Race Results for
Paradise Cross Frenzy
Windsor, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Shea   Shelburne Falls, MA36:56:00 274588   Long Trail Multisport
2 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT37:48:00 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner
3 Ian Kola   38:20:00   UVM Cycling
4 Jeff Lee   38:29:00   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
5 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH38:33:00 358020   Gus's Raleigh New England
6 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT38:47:00 171352   Unattached
7 Dave Brown   38:55:00   UVM Cycling p/b America
8 Steve Mcgrath   Portsmouth, NH39:01:00 23503   noreast
9 Matthew Seiple   39:27:00   Woodstock Bicycle Club
10 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH39:42:00 235341   Beam Team Racing
11 John Bentley   Brattleboro, VT39:43:00 227248   Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
12 Adrian Cote   Hudson40:16:00 386594   Blue Steel Cyclery
13 Derek Hilton   Kennebunk40:36:00 154714   BIKEMAN.COM
14 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT40:40:00 384949   0
15 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT40:56:00 232292   UVM Cycling
16 Richard Powell   Hanover, NH41:12:00 251491   upper valley velo / Drummond Custom
17 Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC41:18:00 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
18 Donald Powers   Hanover, NH41:21:00 362065   0
19 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA41:34:00 160065   HUP United
20 David White   41:53:00   Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
21 Ryan Twomey   41:55:00   0
22 Richard Beard   Springfield, VT42:21:00 328862   Claremont Cycle Depot
23 Jordan Greenberg   Plymouth, NH42:38:00 358771   Northampton Cycling Club
24 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA42:47:00 187341   Minuteman Road Club
25 Marc Richardson   Keene, NH43:07:00 260241   2020/Fuel
26 Jonathan Shea   Boston, MA43:10:00 175579   0
27 Scott Soutra   Southampton, MA43:39:00 369361   0
28 Kenneth Thompson   Ft Washington, MD43:47:00 119281   0
29 John Hinckley   43:56:00   0
30 Finnegan O'connor   Deerfield, MA45:20:00 390756   Northampton Cycling Club
31 Barney Brannen   45:20:00   0
32 David Loszewski   Windham, NH45:27:00 208941   HUP United
33 Oscar Yeh   Medford, MA45:44:00 41648   QuadCycles
34 David Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY46:05:00 386574   0
35 Joseph Coleman      0
36 Joshua Pike   Brownsville, VT 28161   0
37 Matthew Carta      0
38 Austin Swinney      0
39 Athos Rassias   Hanover, NH 258093   0
40 Charles Schwartz   New York, NY 327702   Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT59:32:00 282640   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
2 Cooper Willsey (1 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT59:53:00 283705   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT1:00:04 119248   Bikeman.com
4 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA1:00:36 311588   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
5 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT1:00:59 142091   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:01:13 160766   JAM/NCC/vittoria
7 Timothy Durrin (1 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:02:24 285883   NYCROSS
8 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT1:02:24 350148   1K2GO - Onion River Sports
9 Jacob Harris (2 - Cat2)   Swanzey, NH1:02:28 249276   Norm's Ski & Bike
10 Daniel Bensen (2 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MA1:02:49 258866   stonybrookvalleyfarm.com
11 Alden Suokko (3 - Cat3)   Woodstock, VT1:02:49 299713   Killington Mountain School Cycling
12 Richard Bardwell (3 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT1:03:17 291157   Cycle-Smart
13 Michael Rea (4 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT1:03:35 214496   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
14 Jon Bernhard   Buena Vista, CO1:03:39 224891   Riverside Racing
15 Cosmo Catalano (5 - Cat3)   Hartford, CT1:04:07 199287   pedalpowertraining.com
16 James Willsey (6 - Cat3)   Hinesburg, VT1:04:28 116020   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
17 Callum Ingram (4 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA1:05:55 268349   The November Bicycles CX Experience
18 Christina Tamilio (1 - Cat1)   Malden, MA 262939   LadiesFirst Racing
19 Philip Hempstead (7 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT35:58:00 142091   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Matthew Boobar (1 - Cat2)   Stratton Mountain, VT36:14:00 4215   SRAM
3 Monte Frank (1 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT36:14:00 82034   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Patrick Sullivan   36:23:00   Joe's Garage
5 Craig Vettori (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA37:36:00 92087   Joe's Garage
6 Carl Ring (3 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH38:12:00 189874   Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cyc
7 Brian Irwin (4 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt38:53:00 17427   MMSC/ Metropolitan Music
8 Steve Mcgrath (5 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH39:38:00 23503   NorEast Cycling
9 Timothy Trotter (6 - Cat3)   Keene, NH40:54:00 160508   Claremont Cycle Depot
10 Tim Metzger (7 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH41:04:00 135286   Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
11 Michael Whitfield (8 - Cat3)   Etna, NH41:34:00 216414   HUP United

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric J Carlson   36:41:00   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
2 Peter Vollers (1 - Cat2)   Woodstock, VT37:18:00 46238   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
3 Matt Spence   Scottsville, NY37:19:00 164414   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
4 John Buchheit (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA38:14:00 240079   QuadCycles
5 Tim Noel (2 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT38:19:00 247767   Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp
6 Derek Griggs (3 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH38:28:00 120116   Recycled Sports
7 John Plump (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA38:36:00 234604   QuadCycles
8 Christopher Milliman (5 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH38:38:00 24506   Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Coope
9 John Witmer (6 - Cat3)   Williston, VT38:56:00 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Paul Debitetto (7 - Cat3)   Stow, MA40:09:00 8986   Minuteman Road Club
11 Bryce Wing   Hanover, NH41:06:00 38629   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C
12 Richard Powell   Hanover, NH41:15:00 251491   upper valley velo / Drummond Custom
13 Andre Sturm (1 - Cat4)   Essex Junction, VT42:55:00 200887   GMBC
14 Doran Abel (2 - Cat4)   Natick, MA45:04:00 292923   minuteman road club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH35:17:00 211263   Norm's Ski & Bike
2 Craig Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT39:04:00 193304   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
3 John Adamik (2 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA39:34:00 268853   Riverside Racing
4 Robert Dillon (3 - Cat3)   Warren, VT40:22:00 151429   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5 George Gagnon (4 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH40:28:00 138735   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 Jeff Tripp (5 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC42:03:00 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Lawrence Woolson (6 - Cat3)   Westmoreland, NH42:38:00 38948   Norm's Ski & Bike
8 Jerry White (7 - Cat3)   Auburn, NH43:14:00 71270   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 David White   44:24:00   Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT34:48:00 240217   KMS/Start House Cycling Team
2 Eric Follen (1 - Cat3)   Sanford, ME35:06:00 306655   Maine Coast Cycling Club
3 Aaron Millett (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA35:32:00 82049   Riverside Racing
4 Brian Girard (3 - Cat3)   Grantham, NH35:56:00 468   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5 Mark Suprenant (4 - Cat3)   Milford, NH36:04:00 76016   Team Type 1
6 Jacob Warshaw (5 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT36:04:00 329838   UVM Cycling
7 John Ramsay (1 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT36:12:00 346518   Killington Mountain School Cycling
8 Brandon Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT36:14:00 295048   Paradise Racing
9 Per Tonn (7 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT36:37:00 342110   Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Mo
10 David Stacey (8 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA36:44:00 33736   BOB CYCLING
11 David Donnelly (9 - Cat3)   Hanover, NH36:51:00 184180   Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
12 Keith Button (10 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH37:02:00 153475   CCB racing
13 Greg Mcelravy (11 - Cat3)   Kensington, CT37:15:00 341072   UVM Cycling
14 Craig Schneider (12 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT37:23:00 193304   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15 Whitney Hanson (2 - Cat4)   Swanton, VT37:23:00 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club / Syner
16 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT37:27:00 198143   0
17 Michael Kavanaugh (13 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT37:32:00 83201   Mad River Riders
18 Mark Vanliere (14 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA37:36:00 325676   Hup United
19 Joshua Saxe (15 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT37:37:00 295768   1K2GO - Onion River Sports
20 Bryan Zieroff (16 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT37:53:00 181426   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21 Derek Griggs (17 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH38:03:00 120116   Recycled Sports
22 Brian Irwin (18 - Cat3)   Morrisville Vt38:12:00 17427   MMSC/ Metropolitan Music
23 John Plump (19 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA38:21:00 234604   QuadCycles
24 John Witmer (20 - Cat3)   Williston, VT38:33:00 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25 Paul Debitetto (21 - Cat3)   Stow, MA39:04:00 8986   Minuteman Road Club
26 Thomas Wilkinson (22 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN39:28:00 215583   ETSU
27 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT39:38:00 284354   UVM Cycling p/b America
28 Nicholas Alutin (3 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ39:52:00 1490   Westwood Velo
29 Jesse Norris   40:01:00   flying penguins
30 Eli Levine (4 - Cat4)   Andover, MA40:32:00 207051   Hup United
31 Michael Hempstead (23 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA41:24:00 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
32 Sam Nicaise (5 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA41:44:00 346266   Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
33 John Seward   Rutland, VT 323300   0

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Barrow   Killington Vt22:56 386523   Killington Mountain School Cycling
2 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT23:25 381950   Killington Mountain School Cycling
3 Anica Koontz miller   Craftsbury Common, VT 390088   Vergesport
4 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT24:53:00 337556   Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music
5 Jason Woolridge   28:04:00   0
6 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY28:11:00 386573   0
7 Elyse Scott   Claremont, NH28:47:00 359550   Claremont Cycle Depot
8 Carl Gebhardt   Woodstock 30:16:00 358107   Killington Mountain School
9 Finnegan O'connor   Deerfield, MA30:47:00 390756   Northampton Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA31:47:00 361468   QuadCycles
11 Leah Carlson   Amherst, NH32:06:00 329578   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA32:41:00 331620   Girls First p/b Milton CAT
13 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA36:09:00 300932   BOB CYCLING
14 Royce Abel      Minuteman Road Club
15 Allison Stacey   Haverhill, MA 359218   Girls First / PB Milton Cat
16 Owen Thompson      0

Men - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca22:01 358808   Killington Mountain School Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH37:17:00 186410   Beam Team Racing
2 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT37:49:00 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
3 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT38:05:00 330656   Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA38:29:00 262111   Riverside Racing
5 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC39:20:00 210119   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA40:31:00 331224   QuadCycles
7 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh40:45:00 209806   UVM Cycling
8 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT41:38:00 303570   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH42:43:00 340936   Sunapee Racing
10 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA54:50:00 343214   HUP United

Women - Cat 4/citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT25:05:00 330148   Mountain Moxie
2 Katie Monahan   Carbondale, CO25:14:00 120538   Northampton Cycling club
3 Kayla Washburn   Thetford Center25:14:00 355068   Mason Racing
4 Cori Dahlstrom   Kensington, NH25:30:00 360256   Raleigh/Gus' Bike
5 Katherine Brown   25:41:00   Riverside Racing
6 Joanie Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT26:13:00 359087   mountain moxies
7 Miranda Gajda   Adams , MA26:26:00 387544   UVM Cycling
8 Carrie Beck   26:28:00   0
9 Nicole Yeh   27:05:00   QuadCycles
10 Rosalie Lipfert   Hanover, NH27:35:00 340804   dartmouth cycling
11 Gretchen Stokes   28:02:00   0
12 Elaine Skawski   28:14:00   0
13 Beth Vettori   28:38:00   Steph's Wild Ride
14 Lisa Chamberland   Middletown, CT28:54:00 309276   UVM Cycling
15 Catherine Follen   35:34:00   Maine Coast Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee