Race Results for
22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Putney, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Cat. 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT 350150   
2 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME 306655   
4 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287   
5 PJ McQuade   Millbury, MA 198142   Minuteman Road Club
6 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871   Ride Studio Cafe
7 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA 318878   
8 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718   Cyclocrossracing.com
9 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429   
10 David Donnelly   Hanover, NH 184180   
11 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA 329502   
12 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
13 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   Team Edge
14 Chris Coffey   New Haven, VT 365293   
15 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA 226655   
16 Louis Montgrain      
17 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
18 Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT 295048   Paradise Racing
19 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA 323792   
20 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA 240577   Minuteman Road Club
21 Mark Van liere      
22 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Jon Nable   Brighton, MA 258458   Hup United
24 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
25 Justin Cox   Peterborough, NH 171636   Hup United
26 Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NH 172181   
27 Mike Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201   
28 Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA 225390   Competitive Edge Cycling
29 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   Westwood Velo
30 Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309   Hup United
31 Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA 343206   Competitive Edge Cycling
32 John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
33 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
34 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA 364878   
35 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA 69734   Northampton Cycling Club
36 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA 226655   
37 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA 294299   Colavita Racing
38 Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051   Hup United
39 Christian Bryan   Worcester, MA 360532   
40 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
41 Darrin Beek   Northampton, MA 142767   
42 David Howland   Worcester, MA 358599   
43 Aime Bourdon   Northampton, MA 278426   

Men - Men Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT 282640   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Exposition Wheelmen
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
4 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT 193706   NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
6 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT 119248   Bikeman.com
7 Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH 160766   Team Alpine Clinic RCN
8 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
9 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA 147771   crossresults.com
10 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT 142091   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
11 Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA 325388   Broadway Bicycle School
12 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA 226152   
13 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH 249276   
14 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
15 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969   Zanconato Racing
16 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT 350148   
17 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT 291157   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
18 Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782   
19 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA 269111   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
20 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   GamJams/November Bicycles
21 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT 54411   Capital Velo Club
22 James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
23 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH 211263   Monadnock Cycling Club
2 Eric Derivera (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA 236270   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
3 Peter Crowley (2 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA 196620   Northampton Cycling Club
4 John Adamik (3 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA 268853   Essex County Velo
5 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
6 Lawrence Woolson (4 - Cat3)   Westmoreland, NH 38948   
7 Robert Dillon (5 - Cat3)   Warren, VT 151429   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
8 John Weferling (6 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   
9 Alan Lesage (7 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Jeff Tripp (8 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
11 Alan Wright (1 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536   

Men - Master Men 45+ Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Corrigan (1 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 353760   
2 Gerry Lafleur (2 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 87557   
3 John Schwarz (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT 171352   
4 Greg Gadowski (4 - Cat4)   Dummerston, VT 95816   Putney Bicycle Club
5 Tom Rogers (5 - Cat4)   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
6 Tom Doucette (6 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 103264   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7 Charles Schwartz (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY 327702   
8 Bradley Varney   Belmont, NH 110084   Team NH
9 Tri Vinh (8 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717   Audi Northeast Cycling

Men - Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710   Sports T.E.A.M.
2 David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 179486   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Stephan Marcoux      
4 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
5 Aaron Millett (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 82049   Essex County Velo
6 Patrick Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
7 Brian Rutter (4 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 168738   Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Eiric Marro (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 22572   Sunapee Racing Team
9 David Stacey (6 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 33736   BOB Cycling
10 Matt Spence (7 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 173366   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
11 Tim Noel (8 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 247767   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
12 Keith Button (9 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH 153475   CCB Racing
13 Bryan Atwood (10 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT 2049   Team Edge
14 Peter Vollers (1 - Cat2)   Woodstock, VT 46238   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
15 Joseph Lellman (11 - Cat3)   Florence, MA 66118   Northampton Cycling Club
16 John Buser (12 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT 144992   Boston Bicycle School
17 Steven Lehmann (13 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team
18 Royce Yeomans (14 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA 143685   
19 David Foley (15 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937   FirstBIKE Racing
20 Robert Hendry (16 - Cat3)   Northfield, MA 288898   Northampton Cycling Club
21 Sam Aldridge (17 - Cat3)   Gilford, NH 71444   New Hampshire Cycling Club

Men - Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Buffone (1 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 69734   Northampton Cycling Club
2 Andrew Cooper (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294839   
3 John Bentley (1 - Cat4)   Swanzey, NH 130314   
4 Chris Northcott (2 - Cat4)   Walpole, NH 235341   Putney/West Hill
5 John Young (3 - Cat3)   Putnam, CT 179002   
6 Jay Bartlett (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 160065   Hup United
7 Jack Bell      
8 John Berlinger   Ashby, MA 140369   Putney/West Hill
9 Marc Richardson (4 - Cat4)   Keene, NH 260241   20/20 Fuel
10 Eric Lovering   Gilford, NH 21678   
11 David Lafond (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
12 Chris McKhann      

Men - Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Boivin (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH 120079   Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Jon Bernhard (1 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 3496   CCB Racing
3 Wade Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
4 Jeremy Brazeal (2 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411   Capital Velo Club
5 Michael Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT 94642   Team Edge
6 Matt Boobar (3 - Cat2)   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   SRAM Factory
7 Christopher Owen (3 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA 26970   
8 Keith Burgoyne (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 64414   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
9 Patrick Sullivan (5 - Cat3)   Leyden, MA 63501   Joe's Garage
10 Craig Vettori (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA 92087   Joe's Garage
11 Carl Ring (7 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH 189874   Team Alpine Clinic RCN
12 Scott Livingston (8 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 21373   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
13 Arthur Roti (9 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
14 Stefan Bumbeck (2 - Cat1)   South Hero, VT 469   Onion River Sports

Men - Junior 15-18 Men Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Calhoun      
2 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca 358808   Killington Mountain School
3 Noah Barrow   Killington Vt 386523   
4 Jonah Hudson-Erdman      

Men - Cat. 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH 323692   
2 Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH 301554   
3 Richard Long   San Ramon, CA 287569   
4 Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH 358020   
5 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA 289209   Competitive Edge Cycling
6 Matt Kmiec   Concord, NH 211222   New Hampshire Cycling Club
7 Todd Mangiagli      
8 Derek Hilton   Kennebunk 154714   
9 Ian MacDonald   Seymour, CT 390881   
10 Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT 384949   
11 Sean Condon   Holyoke, MA 183051   
12 Robert Field      
13 Jonathan Shea   Boston, MA 175579   
14 Donald Chiulli   Leeds, MA 283955   Ghost Tree Racing
15 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH 391500   
16 Michael McGilion      
17 Myles Webster      
18 David White   Burlington Vt 389960   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
19 Brian Case      
20 Oscar Yeh   Medford, MA 41648   QuadCycles
21 Sean Beaudoin   Goffstown, NH 390462   
22 Parker Peltzer      

Women - Women Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA 302207   Minuteman Road Club
2 Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT 330148   
3 Katherine Brown   Amesbury, MA 385846   
4 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH 281867   Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Liz Budd   Holyoke, MA 384342   
6 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448   
7 Beth Vettori      
8 Gretchen Stokes      
9 jackie langevin   Bow, NH 391519   
10 Charlene Case      
11 Lynn Caufield      
12 Millie Milton   Northborough, MA 286254   Ladies First
13 Catherine Follen      

Women - Women Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758   
2 Kate Northcott   Walpole, NH 186410   
3 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA 262939   Ladies First
4 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
5 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA 262111   Riverside Racing
6 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT 330656   
7 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   NorEast Cycling
8 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119   Blue Steel Cyclery
9 Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA 269010   
10 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA 270038   Pedal Power Team-MA
11 Jen Audia   Springfield, MA 349508   
12 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA 353242   
13 Jane Anna Chapman   Somerville, MA 331224   QuadCycles
14 Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT 181875   
15 Leah Toffolon   Putney, VT 68821   
16 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   Hup United
18 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA 343214   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
19 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA 327436   Ride Studio Cafe
20 Starr Walker   Richmond 301446   

Mixed - Cub Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
2 Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT 337556   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
3 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT 381950   Killington Mountain School
4 Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA 359830   
5 Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA 391218   
6 Elyse Scott   Claremont, NH 359550   
7 Kevin Stacey      
8 Beau Guenther      
9 Christopher Buffone      
10 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA 361468   QuadCycles
11 Liza Bell      
12 Lizzy Gunsalus      
13 Noah Hed      
14 Luc Lafond   Manchester, NH 379407   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15 Noah Zahner      
16 Oscar Lehnartz      

- Junior Men 15 -18 Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT 299713   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee