Race Results for
BFE Race
Spearman, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Vanongevalle   Amarillo, TX1:36:17 387715   
2 Chris Anderson   1:46:06   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:06:42 139617   Team Kordestani Cycling
2 Chris Holcomb   Amarillo, TX2:06:59 139123   Team Kordestani Cycling
3 Doug Todd   Canyon, TX2:15:09 276306   
4 BC Sternenberg   Amarillo, TX2:21:57 134045   Team Kordestani Cycling
5 Austin Collins   Amarillo2:46:10 368860   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Waller   Amarillo, TX1:35:13 139616   Team Kordestani Cycling
2 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS1:38:49 154326   
3 Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK1:47:56 148501   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Heflin   Perryton, TX1:37:45 367441   
2 Ben Butler   Winchester, VA1:41:20 229601   
3 Cody Anderson   1:42:51   
4 Justin Low   Lubbock, TX1:51:49 292834   
5 Charlie Clark   2:02:05   
6 Oscar Ostos   2:15:45   
7 John Adamchak   2:27:35   
DNF Clinton Williams      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Pulliam   1:43:55   
2 Brent Farney   1:46:29   
3 Brian Farney   1:48:33   
4 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX1:54:13 222133   
5 Chris Johnson   1:55:49   
DNF Gordon Gabert      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Johnson   1:04:00   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blane Smallwood   55:30:00   
2 Aaron Weller   56:17:00   
3 Taylor Hubbard   57:48:00   
4 Matt Dunnihoo   1:06:22   
5 Lee Reeves   1:49:48   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Wilkins   Monroe, WA54:17:00 201352   
2 Brady Yeary   59:02:00   
3 Frank Edwards   1:04:07   
4 Mateo Melvyn   1:04:56   
5 Eddie Taylor   1:06:46   
6 Brad Childress   1:09:05   
7 Cy Allen   1:10:45   
8 Rick Siewert   1:13:39   
9 Doug Reeves   1:24:35   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stevi Lichtie   2:08:26   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX2:46:58 248750   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee