Race Results for
Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mumford (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  224 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 John Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL 262404  223 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  220 The Pony Shop
4 Louis Kuhn (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  222 
5 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  216 My Wife Inc
6 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  207 
7 Brandon Feehery (3 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 193035  212 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
8 John Gatto (4 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  213 
9 Maxwell Ackermann (3 - Cat1)   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  202 
10 Josh Weis (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 348668  233 Colavita Racing
11 James Nowak (1 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 66038  226 ABD Cycling Club
12 Billy Jones (4 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  218 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Ryan Gingerich (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  214 
14 William Pankonin (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  227 xXx Racing
15 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  210 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Peter Chrapkowski (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  205 
17 Michael Curtes (8 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 227470  208 Twin Six
18 Colm Flannery (3 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  260 
19 Brian Petted (4 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 58472  232 Team Extreme
20 Joshua Arends (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  203 
21 Gavin Gould (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  215 
22 Gina Kenny (7 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  219 PSIMET Racing
23 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  231 
DNS Walid Abu Ghazaleh (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Arthur Newton Cole III (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Jason Knauff (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  DNS Burnham Racing
DNS Andrew Demey (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Ian Byrd (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 151532  DNS Team ROG
DNS Allan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Dave Norton (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 208658  DNS 
DNS Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  DNS KUHL
DNF Forest Hynes (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 138989  217 Johnny Sprockets

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  179 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall (1 - Cat4)   Niles, IL 297898  190 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Caleb Swartz (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 286165  178 Junior Dropouts
4 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  186 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Alexander Dorschner (3 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 379325  196 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Jose Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388727  191 
7 Ella Neurohr (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188  182 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Richard Johnson     174 Blackstone
9 Brandon WIlliams     176 Blackstone Bikes
10 Reginald Allen     199 Blackstone Bikes
DNS Jacob Thom (Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Marissa Macias     DNS West Town Bikes
DNS Kevinjosell Perez (Cat4)   Chicago 389192  DNS 
DNS Chris Heuser (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Danielle Krebs (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Isaac Drew (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Ryan Ramirez (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  DNS 
DNS Sumner Feary (Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Andy Heuser (Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  DNS Bicycle-Heaven
DNS juan gonzalez     DNS bloomington cycle racing team
DNS Jermell Akins     DNS Blackstone Bikes
DNS Thomas Elliott (Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  DNS KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNS Dylan Bernal     DNS Pedal & Spoke North Aurora
DNF Diego Arana (Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  198 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Nayla Hale     200 Blackstone
DNF Edward Williams (Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 348998  175 Blackstone BIkes
DNF Emma Osborne (Cat4)   Mequon, WI 359179  181 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  273 Tread Head Cycling
2 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  295 ABD Cycling Team
3 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  296 
4 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  274 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  299 
6 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  261 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  279 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  275 Club Bicicletta
9 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  288 
10 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  297 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  290 
12 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  293 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  291 xXx Racing
14 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  269 Les Petites Victoires
15 Kevin Seibert   Chicago, IL 388802  271 
16 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  287 Johnny Sprockets
17 Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL 309567  264 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
18 Keith Ortiz   Chicago, IL 279655  265 Half Acre Cycling
19 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  286 Team TATI
20 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  277 The Pony Shop
21 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  259 
22 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  276 Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  280 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  DNS Tread Head Cycling
DNS Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  DNS Region Racing
DNS Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Erik Vangsnes   Berkeley, CA 387258  DNS Magnus
DNS Evan Kuchar   Chicago, IL 343264  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  DNS 
DNS corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  282 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  278 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  262 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  263 Johnny Sprockets

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  59 Tread Head Cycling
2 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  77 
3 Stephen Parkes   Chicago, IL 392473  45 ROBOTS <3
4 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  69 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Joshua North   Bayside, WI 262938  52 
6 Daniel Conybeare   Chicago, IL 218297  91 
7 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  33 
8 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  28 xXx Racing
9 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  82 
10 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  83 
11 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  26 
12 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  63 Half Acre Cycling
13 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  44 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  27 Half Acre Cycling
15 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  38 Team Pegasus
16 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  34 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 robin forrest   Park Ridge, IL 391225  81 
18 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  74 Team Higher Gear
19 Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  30 
20 Brian Barrera   Chicago, IL 376526  98 Chicago Velo Campus
21 Michael Chong     495 
22 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  49 
23 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  90 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
24 Jon Labok   Homewood, IL 380602  62 
25 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  48 
26 John Casey   Chicago 380046  94 Half Acre Cycling
27 Matt Edgington   Chicago , IL 388686  87 
28 Joe Barrett   Anaheimanaheim, CA 313674  97 
29 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  96 
30 jorge canales     95 team barraza
31 Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  61 
32 Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  75 Half Acre Cycling
33 Kyle Mistry   Chicago, IL 385838  55 
34 Michael DiDomenico   Euclid, OH 388841  89 
35 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  68 
36 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  58 Iron Cycles
37 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  80 
38 patrick jenkins     71 
39 Samuel O'Reilly     51 ROBOTS <3
40 Peter Ackermann   Whitefish Bay Wi 385963  100 
41 Robert Regan   Chicago, IL 388493  40 
42 will ansley   Cleveland, OH 359606  99 
43 Toby Schmidt   Chicago, IL 390320  35 
44 Ben Kesling     65 
45 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  67 
46 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  66 
47 Tomas Lopez-Betanzos     60 Buttsauce
48 Tim Joe     70 Pedel and Spoke North Aurora
49 Timothy Parfitt     46 
50 George Chacko     93 
DNS Steven Naggatz   Chicago, IL 392632  DNS Barrington Bicycle Club
DNS Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Ofer Finkler     DNS 
DNS Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Jamie Ishii   Buckland Ma 379753  DNS 
DNS Robert Garcia     DNS 
DNS Kevin McConkey   Chicago, IL 23097  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Gene Flanagan   Batavia, IL 391101  DNS 
DNS Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  DNS 
DNS Chris Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  DNS 
DNS Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  DNS 
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Matthew Suchomel   Oak Park, IL 159730  DNS 
DNS Ryan Ramirez   Evanston, IL 364835  DNS 
DNS Yuval ROoz     DNS 
DNS Dwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  DNS 
DNS James OBrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF fred marsh   Chicago, IL 246658  57 
DNF Sarms Jabra     72 
DNF Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  54 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  42 
DNF Chris Reed   Wheaton, IL 350488  41 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz (1 - Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  324 Junior Dropouts
2 Alyssa Severn (2 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  319 My Wife Inc
3 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  317 Team Extreme
4 Kristina Young (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 197174  323 Team TATI
5 Eleanor Blick (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  303 Johnny Sprockets
6 Jessica Hill (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  313 The Pony Shop
7 Kim Brokhof (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  304 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Rachael Gatto (2 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  309 Twin Six
9 Patricia Kaufmann (6 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  314 My Wife Inc
10 Nancy Heymann (3 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  312 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
11 Beverly Enslow (4 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  307 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
12 Gina Kenny (5 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  315 PSIMET Racing
13 Jennifer Groen (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306517  311 Half Acre Cycling
14 Lynne Arrigoni (7 - Cat3)   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  301 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  308 Half Acre Cycling
16 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  302 
17 Kelly Clarke (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 334580  306 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Amy Weik (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210069  322 
19 Jennifer Mosley (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302834  316 Half Acre Cycling
20 Annette Stahelin (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 361480  321 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Christina Peck (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Marie Snyder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Jamie GavinSmyth (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Vanessa Buccella (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  305 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  116 
2 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  110 ROBOTS <3
3 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  112 Iron Cycles
4 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  108 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  109 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  102 
7 Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  117 
8 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  107 Team TATI
9 Julie Didomenico     105 
10 Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  104 Half Acre Cycling
11 Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  119 
12 Theresa Holz     106 
13 Ericka Ostonder   Chicago, IL 389849  114 
DNS Natalie Molburg     DNS 
DNS Lily Wilcock   Chicago, IL 376665  DNS 
DNS Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  DNS 
DNS Kjerstin Anderson     DNS VisionQuest Coaching
DNS Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Heather Maher   South Amana, IA 391465  111 

- SWEET JUSTICE - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  Chicago Cuttin Crew

- FATBIKE - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  Rhythm Racing
2 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 FK Day     
4 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  ROBOTS <3
5 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  DNS Johnny Sprockets

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Chrapkowski (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  395 
2 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  400 The Pony Shop
3 Greg Heck (1 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  390 
4 Jostein Alvestad (2 - Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 305889  399 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Robert Higgins (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  389 Johnny Sprockets
6 Ryan Ramirez (3 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  376 
7 Andrew Haala (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  391 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Brandon Scheiner (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  384 Team Pegasus
9 Brent Wegscheid (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  379 Johnny Sprockets
10 Brandon Emery (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385407  393 ROBOTS <3
11 Jason Fergurson (7 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 278837  392 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Andrew Bates (2 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 145543  398 
13 joshua haines (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 360784  375 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Andrew Scheyer (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351566  383 Team TATI
15 Joshua Shough (10 - Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  382 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Collin Whitehead     378 
17 Daniel Stefiuk (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  381 SRAM Factory
18 Justice Leppanen (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  386 The Pony Shop
19 David Pilotto (13 - Cat3)   Berwyn, IL 275183  374 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Brett Dey     394 
21 Heather Maher (2 - Cat4)   South Amana, IA 391465  385 
DNS Allan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Jared Honn (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 350904  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Louis Kuhn (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  DNS 
DNS Michael Chong     DNS 
DNS Brian Boyle (Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  DNS Region Racing
DNF Chase Wreyford (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  377 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Silvia (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  423 Club Bicicletta
2 Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  404 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Brian Parker (1 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  429 xXx Racing
4 Russ Kuryk (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299811  416 Iron Cycles
5 Jason Knauff (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  414 Burnham Racing
6 Ross Cerniglia (3 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  407 My Wife Inc
7 David Bowers (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 264405  405 Half Acre Cycling
8 Patrick Brock (3 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 268180  428 My Wife Inc
9 Andy Walker (4 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 302819  426 ABD Cycling Club
10 peter cavoto (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  406 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 John Boggs (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 240322  403 xXx Racing
12 Eric Drummer (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  410 Alberto's Sport
13 Daniel Stefiuk (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  425 SRAM Factory
14 Alex Koch (8 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  415 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Tom Driver (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  409 Burnham Racing
16 Christopher Berthold (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  402 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
17 William Olderr (11 - Cat3)   Villa Park, IL 89258  420 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Luther Gulseth (1 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 367048  412 
19 corwin spaetti (12 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  424 Alberto's Sport
20 Justin Lebb (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 270551  417 Iron Cycles
21 Ben Wuellner (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 387306  427 
22 Andy Baran (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308266  430 
23 Voytek Glinkowski (5 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  411 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNS Kyle Bainter (Cat4)   St Joseph, MI 374664  DNS 
DNS Chad Dean (Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  DNS 5Nines Cycling
DNS Evan Jahn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Elizabeth Markel (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 336866  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Timothy McGovern (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 285357  DNS 
DNS Hayes Sanborn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Daniel Ortiz (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 376416  DNS 

- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat1)   Itasca, IL 300107  468 Verdigris-Village CX
2 Bryan Rheude (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  470 The Pony Shop
3 John Paul McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  478 SRAM Factory
4 Arthur Newton Cole III (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  493 The Pony Shop
5 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  466 Alberto's Sport
6 David Schrauth (4 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  467 The Pony Shop
7 Scott Arrigoni (5 - Cat1)   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  500 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Dominic Casey (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  496 Iron Cycles
9 Christopher MacFarland (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  480 xXx Racing
10 Michael Hills (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941  490 Wheelfast Cycling Team
11 Robert Garner (4 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  492 V.C. Bikesport
12 Tom Sybert (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  464 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
13 Eduardo Bernal (6 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  499 
14 Dan Mallek (7 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  479 Verdigris-Village CX
15 David Luczynski (8 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  481 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16 Mike Grimm (9 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  491 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Kyr Gaganidze   Kenilworth, IL 140612  461 
18 Eric Johnson   South Bend, IN 140686  488 
19 Steven Naggatz   Chicago, IL 392632  476 Barrington Bicycle Club
20 Jason White (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 71963  462 
21 John Bucksbaum (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  497 Vision Quest LLC
22 Randy Koren (11 - Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  485 
23 Frank Lofrano (12 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  482 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Albert Weigel (13 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  463 Verdigris-Village CX
25 Don Iwen (14 - Cat3)   Milwaukee 208154  489 
26 Walter Stoops (15 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  465 ABD Cycling Club
27 Brett Ratner (2 - Cat4)   Chicago 387303  471 
28 Calvin Brown   Chicago, IL 390864  498 VisionQuest
29 Geoffrey Pomerantz (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 378641  472 Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Charles Rulich (16 - Cat3)   Brookfield, IL 254571  469 Flatlandia Cycling Team
31 Michael Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  484 Team Army-USAC
32 John Orleans (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 299007  473 
33 Chuck Judy (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  486 Turin DCX
DNS Oliver Clements (Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076  DNS 
DNS Gregory Molnar (Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Billy Jones (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  DNS ISCorp Cycling Team
DNS James Linn (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  DNS December Cyclo-Cross NFP
DNS Andre Odendaal (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS James OBrien (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Michael Chong     495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee