Race Results for
Webberville Cyclocross
Webberville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.16Joshua deBoisblanc (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 316522   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2363.15Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
3368.14Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing
4373.14Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
5378.13Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   Flyin' Ryan/Firefly Bicycles
6383.12Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
7388.11Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
8393.10Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9398.09Gregory Houston   Austin, TX 328864   Team Super Awesome
10403.09Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport/ION
11408.08Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
12413.07Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13418.06Brian Leib   Austin, TX 120972   
14423.05Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
15428.04Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
16433.04Eddie Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 322128   
17438.03Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
18443.02Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works CX
19448.01Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
20453.00Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
21458.00Lars Hundley (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 355858   
22462.99Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
23467.98Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
24472.97Jeffrey Lucido (4 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 61044   
25Ryan Plaisted      
26482.95Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
27487.95Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
28492.94Mathew Sides (5 - Cat4)   Magnolia, TX 335248   
29497.93Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
30502.92Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
31507.91Will Slauson (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 171724   Bicycle Heaven
32512.90James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.52Grant Spring (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386088   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2553.68Cameron Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 390154   
3571.84Finn Dowe (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 387004   
4Nik Blair      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Willemsen (1 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 287900   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2Conner Gregory (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.08Jeff Park (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
2262.95Steve Dodge (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works CX
3284.82Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
4306.68Craig Fitzgerald (3 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5328.55William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Cycle Progression
6350.42David Parker (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
7372.29Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
8394.15Kelly Kerby (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
9416.02Antonio Latto (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
10437.89Mack McKinney (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
11459.76Frederick Willemsen (4 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12481.63Chris Olson (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
13503.49Robert Sisk (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
14525.36Drew Akin (6 - Cat3)   Helotes, TX 1270   Bicycle-Heaven
15547.23Jack Varcados (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
16569.10Michael Linkous (3 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 332654   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.50Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2314.28Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3330.05David Smith (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport/ION
4345.83Don Losawyer (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5361.61Doug Foxworth (2 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
6377.38Martin Soetaert (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
7393.16James Slauson (4 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven
8408.93Jamie Mitchell (5 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
9424.71Leland Rusk (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
10440.49Oliver Bond (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11456.26Stephen BobkoHillenaar (3 - Cat4)   Carefree, AZ 361693   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.81John Bartle (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2479.49David Parks (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
3504.18John Collins (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   
4528.86M Chris Thibodeau (4 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5553.55Frederic Schmid (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.94Troy Dunton (1 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
2331.67Rolando Roman (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
3342.39Luke Kalloch (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 341190   
4353.12Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
5363.84Stewart Miller (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 337610   ST3 Cycling
6374.57Chris Trevelise (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
7Jeff Baldridge      
8396.02Rebekah Trevelise (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   
9406.74Brian Robinson (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 173581   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10Walter Lua      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.21Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Jubilee Subaru
2168.16Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
3180.12Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Team Super Awesome
4192.07Will Black (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 58540   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5204.02Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
6215.98Mason O'Neal (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
7227.93Scott Minard (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
8239.89Sol Ethan Frost (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
9251.84Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   Team Super Awesome
10263.80Luke Yantis (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 291841   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11275.75John Martin (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport/ION
12287.71Troy Fraske (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   
13299.66Brian ODonnell (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
14311.62Keith Gumney (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
15323.57Sean Ahmadi (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 42964   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16335.53Craig Virr (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
17347.48Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Ghisallo Foundation

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.62jesse slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
2428.60Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX 316522   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3434.58Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
4440.55Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
5446.53Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
6452.51Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   Bicycle-Heaven
7458.49Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX 306762   
8464.46Jake Morse   Austin, TX 384982   
9470.44Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
10476.42Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   
11482.40Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
12488.38Christopher Chou   Rockville Md 390190   
13494.35John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   787 Racing
14500.33Tyler Stewart   Huntsville, TX 340326   
15506.31Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
16512.29Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   
17518.27Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX 335248   
18524.24Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
19530.22Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX 367596   
20536.20Chris Olson   Houston, TX 26709   
21542.18Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   
22548.15Martin Joyce   Houston, TX 392143   
23554.13Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
24560.11JScott King   Austin, TX 19166   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
25566.09Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX 339446   Bat City Cycling
26572.07Donald Garcia   Austin, TX 386761   
27578.04Dan Manco   Austin, TX 344898   
28584.02Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
29590.00Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.32Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
2494.74April Wright (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works
3510.16Karla Barfield (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
4525.59Tiffany Morey (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 328854   
5541.01Lisa Langrehr (4 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   
6556.43Theresa Slauson (5 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 153973   Bicycle Heaven
7571.85Rachel Koen (6 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.15Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Jubilee Subaru
2387.83Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Bat City Cycling
3412.51Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4437.19Penny Ficker (1 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
5461.87Lisa Hartman (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
6486.55Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Asheville Cyclocross
7511.23Lauren Ziedonis (2 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO 248319   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   
2Gillian Marvin      
3590.00Piper Pizzo (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386320   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee