Race Results for
Northshore Hill Climb TT
Bellingham, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Farrell   Federal Way05:46 50091   Wheelsport Cycling Team
2 Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA05:54 37104   JL Velo Racing Team
3 Rick Benson   Seattle, WA06:05 3371   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 John Kodin   Bellingham, WA06:11 244157   Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Charles Arndt   Coupeville, WA06:21 303710   NWCC - Dimensional
6 Randall Nordfors   Woodinville, WA06:22 49052   Amgen Cycling Club
7 Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA06:24 302869   Audi
8 Scott Stolnack   Seattle, WA06:46 369153   
9 Randy Olson   Yucaipa, CA06:47 26731   Shuksan Velo Club
10 Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA06:59 237201   Emerald City Cycling Club
11 Charles Caswell   Seattle, WA07:18 255484   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA07:55 57571   Cycle U
13 Michael Smith   Covington, WA08:10 260672   Bike Masters- WA
14 robert harris   Bellingham08:19 365709   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Howlett   Kent Wa 9804207:27 235591   
2 Phillip Bolt   Lakewood, WA08:46 377868   
3 Anthony Bowmer   Bellingham, WA10:33 288916   Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Coleman (1 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA05:42 272452   Team Steam
DNS Colin Gibson   Seattle, WADNS 250723   Hagens Berman Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chadwick Clarke (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA06:14 263383   Fanatik Bike Co.
2 James Beieler (2 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA06:27 58952   Fanatik Bike Co.
DNS Edward Rosenberg (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 286466   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA05:27 333350   Apex Racing Team
2 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA05:45 294358   Apex Racing Team
3 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA05:48 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4 Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA06:14 126804   NWCC - Dimensional
5 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA06:16 289231   Lake Washington Velo
DNS Cory Custer   Seattle, WADNS 104062   HSP

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carter (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ05:45 306854   
2 Mike Foster (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA05:57 360739   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Zack Hewell (3 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa06:02 365582   Apex Racing Team
4 Michael Finley (4 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA06:02 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA06:10 135167   HSP
6 Neaven Ratayczak (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA06:13 360055   Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Philip Newman (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA06:16 361796   Lake Washington Velo
8 Rick Birdsey (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA06:22 366692   Second Ascent
9 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA06:23 292499   FareStart
10 Anthony Carroll (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA06:29 331670   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Christian Shafer (8 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA06:41 365829   Apex Racing Team
12 Rich Sather (2 - Cat5)   Granite Falls, WA06:44 340410   Emerald City Cycling Club
13 Darnell Umagat (9 - Cat4)   Kent, WA06:59 307266   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Allen (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA06:24 236437   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Aaron Adelstein (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA06:41 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Justin Chan (1 - Cat5)   Edmonds, WA06:57 340776   Slalom Consulting Racing
4 Mark Custodio (2 - Cat5)   Bremerton, WA07:14 375394   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Wilcox   Seattle, WA06:11 135167   HSP
2 Erik Hokanson   Bellingham, WA06:12 365003   Fanatik Bike Co.
3 David Acheson (1 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA06:29 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
4 Dave Bishop (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA06:40 221351   Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Michael Clarke (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA07:15 339950   
6 Phillip Burger (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA07:59 286024   Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandria Bowmer   Bellingham, WA11:00 341488   Fanatik Bike Co.

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA05:56 158992   Peterson Racing
2 Jennifer Burtner (1 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA06:24 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3 Sarah Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:36 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Michele Conrad (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA06:42 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jodie Bolt (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, WA06:48 280723   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2 Martha Lane Walsh (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA06:52 115449   JL Velo Racing Team
3 Sharon Gregg (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA07:29 270361   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Beth Graff (3 - Cat3)   Gig Harbor07:29 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 Wanda Howlett (2 - Cat2)   Kent, WA07:37 73915   Bike Masters- WA

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carly Tu   Seattle, WA06:51 287548   Peterson Racing
2 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA06:59 333834   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Karen Kowalchyk   Snohomish, WA07:09 274641   COGnatives
4 Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA07:22 177331   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA07:27 32095   Methow Valley Cycling
2 Robin Robertson   Bellingham, WA07:44 268206   
3 MaryMargaret Bowmer   Bellingham, WA07:47 258643   Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Susanne Smith   Covington, WA09:33 272359   Bike Masters- WA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee