Race Results for
26th Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Hays      
2565.00Luke Andre   Humboldt, TN 381000   Jackson Spokes
3John Paul Cunningham      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.17Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Development Team
2552.78Dub Sorrells   Marion, AR 265348   
3David Boyd      BPC Cycling / ACCM
4Ethan York      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.23Boomer Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940   Los Locos
2548.17Brian Neukirch   Littlerock, AR 300802   
3562.11Steven Wells   Germantown, TN 217564   Los Locos
4Stephen Franklin      Los Locos
5589.99Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594   Los Locos
DNFJim Gilliland   Memphis, TN 308901   Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945   NashvilleCyclist.com
2Tom Gee   Paris, TN 13000   St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.25Russell Griffin (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 14176   Cycleton
2439.37Kevin Conerly (1 - Cat2)   Brandon, MS 290891   boardtownbikes.com
3531.49Ryan Bosio (2 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 65704   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.91Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437   901 Racing
2454.25Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN 329812   Bad Goat Racing
3466.59Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Development Team
4478.93Matt Joiner   Milan, TN 18103   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5491.27John King   Houston, TX 303793   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6503.61Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100   MOAB
7515.95Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
8528.29Daniel Shaffer   Memphis, TN 300051   Los Locos
9540.63Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN 30699   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
10552.97Todd Mosley   Memphis, TN 88010   Memphis Velo
11565.31Jason Dallas   Germantown, TN 8556   Los Locos
12577.65Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS 353678   Absolute Racing
13589.99Berkley Burbank   Memphis, TN 424   901 Racing
DNFEric Martin   Memphis, TN 245163   Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Miles Fortas (1 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN 230368   Los Locos
2550.00Matt West (2 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN 204284   901 Racing
3560.00Dannie Medlin (3 - Cat4)   Memphis 379802   BPC Cycling / ACCM
4Chris Liberto      
5580.00Jason Flatt (4 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN 375702   901 Racing
6590.00Tulio Bertorini (5 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN 100374   Memphis Hightailers

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Killough (1 - Cat4)   Wynne, AR 382349   Birdeye Bike Club
2548.33Randall Mitchell   Cordova, TN 140066   Memphis Velo
3556.66Richard Crenshaw (2 - Cat4)   Cordova, TN 387500   Los Locos
4564.99Neel Gammill (3 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN 307820   Red Ant
5573.32Scott Ledbetter   Golden, CO 20683   
6Lowe Hays III      
7Rick Krapeis      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Walt Rider (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 29823   901 Racing
2Mike Ralston      
3Gino Bauwens      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.17Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968   Gear Up Cycles
2511.41Dale Sanford   Memphis, TN 298611   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3516.65Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740   Quaker City Wheelmen
4521.89Shane Collins   Canton, GA 289244   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
5527.13Patrick Andre   Humboldt, TN 100697   Jackson Spokes
6532.37Steven Wells   Germantown, TN 217564   Los Locos
7Matt Gandy      CWD
8542.85Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS 312726   
9548.09Jonathan Pence   Memphis, TN 338738   901 Racing
10553.33Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN 250841   Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
11558.57Charlie Duke   Memphis, TN 246094   Los Locos
12Michael Nunn      
13Frank Mills      
14574.29Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA 288702   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
15Nick Tolley      Terrapin Racing
16Justin Alger      
17590.01Andy Jones   Tuscaloosa 388583   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Leopold      Los Locos

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Jackson   Park City, UT 157332   Memphis Hightailers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucia Colbert   Cordova, TN 7299   Los Locos

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188   Team Outdoors Inc / MSV

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185   Los Locos

- Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.87Boomer Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940   Los Locos
2Stephen Franklin      Los Locos
3David Collins      
4567.96Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594   Los Locos
5578.99Clay Eoff   Houston, TX 387421   BlueLine Bike
6Wes Hale      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee