Race Results for
2012 Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross PRESENTED BY
Ithaca, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad White   Holland, MI 247483   
2 Sven Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI 378155   Wolverine Sports Club
3 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Midwest Cycling Group
4 Jeff Weinert (2 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI 37591   Wolverine Sports Club
5 Brad Cole (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 215131   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
6 Brad Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844   
7 Andrew Holly   Grand Rapids 367247   Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 John Leach (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 337826   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI 245538   
2 John Osgood (2 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI 254343   Team Sandbag
3 Ray Auger    387948   
4 Shaun Schaffert (1 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 284970   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Andy Fedewa (3 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI 262182   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Nathan Kearns (2 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 359540   
7 Mark Caffyn (3 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 252670   MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 John Ammond   Traverse City 370232   Einstein Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 45+ - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Haney   Rockford, MI 273412   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573   Wolverine Sports Club
4 Mark Belanger (1 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MI 279343   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Matt Baroli (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 163946   Wolverine Sports Club
6 Michael Seaman (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
7 Jim Hilditch (3 - Cat3)   Canton, MI 234565   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI 208526   Wolverine Sports Club
9 Ken O'Day (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 51473   
10 Tom Clark   Sterling Heights, MI 262346   
DNF Don Cameron (Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Midwest Cycling Group
2 Mike Seaman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
3 Andy Fedewa (1 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI 262182   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 John Osgood (2 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI 254343   Team Sandbag
5 Mark Hughes (1 - Cat4)   Sarasota, FL 296403   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Jim Goerlich (2 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI 254334   Team Sandbag
7 Ray Auger    387948   
8 Russ Greenwood      
9 Marc Dettman (2 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Curt Potocki (3 - Cat3)   Almont, MI 262345   Team Sandbag
11 Jennifer Conine (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 384837   
12 Nathan Kearns (5 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 359540   
13 Wayne Cook (6 - Cat3)   Clinton Twp., MI 7671   

Men - Cat 2/3 - B-Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Rollenhagen (1 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 240802   Tri-City Cyclists
2 Alex Monte-Sano (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   
3 Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI 244235   Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Adam McIntyre (2 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI 359411   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Brad Lako (3 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI 254600   KLM/Cold Stone
6 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI 211378   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI 243743   Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Jonathan Evans (4 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 240895   Hup United
9 Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI 222912   
10 Scott Walburn (5 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 276518   Speed Merchants
11 Derek Gibbs (6 - Cat3)   Westland, MI 271573   Trails-Edge Cycling Team
12 Douglas Reed (7 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI 349988   
13 Russ Greenwood      
14 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI 293290   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
15 Todd Powers   Marysville, MI 256547   Team Sandbag
16 Alex Gonzalez (8 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 265107   Team Sandbag
17 Alexander Gaulin (9 - Cat3)   White Lake, MI 311408   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI 346096   
19 Jim Goerlich (10 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI 254334   Team Sandbag
20 Cut Potocki (11 - Cat3)   Almont, MI 262345   Team Sandbag
21 Michael Babcock (12 - Cat3)   East Lansing, MI 284404   StomachOfAnger
22 Dennis Willard      
23 Doug Gatto (13 - Cat3)   Allen Park, MI 196826   Trails-Edge Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Juniors - 14 & Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swarthoot      
2 Luca Fornari      
3 Matthia Fornari      

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swarthoot      

Men - Cat 4 - C-Men - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bolin   Traverse City, MI 379843   
2 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323   University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792   Wolverine Sports Club
4 Ryan Hebert   Whitmore Lake, MI 385812   Tailwind Racing
5 Patrick Tomlinson   Ann Arbor, MI 300417   Team Sandbag
6 Wesley Thelen   Ypsilanti, MI 382949   
7 James Freed   Ferndale 385805   

Men - Cat 4 - C-Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul deBeer    388239   
2 Brad Phaneuf    388206   
3 Jamie Buchin      
4 John Ammond   Traverse City 370232   Einstein Racing
5 Rick McDowell   Flint, MI 373309   
6 Aaron Huntington   Grand Rapids, MI 345002   Speed Merchants
7 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL 296403   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Thomas Sawyer   Saginaw, MI 31397   
9 Robert Hughes      
10 Matt Anderson   Traverse City, MI 359531   
11 Anthoney Howey      
12 Mark Judd   Owosso, MI 379543   
13 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Tom Lawrence   Grosse Pointe, MI 20562   
15 Vince Anila   Bloomfield Hills, MI 367305   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Robert Falik   Lansing, MI 362193   StomachOfAnger
17 Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI 249666   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18 Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI 302342   
19 Jack McIntyre      
20 Scott Adema   Commerce Twp, MI 370479   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Anne Grofvert (1 - Cat3)   Dimondale, MI 14256   
1 Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   
2 Kim Chapman    413028   
3 Jessica Bratus   Ann Arbor, MI 254329   
4 Laura Melendez (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   
5 Susan Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI 246829   
6 Rider      
7 Vanessa Stauffer    387953   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Women - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kim Chapman    413028   
3 Jessica Bratus   Ann Arbor, MI 254329   Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Laura Melendez (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   
5 Susan Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI 246829   CX Bones
6 Monica Tory (3 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 255445   Velo Bella
7 Vanessa Stauffer    387953   

Women - Cat 2/3 - B-Women - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Conine (1 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI 384837   
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790   Wolverine Sports Club
3 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 254330   
4 Ellie Burke (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 342636   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Amy Haney   Rockford, MI 349810   REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Sarah McIntyre   Jenison, MI 386926   REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Diane Weiss   Detroit, MI 344922   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee