 California Polytechnic - San Luis Obispo
5 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560  104 University of California - Los Angeles
6 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631  109 University of California - San Diego
7 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  107 University of California - Santa Barbara
8 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA 288446  101 University of California - Santa Barbara
9 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA 293512  106 University of California - San Diego

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
4 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Time Factory Team
5 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
6 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318   8th Wonder Cycling
7 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
8 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   Velo Club LaGrange
9 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
10 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   8th Wonder Cycling
11 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
13 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
14 Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA 21397   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
16 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
18 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
19 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
20 Steve Foreman   Pomona, CA 139730   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
21 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
22 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
4 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
7 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA 57157   Team Helen's
8 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
9 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
10 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
11 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
12 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange Cycling
13 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205   ironfly
16 Jeff Bryant   Manhattan Beach, CA 296107   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
17 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292   
18 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
19 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
20 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
21 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
25 Brian Perkins   Santa Monica, CA 27736   Big Orange Cycling
26 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
27 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Cynergy Cycles Racing
28 Max Affarano   San Diego, CA 256963   
29 Dennis White   Lancaster, CA 366567   
30 Kevin Czinger   Los Angeles, CA 259599   
31 Pablo Leu      
32 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640   Wicked Cycling Inc

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
2 Geoffrey Curran (1 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA 275866   Surf City Cyclery
3 David Santos (1 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
4 Michael Weicht   Tustin, CA 377305   
5 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Devan Dunn (2 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
7 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
8 Connor McCutcheon (3 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   
9 Lee Muse (4 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
10 Christian Walker (5 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   Time Factory Team
11 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Jonathan Hornbeck (6 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA 288624   Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Cory Bruno (7 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 277285   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Brian McCulloch (8 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
15 Alexander Kusztyk (2 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Get Crackin'-MS Society
16 Shane Buysse (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
17 Anthony Canevari (10 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
18 Lars Finanger (11 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
19 Miles LaMon (12 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Matthew Shackley (3 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Velo Club LaGrange
21 Michael Grundmann (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 182738   Ritte Racing
22 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange
23 Stuart Press (13 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Velo Club LaGrange
24 Adam Masters (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256750   Wonderful Pistachios

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 304743   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Danny Lupold   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782   Fast Friday
4 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275   
6 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   Cycles Veloce
7 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
8 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
9 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11 Mitchell Hall   San Diego, CA 169274   San Diego Cyclo Vets
12 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA 289664   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
15 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   Tru Cycling
16 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   Big Orange Cycling
17 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
18 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
20 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
21 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Bike Palace
22 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 256517   PAA/REMAX
23 Eric Woods   Centennial, CO 152275   Cynergy Cycles Race Team
24 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
25 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260   Team Velosport Club
26 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA 277649   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   
28 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   OTR Racing
29 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   The TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA 188470   
2 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA 277767   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA 306165   Ritte Racing
4 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA 303089   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 357702   A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
7 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
9 Ben Travis   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
10 Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   Team Velosport Club
11 Greg Deguzman   Reseda, CA 332426   Serious Cycling
12 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
14 Benjamin Cheetham   Santa Monica, CA 257524   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
16 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Team Penta
19 Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA 289756   
21 Andrew McClure   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 193575   Radsport Cycling Team
24 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
25 Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA 332430   Serious Cycling
26 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Trolis Niebla   Lancaster, CA 291329   Santa Clarita Velo
28 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
29 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074   Bailey Bikes
30 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
31 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA 256423   
32 Dan Jessup   Cathedral City, CA 287971   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
33 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   
34 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
35 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
36 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   University of California-Riverside
37 Justin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
38 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
39 Trey MacLeod   Los Angeles, CA 194588   
40 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
41 Claudio Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 65762   Serious Cycling
42 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   Swami's Cycling Club
43 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Cycling Club
44 Rick Andrews   Lancaster, CA 299324   Santa Clarita Velo
45 David Smith   Santa Clarita, CA 109008   Santa Clarita Velo
46 Joseph Eby   Santa Monica , CA 313720   Velo Club LaGrange
47 Joe Liu   Irvine, CA 336566   
48 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA 193819   Polli Veloce
49 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
50 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
51 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club
52 Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   Riders One
53 RIDER UNKNOWN      
54 Albert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859   
55 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
56 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
57 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
58 hung nguyen   Irvine, CA 323360   Veloviet
59 Julian Moore   North Hollywood, CA 352112   Serious Cycling
60 Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA 333564   Velo Club LaGrange
61 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   Swami's Cycling Club
62 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV 188386   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
63 Ethan Milius   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Velo Club LaGrange
64 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
65 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
66 Javier Lopez   Lancaster, CA 263052   Suarez
67 Ramon Icamen   Reseda, CA 263262   Santa Clarita Velo
68 John Moore   North Hollywood, CA 358377   Serious Cycling
69 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
70 Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 304973   Serious Cycling
71 Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV 78569   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
72 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
73 Karl Gierach   Irvine, CA 180813   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
74 Rogelio Ramos   Sandiego, CA 305926   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soichi Takahashi   Irvine, CA 366860   
2 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA 304920   
3 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA 210789   
4 Michael Beck      
5 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   
6 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA 251524   OTR Racing
7 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA 27133   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
8 Brett Guilford   Brea, CA 367309   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Nicolas Flacco   Seattle, WA 368794   
10 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   
11 Michael Kent      
12 Chris Layton   Newbury Park, CA 366383   
13 Attia Fruttus      
14 John Herr   Goleta, CA 338294   University of California-Santa Barbara
15 John Umale   Valencia, CA 348864   
16 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   
17 Matt Weidenfeller   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday
18 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA 305534   LUX Pro Development
19 Steve Boyce   Burbank, CA 293511   Team 53X11 Coffee
20 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing
21 RIDER UNKNOWN      
22 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   PAA/REMAX
23 Stephen Herr   Sylmar, CA 356605   
24 Betzalel Levin   Los Angeles, CA 340408   Ritte Racing
25 Kevin Summers   Newhall, CA 338946   
26 John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   Team Penta
27 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro Development
28 Terry Corl   San Diego, CA 330856   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
30 Joel Simonoff   Encino, CA 350434   LUX Pro Development

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157   
2 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
3 karel konopik   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
4 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   
5 John Caldwell   La Jolla, CA 369377   
6 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA 204165   
7 QuanAnh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA 331210   Tru Cycling
8 Michael Caldwell   Los Angeles, CA 367727   Team Helen's
9 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA 362230   South Bay Wheelmen
10 Joel McCormick   Plano, TX 366224   Tru Cycling
11 Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
13 Brendan Shannon   Pasadena, CA 375372   
14 Aaron Christoffersen   Victorville, CA 369073   
15 shon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 Alex De La Hidalga   Los Angeles 367289   
17 Michael OMalley   Claremont, CA 333708   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
18 Nigel Stewart   Media Pa 367123   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Vachik Telimyan   Glendale, CA 346854   
20 Ovidio Veliz      
21 David Ngugen      
22 Brian LaFranchi   Charlotte, NC 361055   Velo Club LaGrange
23 Douglas Johnstone   Los Angeles, CA 314244   Bike Improve
24 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   Team Redlands
25 Jason Eliason   Redlands, CA 318154   Team Redlands
26 Simon Painter   Newport Beach, CA 369170   
27 Ignacio Ibarra      
28 MICHAEL PENTA   Thousand Oaks 364697   
29 Eric Forbes   San Luis Obispo, CA 308522   
30 Henry Bautista      
31 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA 367941   Team Redlands
32 David Blackwood   Lancaster, CA 368741   
DNF Warren Kommers   Los Angeles, CA 297232   

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ting   Albuquerque, NM 365683  802 California Institute of Technology
2 MariaRaquel Orellana   Los Angeles, CA 365798  800 University of Southern California
3 Alicia Chang   Los Angeles, CA 362405  805 California Institute of Technology
4 Christine Lee   Arcadia, CA 365325  801 University of California - Santa Barbara

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  804 Stanford University
2 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA 256535  807 University of California - Los Angeles
3 Shannon Howell   Playa Del Rey, CA 343040  806 University of Southern California
4 Jessica Gasorek     803 University of California - Santa Barbara
5 Kimberly DeQuattro   Pasadena, CA 308957  808 University of Southern California

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  154 University of California - Davis
2 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  153 Santa Clara University
3 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  150 University of California - Los Angeles
4 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867  152 University of California - Los Angeles
5 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  151 University of Southern California

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
3 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
4 Amy Rice   Los Angeles 361077   Velo Club LaGrange
5 Tania Satchwell   Taupo Nz 366624   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
6 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Nina Brandt (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   Prolong Energy
8 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale
9 Trudi Schindler (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
11 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
12 Anna Grierach      
13 Vanessa Snapp (3 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
14 Svetla Marshall (4 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 366019   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
15 Sarah Brodsky (5 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 272810   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Gaffney (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Julie Cutts (2 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Kirsten Darley (3 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 178497   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
4 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
5 Leah Ballamy (1 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee