Race Results for
Froze Toes
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  135 Austin Bikes
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  137 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Bob Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  177 Dallas Racing
3 Dan Damotte (1 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 249079  132 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064  139 Dogfish Racing Team
5 John Thrasher (2 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 78832  138 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Brett Bohanan (3 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850  131 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  175 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jeremy Bock (4 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883  140 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Brian Bradley (5 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  165 Mercy Kuat
10 Jason Murphy (6 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490  160 Momentum Racing
11 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  150 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
12 Jonathon Schilling (7 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838  173 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13 Eric Haynes (8 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 292442  191 BMC/Walmart
14 Cameron Rex (9 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878  169 Gateway Harley-Davidson
15 Lawrence Simonson (10 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  189 Walt's Bike Shop
16 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  157 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 B.J. Keane (11 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607  156 
18 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  185 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 David Neidinger (12 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  170 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 David Carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  141 Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Mark Gowler (13 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 76018  154 Hub Bicycle Company
22 Sam Moore (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370  192 
23 Josh Johnson (14 - Cat2)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  181 Gateway Harley-Davidson
24 Ian Silovsky (15 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  179 Metro East Cycling
25 Scott Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683  176 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
26 Kyle Skinner (3 - Cat3)   Peculiar, MO 293746  146 Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Andrew Lyles (16 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  172 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Brady Jordan (4 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL 267937  180 Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Cody Nees (17 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 250923  152 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Ben Beger (18 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  178 Momentum Racing
31 Paul Fancher (5 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  168 Big D Cycling
32 John Straub (19 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  155 GS Tenzing
33 Justin Leopold (20 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  159 NorCal Hub Racing
34 Nick Hand (6 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 287561  161 FACT
35 Jose Bugarin (7 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 58377  167 Quantum Mesa Cycles
36 Jack Funk (21 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  162 GP Velotek
DQ Michael Schott (Cat3)   Hazelwood, MO 135997  134 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Chris Cleeland (Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565  190 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Greg Andersen (Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO 263901  188 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Brian Snyder (Cat3)   Kirksville, MO 275221  187 Tallgrass Cycling Club
DNF Jackie Brian (Cat2)   Texarkana, TX 54260  186 BMC/Walmart
DNF Josh Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  184 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Chris Harre (Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  183 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Scott Ogilvie (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  182 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jeff Yielding (Cat3)   Hermann, MO 204197  166 Revolution Cycles
DNF Justin Bowes (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  171 Mercy Kuat
DNF Evan Lardinois (Cat3)   St. Peters, MO 307737  164 Momentum Racing
DNF Maurice Hessel (Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  163 Metro East Cycling
DNF Keaton Hanson (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227874  158 
DNF Scott Chaney (Cat3)   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  153 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Steve Frierdich (Cat2)   Columbia, IL 272700  151 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Martin Lang (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873  149 
DNF Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  147 OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Eric Finks (Cat3)   Clinton, MO 289511  148 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Peter Krause (Cat2)   Springfield, MO 274810  145 Mercy Kuat
DNF Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  144 Mercy Kuat
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  136 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  143 
DNF Ryan McCormick (Cat3)   Springfield, MO 197435  142 Mercy Kuat
DNF Joel Paquette (Cat3)   Berriensprings, MI 307247  133 Team Priority Health
DNF Andrew O'Guin (Cat2)   Waterloo, IL 240660  174 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  354 
2 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  353 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Kenny Westcott     355 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  771 Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Andrew Walker   Cape Girardeau, MO 58626  770 Cyclewerx
3 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  779 Dogfish Racing Team
4 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901  780 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Greg Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998  773 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
6 John Bowders   573-817-0452 119581  765 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7 Nathan Means   Columbia, MO 102886  790 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  781 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  784 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Jim Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  772 Veda Cycling
11 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO 324966  775 Bicycle Post
12 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO 134756  778 
13 Tom Tomicki     785 
14 Derek Fox   Columbia, MO 338444  767 Walt's Bike Shop
15 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  769 360 Racing
16 Jim Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  782 Velo Force
17 Donald Hinkebein   Jackson, MO 258516  768 
18 Dean Hargett   Columbia, MO 193986  783 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
19 Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630  774 Velo Force
20 Anatolie Juncu     777 
21 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  786 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Jim Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  787 Colavita Racing, Inc.
23 James Thacker Jr.   Des Moines, IA 207413  788 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  789 Big D Cycling
DNF Fred Kornett   Ofallon, IL 346068  793 Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Brent Young     776 
DNF Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323  766 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Anthony Jr (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 257385  534 Category 6 Racing Squad
2 Ryan Rochford (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 320888  548 Big D Cycling
3 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  542 Off the Front Racing
4 James Summers (3 - Cat3)   Spring Gove, IL 295619  549 Big D Cycling
5 John Leopold (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City Mo 310574  525 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Greg Pollard (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 304942  539 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
7 Benji Bockting (1 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  541 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Ray Doskal (6 - Cat3)   Stpeters, MO 291668  532 Momentum Racing
9 Joseph Anderson (7 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 290376  520 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Addison Fuller (8 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 304039  522 Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Jeremy Smith (9 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157  530 IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
12 Jeff Klaus (2 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 342720  524 
13 James Thornton (10 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City 289096  529 Team Army-USAC
14 Joshua Rodgers (11 - Cat3)   St Peters, MO 323316  528 Momentum Racing
15 Brandon Oneal (12 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 289542  527 Off the Front Racing
16 Nathan Shay (13 - Cat3)   Lawson, MO 355690  535 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
17 Jim Moore (14 - Cat3)   Grover, MO 245346  545 Pfoodman Racing
18 Kevin Wayman (15 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 230808  533 
19 John Williams (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 312242  538 Cow Town Cycling Team
20 Brian Wingbermuehle (16 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 280409  531 Dogfish Racing Team
21 Timothy Place (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 349528  537 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
22 Andrew Czarnecki (17 - Cat3)   Saint Louis , MO 353698  521 Off the Front Racing
23 Robert Gould (18 - Cat3)   Farmington, MO 231963  523 
24 Travis Finan (5 - Cat4)   Defiance, MO 307713  544 Missouri University of Science and Technology
25 Andrew Moorman   Edwardsville, IL 266247  543 
26 Gus Miller (19 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 334684  526 Dogfish Racing Team
27 Dennis Savitskij (20 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 180366  536 
28 Britt Treece (6 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, MO 305640  547 Momentum Racing
DNF Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  550 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Collin Mayhan (Cat3)   Holts Summit, MO 304468  546 Momentum Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Cauble   Joplin, MO 344816  426 BMC/Walmart
2 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  417 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Jason Evans (1 - Cat4)   Rogers, AR 294031  427 BMC/Walmart
4 Kurt Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  789 Big D Cycling
5 Fred Kornett   Ofallon, IL 346068  793 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Antonio De La Torre (3 - Cat4)   Granite City, IL 246974  407 Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  423 Momentum Racing
8 Shawn Knight (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  418 Big D Cycling
9 Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607  428 Boston Mountain Cyclist
10 Derek Christison (5 - Cat4)   Hannibal Mo 339952  431 Missouri University of Science and Technology
11 James Crump (1 - Cat5)   Kansas City 368060  420 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Robert Huesgen III (6 - Cat4)   New Port Richey, FL 312802  409 
13 JP Slosar (7 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074  429 Dogfish Racing Team
14 Greg Grinter   Edwardsville, IL 14228  422 Metro East Cycling
15 Brent Korte (8 - Cat4)   Highland, IL 365406  414 Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Donavon Hottman (9 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244366  425 Big D Cycling
17 Dan Martin   Creve Coeur, MO 269485  410 
18 Joe Switzer (10 - Cat4)   Highland, IL 278854  416 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 Caleb Hulsey (11 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 246945  435 Momentum Racing
20 Bill Morris (12 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 348360  419 Off the Front Racing
21 Mark Earles (13 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374  436 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Dave Hoerner (14 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 296977  794 Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Rick Bass (15 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 350008  412 Momentum Racing
24 Bryan Compton (16 - Cat4)   Washington, MO 308105  406 Revolution Cycles
25 Jaime Garzon (17 - Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 258114  424 Momentum Racing
26 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339  430 Team Type 1
27 Kevin Kaiser   Walkerton, IN 250124  433 
28 Donald Heidenreich (18 - Cat4)   Saint Peters , MO 331992  408 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Sam Cotton (19 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 317268  421 Revolution Cycles
30 Darren Marhanka (20 - Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 262210  432 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 Mike Geerlings     434 
DNF Tim Wayman (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 355784  415 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Chuck Sevick     413 
DNF Charles Sevick (Cat5)   Festus 366430  411 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945  913 Momentum Racing
2 Michael Morgan   Columbia, MO 335098  921 
3 Brian Graybill   Columbia, MO 324342  912 Walt's Bike Shop
4 Nikita Lindgren   Wentzville, MO 366496  915 
5 Casey Carroll   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600  916 Momentum Racing
6 Ben Alexander   Kansas City, KS 342166  919 
7 Josh Serzoch     923 
8 Andy Davis   Columbia, MO 277562  911 Walt's Bike Shop
9 Tyler Cordia   Lake Ozark Ozark, MO 370051  903 
10 Grier Gammon   Springfield, MO 318500  922 
11 Alex Miller   Columbia, MO 367970  907 University of Missouri-Columbia
12 Tony Pietroburgo   Saint Louis, MO 370434  908 
13 Stephen Fender   Trenton 368441  905 Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Charles Puyear   Blue Springs , MO 356104  909 
15 Charles Pleasant   Columbia, MO 369677  914 
16 Kevin Fillingim   South Roxana, IL 365764  906 
17 Carlos Hernandez   New Haven, MO 368699  920 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
18 Satie Alexander     918 
19 Brett Mach     917 
DNF Eric Thompson   Merritt Island 370373  910 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve MacIntyre   Columbia 361208  792 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Stefan Adams   Valley Park, MO 303834  609 Rokkit Racing
3 John Taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  661 Big D Cycling
4 Shawn Hawkins   Shawnee, KS 290607  670 
5 Greg Campbell     657 
6 Steve West   Chesterfield, MO 308405  621 
7 Jimmy Feldmann   Saint Charles , MO 370618  656 Momentum Racing
8 Steven Parshall   Columbia, MO 368700  655 Big Tree Cycling
9 Owen Gurwell   Shawnee, KS 308949  651 Big D Cycling
10 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL 368852  623 Metro East Cycling
11 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  659 Big D Cycling
12 Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  619 Big D Cycling
13 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  660 Big D Cycling
14 Jeff Frizzell   Zionsville, IN 118776  614 
15 Brian Grace   Chevy Chase, MD 94169  646 
16 Pete Majors   Lees Summit, MO 370558  671 Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Robert Dusek   Lees Summit, MO 309074  672 Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Jamey Noel   Columbia, MO 267855  668 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
19 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  652 Big D Cycling
20 William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi 277504  613 CMS Race Team
21 Andrew Olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  617 Townie Syndicate
22 Tim Thompson   Lees Summit, MO 370030  640 Team Sho-Air KC
23 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090  644 Momentum Racing
24 Scott Batt   Columbia, MO 364884  650 Big Tree Cycling
25 Joe Rogers   Washington, MO 30399  658 
26 Dan Turner   Shawnee , KS 321496  662 Big D Cycling
27 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812  669 Momentum Racing
28 Jeff Eichholz   Saint Charles, MO 290702  624 Momentum Racing
29 Gregory Hoch   Ballwin, MO 369933  666 
30 Brad Satterwhite   Kansas City, MO 342834  620 Townie Syndicate
31 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  642 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
32 Dennis Noll   Shawnee Mission, KS 365191  653 Big D Cycling
33 Brian Matlock   Ofallon, MO 367895  791 
34 Mike Norris     641 
35 Richard Ross     664 
36 Dennis Baumstark     649 
37 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  665 Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 David Derochick   Junction City, KS 337918  643 
39 kevin aubuchon   Saint Louis, MO 368702  610 
40 Randy Harman     654 
41 Dave Chapman   Shawnee, KS 366904  667 Big D Cycling
42 Robert Schlumpberger   Ballwin, MO 366592  625 
43 Kevin Czaicka     638 
44 Kurt Merckel   O Fallon, IL 365038  663 Korte Hammer Down Racing
45 Eric Schlottman     636 
46 David Brandt     639 
47 Louis Matague     637 
DQ Robert Girdner   Arnold, MO 365727  615 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Sam Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481  648 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Kaly Ashcraft     647 
DNF Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917  611 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  52 
2 Renae Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  50 Women's Free State Racing
3 Elizabeth Heller (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 49234  47 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  49 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  53 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Madeleine Kraus (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 309648  48 Momentum Racing
7 Lynn Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  57 
8 Kelly Skinner (4 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  55 Bike America Racing
9 Marzena Tomicki     56 
10 Venasa Ray (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 320176  54 Bike America Racing
11 Karen Brocket (6 - Cat3)   Raytown, MO 287354  51 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730  83 
2 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287  75 Walt's Bike Shop
3 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  77 Momentum Racing
4 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  79 Momentum Racing
5 Danielle Lansford   Ellicott City, MD 340414  78 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Megan Tilley     80 
7 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  82 Localcycling.com
8 Carolina Kotowski     81 
DNF Melissa Thomas   St Peters , MO 366998  76 Momentum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee