Race Results for
Archview Cyclocross Festival
Washington Park, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Dust (1 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 189613  154 Dogfish Racing
2 Scott Peipert (1 - Cat2)   Alton, IL 258364  153 Team Seagal
3 Brett Heuring (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 228479  156 Dogfish Racing
4 Rock Wamsley (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 101330  160 Cannonball/Hub
5 Scott Ogilvie (4 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  162 Dogfish Racing
6 Trent Donat (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 245308  157 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370  150 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Peat Henry (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 345312  153 Free Awesome
9 Daniel Fuhrmann (3 - Cat3)   Rolla, MO 138408  161 Angry Turds
10 Michael Bobelak (4 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030  151 Pfoodman Racing
11 Martin Lang (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873  158 
12 Alex Grman (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  159 Gateway Harley/Trek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peat Henry (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 345312  96 Free Awesome
2 Daniel Fuhrmann (1 - Cat3)   Rolla, MO 138408  95 Angry Turds
3 Steve Friedman (2 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 330106  98 Off The Front
4 Todd Nowlin (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 238015  99 Hub Bicycle Company
5 Sam Klucker (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, IL 286713  97 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 206493  70 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Devlin McDonough (2 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 237038  56 Off The Front Racing
3 Michael Bobelak (3 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030  54 Pfoodman Racing
4 Aaron Gardner (4 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 289187  55 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Randall Stateler (5 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 269852  69 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Keith Vogl (1 - Cat4)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  58 Quantium Mesa Cycles
7 Bert Berla (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 157339  59 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Rick Bass (6 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008  51 Momentum Racing
9 Jason Torbitzky (7 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 361851  61 
10 David Frei (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 122045  73 
11 Jeffery Sona (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 288954  65 
12 Robert Lounsbury (5 - Cat4)   Belleville, IL 260453  64 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Chris Creed (8 - Cat3)   Barnhart, MO 50917  63 Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Craig Farrell (9 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 46489  66 Velo Force
15 Craig Cooper (10 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 210771  68 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 Cody Lennon (6 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 355062  50 Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
17 Louis Brown (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 383168  71 
18 Steve Friedman (11 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 330106  53 Off The Front Racing
19 DJ Tirado (12 - Cat3)   Mascoutah, IL 290234  60 Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Jim Mayer (13 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 279233  72 Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Patrick Work (8 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 304710  52 Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
22 Patrick Kirkes (14 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 259730  57 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
23 Alex Eade   Carbondale, IL 312346  67 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Sam Klucker (9 - Cat4)   Columbia, IL 286713  74 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
25 Jacob Rohter (15 - Cat3)   Rolla, MO 295210  62 Huffy Hammer

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo 365051  425 F-Specialized
2 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO 304612  421 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3 Louis Brown   Saint Louis, MO 383168  433 
4 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO 238180  401 Dog Fish Racing Team
5 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  403 Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
6 Shawn Moore   Carbondale, IL 357439  420 Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
7 Partick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710  413 Bike Surgeon/ Continental Tire
8 Tommy Vanasch   Belleville Il 383347  411 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  416 Hub Bicycle Company
10 James Moore   Grover, MO 245346  428 Pfoodman Racing
11 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  412 Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692  423 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  409 SIU Cycling Club
14 Austin Miller     415 
15 Mathew Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433  422 Pfoodman Racing
16 Justin Titsworth     426 Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Mark Spreitler   St Louis, MO 314106  429 
18 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL 368852  402 Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Bill Elmore   O Fallon, MO 384138  414 
20 Jason Roche   Saint Louis, MO 389132  405 
21 Greg Schmidt   Columbia, IL 379583  418 
22 Benny Haromse     407 
23 Adam Dezego   St. Louis, MO 369008  400 Off The Front
24 Tom Dyer   Chesterfield, MO 383616  427 
25 Mark Weishaar   Phoenix, AZ 156611  434 
26 Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO 382712  424 
27 Darren Marhanka   O Fallon, MO 262210  419 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 Tim Sanders   Alton, IL 383974  404 
29 Theodore Pawli     432 
30 Todd Imming     430 
31 Jacob Munzo     406 
32 Benja Pongpitoon     408 
33 Chad Crawford   Rome, PA 106239  435 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Sleeman (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 380561  252 
2 Patricia Work (2 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 294661  251 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144  250 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Theresa Sedlacek (3 - Cat3)   Mesilla, NM 268408  253 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Vasquez   Ballwin, MO 347388  308 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Samantha Welter   Rolla Mo 380569  303 
3 Erin Fuselier   St Louis, MO 383939  307 
4 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989  312 
5 Michelle Thomas   Clayton, MO 390221  311 
6 Caroline Clay   Saint Louis, MO 281148  309 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963  300 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Karen Spreitler     302 
9 Angie Petroff     306 
10 Tarra Baker     301 
11 Melissa Thomas   St Peters , MO 366998  305 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
12 Adrienne Berra     310 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashton Braddock (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 310412  899 Trek Store
2 Robert Lounsbury     896 
3 Hayden Braddock     898 
4 Mike Bobelak Jr (2 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 329474  897 Pfoodman Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee