Race Results for
Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit
Hampton, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY PICARD   Richmond, VA 361553  527 RICHMOND VELO SPORTS- RVS
2 JAMES NICHOLSON   Chesapeake, VA 305776  525 FAT FROGS CHESAPEAKE
3 CHRISTOPHER GOYNE   Hampton, VA 365001  514 CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
4 COTY MILLS   Norfolk, VA 368191  523 TEAM TRI POWER
5 JARRED ORFF   Virginia Beach, VA 273938  526 EAST COAST BICYCLES
6 ROBERT CARTER   Winston-salem, NC 355676  508 CELERITY CYCLING
7 CHRISTOPHER KURTZ   Chesapeake, VA 337828  517 TEAM KAINER
8 CHRIS LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 332566  518 FAT FROGS RACING
9 BRADLEY GRESHAM   Chesapeake, VA 368172  515 FAT FROGS RACING
10 ANDY MCKAY   Chesapeake, VA 304012  521 FAT FROGS RACING
11 PETER FOYTIK   Portsmouth, VA 369515  512 
13 FRANCISCO ZARATE   Virginia Beach, VA 364883  532 FAT FROGS RACING
14 SEAN GILMARTIN     513 
15 MATT KEIPER   Virginia Beach, VA 371360  516 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
16 ALAN DAWKINS   Hampton, VA 276653  510 JRVS/ AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
17 LARRY DEAN   Fort Eustis, VA 367487  511 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
18 JIMMY BRUCE   Virginia Beach, VA 374709  507 HILTON CYCLING
19 KENNETH SPENCE   College Station , TX 356686  529 TEAM KAINER CYCLING
20 JAMES MORTSON   Falls Church, VA 357983  524 THE BIKE LANE
21 DANIEL SPAGONE   Moyock, NC 261092  528 FAT FROGS RACING
22 CHRIS BRENNAN   Alexandria 369115  506 
23 JACOB BRAUN   Norfolk, VA 282728  505 
24 JOSEPH MERCURIO   Port St. Lucie, FL 285686  522 
DNF JOSHUA CHANDLER   Norfolk, VA 374684  509 
DNF CHUCK LONG   Virginia Beach, VA 368917  519 FAT FROGS RACING
DNF THOMAS MARKLEY   Virginia Beach, VA 351480  520 
DNF EDWARD TORRES   Norfolk, VA 333880  530 FAT FROGS RACING
DNF MARK WOOLERY   Chesapeake, VA 222226  531 
DNF CREGEN BRADY   Hampton, VA 298386  504 HILTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN RUTTER   Newport News, VA 297861  430 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
2 KENNETH SUMRELL   Poquoson, VA 304878  435 FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
3 ED BAUMGARTNER   Midlothian, VA 182674  415 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
4 JORGE ZARATE   Virginiabeach, VA 303487  436 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING TEAM
5 RON SKINNER   Newportnews, VA 309523  432 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
6 KRISTIAN REBECK   Virginia Beach, VA 274762  429 FAT FROGS RACING
7 CHARLES LANGLEY   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  426 FAT FROGS RACING
8 KYLE SMITH   Madison Heights, VA 52960  433 CRANFORD BIKE TEAM
9 TAYLOR CLARKE   Midlothian, VA 280277  420 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
10 ANTONIO CAMPOS   Virginia Beach, VA 336098  418 FAT FROGS RACING
11 BRYAN ESPOSITO   Herndon, VA 304924  422 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
12 MICHAEL SHIPP   Norfolk, VA 173350  431 CELERITY P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
13 BRIAN CALLAM   Baton Rouge, LA 221966  417 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
14 STEVEN MONK   Norfolk, VA 265632  428 CELERITY CYLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
15 GARRY DILDAY   Virginia Beach, VA 208261  421 FAT FROGS RACING
16 RYAN CLARKE   Richmond, VA 331528  419 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
17 JASON LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 228356  427 FAT FROGS RACING
18 Thomas Fitzgerald   Newport News, VA 305332  423 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
19 JASON BRADFORD   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  416 FAT FROGS RACING
20 MARK LADOW   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  425 CYCLE GALLERY NC
21 BRIAN KUNZ   Chesapeake, VA 275085  424 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
DNS REID STOCKDILL   Yorktown, VA 283277  434 HILTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM SHOCKLEY   Virginia Beach, VA 60982  318 VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
2 MITCH HUNT   Suffolk, VA 104437  312 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
3 JOSH MOORE   Virginia Beach, VA 212047  320 ATLANTIC VELO / P/B WALT'S RACING
4 JOHN GRAY   Chesapeake, VA 256083  310 VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
5 OWEN HASSIG   Arlington, VA 186551  311 SQUADRA COPPI / VAPIANO USA
6 RICK YOUNG   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  319 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
7 TIMOTHY POPE   Norfolk, VA 230804  316 FAT FROGS RACING
8 ROBERT FRANK   Norfolk, VA 12236  308 ATLANTIC VELO / P/B WALT'S RACING
9 MATT KEANE   Virginia Beach, VA 255862  314 FAT FROGS RACING
10 BEN JOHNSON   Richmond, VA 228525  313 RVS / 3SPORTS
11 JOSHUA GOYET   Virginia Beach, VA 58274  309 VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
DNS PETER RAIMIST   Richmond, VA 227844  317 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNS TERRY LOVELL   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  315 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE

Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM CROFT   Toano, VA 306523  13 SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
2 CASEY FULTON   Chesapeake, VA 338102  10 TEAM NORTH END
3 JAMES LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 361365  FAT FROGS RACING
4 ELIJAH SHIPP     22 CELERITY/PBBROOKS
5 CHRISTOPHER CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 334240  11 FAT FROGS RACING
DNS DANE CRADDOCK   Virginiabeach, VA 310387  12 SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS LLOYD   Chesapeake, VA 332566  18 FAT FROGS RACING
2 MICAH SCHAUBACH   Newport News, VA 338304  19 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
3 THOMAS CAREY   Chesapeake, VA 309307  16 FAT FROGS RACING
4 WILLIAM FITZGERALD   Newport News, VA 342976  15 HILTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAYLOR CLARKE   Midlothian, VA 280277  26 MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE
DNS MALLORY MCNELIS   Richmond 261502  27 TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING

Men - Juniors - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Carey   Chesapeake 403121  FAT FROGS RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TERRY TURNER (1 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  152 OX COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
2 FRANCOIS FABIATO (2 - Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 260597  141 WHOLE FOODS.
3 MARK KING (1 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  146 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
4 DOMINIK MEIER (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 277771  147 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
5 PETE CUSTER (3 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204  139 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6 BRYAN HOY (3 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130  142 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO
7 KEITH JOHNSON (4 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  143 ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
8 FRANK PALMIERI (4 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682  148 TPC P/B CHARMIN ULTRA
9 ANDREW TROY (5 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 249702  151 LOL WUT?
10 DANIEL KING (6 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  145 CUTAWAY/3SPORTS
11 Rick Young (1 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  154 RIVER VELO
12 ETHAN ENSLEY (5 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 198637  140 ATLANTIC VELO
13 BRYAN SORRELL (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  150 ATLANTIC VELO
14 DAVID CLARKE (2 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  153 WHOLE FOODS.
DNS SEAN CARITHERS (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206  138 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
DNF BRIAN BECKMANN (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 241056  137 TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE CO.
DNF MATT KEANE (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 255862  144 FAT FROGS RACING
DNF TIM SHOCKLEY (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982  155 VB WHEELMEN
DNF FRANKLIN RUTLEDGE (Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 188377  149 ATLANTIC VELO-VIRGINIA P/B WALT'S RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIMOTHY POPE (1 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 230804  619 FAT FROGS RACING
2 DAN KING (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359  622 CUTAWAY
3 MARK GRECO (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 64262  628 
4 FRANK PALMIERI (2 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 241682  618 TPC P/B CHARMIN ULTRA
5 BILL MALONE (3 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  625 WHOLE FOODS
6 ANDRES DE MARCHENA (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242866  613 FAT FROG'S ELITE RACING
7 JEFF HELLNER (2 - Cat3)   Seaford, VA 296544  626 JRVS AMERICAN PRIDE
8 JEFF CRADDOCK     624 FAT FROGS RACING
9 MARK KING (5 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  627 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
DNS JULIE KULIECZA   Richmond, VA 238481  615 EDLOW INT. P/B BIKE BEAT
DNS SEAN CARITHERS (Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206  612 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
DNS ROBERT FRANK (Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 12236  614 ATLANTIC VELO / P/B WALT'S RACING
DNF Brenna Hosang (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862  623 TRADEWINDS
DNF RON SKINNER (Cat4)   Newportnews, VA 309523  621 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF DAN RUTTER (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 297861  620 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF ARTHUR MARKS (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  617 TPC P/B CONTES
DNF CHARLES LANGLEY (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  616 FAT FROGS RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN KING   Chandler, AZ 248453  723 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
2 TERRY TURNER (1 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  722 XO COMMUNICTIONS
3 MARK GRECO (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 64262  725 
4 BILL MALONE (2 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  726 NATURES PATH
5 THOMAS HOUFF (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 198645  717 ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
6 TERRY LOVELL (2 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  719 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
7 ETHAN ENSLEY (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 198637  715 ATLANTIC VELO
8 BRYAN SORRELL (4 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  721 ATLANTIC VELO
9 KYLE SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Madison Heights, VA 52960  724 CRANFORD
10 JEFF CRADDOCK (5 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 221836  714 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
11 ED BAUMGARTNER (2 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 182674  713 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
DNS JASON LLOYD (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  718 FAT FROGS RACING
DNF Jorge Zarate (Cat3)   Virginiabeach, VA 303487  727 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
DNF MICHAEL SHIPP (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 173350  728 CELERITY
DNF TERRY FULLER (Cat4)   Manassas, VA 265541  716 FIREFIGHTERS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNF ARTHUR MARKS (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  720 TPC P/B CONTES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+/50+/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW ROBINS (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567  859 UNATTACHED
2 KEITH JOHNSON (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  854 ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
3 DAN KING   Chandler, AZ 248453  723 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
4 DAVID CLARKE (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  851 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
5 TERRY TURNER (2 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  722 XO COMMONWEALTH
6 MARK GRECO (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 64262  725 
7 BILL MALONE (3 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  726 NATURES PATH
8 THOMAS HOUFF (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 198645  717 ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
9 MARK KING (4 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  855 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
10 TERRY LOVELL (3 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  719 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
11 STEVE SIMET (4 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 172142  861 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
12 WESLEY KING (5 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  856 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
13 MITCH HUNT (5 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437  853 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
14 KENNETH SUMRELL (6 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878  862 FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
15 ETHAN ENSLEY (6 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 198637  715 ATLANTIC VELO
16 BRYAN SORRELL (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 188651  721 ATLANTIC VELO
17 KYLE SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Madison Heights, VA 52960  724 CRANFORD
18 JEFF CRADDOCK (8 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 221836  714 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
19 RONALD A WHITENACK (7 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 46067  864 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
20 WILLIAM BOND (2 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  850 FAT FROGS RACING
21 DAVID OLDS (8 - Cat3)   South Mills, NC 26635  858 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
22 ED BAUMGARTNER (3 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 182674  713 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
23 REUBEN SANTOS (4 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906  860 HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
24 PETER SWAN (9 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  863 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNS JASON LLOYD (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  718 FAT FROGS RACING
DNF TERRY FULLER (Cat4)   Manassas, VA 265541  716 FIREFIGHTERS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
DNF ARTHUR MARKS (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  720 TPC P/B CONTES
DNF TODD MILLER (Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  857 TPC P/B CONTES VB
DNF Thomas Fitzgerald (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 305332  852 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF MICHAEL SHIPP (Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 173350  728 CELERITY
DNF Jorge Zarate (Cat3)   Virginiabeach, VA 303487  727 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW ROBINS (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567  859 UNATTACHED
2 KEITH JOHNSON (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  854 ATLANTIC VELO P/B WALT'S RACING
3 DAVID CLARKE (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 47821  851 TEAM WHOLE FOODS
4 MARK KING (2 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021  855 CUTAWAY / 3 SPORTS/ TRIDIM
5 STEVE SIMET (2 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 172142  861 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE
6 WESLEY KING (3 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 54267  856 RICHMOND VELO SPORT
7 MITCH HUNT (3 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437  853 FAT FROGS ELITE RACING
8 KENNETH SUMRELL (4 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878  862 FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
9 WILLIAM BOND (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  850 FAT FROGS RACING
10 DAVID OLDS (5 - Cat3)   South Mills, NC 26635  858 HILTON CYCLING CLUB
DNS LESLIE WINTERS (Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 38674  865 EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT/TREK
DNF TODD MILLER (Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142  857 TPC P/B CONTES VB
DNF Thomas Fitzgerald (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 305332  852 HILTON CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RONALD A WHITENACK (1 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 46067  864 JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE
2 REUBEN SANTOS (1 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906  860 HILTON CYCLING CLUB / WALT RACING
3 PETER SWAN (2 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  863 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAIRE DILDAY   Virginia Beach, VA 344900  14 FAT FROGS RACING
2 ARIANNA SHIPP     21 CELERITY/PBBROOKS
3 Jill Chalk   Virginia Beach, VA 380381  20 ATLANTIC VELO
DNS EMILY CROFT   Toano, VA 286925  17 JRVS / AMERICAN PRIDE AUTO

Women - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVELYN COOPER   Seaford, VA 319944  71 JR VELO
2 GLENDA CRADDOCK   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  70 FAT FROGS RACING

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALI INGRAM (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  33 VELOCITA
2 JULIE KULIECZA   Richmond, VA 238481  34 EDLOW INT. P/B BIKE BEAT
3 Amanda Watson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260  38 EDLOW
4 BRITTANY MACDONALD (2 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 304996  35 VELOCITA
5 BRENNA HOSANG (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862  32 EDLOW INT. P/B BIKE BEAT
6 LESLIE WINTERS (4 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 38674  37 EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT/TREK
7 JENNIFER POPE (5 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426  36 VELOCITA
DNS DEBBIE DUST (Cat1)   Chicago 77447  31 EDLOW INTL P/B BIKE BEAT
DNF LAURA COOK (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  30 VELOCITA

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AVANELL SCHMITZ   Newport News, VA 158858  53 BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
2 AMANDA EICHERT   Virginia Beach, VA 316344  50 BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
3 MARCI HILL   Newport News, VA 319520  51 VELOCITA
4 JANE SEYMOUR   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  54 FAT FROGS RACING
5 MALLORY MCNELIS   Richmond 261502  52 TRADEWINDS WOMEN'S RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA TALLENT   Hampton, VA 283260  65 BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
2 JULIE HUNTER   Richmond, VA 325788  62 BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
3 MARION PALMIERI     63 UNATTACHED
4 MORGAN SCHUTZ   Chesapeake, VA 343690  64 BIKEBEAT/VA ASSETGROUP
5 KECIA DILDAY   Virginia Beach, VA 324554  60 FAT FROGS RACING
6 TARA WILLIAMS     66 UNATTACHED
7 JULIE FINK   Virginia Beach, VA 298843  61 VELOCITA
8 CLAIRE DILDAY   Virginia Beach, VA 344900  67 FAT FROGS RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee