Race Results for
21st Annual PedalFest
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.75Griffin S. Park   Springville, UT1:05:09 321238  779 
2540.07Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:05:12 338098  30 KUHL/Rocky Mountain
3548.39Matthew Turner   Park City, UT1:15:21 379178  Summit Bike Club-UT
4556.71Connor Barrett   Riverton, UT1:15:46 354750  548 Lifetime Fitness
5565.03Jake Van Wagoner (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT1:22:43 381628  749 UtahMountainBiking.com
6573.35Brad Thurgood (2 - Cat2)   Eagle Mountain, UT1:22:49 354420  812 Racers Cycle Service
7581.67Ryan Totman   Ogden, UT1:22:56 353234  747 Autoliv
8589.99Brayden Nielsen   Morgan, UT1:28:40 347164  81 Skyline Cycle/Young Subaru

Men - cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Aaron Campbell   Farmington, UT1:45:58 136569  55 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.37Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT1:52:49 282247  801 Cannondale
2448.41Jack Haig   1:59:58 381723  815 Torq Nutrition
3474.45Brent Gorman   Boise, ID2:05:11 293605  698 Volkswagen Boise
4500.49Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:07:01 192669  Revolution/Peak Fasteners
5526.53Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:08:04 168946  11 KUHL
6552.57Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:09:53 11665  814 Rocky Mountain Bicycles
7578.61Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT2:22:10 215775  805 Cole Sport
DNFBrent Pontius   Ogden, UT 272234  843 Roosters/Bikers Edge

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.81Nick Fisher   Ogden, UT1:37:33 381626  766 Roosters/Bikers Edge
2497.34Pete Gaston   Aspen, CO1:38:52 355856  696 
3515.87Will McDonald   Park City, UT1:39:46 353212  718 Cole Sport
4534.40Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY1:47:42 310613  714 
5552.93Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO1:52:13 278873  633 
6571.46Paul Davis   Midvale, UT1:54:59 196139  655 Top Gear
7589.99Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT2:04:55 264767  692 Autoliv

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.58Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT1:43:25 209451  658 
2529.66Chris Cole   Pollock Pines, CA1:44:27 42135  651 Lifetime
4544.74Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT1:49:25 354330  702 Skyline Cycle
5559.82Jared Millington   Salt Lake City, UT1:56:30 375191  842 Skyline Cycle/Young Subaru
6Jason Scarbrough   2:02:11  844 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
7589.98Eric Ault   Payson, UT2:11:02 381791  547 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT1:44:28 15338  777 Team Plan7
2546.25Jason Sparks   Brigham City, UT1:50:13 330820  87 UtahMountainBiking.com
3552.50Michael Piker   Jackson, WY1:51:35 378535  729 Team Jackson Hole
4558.75John Dainton   Park City, UT1:51:48 8533  653 
5565.00Chad B. Wassmer   Park City Ut1:52:09 180866  Cole Sport
6571.25Randy Schrauder   Jackson, WY1:55:17 378413  740 
7577.50Mark Llinares   Jackson, WY1:56:57 173873  716 United Cyclists of Jackson
8583.75Patrick Batten   Park City, UT2:05:18 343758  632 White Pine Touring
9590.00Eric Dupuis   Layton, UT2:06:06 278019  840 Skyline/Young Subaru
DNFArt O'Connor     723 COTBR
DNFJason Travis   Park City, UT 35878  838 Jans/X Men

Men - Cat 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Bingham   Sandy, UT1:48:10 3711  638 DNA Cycling
2556.67Jay Griffin   West Valley City, UT1:51:49 14167  699 UtahMountainBiking.com
3573.34Jeff Sumsion   Park City, UT1:59:02 34654  656 Park City Orthodontics
4590.01Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:03:16 8770  654 Contender Bicycle
DNFTodd Henneman   Park City, UT 15823  813 Jans

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX1:15:10 132119  816 Cal Tech
2548.33Chris Leiferman   Truman, MN1:16:51 279855  841 Fatfish Racing
3556.66Michael John Turner   Park City, UT1:18:44 365457  58 Summit Bike Club
4564.99Bryson Deppe   South Jordan, UT1:19:58 381736  657 Bountiful Cycle
5573.32Kevin Leiferman   Colorado Springs, CO1:21:06 380677  660 Fatfish Racing
6581.65Arthur Morris   Midvale, UT1:23:20 317048  Canyon Bicycles
7589.98Tim Lane   Chicago, IL1:25:29 374348  839 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Greenwood   Ogden, UT1:13:29 378061  807 Skyline/Subaru
2550.00Justin Doll   Salt Lake City1:13:38 311220  661 Revolution
3560.00Jared Kirkham   Cottonwood Heights, UT1:17:15 193980  711 
4570.00Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:42 251652  809 Bingham
5580.00Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:15 130675  757 Ski Utah Cycling
6590.00Jacob Case   West Jordan, UT1:23:25 381005  647 Bountiful Bicycle

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Burton   Park City, UT1:12:32 381562  719 White Pine/Jans
2546.25Filip Wojcikowski   Park City, UT1:14:13 381017  752 Bountiful Bicycle Center
3552.50John Malloy   Boise, ID1:15:08 381527  717 
4558.75Ryan Clayton   Salt Lake City, UT1:21:58 347064  648 We Like Small CC
5Jonathan Hall   1:22:45  703 UtahMountainBiking.com
6571.25Jason Savage   North Ogden, UT1:24:26 379389  738 
7577.50Christian Burrell   Pleasant Grove, UT1:28:42 381282  640 UtahMountainBiking.com
8Kyle Smith   1:31:59  870 Krank Munkyz
9590.00Shayne Champneys   West Haven, UT1:35:40 381789  767 Krak Munkyz
DNFJay Harnden   Salt Lake City, UT 381242  705 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO1:11:30 315896  744 AJAX Tavern Cycling Team
2544.17Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT1:13:27 201749  730 White Pine Touring
3548.34Christopher Dechet   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:52 375413  656 
4552.51Travis Mickelson   Salt Lake City, UT1:16:43 296697  Contender
5556.68Doug Rock   Newharmony, UT1:16:59 30252  736 Red Rock Bicycles
6560.85Ryan Nielsen   Morgan, UT1:18:45 342002  45 Skyline Cycle/Young Subaru
7565.02Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT1:21:29 210566  715 Roosters/Bikers Edge
8Don Stokes   1:22:08  743 
9573.36Fred Grimmer   Sandy, UT1:27:24 266575  700 
10577.53Patrick McKnight   Herriman, UT1:28:02 381724  33 Infinite Cycles
11581.70Jim Speer   Salt Lake City, UT1:28:27 33582  455 Gilligan
12585.87Michael Funk   Layton, UT1:30:51 381717  693 Krank Monkyz
13590.04Bradley Wood   Southogden, UT1:36:34 279112  753 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John W. Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT1:11:51 313138  707 UtahMountainBiking.com
2547.14Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT1:17:17 67936  732 Canyons Draper
3554.28Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:53 270312  713 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4561.42Mike Payan   Ogden, UT1:20:03 173781  728 Simply Mac
5Lynn Deppe   1:30:34  772 
6575.70Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT1:31:37 13286  697 SLCC
7582.84Scott Toly   Park City, UT1:32:50 77879  774 Cole Sport
8589.98Asa Kelley   Park City, UT1:38:14 150067  771 Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Hanaman   Park City, UT0:44:18 379934  858 Summit Bike Club

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dallin Hatch   Riverton, UT1:02:16 288754  706 UMB

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Doleac   Draper, UT0:41:21 381225  62 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
2Edward Villanueva   0:45:19  769 
DNFWilliam Oliver   Draper, UT 381614  725 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Steiner   0:38:30  770 Oakley
2550.00Mike Turner   Park City, UT0:44:12 368033  67 Summit Bike Club
3560.00Tate Jensen   Salt Lake City, UT0:45:28 317308  768 Cutthroat Racing
4570.00Ron Eikenbary   Layton, UT0:49:00 381719  690 Bountiful Cycle
5580.00Mike Kracht   Park City, UT1:08:28 271396  765 COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
6590.00Tim Sanchez   Layton, UT1:18:35 381721  737 
DNFMichael Busch     646 Porcupine/Specialized

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.96Zan Treasure (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:12:52 143866  748 Bountiful Mazda
2547.22Jordon Swenson (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT1:14:19 34806  802 Cole Sport
3561.48Brad Betebenner (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:27 381165  635 Frame Cracker
4575.74Mark Enders (2 - Cat1)   Pleasant View, UT1:18:34 10784  691 Autoliv
5590.00Rick Morris (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX1:29:07 177354  773 Sage Cycles/UMB

Men - Master - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dwight Hibdon (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:40:24 16081  760 Mad Dog Cycles
2552.50Bill Peterson (2 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT0:42:31 97324  20 Revolution/Peak Fasteners
3565.00Joel Quinn (1 - Cat2)   South Jordan, UT0:44:10 354446  733 UtahMountainBiking.com
4577.50Gene Poncelet   North Ogden, UT0:50:48 381659  731 UtahMountainBiking.com
5590.00Pete Larsen   Park City, UT0:51:30 381341  712 

Men - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Niel ScharphornSr (1 - Cat1)   Hesperia, MI0:53:09 370359  739 

Men - Junior - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aiden Rasmussen   Park City, UT0:12:25 381714  734 Summit Bike Club
2565.00Daniel Garringer   Park City, UT0:19:02 381636  694 
3590.00Sawyer Ransom   Alpine0:26:52 381873  763 UtahMountainBiking.com
DNFJosh Nielson     

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Peterson   Bountiful, UT0:33:52 338114  32 KUHL/Rocky Mountain
2552.50Bryn M Bingham   Sandy, UT0:35:31 352966  636 DNA Cycling
3565.00Hunter Ransom   Alpine0:41:41 381870  761 UtahMountainBiking.com
4577.50Britton Dexter   Lindon, UT0:45:06 381240  659 
5590.00Jack Youngblood   Providence0:50:27 381039  755 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Clouse   Park City, UT0:36:53 323978  650 Cole Sports
2556.67Anders Johnson   Huntsville, UT0:39:42 322250  710 Autoliv
3573.34Jon Jon Drain   Park City, UT0:41:00 354470  687 Contender Bicycle
4590.01Drew Palmer-Leger   Park City, UT0:41:03 352638  727 Summit

Women - Cat1/2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenna Egan (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT1:45:14 380262  689 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.35Erica Tingey   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:12 245589  745 KUHL/Rocky Mountain
2Katherine O'Shea   1:56:37  724 Torq Nutrition
3494.27Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:57:08 173633  811 Stans No Tubes
4552.23Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:36 111202  704 MTBRaceNews.com/EpicBrew

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Dong   Park City, UT1:40:01 381220  686 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cherese McLain   Boise, ID2:26:14 174943  720 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roxanne Toly   Park City, UT1:54:15 35706  746 Jans
2552.50Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID2:02:02 48743  751 Contender
3565.00Tanya Swenson   Park City, UT2:02:59 34809  803 ColeSport
4577.50Monique Simone   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:12 213179  741 Revolution/Peak Fasteners
5590.00Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:06 208087  701 Revolution/Peak Fasteners

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJessica Morris   Slc, UT 357946  722 Canyon Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - 40-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT0:44:26 64973  652 Northshore

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT0:51:19 332072  649 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Hutchings   Lehi, UT0:54:37 381702  71 UtahMountainBiking.com

Women - Cat 3 - 40-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT1:24:55 247090  776 Ski Utah

Women - Junior - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sydney Palmer-Leger   Park City, UT0:11:37 352670  726 Summit
2556.67Lauren Bingham   Sandy, UT0:12:52 352968  637 DNA Cycling
3573.34Hattie Ransom   Alpine0:16:45 381871  762 UtahMountainBiking.com
4590.01Maggie Youngblood   Providence0:17:25 381042  756 

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT0:37:02 332072  649 Cole Sports
2Mila LegerRedel   Park City, UT0:50:31 381411  758 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Haley Batten   Park City, UT0:39:33 343756  550 White Pine Touring
2565.00Sienna LegerRedel   Park City, UT0:48:21 381412  759 
3590.00Jenna Johnston   Clearfield, UT1:09:31 381813  837 My Dad

- Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Brown   Park City, UT1:13:22 381619  639 
2Michael C. Engberson   1:14:42  775 UtahMountainBiking.com
3560.00Evan Hyde   Park City, UT1:17:10 221976  804 NashvilleCyclist.com
4570.00Karl Redel   Park City, UT1:23:52 29348  735 Young Riders
5580.00Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT1:29:07 3363  634 UtahMountainBiking.com
6Ben Beyer   1:33:10  778 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee