Race Results for
Coonamesset Farms Eco Cross
Falmouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Fat Tire

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:17:24 23101   Sports T.E.A.M
2 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA0:17:38 216739   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:18:37 259745   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
4 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:18:56 103758   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5 Scott Smith   0:19:17   
6 Matt Good   0:20:58   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
7 Zachary Veugen   Morristown0:21:16 377864   
8 Nat Chalkley   0:21:42   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
9 George Sykes    Falmouth, MA0:22:38 46231   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
10 Jay Hauptmann   Falmouth, MA0:23:45 301579   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
11 Alyssa Catalano   0:23:45   ECOC
12 Michael Parks   -1 lap   
13 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA-1 lap 53901   Cycle Lodge
14 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA-1 lap 361659   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
15 Pamela Parks   Harpers Ferry, WV-1 lap 388801   
DNF Patrick Mcdonell      Corner Cycle Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sumner   Attleboro, MA0:38:48 384741   NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
2 Erik Wells   Bridgewater, MA0:39:37 229664   bikebarnracing.com
3 Christopher Goguen   Franklin, MA0:39:38 274271   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:40:09 290750   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
5 Rick Mackie   Lexington, MA0:40:30 358623   
6 Jack Perry   Brewster, MA0:40:52 367087   Sea Sports Cycling
7 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:41:04 69734   Northampton Cycling Club
8 Stephen Furrer   Cotuit, MA0:41:47 385759   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
9 Zachary Veugen   Morristown0:41:53 377864   
10 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:41:56 324450   QuadCycles
11 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:42:11 327226   
12 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA0:43:10 137902   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13 Thomas Dwyer   Newburyport, MAlapped 361067   Wentworth Cyclocross Team
14 Sean Wilson   lapped   bikebarnracing.com
15 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MAlapped 329002   
16 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MAlapped 336584   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
17 Hugh Ruthven   Mashpee, MAlapped 346188   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
18 Tim Curley   Malden, MAlapped 269256   Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
19 Greg Wise   Grove City, OHlapped 251915   
20 Ethan Pearl   Franklin, MAlapped 356098   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
21 Connor Smyth-hammond   lapped   C4 Cape Code
22 Gregory Wright   lapped   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23 John Mosby   Barrington, RIlapped 247881   Cyclocrossracing.com
24 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MAlapped 355944   
25 Robert Rood   Bellingham, MAlapped 212992   Grace Bicycles Velo Club
26 Zak Kirwin   lapped   
27 Larry Gray   lapped   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
28 Aron Beck   lapped   
29 Eric Wheeler   Albuquerque, NMlapped 285161   
30 david aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MAlapped 358210   
31 Paul Goguen   Franklin, MAlapped 137116   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
32 Ryley Newton   lapped   
DNF Daniel Milligan      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:58:27 203439   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:58:29 234564   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA0:59:43 4922   
4 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:00:36 229606   Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro
5 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA1:01:38 23101   Sports T.E.A.M
6 Michael Wissell (1 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA1:02:02 284535   
7 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:02:07 16266   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8 Chris Algar (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA1:02:53 362111   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
9 Robert Nash (2 - Cat3)   Raynham, MAP&P 379706   
10 Tom Mosby (3 - Cat3)   Barrington, RI-1 lap 247768   Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Kevin Buckley   -1 lap   Bikeman.com
12 Brian Hughes   -1 lap   
13 Geoff Williams   -1 lap   Cyclocrossracing.com
14 Michael Johnson   -1 lap   
15 Christopher Burke   -2 laps   Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Manny Goguen      C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:36:45 285756   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
2 Shawn Mottram (1 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:37:36 117260   Union Velo Club LTD
3 Michael Johnson   0:38:50   
4 Cory Small (2 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA0:38:50 350750   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5 Robert Hale   0:38:50   Hup United
6 Ian Whittle (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:39:19 242780   Broadway Bicycle School
7 Matthew Donovan (4 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA0:39:31 9821   
8 Richard Loring (5 - Cat3)   East Greenwich, RI0:39:45 59720   NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
9 Matt Aumiller (6 - Cat3)   Hyde Park, MA0:39:55 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
10 Christian Baker (7 - Cat3)   South Weymouth, MA0:40:01 328936   bikebarnracing.com
11 Oscar Jimenez   0:40:01   Ride Studio Cafe
12 Gregory Brown   0:40:50   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
13 David Mastroianni (8 - Cat3)   Sagamore, MA0:41:09 293031   
14 Lucas Provost (9 - Cat3)   Brewster, MA0:41:23 310808   
15 Conor Mckenzie (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:38 23630   
16 Zachary Veugen (1 - Cat4)   Morristown-1 lap 377864   
17 Tom Catalano   Vlg Of Lakewd, IL-1 lap 6462   Essex County Velo
18 Eric Papetti (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 137902   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Roger Cadman (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 177144   Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer C
20 Randall Charlwood (3 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg Va-1 lap 378978   
21 Tim Snow   Brockton, MA-1 lap 193275   QT2 System
22 Mark Mckenney   -1 lap   Sea Sports Cycling
23 Larry Gray   -1 lap   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
24 Michael Parks   -1 lap   

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Kenney   0:37:19   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Gray Eldridge (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:38:28 103758   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 Ian Whittle (2 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:38:56 242780   Broadway Bicycle School
4 Carl Wittig (3 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:39:26 263239   bikebarnracing.com
5 Dave Geissert (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:39:44 45369   Nerac Earth
6 Bob Roldan   0:42:20   CCC Keltic Construction
7 Steven Morse   P&P   
8 Scott Smith   -1 lap   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Russell      Cycle Lodge

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Mcconneloug   Chilmark, MA0:39:54 129285   
2 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:41:19 327598   Cycle Lodge
3 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI-1 lap 314210   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
4 Haley Sumner   Attleboro, MA-1 lap 390773   NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
5 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA-1 lap 343214   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
6 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA-1 lap 361659   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
7 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA-1 lap 45514   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8 Sheri Hampshire   Malden, MA-2 laps 385799   
9 Rachel Horwitz   Falmouth, MA-2 laps 388861   
10 Alyssa Catalano   -2 laps   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
11 Jessica Wise-burgess   -2 laps   NCC
12 Tammy Knight-gibbo   -3 laps   Cupcakes of Falmouth
DNF Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA 271005   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee