Race Results for
Cruces Cross
Las Cruces, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  111 JBV Coaching
2 Nicholas Lemke (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 202433  193 Scalo
3 John Verheul (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 36612  107 JBV Coaching
4 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419  129 Zia Velo
5 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  150 JBV Coaching
6 Al Senft (3 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168  105 Colavita
7 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  181 JBV Coaching
8 Steve Price (1 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291  859 Epic Ride Cyclery
9 Reed Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361976  204 los Lunaticos Racing
10 Michael Wilder (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481  110 Team Pacc
11 Parmendis Orpinel (2 - Cat3)   Los Lunas, NM 264696  157 get Out!
12 Taylor Squillaci (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 303845  153 Get Out!
13 Mark Trejtnar (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 190764  207 RGRT
14 Gordon Wells (5 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 286413  191 Cruces Syndicate
15 John Algermissen (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 346300  154 Goatheads
16 David Rutledge (2 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM 63661  130 Zia Velo
17 Michael Gaillour (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274644  160 Rio Grande Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 333732  201 High Desert Bicycles
2 Joe Fortin (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 283635  202 
3 Michael Gaillour (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274644  160 Rio Grande Racing Team
4 Leisher Mark     219 Zia Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  502 
2 Rosby Robinson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 391637  516 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles
2 Logan Colfax (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361973  507 Los Lunaticos Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  429 BikenSport
2 Philip Simpson (1 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 32773  590 No Tubes Endurance Racing
3 Kirk Rhinehart (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  427 KHSNM
4 James Massey (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 276050  444 High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Raymond Padilla (2 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM 133450  591 Zia Velo
6 Smith Rico     883 Old Black Dude Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830  854 Melo Vello
2 Samuel Kane   Mesilla, NM 374673  801 
3 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  490 Sports Systems
4 Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  484 GetOut
5 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  459 Get Out! New Mexico
6 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  204 Los Lunaticos Racing
7 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles
8 David Garcia   Lascruces, NM 305461  850 
9 William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527  879 
10 Chris Goen   Los Alamos, NM 374734  881 NMSU
11 Samual Smith   Albuquerque, NM 375384  858 UNM
12 Ryan Read   Las Cruces 365143  488 NMSU
13 Timothy Ketelaar     882 Zia Velo
14 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  507 Los Lunaticos Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiziana DeHorney (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out!
2 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426  747 Olev Rapido Kickstand
3 Irena Ossula     777 Be Pink International
4 Jennifer Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  772 Sports Systems MT
5 Sarah Burnett (3 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 326522  717 Zia Velo
6 Tove Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73854  709 Sports Systems MT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361974  707 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Fortin (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 332772  702 Goatheads
2 Hannah Linder (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  701 Goatheads
3 Hayden Colfax (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361975  708 
4 Zoe Colfax (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 386387  709 Los Lunaticos Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Linder (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  700 Goatheads

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Senft (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 31661  786 Colavita
2 Chandler Rhinehart (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 389127  787 

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  751 Get Out!
2 Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668  758 Women Riding Well
3 Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  763 High Desert bicyclies
4 Leigh Norris   Albuquerque, NM 390293  483 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee