Race Results for
HPCX
Jamesburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam C Craig   Bend, OR0:54:26 94510  Giant Rabobank Team
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:54:28 205717  Redline
3 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:54:30 250645  JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:55:25 161583  Mock Orange Racing
5 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:55:33 79102  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
6 Dan Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:55:58 264739  12 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
7 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:55:58 281380  11 JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
8 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY0:56:07 135665  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
9 stephen cummings   Pittsburgh, PA0:56:33 201402  15 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling
10 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA0:56:33 111687  13 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
11 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA0:56:33 89187  10 SEAVS/haymarket
12 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:56:33 227837  Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD0:56:42 122030  SEAVS/haymarket
14 Bill Elliston   Easton, PA0:57:07 47232  41 Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Mike De Bie   0:57:07 397674  31 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
16 cameron dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:57:35 317662  19 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
17 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:57:53 91184  35 Van Dessel Factory Team
18 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:58:17 218359  33 Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA0:58:32 217193  21 Nuts About Granola
20 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA0:58:54 179015  23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
21 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA0:59:04 302977  37 Breakawaybikes.com
22 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:59:07 330706  20 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
23 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA0:59:21 119896  17 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
24 Matt Timmerman   Bethel, CT0:59:21 35613  29 Cannondale
25 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ0:59:58 290482  18 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
26 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:00:16 219955  14 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
27 Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:00:28 149744  28 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:00:38 172966  25 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team
29 michael green   Philadelphia , PA1:00:50 296751  22 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
30 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:01:00 274367  45 
31 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA1:01:31 211155  36 philadelphia ciclismo
32 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY1:01:58 307642  39 NYC Velo
33 andrew logiudice   Augusta, NJ1:02:10 228586  38 Sussex Bike
34 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA1L 197450  44 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
35 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN1L 258621  32 Rochester Institute of Technology
36 JEREMIAH GANTZER   Bettendorf, IA3L 213287  24 N/A
DNF Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  42 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
DNF josh thornton   Dade City, FL 82596  27 St. Pete Bike and Fitness
DNF Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  16 MAMBO CX/GO Cycling
DNF Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  34 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
DNF Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  26 Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/CRCA

Men - #N/A - #n/a - #N/A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 #N/A #N/A   lap  #N/A

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rabadi (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD1:00:19 339512  306 Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela Cleffi-Rabadi
2 Walton Brush (1 - Cat4)   Portland1:00:34 390421  372 Mash SF
3 Jerry Troiano (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ1:00:40 328850  301 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
4 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA1:01:03 293132  300 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ1:01:03 231596  311 Team Somerset
6 Andrey Doroshenko (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD1:01:09 286579  304 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Jameson Ribbens (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN1:01:09 243476  303 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Marten T Roberts Beels   Lansdale, PA1:01:20 290304  312 Lamprey Systems
9 Michael Miller (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:01:39 358139  313 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
10 Myles Lund (3 - Cat3)   Berwyn, PA1:01:52 348384  307 High Road Cycles
11 Nick Iacovelli (4 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ1:02:02 273826  357 Colavita Racing
12 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ1:02:02 303739  308 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
13 Kenneth Lundgren (5 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ1:02:10 187996  314 Heart House Cycling Team
14 Alan Royek (5 - Cat3)   Corry, PA1:02:51 338202  310 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15 Caleb Holmes (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:03:09 322698  318 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
16 Steven Persak (7 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ1:03:22 256009  353 Liberty Cycle
17 Brian Field (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:29 117943  335 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
18 joseph petrarca (9 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ1:03:29 295228  328 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
19 Nick Sears (10 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA1:03:40 323134  360 
20 Todd Everett (11 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE1:04:06 291709  316 Bike Line
21 Cooper Ray (12 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:17 275082  388 King Kog
22 Ryosuke Baba (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1:04:29 358798  315 Sweathogs Racing
23 Sean Pasieka (14 - Cat3)   Riverdale, NJ1:04:36 306426  324 Elite Endurance Training Systems
24 Eli Branch (15 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ1:04:50 356488  336 Chari & Co. NYC
25 Samuel Salisbury (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 328144  347 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
26 Ian Forsyth (17 - Cat3)   Lewiston, NY1:04:50 334138  362 Yale Cycling
27 Jun Sugai (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 379166  340 Chari & Co.
28 Joseph Tramontano (19 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT1:04:50 95397  358 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
29 William Johnson (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 370961  386 
30 Michael Perlberg (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 209778  322 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Sean Runnette (22 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ1:04:50 102918  332 Bailey Bikes
32 Spencer Gilbert (23 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:04:50 275499  361 Yale University
33 Daniel Caridi (24 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT1:04:50 303858  354 Team Danbury Audi
34 Brett Champlain (25 - Cat3)   Palisade Co1:04:50 389447  338 Rosko Cycles
35 Knight Elsberry (26 - Cat3)   Washington, DC1:04:50 341640  367 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Charles Thompson (27 - Cat3)   Ewing, NJ1:04:50 259535  351 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
37 Raymond (RJ) Reisen (28 - Cat3)   Wimberley, TX1:04:50 309277  365 Colavita-Baci U19
38 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen (29 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:50 263599  334 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
39 Peter Hinmon (30 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ1:04:50 379358  368 
40 Dan McDermott (31 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE1:04:50 375928  333 Bike Line
41 Jake Davidson (32 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO1:04:50 272100  369 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
42 Geri Lacaj (2 - Cat4)   Astoria1:04:50 388816  389 King Kog
43 Marcos Picchio (33 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAlap 285846  383 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
44 Gregory Pizarek (34 - Cat3)   West New York, NJlap 225494  348 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
45 Christopher Michaloski (35 - Cat3)   Wayne, NJlap 302971  391 
46 Vinnie Galatro (36 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJlap 249760  375 Flying Penguins
47 Kenneth Dailey (3 - Cat4)   West Point, NYlap 388382  381 West Point Cycling Team
48 Derek Papastrat (37 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PAlap 358554  390 
49 Steven Wittig (4 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PAlap 292231  342 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
50 Dennis Dischler (38 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DElap 303082  392 wooden wheels
51 george vlahogiannis (39 - Cat3)   Rutherford, NJlap 215972  359 Jimenez Velo Sport
52 David Lambert (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap 284186  329 QCW/Breakway Cycles
53 Christopher Dietrich (40 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJlap 91682  364 Advanced Sports
54 Micah Douglas (6 - Cat4)   Oak Ridge Tennesseelap 370354  373 Army Cycling
55 Joshua Thiel (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYlap 341076  363 Pink Rhino Racing
56 Gary Thornton   Doylestown, PAlap 75081  346 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
57 Ian Anderson (41 - Cat3)   Brick, NJlap 164641  393 cycles 54
58 Jack Graham   West Point, NYlap 390833  376 West Point Cycling
59 Robert Walker (8 - Cat4)   Marysville Walap 390793  378 Army Cycling
60 Joe Favara (42 - Cat3)   Macungie, PAlap 11334  343 South Mountain Cycles
61 Richard Leyland (43 - Cat3)   Rochester, NYlap 287539  366 Rochester Institute of Technology
62 Sean Hourigan (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYlap 193622  387 Century
63 Patrick Bastianelli (44 - Cat3)   West Point, NYlap 193181  377 US Military Academy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY0:35:36 303894  564 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY0:35:40 254410  585 Kissena Cycling Club
3 Kyle Ondy   Cream Ridge, NJ0:36:10 293564  596 Boss Racing
4 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY0:36:27 314038  563 Pink Rhino Racing
5 Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ0:36:27 309218  594 Boss Racing
6 mark branle   Doylestown0:36:27 378644  599 Team Somerset
7 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY0:37:04 275499  529 Yale University
8 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ0:37:12 186969  560 Strictly Bicycles
9 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY0:37:12 292659  590 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ0:37:12 336654  571 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 Brett Champlain   Palisade Co0:37:22 389447  561 Rosko Cycles
13 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:37:48 299887  548 CRCA/Foundation
14 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ0:37:48 342474  595 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
15 James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ0:37:57 349938  593 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
16 Zachary Kanapkey   Brooklyn, NY0:37:57 358093  589 Cicli Devotion
17 Douglas Cary   Allentown, NJ0:38:08 314122  518 TAS VELO
18 Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY0:38:08 365225  517 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
19 David Lambert   Philadelphia, PA0:38:12 284186  591 QCW/Breakway Cycles
20 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY0:38:12 312568  552 Kissena Cycling Club
21 gregory orticelle   Denver, CO0:38:12 344280  549 Team Marty's
22 Lance Dunn   Flemington, NJ0:38:12 368691  575 Team MTBNJ-Halter's
23 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY0:38:26 277702  581 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ0:38:38 36088  592 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
25 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY0:38:43 280461  533 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ0:38:43 318570  542 Team Marty's
27 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:38:43 64894  497 CRCA
28 Andrew Miller   Exton, PA0:38:52 366742  566 Bike Line
29 Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ0:39:01 297901  597 Boss Racing
30 Will Miller   West Long Branch, NJ0:39:01 277007  553 JH Audio
31 andres jimenez   Dover, NJ0:39:01 375995  547 Team Marty's
32 Ian Gielar   Troy, NH0:39:01 359942  534 Rochester Institute of Technology
33 Kevin Lanni   New Brunswick, NJ0:39:01 361007  508 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
34 Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:39:39 323618  569 Hastings Velo
35 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY0:39:44 157273  498 ARC Racing
36 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY0:39:51 292639  584 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ0:39:51 245876  582 Boss Racing
38 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PA0:39:51 255010  559 Earl's Bicycle Store
39 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY0:39:51 137714  562 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY0:40:04 308579  522 Kissena Cycling Club
41 Micha Ophir   New York, NY0:40:04 318338  565 CRCA/enduranceWERX
42 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:40:11 54448  557 Brooklyn Velo Force
43 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ0:40:15 301056  586 Team Marty's
44 Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD0:40:21 303412  545 
45 Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY0:40:28 362141  543 TCB/AHTBM
46 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ0:40:28 320604  535 Century Road Club of America
47 Alex Binkley   New York, NY0:40:28 311582  496 
48 Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ0:40:34 357440  579 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
49 Bob Swart   Middletown, NY0:40:34 139784  536 Dark Horse Cycles
50 James Curtis   Cape May Court House, NJ0:40:42 367450  528 RIT Cycling
51 Christoph Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ0:40:42 368420  519 Century Road Club of America
52 Edward Nessen   New York, NY0:40:42 365251  541 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY0:40:42 339480  537 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54 David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ0:40:42 310335  515 Team Town Cycle
55 David Sanossian   Garden City, NY0:40:53 117938  576 Kissena Cycling Club
56 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ0:40:53 103299  555 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
57 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY0:40:57 306178  499 ARC Racing
58 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ0:41:03 289176  505 Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling
59 Peter Michael   Fairless Hills, PA0:41:37 386784  558 Guys Racing Club
60 Elias Bull   Highland Park, NJ0:41:42 318590  507 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
61 Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY0:41:42 273695  495 
62 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ0:42:13 301957  568 Evolution Racing
63 Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA0:42:24 131180  539 Cycle Sports
64 Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ0:42:31 298789  520 Search and State
65 James Poland   Lititz, PA0:42:31 368777  531 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
66 Miguel Galvin   0:42:54  500 Asphalt Green
67 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ0:43:05 312574  527 
68 Donnie Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:43:33 301790  551 BIKEMAN.COM
69 Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY0:43:45 386732  525 
70 Alex Witt   New Egypt, NJ0:45:12 386708  503 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
71 Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJlap 198147  502 Hermes
72 Johnny Hsu   Brooklyn, NYlap 352676  530 Cicli Devotion
73 Louis Berrios   Edison, NJlap 339696  577 DeathRow Velo
74 Buddy Ralston   Levittown, PAlap 329886  574 Boss Racing
75 Eugene Colon   Lido Beach, NYlap 299401  544 Mineola Bicycle
76 Richard Abel   Quarryvillelap 379785  540 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
77 Matthew Hagan   Highland Park, NJlap 357680  526 Central Jersey Removal
78 John Carbonara   Robbinsville, NJlap 312082  583 Boss Racing
79 Richard Anderson   lap  501 Central Jersey Removal
3736 Jr. Parrillo   Scarsdale, NYCycle-Smart 357826  David 588

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:45:13 136195  911 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:45:37 22149  943 Verge Sport
3 Andy Gorski (1 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:45:37 203109  901 Pro Bikes
4 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:46:07 231788  902 FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Dave Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Towson, MD0:46:22 37442  900 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
6 kevin fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA0:46:22 230428  903 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
7 Joseph Piccillo (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA0:46:22 176980  904 Evolution Racing
8 Rob Collins (4 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PA0:46:41 58634  906 Bike line
9 joe pigga (5 - Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA0:46:58 282323  912 Lamprey Systems
10 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:47:24 2065  907 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Dan Larino (6 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:47:44 162934  908 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
12 David Freifelder (1 - Cat3)   Glenwood, NJ0:48:03 200872  946 Westwood Velo
13 Mark Miller (2 - Cat3)   Hurley, NY0:48:08 56699  941 Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo
14 Jack Drummond (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:48:16 257631  937 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15 Carl Reglar (8 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY0:48:27 281196  944 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
16 Matthew Morrison (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA0:48:38 246153  923 South Mountain Cycles
17 Eric Ragot (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:48:43 149752  914 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Ben Anemone (9 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:48:43 156959  913 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19 Charles Arensberg (10 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA0:48:53 1882  915 Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
20 Robert Campos (11 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY0:48:58 101149  905 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
21 John Arias   Morganville, NJ0:49:12 83178  935 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
22 Glenn Turner (4 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:49:22 157619  909 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Matthew Howard (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:49:22 192622  951 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
24 Todd Kruger (13 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ0:49:37 171530  917 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
25 Joseph Zurawski (14 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ0:49:43 297173  910 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
26 Chad Culbertson (15 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ0:49:51 230098  926 Guy's Racing
27 Erin Korff (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:49:58 60297  948 CRCA/AXIS
28 Werner Freymann (6 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA0:49:58 151015  919 Easy Riders Cycling
29 Gregory Ahnert (7 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA0:49:58 188457  922 Lamprey Systems
30 Chris Facas (8 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ0:50:25 43711  921 Westwood Velo/Specialized
31 Ted Haack (9 - Cat3)   Rye, NY0:51:03 250343  934 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
32 Kevin Horan (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:51:40 154136  952 FinKraft Cycling Team
33 Marc Vettori (16 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD0:51:59 81136  918 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Joaquin C de Baca (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:43 207869  945 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
35 JP Partland     953 Kissena Cycling Club
36 Scott Green (11 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA 327500  932 Spud Racing
37 Marc Bertucco (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 44238  940 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Eric Morgan (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 165430  920 Wissahickon/Engin
39 Greg Eater (12 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859  931 Evolution Racing
40 Tim Boring (4 - Cat4)   South Orange, NJ 348658  936 Hilltop Bicycles
41 randall lewis (13 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 122580  930 Bike Line
42 Tom Mains     954 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:34:01 237877  102 FinKraft Cycling Team
2 Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX0:34:03 118576  100 Westwood Velo
3 Martin Mrugal (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:34:28 226753  108 Bike Line
4 Jeff Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA0:34:32 1826  101 Mambo CX/GoCycling
5 Al Blanchard (2 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:34:49 255105  137 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
6 Eric Schlauch (3 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ0:34:59 31595  112 Team Somerset
7 Barry Wahner (4 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA0:35:09 252332  103 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
8 Don Seib (5 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:35:17 77357  136 BIKEMAN.COM
9 Rick Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ0:35:35 1620  114 Somerset Wheelmen
10 Raymond Zeimet (6 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ0:35:47 39437  110 Guy's Racing Club
11 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY0:35:47 115836  141 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
12 Robert Reuther (7 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:35:53 47958  155 BikeLine
13 Martin Jones (2 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ0:35:58 133364  122 TEAM SOMERSET NJBIKE.COM
14 Jim Ludovici (3 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA0:36:23 191795  127 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15 Kelly Cline (8 - Cat2)   Media, PA0:36:28 145697  109 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
16 joseph piscitello (4 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA0:36:32 218814  104 Pa Masters rc.
17 Chris Chapman (5 - Cat3)   Newark, DE0:36:46 258109  106 Bike Line
18 Daniel Coleman (6 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ0:36:53 46390  160 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
19 Peter Fickinger (7 - Cat3)   Lincoln University, PA0:36:53 264652  124 Bike Line
20 Joe Johnston (8 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY0:37:03 18087  121 Black Bear Cycling
21 Christopher Gozick (9 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ0:37:03 13815  123 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
22 kirt mills (10 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ0:37:03 314660  147 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
23 Knight Elsberry (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC0:37:10 341640  119 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Shawn Erickson (1 - Cat4)   Leonia, NJ0:37:10 296906  146 Elite Endurance
25 Mark Featherman (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:37:20 60451  105 Guy's Racing Club
26 Matthew Perry (13 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:37:26 224448  116 Bike Line
27 Jim Feehan (14 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ0:37:26 11379  115 Kissena
28 David Lowe (15 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:37:26 212255  107 Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 Fafar Bayat (16 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ0:37:26 217865  125 Team Cosmic
30 William Irving (17 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY0:37:53 49241  164 Favata's TRT Bicycles
31 Bob Biese (18 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA0:37:59 40023  117 Team Vortex
32 Nick Alutin (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ0:38:13 1490  154 Westwood Velo
33 Rolf Windh (19 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:38:30 195200  134 Guy's Racing Club
34 Jan Wiejak (3 - Cat1)   Wallkill, NY0:38:36 38152  156 Verge
35 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:39:05 64894  159 CRCA
36 David McGinn (3 - Cat4)   Holland , PA0:39:26 318212  161 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
37 Markus Bowman (20 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA0:39:40 4455  163 South Mountain Cycles
38 Rich Weinstock (21 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ0:39:40 100161  126 Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Raymond Brettle (4 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ0:40:18 63830  158 Guy's Racing Club
40 Chuck Crocco (22 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ0:40:25 196092  129 Team Somerset
41 Andy Keesler (23 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ0:40:43 231489  149 Liberty Cycle
42 Ed Kallatch (5 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA0:40:43 18460  150 Evolution Racing
43 Greg Hoffman (6 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA0:41:31 48889  151 EBS Racing Team
44 tom perkins (24 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ0:41:31 111892  135 Cyclocrossworld.com
45 Gary Snyder (25 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA0:41:31 270006  152 Evolution Racing
46 Paul Coluccio (26 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY0:41:31 66269  142 EECT/Kreb Cycle
47 Gustavo Sanchez (7 - Cat4)   Wrightstown, PA0:41:31 195053  140 Evolution Racing
48 Kevin Keane (27 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ0:41:48 225711  148 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
49 HAROLD WOOD   0:41:53  130 
50 Louis D'Amelio (28 - Cat3)   Newtown, PA0:42:04 96775  128 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
51 Paul Incognito (9 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:42:13 109984  139 Bike Line
52 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY0:42:30 30543  143 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
53 Andrew di Michele (8 - Cat4)   Media, PAlap 330042  133 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
54 laurence etgen (9 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJlap 259862  138 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
55 Dusan Strika (10 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJlap 61737  144 Kissena Cycling Team
56 Gary Cohen (11 - Cat4)   Willow Grove , PAlap 49037  153 Guy's Racing Club
57 Doug Antelman (12 - Cat4)   Frenchtown, NJlap 61927  120 Team Somerset

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:36:33 92253  172 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
2 Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ0:37:03 233709  175 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
3 Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA0:37:21 124693  171 Guy's Racing Club
4 Art White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:37:28 37936  176 Team Campmor
5 Mike Connair (2 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD0:37:33 76271  174 Bike Line
6 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:37:37 199626  183 BCA/TOSK
7 Kevin Breckenmaker (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA0:37:50 45117  173 ERA CYCLING
8 dennis smith (5 - Cat2)   Newark, DE0:38:33 33112  185 Bike Line
9 bob kennelly   0:38:40  186 HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team)
10 David Stokes (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:38:48 46613  181 Kissena
11 Gary Kralik (4 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA0:39:39 311300  179 Evolution Racing
12 Joseph Kenas (5 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA0:39:43 177439  180 Guy's Racing Club
13 Bob Scharle (6 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA0:40:08 311699  178 Evolution Racing
15 Todd Potter (2 - Cat4)   Springlake, NJlap 301049  184 CRCA/Cyclocross.com Grass Roots
DNF Barrie Drabble (Cat4)   Clinton, NJInc. 182370  188 Colavita Racing
DNF Richard Bauch   Califon, NJInc. 154757  177 Colavita Racing

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angry Ric Steele (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA0:32:15 237198  221 Bike Line Cyclocross Race Team
2 Lawrence Dudek (1 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ0:32:34 88231  222 Team Somerset
3 Steven Laverty (2 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:32:38 20514  223 Tri-State Velo
4 bob perna (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA0:33:23 233751  224 beans bikes
5 Jerry Weiner (3 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA0:34:09 97960  218 Guy's Racing Club
6 Christopher Moriarty (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ0:38:01 386577  220 Jay's Cycle Center
7 Julie Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  219 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Men - Junior - -10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Margolis   Hellertown0:30:00 368379  700 Team Vortex
2 cole reece   Philadelphia0:32:04 325336  707 cyfac
3 Timothy Kline   Emmaus, PA0:32:47 329618  702 
4 gregory fuller   0:34:01  709 somerset wheelmen
5 Malik Calaquian   Princeton, NJ0:34:27 362368  705 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
6 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ0:35:27 359611  706 somerset wheelmen
7 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ0:35:39 311002  701 Colavita-Baci U19
8 hugo schereur   lap  708 liberty cycle
9 johanna cordasso   lap  710 liberty cycle

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lehman   Chapel Hill, NC0:46:45 172937  996 Colavita bacii u19
2 Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA 379736  999 EWR Racing
3 Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA 300287  998 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
4 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  997 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:41:57 240239  97 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:41:57 213558  98 Team CF
3 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:42:26 260287  93 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
4 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:42:33 324758  89 SilverBull/Bones/Thule
5 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:42:41 280476  94 pedalpowertraining.com
6 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:42:41 147926  92 Colavita/EspnW NJ
7 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:43:31 131990  96 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:43:46 234036  86 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC0:43:59 329922  90 Zanconato Racing
10 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD0:44:07 293522  88 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:44:19 290272  95 Colavita/espnW NJ
12 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa0:45:04 269269  76 PENN STATE
13 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:45:17 283001  81 North Point Women's Racing
14 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA0:45:41 281672  77 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15 Tara Parsons   New York, NY0:46:25 98565  75 CRCA
16 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL0:46:46 280608  80 Les Petites Victoires
17 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE0:47:08 160128  87 Van Dessel Factory Team
18 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE0:47:37 122825  79 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:48:23 187396  82 South Mountain Cycles
20 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN0:48:23 276333  85 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:48:40 142023  83 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA1L 207716  84 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Laura Murray   Catonsville, MD 317044  91 Race Pace/Trek MTB Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Dagostino (1 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ0:30:36 387679  612 
2 Lauren Festa (2 - Cat3)   Devon, PA0:30:57 313510  600 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Victoria Boughton Nelson (3 - Cat3)   Coram, NY0:31:36 265208  641 EECT
4 Allison Oishi (4 - Cat3)   Glen Ridge, NJ0:31:36 308454  601 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Linda Molendyke (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:32:11 327618  634 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6 Robin Dunn (6 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ0:32:15 334040  618 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
7 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:32:15 329074  607 Wooden Wheels Racing
8 Luci Olewinski (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:32:25 354150  611 CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
9 Kirsten Begg-Swider (8 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT0:32:31 3174  643 Cycle-Smart
10 Cati Scheifele (9 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA0:32:36 303768  602 Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Erica Adelberg (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:32:56 242487  622 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Jessica Kruse (11 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ0:33:01 262100  647 Team Bulldog
13 lindsey hinmon (12 - Cat3)   Lambertville, NJ0:33:01 389487  624 
14 Heather Muller (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:01 261016  649 King Kog
15 Carol-Lynn Mills (2 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY0:33:58 320308  617 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
16 Sophia Lee (13 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:34:03 238450  603 Team TATI
17 Gabrielle Czernik (3 - Cat4)   Wanaque, NJ0:34:03 335266  636 
18 Laura Lee Vo (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:34:10 297234  626 CRCA/Radical Media
19 Anna Mumford (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:34:14 384754  621 Dave Jordan Coaching
20 Shania Kravitz (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA0:34:14 390888  642 
21 Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:30 350972  614 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
22 katherine russell (15 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ0:34:35 242109  615 Team Somerset
23 Stephanie Kaplan (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:34:35 331706  645 Asphalt Green
24 Maria Murphy (16 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY0:34:35 174111  610 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
25 Jennifer Franko Dudek (17 - Cat3)   Lafayette Hill, PA0:34:35 284389  627 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
26 Diane Vettori (18 - Cat3)   Elkton, MD0:34:35 252359  609 C3: Athletes Serving Serving
27 Masha Schneider (8 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ0:34:35 369473  648 Westwood Velo
28 Lauren Seavy (9 - Cat4)   Mountainside, NJ0:34:35 390782  631 
29 Anaelle Gamanho (10 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ0:34:58 367077  604 Colavita/espnW NJ
30 Kyra Kenwood (11 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY0:35:09 222906  633 Carl Hart/GSBC
31 Jess Kates Galatro (19 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ0:35:29 201343  630 
32 Nicole Sheets (12 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA0:35:48 196245  646 Bike Sport
33 jennifer defalco (13 - Cat4)   Bergenfield, NJ0:35:59 276427  637 Colavita/espnW NJ
34 Caroline Gaynor (14 - Cat4)   Austin, TX0:36:24 223163  613 Jimenez Velo Sport
35 Amira Fawcett (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:37:44 357187  625 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
36 Jennifer Rhodes (16 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA0:38:33 164760  623 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
37 Lesley Hoffman   0:38:33  640 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
38 Gabrielle Allong (17 - Cat4)   West Point, NY0:38:33 213627  644 West Point
39 Kerri Martin   0:39:50  635 Second Life Bikes
40 Clair Sauer (18 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAlap 325706  628 Sweathogs Racing
41 Jacqueline Gerstein (19 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJlap 386255  629 Central Jersey Removal
42 Vivian Choe (20 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJlap 360084  639 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Women - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Shea (1 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY0:32:03 59757  691 EECT/Kreb Cycle
2 Jennifer Kraut (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:32:16 244272  699 Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Ellen White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:32:47 97355  698 Team Campmor
4 Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE0:33:03 163495  697 Bike Line
5 Carol Becht (3 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ0:33:13 200869  690 Montclair Bikery
6 Laura Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ0:33:51 152305  695 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
7 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA0:36:47 195022  693 Guy's Racing Club
8 Chrstian Perkins (5 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ0:38:16 259556  687 favata TRT
9 Jocelyn Gertel (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ0:39:21 290267  688 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
10 Anne Rock (Maurer) (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAlap 30250  694 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
11 Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  692 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny Jeppi   Baltimore, MD0:34:41 380279  723 Sublime Athletics
2 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ0:34:41 344804  721 Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling
3 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ0:36:49 304614  724 Liberty Cycle
4 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ0:37:36 312352  722 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
5 Parker Ludwig Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:38:24 364723  720 Hudson Furniture Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee