Race Results for
Bear Lake Climb to the Stars
Garden City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd FLITTON (1 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT13:46.0 292288  125 Bikers Edge
2 Randy ANDERSON   Payson, AZ14:16.0 85961  114 ICE
3 Kirk TOPHA   15:36.0  128 Logan Race Club
4 Ronnie BOUTTE   Layton, UT17:08.0 308066  124 COTBR
5 Eric ODELL   Ririe, ID17:13.0 346528  116 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNF Kyle HILL (Cat5)   Holladay, UT00:00.0 300787  115 
DNF Stuart PORTER   Spanish Fork, UT00:00.0 366601  117 team dialogue

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall STEINFELDT   West Jordan14:57.0 377817  118 Simply Mac Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerald HUNSAKER (1 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT14:26.0 142960  126 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT15:03.0 7974  122 Velosport Racing
3 Gary SIMMONS (2 - Cat3)   Layton, UT16:22.0 199407  121 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Michael MACDONALD (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT17:12.0 146521  120 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Darryll ERVIN (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT18:48.0 222601  119 FFKR Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase PINKHAM (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT12:05.0 251593  127 Bissell
2 Michael BOOTH (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT14:49.0 212282  129 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT14:12.0 291403  132 Team Dialogue

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner ROBISON   Logan, UT13:20.0 294567  130 Utah State University
2 Kodey Myers   Logan, UT13:34.0 340240  123 Logan Race Club
3 Jeffrey LEEMAN   Midvale, UT13:51.0 333140  101 RMCC CycleSmith
4 Tate LITCHFIELD   Rexburg, ID13:58.0 255796  102 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
6 James JI   Bountiful, UT14:58.0 357658  100 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
7 Mike OBLAD   Taylorsville, UT16:44.0 26520  103 dialogue racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim SPRINGER   Idaho Falls03:00.0 129405  112 Eagle Rock Cycling
2 Jackson ANDERSEN   Ogden, UT15:26.0 377593  104 simply mac/ flexpak/ bountiful
3 Tyler CHAIRSELL   Henderson, NV15:38.0 323506  106 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Shane WATT   Ammon, ID16:06.0 278421  113 Bills Bike Shop
5 Dennis RHODES   Henderson, NV16:15.0 338246  111 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Rider UNKNOWN   14:46.0  133 
6 Jeff BOOTE   Idaho Falls, ID16:32.0 312546  105 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu
7 Adam COUCH   Logan, UT16:48.0 368240  107 Logan Race Club
8 Jackson COUCH   Logan Ut16:48.0 370170  108 Logan Race Club
9 Darron KELLEY   18:41.0  109 
DNF Mark REESE   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 377457  110 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia RUSSELL   20:15.0  131 ICE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee