Race Results for
Trashmore Cross
Virginia Beach, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804  927 Fat Frogs Elite
2 Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660  925 Team Tripower
3 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  924 Crosshairs Cycling
4 Maxwell Long   Suffolk, VA 391801  930 
5 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  922 
6 kevin horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936  923 Rogue Velo Racing
7 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  928 MSG Cyclocross
DNF Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  929 Altius Cycling Team
DNF Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  921 Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Cat3/4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Baldwin   Virginia Beach, VA 295123  102 Tri Power
2 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  125 Tri Power
3 Dave Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580  105 
4 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  114 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  126 Dire Wolf Racing
6 Scott Paisley   Charlottesville, VA 27092  119 MVC/Blue Wheel
7 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  117 Altius Cycling Team
8 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623  109 Tri Power
9 Parker Brookfield   Henrico, VA 306718  103 Monticello Velo Club
10 Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA 296544  131 JRVS/American Pride
11 David Sellars (1 - Cat4)   Hardy Va 177204  122 
12 clarke tanner   Richmond, VA 317702  124 Team 3Sports
13 Barry Hindman   Williamsburg, VA 273169  111 Sportif Coaching Group
14 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386  118 Altius Cycling Team
15 Chris Smead   Virginia Beach, VA 285289  123 Team Tripower
16 Andrei Pugachev (2 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142  121 
17 Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288  132 
18 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408  110 Altius Cycling Team
19 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682  120 Tri Power
20 John Doe     129 
21 Aaron Goldstein (3 - Cat4)   Wesley Hills, NY 305881  130 
22 Joshua Abbe (4 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 304182  101 Dire Wolf Racing
23 Todd Miller (5 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  128 
24 Chris Hoberl     133 
25 Chad Holm   Norfolk, VA 241928  113 Tri Power
26 Talmage Bullock     134 
27 Steve Forss     108 
DNF Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  106 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189  127 Altius Cycling Team
DNF Chris Caton (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 355314  104 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Richie Langley (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  115 Fat Frogs Racing
DNF George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 290875  116 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chris Hobert     112 
DNF Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523  107 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Stoop (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905  859 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Cameron Holland (2 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527  855 JRVS/American Pride
3 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  355 Team Tripower
4 Mark LaDow (1 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  856 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Nicholas Tempest (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  860 Tri Power
6 Michael Baldwin (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 295123  861 Tri Power
7 Michael Park (4 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 279970  858 Tri Power
DNF Stuart Louder (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 221655  857 Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Eric Fischer (Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA 211869  854 

Men - Cat 4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sellars   Hardy Va 177204  78 
2 Gregg Palmer   Mechanicsville, VA 362388  72 Team 3Sports
3 Bradley Gresham   Chesapeake, VA 368172  61 Rogue Velo Racing
4 christopher adams   Chesapeake, VA 303391  49 Rogue Velo Racing
5 jem novak   Chesapeake, VA 275373  83 Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tom Brookfield   Henrico, VA 310298  54 Richmond Velo Sport
7 aaron goldstein   Wesley Hills, NY 305881  60 
8 Lester Brown   Powhatan 302719  55 Team 3Sports
9 Thomas Craney   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416  59 
10 David Mayhew   Roanoke, VA 366184  68 
11 Joshua Abbe   Lynchburg, VA 304182  48 Dire Wolf Racing
12 Chris Caton   Chesapeake, VA 355314  57 Rogue Velo Racing
13 Chuck Miller   Chesapeake, VA 162848  70 
14 Doug Hight   Virginia Beach, VA 339848  63 Fat Frogs Racing
15 joe younkin     81 
16 Brian Anderson   Moyock, NC 375730  50 
17 Grant Brookfield   Richmond, VA 321764  53 Richmond Velo Sport
18 bill groeninger   Norfolk, VA 14252  80 
19 Todd Miller   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  71 Team Tripower
20 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  67 Team Tripower
21 Richie Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  66 Fat Frogs Racing
22 shawn buddenhagen   Virginia Beach, VA 224557  82 Southside Tri & Cycle
23 Andy McKay   Chesapeake, VA 304012  69 Rogue Velo Racing
24 ron schaecher     76 
25 ran cabel     79 
26 DANNY KING   Woodbridge, VA 390534  86 
27 pasquale tirone     84 
28 Matthew Cox     58 
29 Antonio Campos     56 
30 malcom lively     85 
31 Ben Hightower     64 
32 Ian KING   Virginia Beach, VA 359893  65 
33 Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926  52 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
34 PATRICK EWARDS     87 
35 Scott Wood     75 
DNF Travis Williams     74 
DNF Randy Hass     62 
DNF Nathan Ayers   Glen Allen Va 268808  51 Bike Stop Team

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  355 Team Tripower
2 Dave O'Neill (1 - Cat3)   Keezletown, VA 328520  357 
3 jimmy deaton (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  360 
4 jason scislowicz (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 169336  358 Revolution Cycle Sports
5 Christian Sheridan (1 - Cat4)   Crozet, VA 167388  359 
6 Mark North (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 26264  356 Team 3Sports
7 Chad Holm (4 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 241928  354 Tri Power

Men - Masters - 45-54 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA 38442  210 Richmond Velo Sport
2 Scott Paisley (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 27092  208 MVC/Blue Wheel
3 mark junkermann (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 233584  205 
4 Frank Smith (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758  209 Richmond Velo Sport
5 John Messersmith (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386  207 Altius Cycling Team
6 william gilmer (5 - Cat3)   Va. Beach, VA 199585  204 Tri Power
7 Thomas Craney (1 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416  203 
8 chuck talbott   Virginia Bch, VA 88568  212 Tri Power
9 Troy lenderking     213 
10 pete tempest (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 222303  211 Tri Power
11 Michael McMahon (3 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  206 Team Tripower
12 Andrew Brothers (4 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 310625  201 
DNF Michael Carhart (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 288242  202 Tri Power

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haydn Miller   Chesapeake Va 390215  786 
2 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365  785 Rogue Velo Racing
3 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102  784 Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Winters   Lynchburg, VA 334610  966 Dire Wolf Racing
2 gregory schott     967 
3 Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA 309307  965 Rogue Velo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426  926 Velocita
9 rebecca lowe   Lyndonville, VT 306424  931 

Women - Cat3/4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Anne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260  406 Altius Cycling Team
2 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  402 James River Velo Sport
3 Jennie Zack   Chesapeake, VA 325250  407 
4 Malissa Hundley (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 247049  404 Altius Cycling Team
DNF Megan Morse (Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 313102  405 
DNF Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895  403 ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Courtney Cotton   Richmond, VA 388483  401 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alena Pugacheva (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 339392  646 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Sally McMahon (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  644 Team Tripower
3 rebecca lowe (1 - Cat2)   Lyndonville, VT 306424  643 
4 Katie Simmons (3 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 223678  645 Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
DNF Laura Cook (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  408 Velocita

Women - Cat 4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  628 
2 Malissa Hundley   Richmond, VA 247049  627 Altius Cycling Team
3 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  629 Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Anne Snavely (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 285260  18 Altius Cycling Team
2 Valerie Netsch (2 - Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 259369  17 Tri Power
3 Jennie Zack (3 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250  19 
4 Glenda Craddock (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  15 Fat Frogs Racing
5 winnie backman   Virginia Beach, VA 293977  21 
DNF Monica Glave' (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 290303  16 River CIty Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee