Race Results for
INWCXS Finals at Rep
Coeurd, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Odstrail     2114 Gonzaga

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098  1475 Chinook Cycling
2 Trey Orr   Liberty Lake, WA 361318   
3 Jacob Ryse     2056 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  44 Emde Sports
2 Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727  1040 The Bike Hub
3 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615  559 Vertical Earth
4 Steve Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 390693  1470 TB 24/7
5 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306  1057 Forza Veloce

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ryse     2090 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475  191 Vertical Earth
2 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  2086 Great Northern
3 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  2066 Flathead Cycling
4 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122  994 cyclocrossracing.com
5 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729  544 Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864  1036 Vertical Earth
7 Tom Lamphier   Coeur D Alene, ID 92085  2064 Two Wheeler
8 Matt Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307  561 Emde Sports/ MLW
9 Jeff Yates   Coeur D Alene, ID 99753  1439 Two Wheeler Dealer
10 Stephen Willis   Valleyford, WA 198927  997 River City Red
11 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  542 Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Tom Miller   Saint Maries, ID 24486  556 unattached
13 Daniel Gillespie   Spokane, WA 265267  1083 Spokane Rocket Velo
14 John Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 106281  209 Chinook Cycling
15 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195  504 River City Red
DNF Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093  1050 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053  490 Allegro Cyclery
2 Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110  961 University of Idaho
3 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761  1090 River City Red
4 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418  991 River City Red
5 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT 2898  2015 
6 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   Allegro Cyclery
7 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690  1001 Vertical Earth
8 Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190  1048 Bicycle Butler
9 Steve Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 390693  1470 24/7 Autism
10 Hank Greer   Spokane, WA 360201  1064 Team Double Check
11 Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619  1080 Vicious Cycle
12 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615  559 Vertical Earth
13 Andrew Worlock   Spokane, WA 38971  564 Emde Sports
14 John Osterback   Spokane 242826  1079 Spokane Rocket Velo
15 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  941 Allegro Cyclery
16 Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944  1372 River City Red
17 Joel Fields   Veradale, WA 360978  1460 unattached
18 Scott Arbuckle   Spokane, WA 340282  1461 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Rapp   Walla Walla, WA 51962  941 Allegro Cyclery
2 Sam Joseph   Spokane, WA 70667  1076 River City Red
3 Richard Beightol   Prosser 148932  1484 Scotts Cycle
4 David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
5 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931  1035 Emde Sports
6 Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID 56089  555 4th Street
7 Tony Brittain   Spokane, WA 302611  1065 Wheatland Wheelers
8 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA 101847  1472 Spa Paradiso

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Pinto (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106  211 Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Phil Grove (1 - Cat1)   Seattle , WA 224538  2032 Hammer Nutrition
3 Mike Gaertner (2 - Cat1)   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623  208 Vertical Earth
4 Toby Meierbachtol (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 229618  2081 Hellgate Cyclery/ Kent Bros
5 Nathan Bannerman (3 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 150862   Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376  554 Vertical Earth
7 Jay ShalekBriski (4 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  213 US Military Cycling
8 Michael Emde (5 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 109163  42 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
9 Doug Shryock (3 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 235723  2123 NRO
10 Doug Krumpelman (6 - Cat1)   Hayden, ID 81054   Vertical Earth
11 Jared Nelson (7 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 118749   Team Rockford
DNF Shaun Radley (Cat2)   Missoula, MT 225798  2043 Montana Cyclocross
DNF Cameron York (Cat2)   Colbert, WA 148725  480 Two Wheeler

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA 321012  296 Allegro
2 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  313 JL Velo
3 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693   L'Ecole No.41
4 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243  1085 The Bike Hub
5 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843  1262 Two Wheeler
6 Aaron Vanderwaal   Seattle, WA 236444  2198 Mafia Racing
7 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719  1422 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
8 Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628  538 Audi
9 Tom Ryse   Spokane, WA 388148   Two Wheeler Dealer
10 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  673 The Bike Hub
11 Matt Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  557 Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122  994 Cyclocross.com
13 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  44 Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
14 Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190  1048 Bike Butler
15 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  752 The Bike Hub
16 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690  1001 Vertical Earth

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Shaw     1477 Vertical Earth
2 William Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739  2090 River City Red
3 Justin Taylor     2130 
4 Vincent Poff   Spokane, WA 160842  2029 unattached
5 Justin Jensen   Sandpoint Idaho 388159  1067 Mountain View
6 Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA 367893  1370 River City Red
7 Troy Blood   Hayden Lake, ID 295648  2073 Vertical Earth
8 Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA 367560  2068 
9 Matt Cusack   Spokane, WA 368185  1318 The Bike Hub
10 Trevor Ashenbrenner     2123 The Bike Hub
11 Elijah McConnell-Perkins   Spokane, WA 381483  1448 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
12 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481  1044 Bike Hub
13 Todd Conley   Spokane, WA 94192  1081 Team W.A.R.
14 Bryan MacDonald   Pullman, WA 328994  1082 Palouse Bicycle Racing
15 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 294846  1485 
16 Dewayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413  1468 Elephant Bicycles
17 Keith Vonachen   Sagle, ID 330088  1073 24 Hours for Hank
17 Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476  1473 Palouse Bicycle Racing
19 Jason DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250  748 Allegro Cyclery
20 Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339  1084 Team Toms
21 Colin Cox   Sandpoint, ID 7977  1075 Dirt Chicken
22 ? ?     2059 
23 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 330100  1486 
24 Nathan Limbaugh   Pasco, WA 330098  1475 Chinook Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  2058 University of Idaho
2 Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306  152 Gonzaga

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Kozak     2068 CyckeMetrix
2 Ciara MacDonald   Pullman, WA 358445  375 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Pollard   Moscow 390832  101 Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Creager     300 Zuster Cycling
2 Suzie Forsyth   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattahed
3 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA 235420  370 Zuster Cycling
4 Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID 198271  2082 Team 7B
5 Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516  368 Zuster Cycling
6 Arlene Cook     374 Team 7B
7 Debra Creamer   Hayden, ID 302265  366 Two Wheeler

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279  51 Motofish
2 Jayne McLaughlin (1 - Cat2)   Valleyford, WA 327252  54 Zuster Cycling
3 Anna Dingman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346  2062 Real Wheels
4 Natalie Koncz (3 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206  49 Zuster Cycling
5 Megan Gray (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 377586  351 Zuster Cycling
6 Kara Gordon (2 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 391235  2097 Allegro Cyclery
7 Jessica Daugharty Sterner (3 - Cat3)   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468  149 Team Rep
8 Renee Compton (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling
9 Suzie Forsyth (4 - Cat2)   Prosser, WA 12058  52 unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Kelsey   Spokane, WA 207048  355 Zuster Cycling
2 Kari Vigerstol     2099 Manny's
3 Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316  335 Allegro Cyclery
4 Monique Cordova     372 Dirt Chicken

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee