Race Results for
NMX CX #7 Night Cross Get Out!
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  150 JBV Coaching
2 Ryan Travelstead (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 301754  111 JBV Coaching
3 Andrew Templeton (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 277364  104 Team Cross
4 John Verheul (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 36612  107 JBV Coaching
5 Michael Wilder (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481  110 Team Pacc
6 Taylor Squillaci (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 303845  153 Get Out!
7 Steve Price (2 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291  859 Epic Ride Cyclery
8 Parmendis Orpinel (3 - Cat3)   Los Lunas, NM 264696  157 get Out!
9 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  181 JBV Coaching
10 Andrew Black (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 262562  168 High Desert Bicycles
11 Daniel Swinton (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 86276  176 Bikeworks
12 Alex Leonard (6 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 253218  875 Bikeworks
13 Chris Rice-McClure (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 283360  183 
14 Donnie Cole (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 151359  196 Bikeworks
15 Gordon Wells (9 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 286413  191 Cruces Syndicate
16 Scott Spangler (10 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 259921  172 Heart and Soul Racing
17 Mark Basiliere     870 
18 Benjamin Welch (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 301214  100 Team Cross
19 John Caskey (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 362190  468 Los Lunaticos Racing
20 Johnny Bargeron (11 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  180 High Desert Bicycles
21 John Algermissen (12 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 346300  154 Goatheads
22 Leonard Goodell   Albuquerque, NM 221660  218 
23 Reed Colfax (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361976  204 los Lunaticos Racing
24 Michael Gaillour (13 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274644  160 Rio Grande Racing Team
DNF Casey Cook (Cat3)   Edgewood, NM 7636  170 The Bicycle Company
DNF Mark Ehrhart (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 308726  117 UNM
DNF Dan Lucero (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 183095  173 Bikeworks
DNF Nick Martinez (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 210302  184 
DNF Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500  177 Get Out!

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 333732  201 High Desert Bicycles
2 Chris Dineen (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 278010  161 Sports Systems
3 Gregory McGee (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 116118  214 
4 Michael Espinosa (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312  215 High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Jor Dellios     874 
6 Stand Kielzzewski     209 
DNF Josh Keener (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 285403  103 GET OUT!

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Rodney     504 
2 Miles Caskey (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe 367945  506 
3 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  502 
4 Myles Cavert     538 
5 Rosby Robinson (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 391637  516 
6 Jan MacGregor     517 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Soloman Barsun (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367886  531 
3 Christopher Milan (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 381374  501 
4 Logan Colfax (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361973  507 
5 Liam Carney (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 389551  532 
6 Mason Calvert (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 351260  534 Sports Systems
7 Avery Marquez (7 - Cat4)   Alb, NM 378929  537 Active Knowledge
8 Eli Amendolagine (8 - Cat4)   Albuquerque 391438  535 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Lujan-Stone (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307632  562 Active Knowledge
2 Cole Airheart (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 342488  463 High Desert
3 Marco Amendolagine (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 307259  561 
4 Augustine Marquez (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 387315  563 Active Knowledge

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  429 BikenSport
2 Kirk Rhinehart (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 190563  427 KHSNM
3 Bryan Templeton (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 360837  428 Team Cross
4 Cal Ridgeway (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 260547  416 Rio Grande Racing Team
5 Jeff Huser (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 17240  422 Rio Grande Racing Team
6 Jeff Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 137067  430 
7 Jim Bordegaray (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  515 Tam Bikes Team
8 Randy Silva (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 32666  439 Nob Hill Velo
9 Jerry Shere (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 73855  426 Sports Systems MT
10 Thomas Kennedy     420 

Men - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ehrhart   Albuquerque, NM 308726  474 UNM
2 Matt Charles   Albuquerque, NM 296010  496 
3 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  533 High Desert Bicycles
4 David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272  482 Olev Rapido Kickstand
5 Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque 353886  484 GetOut
6 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  459 Get Out! New Mexico
7 Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  873 
8 Connor Morrison   Cedar Crest, NM 378900  491 Lobos
9 Jim Carney   Albuquerque, NM 208714  465 
10 Patrick Brandt   Socorro, NM 361705  470 
11 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  872 
12 Christopher Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 103865  478 
13 Samual Smith   Albuquerque, NM 375384  858 UNM
14 Bret Choninard     876 
15 Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900  854 Olev Rapido Kickstand
16 Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042  477 
17 Gearhart Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM 315120  467 Heart and Soul Racing
18 Julian Sutter   Albuquerque, NM 389490  456 High Desert Bicycles
19 Andrew Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 350246  499 Olev Rapido Kickstand
20 Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534  213 
21 Denver Miller     878 
DNF Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048  864 Simple Green
DNF Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  490 Sports Systems

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiziana DeHorney (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 269499  734 Get Out!
2 Tanya Bettis (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 279739  738 Sports Systems MT
3 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 274426  747 Olev Rapido Kickstand
4 Samantha Rynas (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 254096  737 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Beth Ross (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 202024  730 Scalo
6 Tove Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73854  709 Sports Systems MT
7 Jennifer Robinson (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  772 Sports Systems MT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361974  707 Nob Hill Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Fortin (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 332772  702 Goatheads
2 Hannah Linder (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  701 Goatheads
3 Hayden Colfax (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361975  708 
4 Zoe Colfax (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 386387  709 Los Lunaticos Racing
5 Vianne Hibner-Hereford (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 316090  710 Goatheads
6 Liesl Barsun (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367888  705 
7 Stasia Barsun (7 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 367889  43 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Linder (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  700 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361974  707 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Senft (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 31661  786 Colavita
2 Chandler Rhinehart (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 389127  787 
3 Maripat Glover (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 300071  782 Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irena Ossula     777 Be Pink International
2 Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033  751 Get Out!
3 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762  796 
4 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  798 UNM
5 Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  763 High Desert bicyclies
6 Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888  760 Women Riding Well
7 Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668  758 Women Riding Well
8 Tonia Padilla     795 Olev Rapido Kickstand
9 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218  718 Nob Hill Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee