Race Results for
Cross The Way Cyclocross Series #3 - 2012
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.63Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2445.45Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  MOAB
3502.27Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  Trace Bikes
4Triston Simms     Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.75Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  282 Team Bikers Choice
2334.27Peter Young   Nashville, TN 311280  277 
3355.79James Simms   White Bluff, TN 219412  296 MOAB
4377.31Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  289 
5398.83Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  299 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6420.35Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  278 Maxxis
7Keith Purino     279 
8463.39Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  298 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFNick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA 225348  283 Polli Veloce

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.77Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  41 901 Racing
2406.64Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN 360541  43 BPC Cycling
3460.51Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420  42 MOAB
4514.38Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN 337482  49 Road Less Traveled

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.98Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  107 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2300.79Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  123 Los Locos
3324.60Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  105 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
4348.41Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  127 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
5372.22David (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  124 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
6396.03Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  112 Austinbikes/Revenant
7419.84Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  122 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
8443.65Ben Nelson   Brentwood, TN 386988  126 Treehouse Racing
9467.46Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  125 Road Less Traveled
10491.27Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  121 SVMIC Cycling
11515.08Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688  115 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.14Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  195 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2298.77Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  196 Harper Auto
3322.40Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  113 Treehouse Racing
4346.03Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  199 St Louis Cycling Club
5369.66Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN 253699  190 Mountain Sports Ltd.
6393.29Walt Rider   Germantown, TN 29823  185 901 Racing
7416.92Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594  184 Los Locos
8440.55Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  191 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9464.18Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  198 SVMIC Cycling
10487.81Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  192 MOAB Cyclocross
DNFRiccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  114 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.94Andy Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  215 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2244.49Jeremy Chambers (1 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  204 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3278.04Matt Schupp (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 291441  219 Team Bikers Choice
4311.59Christopher Leopold (3 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN 20940  217 Los Locos
5345.14Michael Crouch (4 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  220 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
6378.69Shannon Williams (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 224931  201 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
7412.24Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  222 Maxxis
8445.79David Worth (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 63857  216 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.55Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  326 901 Racing
2320.53Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN 360541  320 BPC Cycling
3337.51john king   Houston, TX 303793  328 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4354.49Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  327 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5371.47Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  330 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6388.45Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  317 Road Less Traveled
7405.43Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  323 Team Bikers Choice
8422.41Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  324 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9439.39Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN 382591  329 MOAB
10456.37Jamie Ingalls   Chattanooga, TN 17366  332 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
11473.35Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  331 
12490.33Nathan Stone   Nashville, TN 364921  313 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNFChris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  301 MOAB Cyclocross
DNFBradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  316 Homegrown Bicycles
DNFGreg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  300 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.88Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  413 Gear Up Cycles
2367.85Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420  432 MOAB
3376.82Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  421 
4385.79Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  456 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
5394.76Jeff (Jay) Williams   Franklin 141488  445 
6403.73Seth Bassett   Nashville, TN 337482  402 Road Less Traveled
7412.70Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  464 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8421.67Scott Turner   Nashville, TN 166475  461 Trace Bikes
9Shane Stratton     418 
10439.61steve durden   Nashville, TN 356458  466 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11448.58Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  454 SVMIC Cycling
12457.55Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN 243561  419 
13466.52Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  458 Acme MultiSports
14475.49Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  400 Treehouse Racing
15484.46Josiah Lightle   Nashville, TN 359033  408 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
16493.43Jeffrey Davis   Hermitage, TN 360372  403 
17502.40Andrew Dollar   Hendersonville, TN 309544  420 FTP Coaching
18511.37Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594  455 Los Locos
19520.34Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  427 Trace Bikes
20Steve Smail     442 
21538.28Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  463 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22547.25Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  462 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
23Andy Brigham     465 
24Neil Baggett     457 
25574.16Richard Tomkins   Gallatin, TN 149389  459 
26Greg O'Loughlin     460 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.33Katherine Williams (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 297005  395 Team Belladium
2500.28Shannon Mathis (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 186727  394 Team Belladium
3580.23Kathy Mead (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 305544  396 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.34Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN 299374  489 Cumberland University
2483.80Susie Stanfield   Chattanooga, TN 381223  498 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3509.26Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  499 Team Belladium
4534.72Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  496 Team Type 1
5560.18Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  493 SVMIC Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee