Race Results for
Historic Riverton Criterium
Riverton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977  135 Breakaway bikes.com
2 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  127 Chester County Velo
3 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637  131 Deathrow Velo
4 John Harpence     136 Team Defiance
5 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  124 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6 John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900  101 Skyland Cycling
7 William Hoff   Claymont 362154  115 
8 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  105 IFRACTAL
9 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952  125 TriState Velo
10 Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA 350418  104 
11 Jeff Overstreet   Downingtown, PA 366677  132 Chester County Velo
12 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  109 Christiana Care
13 Anthony Gizzi   New York, NY 292156  112 CRCA/Gennaro
14 Sean Butler   Schwenksville 339200  137 QCW
15 Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486  102 Viking yahcts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015  108 EASY Riders
17 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA 285872  126 Bicycle Therapy
18 Edward Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ 119124  107 Boss Racin
19 Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA 310371  130 Zen Masters

Men - 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  13 CRCA/Foundation
2 Rafael Meran   New York, NY 380705  32 CRCA/Foundation
3 NIKOLAI MASLUK   Middletown, NJ 237187  30 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Ceasar Marte     70 Mengioni
5 JOhn Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  16 Colavita Racing
6 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  18 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  68 Integrated sports medicine
9 Euris Vidal   New York , NY 380704  59 CRCA/Foundation
10 guillaume nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  35 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 gerald williams   Brooklyn, NY 309819  54 Liberty cycles
12 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  20 CRCA/Foundation
13 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni
14 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  57 Alliancs
15 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  46 The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
17 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  69 CRCA/Foundation
18 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  47 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
19 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  22 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
20 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  25 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
21 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA 252258  15 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  61 Mengioni
23 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  10 james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing
24 Adam Alexander   Newyork, NY 307955  CRCA/Foundation
25 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  43 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  53 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
27 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE 279988  50 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA 52944  204 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2 Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  230 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3 Colin Sandberg (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 119361  243 GPOA
4 Mark Gorman (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  212 Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5 Steven Ward (2 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  232 Colavita Racing Team
6 Michael Novemsky (4 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  225 Speedwell Racing
7 Alexander Gilliam (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 50497  211 QCW Breakaway Bikes
8 KARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  233 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9 Vladimir Borokov     255 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10 Peter Fickinger (6 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  207 Chester County Velo
11 Glenroy Griffith (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 201793  213 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
12 Sean Teske     242 Pro Pedals Team Express
13 Dave Margolin     224 Colavita Racing
14 Jason Urbanczyk (8 - Cat2)   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  250 
15 David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  222 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Steven Cochrane     241 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
17 Scott Hodder (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  216 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18 Jeffrey Appeltans (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  201 MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
19 Steve Sandacz (10 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  229 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
20 Brad Ober (11 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  247 Thru-it-all
21 john Rachfal (12 - Cat2)   Needham , MA 28984  236 Tristate velo
22 John Olsen   Rochester, NY 241267  226 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
23 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  239 Liberty cycles
24 warren holzman (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 254768  218 Team Alliance Environmental
25 Keith Davies (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  205 Mambo Kings/D&Q
26 Meurig James (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 309287  256 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 Daniel Hauber (4 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  215 Pro Pedals Team Express
28 Frederick Billet (15 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  202 Alliance Environmental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee