Race Results for
Power Cross
Baldwinsville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - OPEN - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.34Luke THOMAS   Interlaken, NY37:49 280461  83 RIT
2444.44Kevan EDWARDS   Syracuse38:02 391213  81 
3453.54Brent MOREHOUSE   Syracuse, NY38:55 57363  84 
4Derek PERRY   40:48  85 Bike Loft
5471.73David VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY41:22 386574  71 
6480.83David HANSEN   Elmira, NY41:27 284362  72 Rogue Race Team-NY
7489.93Wesley HADZOR   La Fayette, NY41:37 302861  87 Mello Velo
8Jamie CAMPBELL   42:05  86 Bike Loft
9508.12Robert SHOSTACK   Camillus, NY42:12 378365  75 
10517.22Brian RAUTIO   Phoenix, NY43:19 390459  82 
11526.32craig GOETZMANN   Skaneateles, NY43:41 360866  78 
12535.42Kevin PULLUS   Syracuse, NY44:11 100745  70 Mello Velo
13544.51Adam ROBEDEE   Syracuse, NY45:38 382125  69 
14553.61eric CRANDALL   Durhamville46:45 365298  76 Team E
15562.71Daniel SERVETAS   Loudonville, NY49:23 235935  80 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16Daniel TUBBS   49:29  79 
17580.90Toby HEATH   Brewerton, NY40:41 390986  73 
18590.00John HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY42:47 224624  77 RUUD Racing Team
DNFJoe THIEL   Liverpool, NY 388657  74 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OPEN - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.35Wayne BRAY (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY1:03:31 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
2384.21Neil Hueber (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY1:05:15 352400  Bike Loft
3409.06Brian SANDERS (2 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY1:00:14 31213  46 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4433.91Robert HANLON (3 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY1:04:07 144886  Syracuse Bicycles - Spokepost.com
5458.76John ORMSBY (4 - Cat3)   Vernon, NY1:05:38 140052  Dick Sonne's / Eclipse
6483.62Richard LEYLAND (5 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY1:09:35 287539  RIT Cycling

Men - Masters - MASTERS - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.89Wayne BRAY (1 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY38:52 230528  27 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2321.63Phillip MCCARTHY (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY39:09 252701  22 Chobani - Syracuse Bicycles
3353.38Aaron JOHNSON   Oswego, NY39:28 108276  24 
4385.13M. Andrew RUIZ (2 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY39:49 47271  26 Clinton Cycling Club
5416.88Jason DELLILO (1 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY40:35 144900  19 MaxPowerCycling.com
6448.62Robert HANNAN (3 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY38:57 63754  25 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
7480.37Robert HANLON (2 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY40:37 144886  23 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost
8512.12Marcello PRATTICO (3 - Cat3)   Dewitt, NY45:10 238075  20 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Masters - MASTERS - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.96David FASO (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY39:57 11315  37 MaxPowerCycling.com
2Jim NICKOLSON   40:47  39 
3436.60Ad STABEL (1 - Cat3)   East Meredith, NY41:50 135478  36 Central New York Cyclist
4454.42Mark WILLIAMS (2 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY45:18 211198  35 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5472.24Rich RUTISHAUSER (3 - Cat3)   Whitesboro, NY45:41 160242  40 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
6490.06Gerald VISCONTI (4 - Cat3)   Fultonny41:57 360731  38 

Men - Masters - MASTERS - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.99Brian SANDERS (1 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY44:25 31213  46 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2521.50Mark SHENSTONE (2 - Cat3)   Trumansburg, NY46:23 172850  48 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
3590.00Mike PETER (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY56:18 269296  47 

Men - Junior - JUNIORS - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.24Daniel John VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY43:04 359709  98 Crystal City Cycling
2Bryan GREENER   46:09  94 
3471.86Ian VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY47:07 386573  96 
4Austin FRAHER   51:24  97 Mello Velo
5Tommy SERVETAS   45:22  99 CBRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - OPEN - 13-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.64Jessica HAYES CONROY (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY38:54 254213  54 North American Velo
2Heidi GOLACK   42:45  55 
3Kristen MUCITELLI-HEATH   46:11  53 

Women - Masters - MASTERS - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.98Tamela SWAN (1 - Cat4)   Hannibal, NY42:18 231655  60 
2513.99Helene SCHMID (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NY43:46 310239  59 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3551.99Jackie HENDRICKSON (3 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY49:41 224625  62 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
4590.00Jennifer COHEN (4 - Cat4)   Liverpool, NY44:34 385751  61 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee