Race Results for
Iowa CX Championship Recovery Race
Altoona, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE0:00 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
2 Matthew Cymanski   Hiram, OH2:10 310159   
3 Jason Scholbrock   Des Moines, IA3:53 348482   
4 Bruce Babcock   Ames, IA4:37 369357   
5 Justin Guiter   Ames, IA4:50 360609   
6 Thomas Laughead   West Des Moines, IA5:10 253876   
7 Tom Davis   Nowalk, IA5:47 390915   
8 Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA5:58 369538   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
9 Nick Paulson   Champaign, IL5:59 341882   
10 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA7:01 176533   Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Tony Brown   West Des Moines, IA8:03 316266   
12 Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA8:04 320200   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
13 tara coady   Iowa City, IA8:44 354258   
14 Sterling Heise   9:03 382643   
15 Angela Shippy   Ames, IA9:07 359882   Central Iowa Cycling Club
16 Boyd Burnham   Otley, IA-1Lap 343648   

Mixed - Juniors - 6--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Thompson   Des Moines, IA 391990   
2 Callah Robinson   Des Moines, IA 389910   
3 Joshua Thompson   Des Moines, IA 391992   
4 Hannah Groos   Norwalk 392047   
5 Annika Wallace   Norwalk, IA 392040   
6 Henry Groos   Norwalk, IA 392049   
7 Grant Wallace   Norwalk, IA 392041   

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Turner (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT0:00 290106   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Ryan VanHouweling (1 - Cat3)   Waukee, IA0:25 304197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 John Stonebarger (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia0:45 120435   Mass Bay Road Club
4 Nathan Hicks (3 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA0:55 281712   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
5 William Stone (2 - Cat3)   Ames, IA1:04 326628   Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Nelson (4 - Cat2)   Sioux City, IA1:44 47869   
7 Steven Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA1:52 213399   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
8 Robert Versteegh (6 - Cat2)   Ankeny, IA2:27 118150   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Steven Bullerman (7 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA3:09 253336   
10 Kevin Patterson (3 - Cat3)   Clive, IA5:59 305864   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Scott Robinson (8 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA6:39 214721   Team Emu
12 Derek Cassaday (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA-1Lap 220786   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
13 Paul Jensen (5 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill-1Lap 67364   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14 Peter Koestler (6 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA-1Lap 277755   Team Emu
DNF Brad Bach (Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 287231   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Jerome Rewerts (Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
DNF Andrew Bach (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 287228   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Lane Anderson (Cat1)   Altoona, IA 54805   Zealous Racing/Team Emu

Mixed - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Oyen (1 - Cat3)   Pella, IA0:00 203228   Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing
2 James ODonnell (2 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE0:05 289890   Team Kaos Cycling
3 Scott Sparrgrove (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanthill, IA1:38 312504   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Kyle Sedore (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA2:24 218716   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team/BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Kelly Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, IA2:26 282391   Team Emu
6 Eric Waldron (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA3:30 180909   Goosetown Racing Club
7 Dennis Grelk (6 - Cat3)   Donnellson, IA3:53 198657   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Brent Linn (7 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA4:35 62689   
9 Randy Catron (8 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA5:46 88590   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Matthew Cymanski (2 - Cat4)   Hiram, OH7:04 310159   
11 Scott Sumpter (9 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA8:43 254893   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Jeff Bakeris   Runnells, IA-1Lap 320814   
13 Daniel Davis (10 - Cat3)   Ames, IA-1Lap 170682   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
14 Sheri Robinson (11 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA-1Lap 327342   Zealous Racing/Team Emu
15 Dan Bach (3 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA-1Lap 320200   DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Terry Grapentine (4 - Cat4)   Ankeny, IA-1Lap 249016   Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Travis Thompson   Des Moines-2Lap 391989   
DNF Kyle Walsh (Cat3)   Ames, IA 383134   
DNF Steve Fry (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 225422   
DNF Harry Fortney (Cat3)   Kelley, IA 113262   Des Moines Cycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee