Race Results for
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL RICHARD   Amesbury, MA1:05:02.1 29708  935 CCB
2 Jason CROTEAU   Webster, MA1:05:02.2 62457  962 545 Velo
3 CIARAN MANGAN   Brighton, MA1:05:02.3 218622  936 CCB
4 KYLE GATES   Dorchester, MA1:05:02.4 54377  940 GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
5 Ron JACOBS   Needham, MA1:05:02.8 168995  956 WHEELWORKS RACING
6 Joshua GUNN   Cambridge, MA1:05:03.1 218592  957 MAD ALCHEMY VERGE RIDER COOPERA
7 Keith FORD   Enfield, NH1:05:14.3 61568  959 UNATTACHED
8 Patrick RUANE   Bow, NH1:05:14.6 30782  948 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
9 Monte FRANK   Sandy Hook, CT1:05:14.7 82034  958 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOTS
10 Matthew KRESSY   Wellesley, MA1:05:15.1 19831  955 VELOCITE
11 Christopher NAIMIE   Bow, NH1:05:15.7 55766  952 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
12 SEAN WILLIAMS   Allston, MA1:05:16.0 291355  932 545 VELO
13 John SMATHERS   Somerville, MA1:05:16.6 32979  945 545 VELO
14 BRAD WALKER   Newton, MA1:05:16.9 59145  937 545 VELO
15 MARK CARON   Bath, ME1:05:17.2 121058  943 PORTLAND VELO CULB/CYCLEMANIA
16 MICHAEL LORION   Millbury, MA1:05:17.5 56083  933 545 VELO
17 LARRY ALFORD   Newton, MA1:05:19.9 283842  944 545 VELO
18 THOMAS FRANCIS   Needham, MA1:05:21.5 191352  938 WHEELWORKS RACING
19 JAY CLAUSEN   New London, NH1:05:22.3 7081  934 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
20 Elizabeth MCDONOUGH   Cranston, RI1:05:22.6 355686  953 ARC EN CIEL
21 DANIELLE BARON   Gilford, NH1:05:22.8 297466  941 SNAPEE RACING
22 MICHAEL BRIER   Providence, RI1:05:27.8 264873  939 PROVIDENCE VELO
23 Bruce DIEHL   Jackson, NH1:05:32.3 63934  961 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI0:54:45.7 132031  575 ARC EN CIEL
2 Guillermo HERRERA   Brunswick, ME0:54:47.3 41494  559 OA/CYCLEMANIA
3 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA0:54:47.5 151853  576 CCB RACING
4 Patrick RUANE   Bow, NH0:54:48.3 30782  568 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
5 JIM PETERS   North Kingstown, RI0:54:54.6 46677  574 NBX BIKES/QUADFIRE
6 Keith FORD   Enfield, NH0:56:16.8 61568  557 UNATTACHED
7 Paul CURLEY   Taunton, MA0:56:17.1 8380  555 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
8 Larry ALFORD   Newton, MA0:56:17.6 283842  552 545 VELO
9 Christopher NAIMIE   Bow, NH0:56:17.7 55766  566 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
10 Jay CLAUSEN   New London, NH0:56:18.0 7081  554 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
11 Tom KROL   Northhaven, CT0:56:18.0 285423  564 ZANES CYCLING CLUB
12 Thomas FRANCIS   Needham, MA0:56:18.1 191352  558 WHEELWORKS RACING
13 Amy MINER   South Burlington, VT0:56:18.2 303570  565 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS
14 MICHAEL BRIER   Providence, RI0:56:19.1 264873  573 REFUNDS NOW
15 Michael WEEKS   Orleans, MA0:56:19.6 37541  571 ARC EN CIEL
16 DEBONY DIEHL   Jackson, NH0:56:22.3 198010  572 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
17 Bruce DIEHL   Jackson, NH0:56:23.1 63934  556 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
18 CARL HITCHCOCK   South Portland, ME0:56:36.6 126471  560 OA/CYCLEMANIA
19 RON JACOBS   Needham, MA0:58:09.9 168995  561 WHEELWORKS CYCLING
20 MICHAEL KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA0:58:10.9 195633  563 CORNER CYCLE

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike PAVLOV   Manchester, MA0:53:57.4 184220  740 CCB RACING
2 Keith HARTSTEIN   Greenbrae, CA0:56:29.3 283790  747 545 VELO
3 William SAWYER   Littleton, MA0:56:29.5 118994  738 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
4 Jose R TORRES   Saugus, MA0:56:29.7 327724  735 INDEPENDENT
5 Richard CULLEN   North Marshfield, MA0:56:29.7 52713  795 CYCLE LODGE
6 James FITZGERALD   Georgetown, MA0:56:29.7 45336  792 CCB RACING
7 DOUGLAS CRANE   Norwalk, CT0:56:30.0 108078  729 CAFETEROS
8 Jack GREGORY   Sharon, MA0:56:30.3 288221  791 CCB RACING
9 Karl HAMBRECHT   West Newbury, MA0:56:30.4 178979  749 CCB RACING
10 Mieczyslaus BURZYNSKI   Newburyport, MA0:56:31.5 47061  798 B.O.B.GOODALE'S BIKESPEEDMERCHA
11 Bob MEIKLE   Sayre, PA0:56:31.6 211727  742 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
12 Robert FALTUS   Newton, MA0:56:31.7 181303  793 RIDE WITH RENDALL
13 Alan HAMILTON   Sudbury, MA0:56:31.7 186111  748 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
14 Ken MCCALLUM   Haverhill, MA0:56:31.9 199251  744 CCB RACING
15 Roy CURRIE   Granby, MA0:56:31.9 289177  794 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
16 Carl BROWN   Randolph, MA0:56:32.4 103789  799 CCB RACING
17 BARRY DOUBLEDAY   Plympton, MA0:56:34.3 116954  730 CYCLE LODGE
18 Parker MCCOMAS   Boxford, MA0:56:36.0 377774  743 
19 MITCHELL FAVREAU   Pawcatuck, CT0:57:05.4 305051  731 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
20 SAMUEL HANFORD   Ivoryton, CT0:57:56.9 311484  733 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
21 Michael MILLER   Middletown, RI1:00:29.1 54821  741 COX/W.E STEDMAN CYCLING
22 STEPHEN IVESTER   New Bedford, MA1:00:29.5 76103  734 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
23 Thomas CORMIER   Derry, NH1:00:33.1 49265  796 PELOTONCOACHING.COM
24 Steven HEATH   Woonsocket, RI1:00:33.3 15608  746 COX COMMUNICATION CYCLING TEAM
25 David HOLMANDER   Epsom, NH1:01:05.8 240201  745 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
26 Larry STACHOWIAK   Lynn, MA1:01:05.8 245678  737 CCB RACING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael BUSA (1 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA1:24:22.9 94892  294 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
2 Peter BELL (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:24:35.0 199984  295 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
3 Tim MITCHELL   Ashland, MA1:24:35.4 137395  272 CCB RACING
4 Frankie MCCORMACK (3 - Cat1)   Leicester, MASAME TIME 47077  280 CLIF BAR / PACTIMO
5 Alec DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA1:24:40.2 129914  291 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
6 John BADESSA (1 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:24:41.4 99994  299 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING
7 Rachel SHANLEY   Bedford, MA1:26:01.8 315600  259 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
8 Kurt BEGEMANN (2 - Cat2)   Westford, MA1:26:01.9 158942  296 CYCLE LOFT VELO
9 DYLAN MCNICHOLAS (4 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH1:26:35.2 268394  254 CCB RACING
10 Mark MCCORMACK (5 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA1:26:35.3 23101  281 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
11 A.J. MORAN (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:35.9 251580  271 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
12 Synjen Marrocco (4 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:26:36.1 276237  243 CCB RACING
13 LUKE FORTINI   Fairfield, CT1:26:36.3 231409  244 CF RACING
14 Colin H. MURPHY (5 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:26:36.3 207152  270 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
15 Ron FANTANO (6 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT1:26:36.8 61424  290 CCC ZANES CYCLING TEAM
16 Joshua FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA1:26:37.3 119871  288 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
17 BRAD SHEEHAN (6 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:26:37.6 146426  245 SGC.CC
18 Christopher RAYMOND (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:37.7 68200  269 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
19 Randy RUSK (7 - Cat1)   Exeter, RI1:26:37.7 48618  267 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
20 Jeremy Powers (1 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA1:26:37.9 117328  246 JELLY BELLY/KENDA
21 SEAN MCCARTHY (8 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:26:38.0 278956  258 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
22 Thad LAVALLEE (8 - Cat2)   Sharon, MA1:26:38.3 111320  283 VELOCITE
23 Alex COX   Somerville, MA1:26:42.1 207002  293 CCB RACING
24 Tobi SCHULTZE (9 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA1:26:43.2 127424  266 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
25 HARRY STOVER   Brooklyn, CT1:26:43.4 211872  250 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
26 BRAD WARREN (10 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:26:43.5 259600  255 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
27 Eric MERRILL (11 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT1:26:50.8 248621  273 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
28 LANDEN WARK ACEBO (12 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:27:19.6 237597  251 METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
29 Adam SULLIVAN   North Kingstown, RI1:27:20.8 199084  263 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
30 Gregg IZZO (13 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:30:21.4 291083  285 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
31 Ted Shanstrom (14 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI1:36:03.0 144018  248 ARC EN CIEL
32 Jonathan LOWENSTEIN (15 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:38:27.4 21706  282 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE PHENIX   Taunton, MA1:07:16.9 225455  332 BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE
2 DANIEL OUELLETTE   Westminster, MA1:07:18.2 243844  331 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
3 Jake JOLLY   Waltham , MA1:07:18.5 254256  320 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
4 Jay ROBBINS   Ashland, MA1:07:18.7 250910  325 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
5 CHRISTOPHER PHENIX   Middleboro, MA1:07:18.9 225323  333 BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE
6 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT1:07:19.3 295768  326 1K2GO - ONION RIVER SPORTS
7 John GIBBONS   Norwell, MA1:07:19.5 224572  316 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
8 Ben MCCOY   Wakefield, MA1:07:19.7 254756  322 QUAD CYCLES
9 Colin REUTER   Somerville, MA1:07:20.1 147771  324 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10 PETER MACLEOD   Canton, MA1:07:20.3 87304  330 BLUE HILLS CYCLING
11 NEVIN RALLIS   Windham, ME1:07:20.5 248423  329 BIKEMAN.COM
12 Christopher TRACY   Cambridge, MA1:07:20.7 239708  328 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
13 Scott GLOWA   Providence, RI1:07:21.7 221583  317 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGELH
14 R. Michael MCKITTRICK   Dorchester, MA1:07:34.7 224122  323 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/IGLEHEA
15 Steven HOPENGARTEN   Somerville, MA1:07:47.0 254441  318 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
16 Oscar JIMENEZ   Lowell, MA1:07:57.4 228871  319 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
17 BILL KENNEY   Plymouth, MA1:07:57.7 283620  334 CORNER CYCLE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfred BISSELL   Boxford, MA0:53:07.8 268112  96 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
2 Travis BICKFORD   Portsmouth, NH0:53:07.8 336336  97 CCB RACING
3 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:53:07.9 350750  51 BAYHILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P/B C
4 DANIEL MCCABE   Whitman, MA0:53:08.0 261665  42 bikebarnracing.com
5 William KING   Peabody, MA0:53:08.1 299592  73 CCB RACING
6 Parker HEATH III   Lynn, MA0:53:08.2 15604  79 CCB RACING
7 Dean ROBERT   Weston, CT0:53:08.3 358023  55 TARGETRAINING
8 Paul MCDONAGH   Winchester, MA0:53:08.5 287662  64 CYCLE LOFT VELO
9 Aaron MILLER   Goffstown, NH0:53:08.7 172181  61 PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK
10 Aaron DERDOWSKI   Providence, RI0:53:09.0 223695  88 PROVIDENCE VELO
11 Nicholas THAM MING QIANG   Somerville, MA0:53:09.3 205206  49 MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
12 Michael KIRBY   Westport, CT0:53:10.0 315804  72 TARGETTRAINING / FASTAR
13 Alex LEHMANN   Concord, NH0:53:10.0 301972  70 CYCLE LOFT VELO
14 Can MERAL   Quincy, MA0:53:10.2 272569  62 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB / CANTO
15 Algis NORKEVICIUS   Plymouth, MA0:53:10.3 261045  57 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
16 Alex CARMONA   Boston0:53:10.4 339504  94 
17 Christopher PAYTON   Waban, MA0:53:10.4 211682  54 CYCLE LOFT VELO
18 Andrew ROTHSTEIN   Dover, MA0:53:10.5 306549  52 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
19 Kert HEINECKE   Somerville, MA0:53:10.7 351648  78 
20 Apollo Ziembroski   Stonington, CT0:53:11.2 337488  44 MYSTIC VELO
21 JARED DALTON   Woodstock, CT0:53:12.2 144077  43 COX/WE STEMAN
22 Robert CRUZ   Weymouth, MA0:53:12.4 144424  90 THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MBRC
23 Chris VANDEUSEN   Jacksonville, FL0:53:12.6 351176  48 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
24 Harry MATTISON   Allston, MA0:53:12.7 217853  66 
25 Lenny SNYDERMAN   Cohasset, MA0:53:13.5 300877  50 TOUR VITESSE
26 Kevin HAYS   Newton, MA0:53:14.3 204148  80 OA/CYCLEMANIA
27 Colin MURPHY   Mansfield, MA0:53:14.5 352660  59 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
28 Ed DOYLE   Somerville, MA0:53:14.6 308131  86 REALFOOD CONSULTING
29 Bradford KELLEY   Amherst, NH0:53:14.9 162479  75 SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING /
30 Jackson MARSHALL   New Gloucester , ME0:53:15.1 329858  67 RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS
31 Webb LONG   Boston, MA0:53:19.6 322134  69 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
32 Michael FOLEY   Paxton, MA0:53:21.9 254757  83 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
33 Daniel CARIOLO   Cambridge, MA0:53:32.2 345164  95 STAMPEDE
34 Joseph MARINELLI   Brighton, MA0:53:35.8 277289  68 THRESHOLD CYCLING
35 Nolan MUSSELMAN   Cambridge, MA0:53:40.8 275742  58 ROTHERA CYCLING
36 Matthew FUHRMEISTER   Burlington, MA0:53:44.9 308101  81 
37 John CAVANAUGH   Jamaica Plain, MA0:53:57.1 276589  93 CYCLE LOFT VELO
38 Todd WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NH0:53:58.7 306071  47 NOREAST CYCLING
39 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:54:00.7 348732  63 Community Bike Supply Boston
40 Troy Aarthun   Merrimack, NH0:54:06.8 326594  99 Cycle loft Velo
41 Jason WALTUCH   Weston, MA0:54:09.3 289388  46 THRESHOLD CYCLING
42 Aaron Wolf   Arlington, MA0:54:15.3 340042  45 NEBC PB/ CYCLE LOFT
43 JASON BARELLA   Brookline0:54:33.5 354176  41 THESHOLD CYCLING
44 David KELL   Norwalk, CT0:59:45.1 307197  76 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
45 John MOORE   Boston, MA0:59:45.3 342958  60 
46 Adriano FRECHEL   San Antonio Texas1:01:39.3 303517  82 TEAM JAMIN

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan BARRY   Allston, MA0:51:43.5 327438  97 BICYCLE BILL'S
2 ROBERT HOWARTH   0:51:44.8  39 PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
3 Scott WHITE   Lisbon0:51:46.5 377496  42 RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS
4 Ian LAMBE   Topsfield, MA0:51:46.7 366489  78 ECV - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
5 Steven SMALLWOOD   North Attleboro, MA0:51:46.8 376932  48 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
6 MICHAEL BOTELHO   Portsmouth, RI0:51:46.9 332334  40 SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB
7 Louis HLOUSEK   Milford, MA0:51:47.2 350310  80 
8 Dylan GARDNER   Mystic, CT0:51:47.4 375779  84 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
9 Mark CLARK   Stratham, NH0:51:47.4 318844  91 NOREAST CYCLING
10 Keith DUSOE   Worcester, MA0:51:47.5 305667  85 BARNEY'S BICYCLE
11 Eric BEARD   West Newbury, MA0:51:48.8 348916  96 B.O.B/DG CYCLES
12 Andrew PIPER   Worcester, MA0:51:49.7 216404  68 UMASS MEDICAL SCHOOL
13 Paul COSENZA   Monroe Ny0:51:52.1 40380  89 PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
14 Justin BOURGETTE   Essex, MA0:51:52.3 358856  94 QUAD CYCLES
15 mathew shimoko   Honolulu0:51:52.4 346366  49 BABSON COLLEGE
16 MARSHAUN GLOVER   Somerville, MA0:51:52.5 336138  37 
17 Matthew MODELANE   West Greenwich, RI0:51:53.1 356724  73 
18 Marc TREMBLAY   Haymarket, VA0:51:53.7 311303  45 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
19 Jonathan ANDERSON   Cambridge, MA0:51:54.9 309037  98 
20 Eric Thompson   Lexington0:51:56.7 374506  46 STAMPEDE
21 Nicholas Chiarelli   Boston, MA0:51:58.7 377728  92 
22 Tobias Frost   Harvard0:52:06.5 369998  38 MINUTEMEN RACING CLUB
23 Ben MAGUIRE   Bedford, MA0:52:08.4 377858  75 QUADCYCLES
24 Mark CORDERY   Berkley, MA0:52:40.5 348458  90 ARC-EN-CIEL TEAM
25 Eric MARCHESE   Brighton, MA0:53:17.5 276798  74 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
26 Zachary Veugen   Morristown0:56:44.0 377864  44 
27 Jim NORCOTT   Boston, MA0:57:50.3 340846  72 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
28 William KRZEWICK   0:59:50.0  79 
29 Arnout BRUINS SLOT   North Scituate, RI1:00:00.0 344222  93 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
30 Brian Wilver   Sudbury, MA1:01:00.2 307877  41 UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
31 Grant HALSEY   Arlington, MA1:02:00.0 356793  82 
32 Daniel BOOTHE   1:07:00.0  95 
33 Anthony HILCHEY   Stoughton, MABACK 367156  81 CYCLE LODGE

Men - Cat 5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn MONACO   Nantucket, MA0:54:40.8 192614  579 
2 Jacob GERSEN   Cambridge, MA0:54:40.9 337194  566 HARVARD UNIVERSITY
3 Doug MARKS   Bedford, NH0:54:41.6 348546  575 DG CYCLES
4 James TILLEY   Laconia, NH0:54:41.7 314446  588 
5 Jason Dobbs   Millis, MA0:54:42.0 319070  564 VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM
6 Patrick DEVITT   Beverly, MA0:54:43.6 325840  562 
7 Brooks MORE   Portland, ME0:54:45.2 334354  580 FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE
8 Ken CHADWICK   Harvard, MA0:54:45.3 367428  554 
9 DAVID DAVIS   Petersham, MA0:54:46.8 213143  591 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WORKS
10 Tim CURLEY   Malden, MA0:54:47.0 269256  558 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY
11 Donald ANNINO   Durham0:55:49.1 325158  550 Bennington Cycle Club
12 Dale PARA   North Oxford, MA0:55:50.3 294412  581 JACKRABBIT CYCLING
13 Frank LONGMORE    Middleboro, MA0:56:06.4 334986  574 
14 Jeremy MCKNIGHT   Falmouth, MA0:56:07.8 376203  577 CORNER CYCLE
15 Jim DOWNS   Shelburne Falls, MA0:56:08.7 283729  565 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
16 Christopher RAIA   Ardencroft, DE0:56:11.0 347558  583 TEAM STAMPEDE
17 Doug DAYHOFF   Wakefield, MA0:56:11.4 265124  561 
18 William HERMAN   Marblehead, MA0:57:14.2 15926  569 
19 William PIERCE   Templeton, MA0:58:36.2 342028  582 
20 Steven COHN   Franklin, MA0:58:37.5 251390  556 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
21 jim shlale   Medfield, MA1:00:42.7 370737  586 
22 Daniel KINDSTRAND   Pembroke, MA1:01:24.9 367276  573 KRYPTONITE
23 Pete HALBEISEN   Lowell, MA1:04:21.1 315590  568 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
24 Kyle SCHNEIDER   Raynham, MA1:06:02.8 268335  585 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
25 Richard COX   Lantana, TX1:06:31.9 337382  557 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
26 Michael KEOUGH   Sandwich, MA1:06:35.0 195633  563 CORNER CYCLE
27 Steven COHN   Franklin, MA1:07:41.3 251390  556 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
28 Asif Jilani   Cambridge, MA1-LAP 378123  592 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy MINER (1 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT1:00:34.0 303570  372 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS
2 DANIELLE BARON (1 - Cat2)   Gilford, NH1:00:34.1 297466  365 SUNAPEE CYCLING TEAM
3 Nancy LABBE GIGUERE   Belmont, MA1:00:34.4 293974  375 LADIESFIRST RACING
4 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA1:00:34.5 241197  371 J.A.M. FUND/NCC
5 Ivy LUHRS (1 - Cat3)   Minot, ME1:00:34.7 250112  373 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA/M
6 Debony DIEHL   Jackson, NH1:00:34.7 198010  376 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
7 Katherine SNELL (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:00:34.8 272673  368 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
8 Julianne OBERLE (3 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA1:00:34.9 269237  370 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
9 Kate LEPPANEN (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:00:35.1 226436  374 QUAD CYCLES
10 Danielle RUANE (2 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:00:35.2 292549  369 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
11 MARIAN JAMISON (2 - Cat2)   Gloucester, MA1:00:55.6 230034  366 LADIESFIRST RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth MCDONOUGH   Cranston, RI0:59:07.7 355686  253 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
2 Lauren KLING   Somerville, MA0:59:09.0 265114  251 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
3 Elizabeth CUMMINGS   Boston, MA0:59:57.9 333622  240 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
4 Cait DOOLEY   Somerville, MA0:59:58.3 299758  243 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
5 Lori COOKE   Pembroke, MA0:59:58.6 327598  239 CYCLE LODGE
6 Joy STARK   Dorchester, MA1:00:06.1 290935  261 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
7 Kristen BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:00:07.4 376397  237 
8 Anne DESTEFANO   South Pasadena, CA1:00:07.5 141176  241 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
9 Celia RIECHEL   Jamaica Plain, MA1:00:07.5 374241  258 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
10 Erin FACCONE   Medford, MA1:00:08.5 261012  244 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
11 Christine JANKINS   Hampton, NH1:00:09.7 377827  250 
12 Alexandra Morrow   Lebanon, ME1:00:10.4 357741  254 PHILLIPS ACADEMY ANDOVER
13 Emily PHILLIPS   Medford, MA1:00:26.9 342992  256 BIKEMAN.COM
14 Jennifer Zeuli   Arlington, MA1:00:40.0 295471  265 QUAD CYCLES
15 Leslie TIMM   Somerville, MA1:00:40.4 369472  262 QUAD CYCLES
16 Carrie HANSEN   Weymouth, MA1:01:23.6 273144  248 CYCLE LODGE
17 VICTORIA GATES   Southampton, MA1:01:35.8 281925  263 JAMFUND NCC
18 Cindy BRENNAN   Boston, MA1:02:31.7 327436  238 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
19 MICHELLE BOCIEK   Concord, MA1:02:32.1 347060  264 
20 Lauren LECLAIRE   Somerville, MA1:03:13.0 346230  252 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
21 Rachel SHANLEY   Bedford, MA1:05:20.3 315600  259 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
22 Ashley HILL   Wilmington, MA0:00:00.0 332608  249 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
23 Megan GRAHAM   Somerville, MA0:00:00.0 344328  247 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
24 SHARON SLOAN   Cambridge, MA1:15:20.0 377499  260 SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING
25 Audrey RABOIN   Medford, MA1:15:40.0 308739  257 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
26 Kathryn FRUSCIONE   Nantucket, MA0:00:00.0 376339  246 

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brodie Deshaies   Wolfeboro, NH0:16:49.1 357920  6390 PAPA WHEELIE/YANKEE PEDLAR RACI
2 William Savage   Westborough0:19:00.4 364792  6389 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:19:07.8 301124  6391 CYCLELODGE
4 ANNA CARON   Bath Maine0:19:52.1 376440  6386 PORTLAND VELO
5 Sebastian Tremblay   Haymarket, VA0:21:51.3 375182  6387 
6 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:21:52.3 331620  6388 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB

Mixed - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:43:33.3 350750  2360 BAYHILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P/B C
2 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:43:33.5 285756  2358 BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
3 Chris Zerrip   Foxboro, MA0:46:32.7 340738  2361 
4 Nathan Sievers   Franklin, MA0:50:12.6 368549  2359 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee