Race Results for
Criterium de Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 45 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.82Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Brauer - Mick Management
2189.38Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296   TARGETRAINING
3196.94Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
4204.50Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795   Brauer - Mick Management
5212.06Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710   Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
6219.62Michael Sernyak   Branford, CT 330438   Capital Velo Club
7227.18John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
8234.74Joseph Staub   Gunnison, CO 47644   Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
9242.30Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10249.86Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
11257.42Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT 12162   Corner Cycle
12264.98Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13272.54David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   Team Danbury Audi
14280.10Christofer Dehahn   Belchertown, MA 334414   Northampton Cycling Club
15287.66Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT 308711   Cheshire Cycle Racing
16295.22Kenneth Reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247   Pawling Cycle & Sport
17John Brown      Laurel Bicycle Club
18310.34Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT 109836   Cheshire Cycle Racing
19317.90Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20325.46David Marti   Northford, CT 22624   Unattached
21333.02Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA 84805   
22340.58Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916   Team Danbury Audi
23348.14Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
24355.70James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798   Navone Studios
25363.26Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26370.82Donald Fuchs   Wyckoff, NJ 12506   Brauer - Mick Management
27378.38Russell Bogin   New York, NY 319680   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
28385.94Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234   CRCA/Radical Media
29393.50Bruce Mcgalliard   North Haven, CT 136481   Cheshire Cycle Racing
30401.06John Pescatore   New Haven, CT 328608   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea
31Dennis Johnston      GHCC - Central Wheel
32416.18Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT 106758   
33423.74Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403   Bethel Cycle
34431.30Andrew Gillis   Greenwich, CT 280014   Team Danbury Audi
35438.86Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
36446.42Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   Central Wheel- GHCC
37453.98Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT 318448   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
38461.54Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390   Brauer - Mick Management
39469.10Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT 3162   Laurel Bicycle Club
40476.66Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   Team Danbury Audi
41484.22Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
42491.78Lyn Mccabe   Stamford, CT 295891   TARGETRAINING
43499.34Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302   Central CT Cycling Club
44506.90John Specht   Bethel, CT 48000   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
45514.46Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT 65408   Team Danbury Audi
46522.02Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
47529.58Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CT 22076   Team Danbury Audi
48537.14Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
49544.70Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169   CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
50552.26Dorothy Ramsey   Old Greenwich, CT 46788   Team Danbury Audi
51559.82Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT 4923   Connecticut Yankee BC
52567.38Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
53574.94Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
54582.50Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
55590.06Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport / Test Pilot

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.33Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Brauer - Mick Management
2194.19Filip Capala (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, KY 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
3201.05Willie Payton (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827   Unattached
4207.91Jeremy Brazeal (3 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411   Capital Velo Club
5214.77Andrew Walsh (4 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325   CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fire Pizza
6221.63Eric Merrill (5 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621   Zanes Cycling Club
7228.49Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   CRCA/ Foundation
8235.35Julio Lujambio   Wallingford, CT 273019   Stage 1 Cycling
9242.21Bryan Zieroff (1 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426   Stage 1 Cycling
10249.07Gregory Dorsch (2 - Cat3)   South Salem, NY 310417   Black Tie Sports / Spine
11255.93Richard Foley (6 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947   TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
12262.79Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Cheshire Cycle Racing
13269.65Christofer Dehahn (7 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414   Northampton Cycling Club
14276.51Anthony Hall   Richmond, VA 220560   CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's No
15283.37Kyle Foley (8 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494   Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
16290.23Jacinto Pereira (9 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 304470   
17297.09Robert Bonelli (3 - Cat3)   Milford, PA 296390   Black Tie Sports / Spine
18303.95Christian Venegas (4 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 289921   CRCA/ Echelon Cycles/Montecci
19Christopher King      Black Tie Sports / Spine
20317.67Guy Poirier (5 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160   bethel cycle
21324.53Paul Coluccio (6 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 66269   East End/Kreb Cycle
22331.39Gerry Clapper (7 - Cat3)   Avon, CT 223515   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
23338.25Bryan Fried (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224   CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
24345.11Benjamin Fackler (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252   CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
25351.97David Anthony (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 280592   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26358.83Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657   The Pony Shop
27365.69Thomas Officer (11 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 45751   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
28372.55Jonathan Schottler (12 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 233567   Big Shark/Cannondale
29379.41Bill Muzzio (13 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle
30386.27Sean Mannion (14 - Cat2)   Carmel, NY 79883   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
31393.13Bryan Borgia (15 - Cat2)   Weston, CT 222014   CRCA/ Rapha Racing
32399.99Kuria Njenga (10 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471   Westwood Velo/CRCA
33406.85Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Vanderkitten
34413.71Taylor Ladd (11 - Cat3)   Paducah, KY 246264   Lindsey WIlson College
35420.57Sam Dodge (12 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 245578   Stage 1
36427.43Samuel Morkal Williams (13 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   sCRCA Junior Development
37434.29Philip Riggio (16 - Cat2)   Darien, CT 29879   CRCA/ Rapha Racing
38441.15Matthew Doran (17 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390   Brauer - Mick Management
39448.01Wade Summers (18 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling
40454.87Kyle Wolfe (19 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789   Unattached
41461.73Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT 35613   Cannondale
42468.59Don Catlin (14 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT 60916   Team Danbury Audi
43475.45Carl Reglar (20 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
44Edson Boaron      Navone Studios
45489.17Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 221606   International Christian Cycling Clu
46Alvaro Bentacur      Cafeteros Cycling Club
47502.89Matthew Vandivort (15 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY 292631   CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.36Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT 304470   
2257.10Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle
3262.84Omri Roden (1 - Cat3)   Chappaqua, NY 299780   The Bicycle Depot
4268.58Joseph Staub   Gunnison, CO 47644   Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
5274.32Samuel Morkal Williams (2 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   sCRCA Junior Development
6280.06Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822   CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
7285.80Benjamin Fackler (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252   CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
8291.54David Anthony   New York, NY 280592   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
9297.28Christopher Adams (4 - Cat3)   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   Exposition Wheelmen
10303.02Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485   Major Taylor Iron Racing Team
11308.76Akira Sato (5 - Cat3)   Tariffville, CT 31337   Exposition Wheelmen
12314.50Ian Farrar (6 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922   Purium Health Products Cycling Team
13320.24David Maynard (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT 214503   Colavita Racing , Inc
14Brian Wolf      Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
15331.72Marc Eisen (1 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT 80233   GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
16337.46Mike Hyman (2 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 337680   
17343.20John Calhoun (8 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 153190   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18348.94Paul Coluccio (9 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 66269   East End/Kreb Cycle
19354.68Sam Dodge (10 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 245578   Stage 1
20360.42Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY 281876   Pawling Cycle & Sport
21366.16Christopher Mahoney (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 291226   Pacific Swim Bike and Run
22371.90Guy Poirier (11 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160   bethel cycle
23Alvaro Bentacur      Cafeteros Cycling Club
24383.38John Pescatore (4 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 328608   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea
25389.12Gabriel Dunn (12 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT 249839   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26394.86Vassos Kyprianou (13 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
27400.60Matt Narel (5 - Cat4)   Sandy Hook, CT 325950   Bethel Cycle
28406.34Kuria Njenga (14 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471   Westwood Velo/CRCA
29412.08Andrew Gillis (6 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014   Team Danbury Audi
30417.82Kenneth Reilly (7 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 303247   Pawling Cycle & Sport
31423.56Donald Higgins (8 - Cat4)   Newburgh, NY 226095   Team Bike Way
32Unknown Rider      
33435.04Jason Yoakum (9 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 329000   Bethel Cycle
34440.78Mark McPherson (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 295887   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
35446.52Ian Stanley (15 - Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279   Unattached
36Chris Anderson      CRCA/ Rockstar Games/ Signature Cyc
37Andreas Lihv      Team Postil
38463.74Henry Chan (11 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
39Michael Beckerman      CRCA / FGX Racing
40475.22Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ 201953   Unattached
41480.96Christopher Kiss (12 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 250880   Laurel Bicycle Club
42486.70Christian Venegas (16 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 289921   CRCA/ Echelon Cycles/Montecci
43492.44Edward Hook (17 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 56515   Unattached
44498.18Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995   Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
45503.92Kenneth Barreto (18 - Cat3)   Union, NJ 189755   GS Gotham/ Toga Bikes
46509.66Paul Wojciak (19 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
47515.40Bryan Fried (20 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224   CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
48521.14Darius Shekari (21 - Cat3)   Long Island City, NY 178637   CRCA / FGX Racing
49526.88Joel Pelletier (22 - Cat3)   Colchester, CT 63262   Exposition Wheelmen
50532.62Joseph Bitetto (23 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 65408   Team Danbury Audi
51538.36Matt Armstrong (24 - Cat3)   Cos Cob, CT 106758   
52544.10Joseph Regan (25 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 97302   Central CT Cycling Club
53549.84William Rigler (13 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 304573   CRCA/SIDS BIKES
54Edgar Pimentel      Brawer
55561.32Jeffrey Weaver (26 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 166319   New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea
56Unknown Rider      
57572.80Eric Mclaughlin (14 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 304276   CRCA/FGX Racing
58578.54Nelson Macy (15 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 22076   Team Danbury Audi
59584.28Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT 18205   Exposition Wheelmen
60590.02Etsu Taniguchi (27 - Cat3)   New York, NY 237492   CRCA / FGX Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.29Joshua Grossman   New York, NY 258203   CRCA / FGX Racing
2351.26Anthony Manca   Bethel, CT 334444   bethel cycle sport
3357.23David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266   Team Danbury Audi
4363.20Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   Connecticut Coast Cycling
5369.17Michael Sernyak   Branford, CT 330438   Capital Velo Club
6375.14Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680   
7381.11Paul Armstrong   South Windsor, CT 297352   Regulators
8387.08Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY 281876   Pawling Cycle & Sport
9393.05Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452   Pawling Cycle and Sport
10399.02Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI 255716   Bikeworks/Hallamore
11404.99Glenn Hoffman   Darien, CT 308027   Black Tie Sports/ Spine
12410.96Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13416.93James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798   Navone Studios
14422.90Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT 325950   Bethel Cycle
15428.87Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266   CRCA / FGX Racing
16434.84Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966   CRCA/ Junior Development
17440.81Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT 158202   Bethel Cycle
18446.78Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
19452.75Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725   CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
20458.72Carlos Fonseca   Worcester, MA 249465   Team Bikeway.com
21464.69Donald Higgins   Newburgh, NY 226095   Team bikeway.com
22470.66Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT 307561   Unattached
23476.63Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT 201246   USI
24482.60Peter Mccormick   New York, NY 271658   CRCA / FGX Racing
25488.57William Rigler   Boulder, CO 304573   CRCA/SIDS BIKES
26494.54Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000   Bethel Cycle
27500.51Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT 18205   Exposition Wheelmen
28506.48Russell Bogin   New York, NY 319680   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
29512.45Joel Pelletier   Colchester, CT 63262   Exposition Wheelmen
30518.42Bill Anderson   Plymouth, CT 134070   CRCA / FGX Racing
31524.39Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY 284137   CRCA / FGX Racing
32530.36Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971   CRCA/FGX Racing
33536.33Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532   Navone Studios
34542.30Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY 59744   Pawling Cycle & Sport
35548.27Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36554.24Eric Mclaughlin   Newyork, NY 304276   CRCA/FGX Racing
37560.21Alister Clarke   Westport, CT 209754   Navone Studios
38566.18Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   Laurel Bicycle Club
39572.15Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403   Bethel Cycle
40578.12Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171   Bethel Cycle
41584.09Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY 312316   Unattached
42590.06Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571   Pawling Cylce & Sport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.89Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY 299218   Team Danbury Audi
2516.93John Ford   West Harrison, NY 356990   Team Danbury Audi
3519.97David Lourd   Wilton, CT 338018   Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
4523.01Rich Payne   White Plains 373170   
5526.05William Bosch   Redding, CT 366597   bethel cycle sport
6529.09Michael Willman   Yorktown Heights, NY 366539   
7532.13Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187   
8535.17Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT 244422   
9538.21Chris Pollino   Wilton, CT 338410   Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
10541.25Joseph Markey   White Plains, NY 193073   
11544.29Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263   Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
12547.33James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706   Breakaway Courier/CRCA
13550.37Mike Przygocki   Guilford, CT 332530   CT Cycle Center
14553.41William McEnery   Middletown, CT 367788   Pedal Power
15556.45Edwin Nazario   Cortlandt Manor, NY 367874   Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
16559.49Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY 346428   Pop Works
17562.53Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 309018   Capital Velo Club
18565.57Jeffrey Lesser   Stamford, CT 306658   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
19568.61Philip Lavoie   Granite Springs, NY 365721   Rogue Racing
20571.65Matthew Lang   Milford, CT 365740   
21574.69Akil Sutton   Fishkill, NY 282375   Team Bikeway.com
22577.73Marcell Giron   Ridgefield, CT 366678   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23580.77Martin Kaufman   Chappaqua, NY 362334   
24583.81Paul Londrigan   Pound Ridge, NY 365343   
25Larry Braunstein      Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
26589.89Peter Schaffer   Weston, CT 374667   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.17Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT 210995   Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
2321.13Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY 281037   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
3333.09Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762   CRCA/ Innervation Fitness, Stan's N
4345.05Dorothy Ramsey   Old Greenwich, CT 46788   Team Danbury Audi
5357.01Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6368.97CarolLynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7380.93Ann marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
8392.89Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT 286061   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9404.85Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
10416.81Kirsten Begg-swider   Danbury, CT 3174   Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
11428.77Rebecca Hicks   New York, NY 180479   CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
12440.73Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT 318448   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
13452.69Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234   CRCA/Radical Media
14464.65Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT 240962   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15476.61Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
16488.57Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290963   CVC/Subaru New England
17500.53Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT 290967   Capital Velo Club
18512.49Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO 310226   CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
19524.45Lisa Kennish   New York, NY 334422   CRCA/ Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20536.41Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   Team Danbury Audi
21548.37Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005   Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
22560.33Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706   CRCA/ Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23572.29Lyn Mccabe   Stamford, CT 295891   TARGETRAINING
24584.25Beth Renner   New York, NY 299267   CRCA/ Innervation Fitness, Stan's N

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee