Race Results for
Bone Bender 3/6 Hour MTB Odyssey
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Male 6 Hour Team (34.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUECKERT DOSS   0.2617025462963  312 
2SHERMAN HECK   0.26265972222222  301 
3HOPPE DOUGLAS   0.26675578703704  306 
4BARTELS JOHNSTON   0.26681365740741  309 
5FALLS BACON   0.26846875  321 
6REILLY TRACY   0.28692592592593  315 
7KRANHOLD HOPPE   0.30875462962963  311 
8BAKER ARNAUD   0.24194791666667  303 
9COCKLE LYNN   0.25903819444444  310 
10STEPHENSON THIERRY   0.26094444444444  313 
11COFFMAN SMIKAHL   0.27753472222222  307 
12CLAIBOURN DIXON   0.28174421296296  305 
13WILSON CARR   0.29311805555556  314 
14WILLIAM GAULTER   0.18647453703704  302 
15BILYEU BILYEU   0.26811921296296  304 

Men - Male 6 Hour Sport (34.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TODD WIXON   Omaha, NE0.27715277777778 340746  249 EVCCX - Monster
2543.85TODD EYBERG   Council Bluffs, IA0.22814814814815 305930  211 Greenstreet Velo Club
3547.70BRYCE RICHARDSON   Wheatridge, CO0.24348726851852 309519  235 
4TONY SARGENT   0.25144907407407  238 
5555.40COREY CASE   Gerald, MO0.25797916666667 377788  255 
6559.25WILL WOLFF   Gretna, NE0.27127893518519 292978  247 Midwest Cycling Community NE
7MIKE JOHNSON   0.29325115740741  228 
8566.95SHAWN BEETON   Olathe, KS0.2196099537037 371660  204 
9570.80ANATOLY ZLOTNIK   Saint Louis, MO0.22851736111111 378791  248 
10STEVE HESTER   0.23443055555556  224 
11RANDY AKERS   0.27454398148148  200 
12582.35RYAN CECH   Denton, NE0.14483564814815 286498  208 Flatwater Cycling
13KYLE BOOS   0.20983796296296  205 
14590.05DANIEL RITTLER   Tulsa, OK0.072353009259259 258053  236 

Men - Male 6 Hour Single Speed (57.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00PEAT HENRY   Saint Louis, MO0.26587731481481 345312  223 
2MARK COLE   0.2674224537037  209 
3560.00ADAM PROSISE   Boulder, CO0.27944791666667 341218  232 
4SEAN BURNS   0.26475810185185  254 
5STEVE FRIEDMAN   0.19122337962963  214 
6MAX SMITH   0.14725810185185  241 

Men - Male 6 Hour Open (57.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RYAN FEAGAN   Omaha, NE0.26332523148148 181860  212 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2BENN STOVER   0.26444675925926  252 
3550.00Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS0.27828587962963 307634  250 
4GERALD HART   0.30319907407407  221 
5JUSTIN HANKINS   0.2718275462963  220 
6565.00Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS0.1629375 41412  245 Shoresports.com
7570.00DAMIAN ALMANZA   Lenexa, KS0.18167592592593 155965  201 
8MARK SCHLOEGEL   0.2006087962963  239 
9KEVIN BOYER   0.19439930555556  207 
10585.00EDDY REIMER   Park City, KS0.065274305555556 154326  234 
11590.00DENNIS GRELK   Donnellson, IA0.076084490740741 198657  218 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Men - Male 6 Hour Masters (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RANDY SMITH   0.25059143518519  240 
2EARL MARTLING (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS0.15031828703704 196209  230 

Men - Male 6 Hour Clydsdale (46 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB BARKLAGE   0.33306018518519  203 
2565.00MIKE WISE   Ballwin, MO0.24935763888889 181125  246 Pfoodman Racing
3590.00ZACH HETTENBAUGH   Omaha, NE0.085273148148148 376400  225 

Men - Male 3 Hour Solo Tour (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COREY HIRTZ   0.14703587962963  47 
2565.00BRANDON AMOS   St. Louis, MO0.20783680555556 346614  202 Pfoodman Racing
3590.00STEPHEN JARVIS   Shawnee, KS0.095611111111111 301139  50 

Men - Male 3 Hour Solo Sport (11.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRAD AUEN   Council Bluffs, IA0.15315162037037 375764  EVCCX - Monster
2541.25ADAM KECK   Leawood, KS0.17273958333333 291843  56 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3542.50CLAY SLOAN   Arnold, MO0.18001041666667 377004  103 
4543.75TRISTAN COLLINS   Topeka, KS0.18294444444444 284519  24 
5BRAD CRAIN   0.11619212962963  26 
6BRETT HUBERT   0.12706365740741  145 
7CHUCK MOSES   0.12738541666667  76 
8548.75RON SCHNICK   Overland Park, KS0.12944328703704 376643  98 Cow Town Cycling Team
9KIRK HUTSON   0.13156134259259  48 
10551.25KEVIN GILINSKY   Omaha, NE0.13243634259259 235600  40 Midwest Cycling Community NE
11552.50JUSTIN BAY   Kansas City, MO0.13244444444444 342884  MAPL-Elite Cycling
12ANDREW NELSON   0.13245023148148  78 
13JOE CLEMENT   0.13396180555556  22 
14556.25TRIPP MILLER   Fairway, KS0.13524074074074 379022  72 
15557.50ROB LIVERMORE   Lincoln, NE0.13719791666667 329584  60 Lincoln Industries Cycling
16JEFF ZOOK   0.13740277777778  127 
17560.00GRANT BROWNBACK   Shawnee Mission, KS0.13755787037037 352624  17 
18COLE JOHNSON   0.13776967592593  52 
19MARK BEERS   0.14159953703704  
20ANDREW WILSON   0.14548032407407  122 
21565.00DONOVAN EVANS   Wichita, KS0.14880902777778 11046  35 
22TOM HAYDEN   0.15231481481481  45 
23TIM PIETZSCH   0.15365856481481  85 
24DAN BRESLER   0.16045949074074  12 
25PHIL OBERZAN   0.16115740740741  81 
26571.25CRAIG MYERS-ARENTH   Baltimore, MD0.16227777777778 75315  77 
27ALEX LAUERMAN   0.16464236111111  59 
28573.75ANDREW ELLIS   Overland Park, KS0.16609606481481 379961  132 
29CHRIS LOVE   0.16853356481481  63 
30CLIFTON ROBBINS   0.17583217592593  92 
31SCOTT DOWIS   0.1867962962963  31 
32578.75BRIAN PORN   Norfolk, NE0.22958912037037 375250  88 EVCCX - Monster
33JON SINK   0.079929398148148  102 
34MIKE WALKER   0.082396990740741  118 
35GARY FARRANT   0.088916666666667  123 
36583.75PATRICK BUNDY   Bella Vista, AR0.09028587962963 380257  18 
37JOHN CALCARA   0.095891203703704  20 
38CORY HIGGINBOTHAM   0.10590046296296  46 
39SCOTT MCFARLAND   0.10669328703704  70 
40QUENTIN YOUNG   0.11346759259259  125 
41TROY SCHUSTER   0.11946064814815  100 

Men - Male 3 Hour Solo Masters - 50+ (11.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DOUG LONG (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO0.16393055555556 90529  62 
2544.55Douglas Chambers (1 - Cat4)   Great Bend, KS0.17393865740741 161606  140 
3549.10TODD FRIDLEY (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS0.17569791666667 236446  39 KCOI Boulevard
4553.65LYLE RIEDY (3 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0.12236342592593 112234  91 360 Racing
5558.20SERGIO ZADERENKO (2 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS0.12507986111111 315690  126 
6562.75LOWELL PETERSEN (4 - Cat3)   Blair, NE0.12927199074074 67983  84 Midwest Cycling Community NE
7BRAD STORM   0.14209953703704  109 
8BRENT MENNINGER   0.14507523148148  71 
9DARRELL LOWE   0.15840625  139 
10STEVEN OBERMUELLER   0.17376388888889  80 
11585.50ROBIN ROBBINS   Ruston, LA0.090824074074074 115643  93 
12JOE PARKER   0.10386805555556  83 

Men - Male 3 Hour Solo (11.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MIKE BEST   Ashland, MO0.13806365740741 180613  Gateway Cycling Club
2541.92TIGE LAMB   Lenexa, KS0.13897916666667 119445  58 Cow Town Cycling Team
3543.84Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE0.14131134259259 43741  131 
4545.76GARET STEINMETZ   Kansas City, MO0.14612847222222 302154  148 Ethos Racing
5547.68Matt Brown   Emporia, KS0.15273032407407 5115  15 
6549.60MICAH GORDON   Kansas City, MO0.16487962962963 378619  42 
7551.52KEVIN BRATETIC   Omaha, NE0.1652662037037 349294  11 Midwest Cycling Community NE
8RYAN VAN HOUWELING   0.16597337962963  142 
9555.36Rich Anderson   Lees Summit, MO0.16702662037037 254117  
10557.28JOSH TAYLOR   Olathe, KS0.16971527777778 201307  111 Slimenundgrossen
11559.20ARTURO SOTELO   Sedalia, MO0.17649884259259 377710  106 
12561.12AARON ELWELL   Topeka, KS0.093238425925926 115327  138 Twin Six
13563.04Shawn Jones   Salina, KS0.11196759259259 18242  54 
14564.96ERIC BURCH   Grandview, MO0.11280092592593 135858  19 Bicycle Shack Racing
15566.88STEVEN MONGEON   Lincoln, NE0.11662037037037 293345  74 Lincoln Industries Cycling
16568.80Michael Miles   Omaha, NE0.11919907407407 151897  134 
17570.72Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO0.12410648148148 203223  99 
18572.64JEREMY COOK   Omaha, NE0.12548726851852 245814  150 Midwest Cycling Community NE
19BLACK COFFEE   0.12613194444444  23 
20576.48ASHLEY BLUM   Independence, MO0.13461342592593 270549  10 
21JASON WOOD   0.15303703703704  124 
22SHANE SPARKMAN   0.16645601851852  107 
23582.24STEPHEN JARRETT   Bellevue, NE0.051530092592593 17695  49 Midwest Cycling Community NE
24584.16COLE SKIBA   Omaha, NE0.068760416666667 307425  130 Midwest Cycling Community NE
25BRENT DODDS   0.083467592592593  29 
26TROY ENNEKING   0.084503472222222  34 
27FRANK WIGGER   0.095637731481481  121 

Men - Male 3 Hour Single Speed (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DANIEL FUHRMANN   Rolla, MO0.16930555555556 138408  147 
2JOHN WAGNER   0.17020601851852  128 
3560.00KEVIN CALHOON   Kearney, MO0.13183101851852 366499  21 MAPL-Elite Cycling
4570.00BENTLEY BROOKS   Carson City Nv0.14588425925926 4962  14 
5MICHAEL MATHEWS   0.15063425925926  68 
6GLEN TIPTON   0.082328703703704  151 

Men - Male 3 Hour Junior (11.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ALEX LOWMAN   Avoca, NE0.13692939814815 351210  65 
2565.00LEVI BALLOU   Fort Scott, KS0.14352199074074 370476  
3TYLER BRESLER   0.13466319444444  13 

Men - Male 3 Hour Clydesdale (11.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NAGY BENEDICT   0.18861458333333  146 
2543.57Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI0.13508217592593 240054  
3547.14JOHN DOTSON   De Soto, KS0.14562962962963 361739  30 
4CHARLES FREDRICKS   0.15525231481481  38 
5FORREST MILLER   0.15590856481481  73 
6SCOTT MCCASKILL   0.15671643518519  69 
7ZAC LOEHR   0.1627650462963  61 
8MICHAEL HALL   0.16474652777778  43 
9568.56JEFFREY LOWMAN   Avoca, NE0.1905 348046  64 
10572.13GERARD ARANTOWICZ   Baldwin City, KS0.079222222222222 47701  135 
11MICHAEL TOWNSEND   0.084931712962963  114 
12579.27GEORGE TURNER   Little Falls, NJ0.097068287037037 136512  116 
13ANTHONY TAGTOW   0.098056712962963  110 
14586.41DEREK MACKAY   Dublin, CA0.10171180555556 52370  66 
15589.98AARON NORTH   Wichita, KS0.10573958333333 374632  79 

Men - 3 Person 6 Hour Team (34.5 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BILYEU BILYEU   0.24969212962963  320 

Women - Female 6 Hour Open (46 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROXZANNE FEAGAN   Omaha, NE0.23892824074074 168049  213 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2KATHRYN GAHERTY   Lees Summit, MO0.26814814814815 269517  215 

Women - Female 3 Hour Solo Tour (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAIGE CRAIN   0.16905555555556  27 

Women - Female 3 Hour Solo Sport (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ASHLEY MASONI   Mission, KS0.15121296296296 260884  67 
2552.50MARIAN SMITH   Pittsburg, KS0.15760300925926 179790  104 
3565.00JENNY CLARK   Lawrence, KS0.087231481481481 121065  137 
4MATTI DECKER   0.11306944444444  28 
5590.00ANN PAI   Overland Park, KS0.1253125 369649  82 

Women - Female 3 Hour Solo (23 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KELLY COOL   Topeka, KS0.1387337962963 218394  25 
2547.14KIM TOPP   College Station, TX0.15764583333333 247361  113 Colorbiotics
3554.28Stephanie Brown   Emporia, KS0.15765393518519 317246  16 
4561.42SAMANTHA WELTER   Rolla Mo0.1851724537037 380569  149 
5568.56WHITNEY PORN   Norfolk, NE0.20475347222222 355512  87 EVCCX - Monster
6575.70MARIA RUHTENBERG   Des Moines, IA0.2157337962963 275970  97 
7582.84JANAN FELTS   Des Moines, IA0.10334953703704 338020  37 Zealous Racing
8589.98CHERYL DRALLE   Des Moines0.10509837962963 367085  32 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Mixed - Co-ed 6 Hour Team (46 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BROCKET BROCKET   0.25689699074074  317 
2COLLINS COLLINS   0.28209953703704  318 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee