Race Results for
Washington State Criterium Championships
Bellingham, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.61Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   Bikesale.com
2363.26Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA 206784   
3376.91Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA 35771   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4390.56Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA 242755   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5John Kodin      
6417.86Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081   Avanti Racing Club
7431.51Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA 67360   Apex Racing Team
8445.16Rick Benson   Seattle, WA 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9458.81Christopher Adolf   Everett, WA 1204   JL Velo Racing Team
10472.46David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11486.11David Gordon   Olympia, WA 279863   
12499.76Pat Harrington   Kirkland 334794   Bikesale.com
13Jim Holbarden      
14527.06Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA 302728   Apex Racing Team
15540.71Randy Schultz   Bothell, WA 334112   
16554.36Greg Arden   Seattle, WA 1873   Apex Racing Team
17568.01Nick Duckstein   Seattle 276304   Bikesale.com
18581.66Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.89David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781   HSP
2183.35Ryan Iddings (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 146372   Kryki Sports
3196.81Ian Tubbs (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA 111313   Audi
4210.27Ian Mensher (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling
5223.73Pete Groblewski (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 82975   
6237.19Ian McKissick (4 - Cat1)   Everett, WA 172573   Audi
7250.65Luke Ramseth (2 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8264.11James Stangeland (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
9277.57Shawn Ongers (6 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 220235   Audi
10291.03Ian Baldwin (3 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 282722   
11304.49Jeff Hoover (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 335684   
12317.95Matt Mikul (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
13331.41Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449   
14344.87Brian Hitchcock (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284741   HSP
15358.33Warren Atkey (7 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.02Andrew Martin (1 - Cat1)   Kirkland, WA 89104   
2357.94Erik Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Tumwater, WA 161052   
3383.86Bryce Fegley (2 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 11389   Fanatik Bike Co.
4409.78Ian Gerrish (3 - Cat2)   Stanwood, WA 292965   NWCC - Dimensional
5435.70Steve Cullen (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 211248   JL Velo Racing Team
6461.62Ryan Denney (4 - Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WA 299562   NWCC - Dimensional
7487.54jason connell (2 - Cat3)   Lynnwood, WA 305679   
8513.46Alfredo Ramirez J   Miami, FL 65886   
9539.38Joshua Simpson (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 256802   
10565.30Scot Weeks (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 290608   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.82Aaron Levin (1 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828   Peterson's Five
2268.62James Flynn (1 - Cat2)   Port Orchard, WA 51090   
3286.42Warren Atkey (2 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA 50756   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4304.22Robert Campbell (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 253398   
5322.02Mark Mirante (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 293125   Garage Racing
6339.82Sean Phillips (3 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 274488   
7357.62Mark Hinman (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8375.42Bradford Kilcline (5 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 254141   
9393.22Mike Robson (6 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA 118582   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10411.02Matthew Oswin (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 151085   
11428.82Jeffrey Reed (3 - Cat3)   Lake Stevens, WA 297596   
12446.62Robert Velez (7 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling
13464.42Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718   HSP
14Willy Spaulding      
15500.02Jason Bethel (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 169273   Garage Racing
16517.82Nikos Mills (9 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 183614   Garage Racing
17Ira Sy      
18553.42Adrian Lawson   Bellingham, WA 376436   
19571.22Robert Campbell (3 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA 73795   
20589.02Chadwick Clarke (4 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 263383   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.52Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358   Apex Racing Team
2351.98Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
3364.44Bryan Urakawa   Seattle, WA 235138   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4376.90Tony Blazejack   Seattle, WA 304571   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5389.36Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA 289231   Lake Washington Velo
6401.82Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248   JL Velo Racing Team
7Richard Machlein      
8426.74Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718   HSP
9439.20Martin Turek   North Bend, WA 336434   Audi
10451.66Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA 297596   
11464.12Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA 266765   Lake Washington Velo
12476.58Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA 288845   Cycle U
13489.04Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
14501.50Roger Honz   Seattle, WA 54763   Apex Racing Team
15513.96Rick Benson   Seattle, WA 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16Robert McDaniel      
17538.88Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA 308323   Audi
18551.34Jackson Pickell    384224   
19563.80Samuel Park   Seattle, WA 285679   Hagens Berman Cycling
20576.26David Neubeck   Bellingham, WA 136870   Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.25Bart Hawkinson (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 272789   Avanti Racing Club
2463.29Peter Hinckley (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3470.33Jason Spears (3 - Cat4)   Lake Forest Park, WA 301866   Apex Racing Team
4Mike Goodman      
5484.41Hendra Palisades (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 370844   
6491.45Timothy Hughes (5 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA 288962   
7498.49Todd Allen (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 236437   
8505.53Michael Simecek (7 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 367978   WWU Cycling Team
9512.57Andrew Eisen (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305019   
10519.61Greg Heath (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA 101545   
11526.65Jordan Jackson (2 - Cat5)   Issaquah 238462   
12533.69Michael Sanderson (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 309751   
13540.73Ludo Max (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 355916   HSP
14547.77Preston Sellinger   Blaine, WA 383591   
15Juan Guerra      
16561.85Rick Birdsey (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 366692   Second Ascent
17568.89Anthony Carroll (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18575.93Mathew Anderson (13 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 217370   Apex Racing Team
19582.97Michael Prater (14 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh 40640   Lake Washington Velo
20Andrew Morrison      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.78Michael Trowbridge (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 172099   
2476.06Jason Spears (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest Park, WA 301866   Apex Racing Team
3492.34Greg Heath (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA 101545   
4Micheal Bew      
5524.90Aaron Adelstein (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6541.18Anthony Carroll (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7557.46David Dean (5 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 287889   
8573.74Todd Allen (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 236437   
9590.02Craig Maddox (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 318506   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.70Timothy Reinholtz (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA 244686   
2494.03Erik Hokanson   Bellingham, WA 365003   Fanatik Bike Co.
3499.36Robert Church   Salt Lake City, UT 245909   
4504.69Brian Bolin   Medina, WA 224629   
5510.02Timothy Hughes (1 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA 288962   
6515.35Timothy Lewis (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 294080   
7520.68Peter Hinckley (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 328706   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8526.01Juan Guerra (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 417   
9531.34Alex Votry (5 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10536.67Francisco Pons (6 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11Christopher AdolfSoelling      
12547.33Charlie Heggem   Bellingham, WA 259515   
13552.66Michael Sanderson (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 309751   
14557.99Brett Gaspers (8 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA 222902   Apex Racing Team
15563.32John Pitton (2 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA 214418   
16Csaba Horwath      
17573.98Rick Birdsey (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 366692   Second Ascent
18Brian Wong      
19584.64Christopher Williams (3 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA 372653   
20589.97Jason Prinster (4 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA 254710   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.06Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA 184543   
2327.80Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   Team Group Health
3340.54Elizabeth Nettles (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
4353.28Amara Edwards (2 - Cat2)   Newcastle , WA 170202   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5366.02Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
6378.76Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816   Keller Rohrback Cycling
7391.50Alicia Boland (3 - Cat2)   Kent, WA 255790   Spokeswomen Racing
8404.24Anne Gerard (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 289625   Bikesale.com
9416.98Brook Nunn   Seattle, WA 195171   Recycled Cycles Racing
10429.72Beth Lyndon-Griffith (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 21930   
11442.46Sarah Carroll (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12Sara King      
13467.94Michele Conrad (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
14480.68Gina Kavesh (6 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.81Gina Kavesh (1 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 65334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2404.31Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3424.81Suz Weldon (2 - Cat1)   Brier, WA 187313   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4445.31Sarah Charlesworth (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 197000   Peterson Racing
5465.81Rachel Hong (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 270643   Team Group Health
6486.31Pam Massey (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7Sara King      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.95Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2363.53Karine ValliantSaunders   Seattle, WA 367868   
3376.11Laura Dodd   Seattle, WA 347268   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4388.69Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643   Team Group Health
5401.27Irena Netik   Seattle, WA 257146   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6413.85Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA 328328   Sound Velo Cycling Club
7426.43Erin Miller   Los Angeles, CA 333810   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8439.01Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA 253148   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9451.59Pam Massey   Seattle, WA 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10464.17Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11476.75Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA 270361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12489.33Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA 340766   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13501.91Hayley Umayam   San Diego, CA 310148   
14514.49Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA 264004   Peterson Racing
15527.07Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club
16539.65Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   Peterson Racing
17Lyndsay Felker      
18564.81Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA 283252   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
19L.B. Kregnow      
20Alli Greening      

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.53Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA 291552   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2496.07Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3504.61Liese Anex   Seattle, WA 365055   Team Group Health
4513.15Alice Case   Los Angeles, CA 370838   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5521.69Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6Linda Loul      
7538.77Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA 309184   Bikesale.com
8547.31Elizabeth Adams   Seattle, WA 374677   
9555.85Alicia King   Seattle Wa 368371   Bikesale.com
10564.39Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11572.93Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA 212912   Bikesale.com
12581.47Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA 272209   Bikesale.com
13590.01Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA 252816   Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.09Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2504.63Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA 364721   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3515.17Liese Anex   Seattle, WA 365055   Team Group Health
4525.71Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269   Jet City Velo
5536.25Linda Moul   Seattle, WA 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6546.79Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA 309184   Bikesale.com
7557.33Sheila Walsh   Seattle, WA 331096   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8567.87Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA 212912   Bikesale.com
9578.41Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA 252816   Bikesale.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee