Race Results for
De Koude Ras
Morristown, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.81Bill Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  288 Van Dessel Factory Team
2189.63Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  294 Evolution Racing
3214.45Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  295 FinKraft Cycling Team
4239.27KARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  296 Stan's NoTubes p/b Profferin
5264.09Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832  289 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6288.91Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  287 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
7313.73David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514  286 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
8338.55Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498  290 Finkraft Cycling Team
9363.37Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  297 Bailey Bikes
10388.19Paul Wolfe   State College, PA 358383  299 
DNFRobert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  291 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNFBob Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  293 Guys Racing Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.11Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364  111 Team Somerset/NJBike.com
2218.88Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451  109 Guy's Racing Club
3236.65Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  101 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
4254.42Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491  104 Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
5272.19Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  100 Somerset Wheelmen
6289.96BILL IRVING   Gardiner, NY 49241  110 PHEX
7307.73Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  102 N A V - North American Velo
8325.50Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  115 Kissena Cycling Team
9343.27Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231  107 Team Somerset
10361.04Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  105 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
11378.81Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  106 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
12396.58Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  114 Team Somerset
13414.35Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049  113 CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots
14432.12Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  103 Skylands Cycling
15449.89John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA 298017  108 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.71Bill Elliston (1 - Cat1)   Easton, PA 47232  502 Van Dessel Factory Team
2343.09Jerry Troiano (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ 328850  500 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
3454.47John Arias (2 - Cat1)   Morganville, NJ 83178  501 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.99Paul Frandsen   Piscataway, NJ 341666  494 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
2309.81gregory orticelle   Denver, CO 344280  496 Team Marty's
3325.63Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088  497 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
4341.45Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  492 N A V - North American Velo
5357.27Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ 349848  493 Ciel Bicycles
6373.09george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  498 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNFEric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  495 Team Marty's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.33Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY 365225  419 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2351.97Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  405 Elite Endurance
3367.61Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY 362141  401 TCB/AHTBM
4383.25Edward Nessen   New York, NY 365251  413 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
5398.89Christopher McStay   Denver, CO 392847  411 
6414.53Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  406 CRCA/Foundation
7430.17Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695  417 Unattached
8445.81Aaron Bilenky   Elkins Park, PA 389426  400 
9461.45George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ 289176  407 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
10477.09David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY 353382  418 Kissena Cycling Club
11492.73Joaquin E Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064  403 Team Marty's
12508.37Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  410 CRCA
13524.01Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY 248998  412 CRCA Setanta
14539.65Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991  404 Team Martys
15Michael Grant     420 
16570.93Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  416 CRCA/Westwood Velo
17Diego Gonzalez     415 

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.15David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335  315 Team Town Cycle
2390.48Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  301 Liberty Cycle
3401.81Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  311 Speedwell Racing
4413.14Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  318 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
5424.47David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  306 Rogue Race Team
6435.80Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ 41282  302 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
7447.13Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898  322 Speedwell Racing
8458.46Dosan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  321 Kissena Cycling Club
9Harold Wood     320 
10Jim Mueller     313 Penn Ultimate
11492.45Jeffrey Lau   Washington, NJ 380824  309 Van Dessel Club
12503.78warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664  305 
13515.11Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY 346704  316 Favata's TRT Bicycles
14526.44Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ 290364  307 Speedwell Racing
15537.77Paul Wolfe   State College, PA 358383  319 
16549.10Anthony Utitus   Westfield, NJ 392752  317 
DNFChris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440  308 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272  199 Colavita/espnW NJ
2Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565  187 CRCA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.50Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 387679  190 Elite Endurance Training Systems
2296.05Kathryn Cumming (2 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 349844  188 
3322.60Ellen White (3 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355  198 Team Campmor
4349.15Luci Olewinski (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 354150  196 CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
5375.70Anna Mumford (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 384754  194 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6402.25Gabrielle Czernik (2 - Cat4)   Wanaque, NJ 335266  189 
7428.80jennifer defalco (3 - Cat4)   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  191 Colavita/espnW NJ
8455.35Fanny Bourdais (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291  186 CRCA
9481.90Lauren Seavy (5 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ 390782  197 
DNFMaria Murphy (Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  195 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team

Mixed - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.01Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  211 Liberty Cycle
2495.01Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  210 Team Somerset
3576.01Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  200 Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee