Race Results for
22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Putney, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Cat. 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.40Michael Owens   Richmond, VT 350150   
2223.81David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3231.22Eric Follen   Sanford, ME 306655   
4238.63Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287   
5246.04PJ McQuade   Millbury, MA 198142   Minuteman Road Club
6253.45Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871   Ride Studio Cafe
7260.86Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA 318878   
8268.27Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718   Cyclocrossracing.com
9275.68Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429   
10283.09David Donnelly   Lyme, NH 184180   
11290.50Alex Meier   Burlington, MA 329502   
12297.91Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT 188168   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
13305.32Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   Team Edge
14312.73Chris Coffey   New Haven, VT 365293   
15320.14Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA 226655   
16Louis Montgrain      
17334.96John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
18342.37Brandon Taylor   Bellows Falls, VT 295048   Paradise Racing
19349.78Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA 323792   
20357.19Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA 240577   Minuteman Road Club
21Mark Van liere      
22372.02Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23379.43Jon Nable   Brighton, MA 258458   Hup United
24386.84Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA 259183   Broadway Bicycle School
25394.25Justin Cox   Peterborough, NH 171636   Hup United
26401.66Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NH 172181   
27409.07Mike Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201   
28416.48Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA 225390   Competitive Edge Cycling
29423.89Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   Westwood Velo
30431.30Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309   Hup United
31438.71Cameron Russell   Northampton, MA 343206   Competitive Edge Cycling
32446.12John Witmer   Williston, VT 114581   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
33453.53Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
34460.94Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA 364878   
35468.35Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA 69734   Northampton Cycling Club
36475.76Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA 226655   
37483.17Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA 294299   Colavita Racing
38490.58Eli Levine   Andover, MA 207051   Hup United
39497.99Christian Bryan   Worcester, MA 360532   
40505.40Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
41512.81Darrin Beek   Northampton, MA 142767   
42520.22David Howland   Worcester, MA 358599   
43527.63Aime Bourdon   Northampton, MA 278426   

Men - Men Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.95Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT 282640   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2146.92Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Exposition Wheelmen
3154.90Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
4162.87Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA 311588   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5170.85Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT 193706   NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
6178.82Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT 119248   Bikeman.com
7186.79Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH 160766   Team Alpine Clinic RCN
8194.77Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
9202.74Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA 147771   crossresults.com
10210.72Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT 142091   JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
11218.69Charles Schubert   Roxbury, MA 325388   Broadway Bicycle School
12226.66Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA 226152   
13234.64Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH 249276   
14242.61Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
15250.59Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969   Zanconato Racing
16258.56Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT 350148   
17266.54Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT 291157   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
18274.51Ian Schon   Allston, MA 290782   
19282.48jason rabidou   Worcester, MA 269111   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
20290.46Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   GamJams/November Bicycles
21298.43Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT 54411   Capital Velo Club
22306.41James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
23314.38Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.72Steve Arsenault (1 - Cat2)   Keene, NH 211263   Monadnock Cycling Club
2252.80Eric Derivera (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA 236270   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
3268.87Peter Crowley (2 - Cat3)   Pelham, MA 196620   Northampton Cycling Club
4284.95John Adamik (3 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA 268853   Essex County Velo
5301.03Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
6317.11Lawrence Woolson (4 - Cat3)   Westmoreland, NH 38948   
7333.18Robert Dillon (5 - Cat3)   Warren, VT 151429   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
8349.26John Weferling (6 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   
9365.34Alan Lesage (7 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT 185190   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10381.41Jeff Tripp (8 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC 210120   Blue Steel Cyclery
11397.49Alan Wright (1 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA 359536   

Men - Master Men 45+ Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.85David Corrigan (1 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 353760   
2407.92Gerry Lafleur (2 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 87557   
3429.98John Schwarz (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, VT 171352   
4452.05Greg Gadowski (4 - Cat4)   Dummerston, VT 95816   Putney Bicycle Club
5474.12Tom Rogers (5 - Cat4)   Westmoreland, NH 304969   Monadnock Cycling Club
6496.18Tom Doucette (6 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 103264   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7518.25Charles Schwartz (7 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT 327702   
8540.32Bradley Varney   Belmont, NH 110084   Team NH
9562.38Tri Vinh (8 - Cat4)   Enfield, CT 210717   Audi Northeast Cycling

Men - Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.10Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710   Sports T.E.A.M.
2209.75David Connery (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 179486   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3Stephan Marcoux      
4233.04Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
5244.69Aaron Millett (2 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA 82049   Essex County Velo
6256.34Patrick Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
7267.99Brian Rutter (4 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 168738   Team Dayton Bicycling
8279.63Eiric Marro (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 22572   Sunapee Racing Team
9291.28David Stacey (6 - Cat3)   Methuen, MA 33736   BOB Cycling
10302.93Matt Spence (7 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 173366   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
11314.58Tim Noel (8 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 247767   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
12326.23Keith Button (9 - Cat3)   Nottingham, NH 153475   CCB Racing
13337.87Bryan Atwood (10 - Cat3)   Litchfield, CT 2049   Team Edge
14349.52Peter Vollers (1 - Cat2)   Woodstock, VT 46238   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
15361.17Joseph Lellman (11 - Cat3)   Florence, MA 66118   Northampton Cycling Club
16372.82John Buser (12 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT 144992   Boston Bicycle School
17384.46Steven Lehmann (13 - Cat3)   Weare, NH 151809   Sunapee Racing Team
18396.11Royce Yeomans (14 - Cat3)   Springfield, MA 143685   
19407.76David Foley (15 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937   FirstBIKE Racing
20419.41Robert Hendry (16 - Cat3)   Northfield, MA 288898   Northampton Cycling Club
21431.05Sam Aldridge (17 - Cat3)   Gilford, NH 71444   New Hampshire Cycling Club

Men - Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.05Vincent Buffone (1 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 69734   Northampton Cycling Club
2387.50Andrew Cooper (2 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294839   
3406.94John Bentley (1 - Cat4)   Swanzey, NH 130314   
4426.39Chris Northcott (2 - Cat4)   Walpole, NH 235341   Putney/West Hill
5445.83John Young (3 - Cat3)   Putnam, CT 179002   
6465.28Jay Bartlett (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 160065   Hup United
7Jack Bell      
8504.17John Berlinger   Ashby, MA 140369   Putney/West Hill
9523.62Marc Richardson (4 - Cat4)   Keene, NH 260241   20/20 Fuel
10543.07Eric Lovering   Gilford, NH 21678   
11562.51David Lafond (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH 127673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
12Chris McKhann      

Men - Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.99Curtis Boivin (1 - Cat1)   Rye, NH 120079   Cyclocrossracing.com
2238.19Jon Bernhard (1 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA 3496   CCB Racing
3255.40Wade Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
4272.60Jeremy Brazeal (2 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411   Capital Velo Club
5289.80Michael Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Watertown, CT 94642   Team Edge
6307.00Matt Boobar (3 - Cat2)   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   SRAM Factory
7324.20Christopher Owen (3 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA 26970   
8341.41Keith Burgoyne (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 64414   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
9358.61Patrick Sullivan (5 - Cat3)   Leyden, MA 63501   Joe's Garage
10375.81Craig Vettori (6 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA 92087   Joe's Garage
11393.01Carl Ring (7 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH 189874   Team Alpine Clinic RCN
12410.21Scott Livingston (8 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 21373   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
13427.42Arthur Roti (9 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
14444.62Stefan Bumbeck (2 - Cat1)   South Hero, VT 469   Onion River Sports

Men - Junior 15-18 Men Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Calhoun      
2419.70Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca 358808   Killington Mountain School
3485.26Noah Barrow   Queanbeyan Nsw 386523   
4Jonah Hudson-Erdman      

Men - Cat. 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.43Greg Indruk   Nashua, NH 323692   
2363.74Christopher Yankopoulos   Nashua, NH 301554   
3375.05Richard Long   San Ramon, CA 287569   
4386.36Weston Forsblad   Danville, NH 358020   
5397.68Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA 289209   Competitive Edge Cycling
6408.99Matt Kmiec   Concord, NH 211222   New Hampshire Cycling Club
7Todd Mangiagli      
8431.62Derek Hilton   Kennebunk 154714   
9442.93Ian MacDonald   Seymour, CT 390881   
10454.24Brad Ramsay   Rutland, VT 384949   
11465.56Sean Condon   Holyoke, MA 183051   
12Robert Field      
13488.18Jonathan Shea   Boston, MA 175579   
14499.50Donald Chiulli   Leeds, MA 283955   Ghost Tree Racing
15510.81Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH 391500   
16Michael McGilion      
17Myles Webster      
18544.75David White   Burlington Vt 389960   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
19Brian Case      
20567.37Oscar Yeh   Medford, MA 41648   QuadCycles
21578.69Sean Beaudoin   Goffstown, NH 390462   
22Parker Peltzer      

Women - Women Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.34Anna Milton   Northborough, MA 302207   Minuteman Road Club
2352.75Julia Sperry   South Burlington, VT 330148   
3367.16Katherine Brown   Amesbury, MA 385846   
4381.57Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH 281867   Blue Steel Cyclery
5395.98Liz Budd   Holyoke, MA 384342   
6410.39Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448   
7Beth Vettori      
8Gretchen Stokes      
9453.62jackie langevin   Bow, NH 391519   
10Charlene Case      
11Lynn Caufield      
12496.85Millie Milton   Northborough, MA 286254   Ladies First
13Catherine Follen      

Women - Women Cat. 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.16Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT 324758   
2160.52Kate Northcott   Walpole, NH 186410   
3169.88Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA 262939   Ladies First
4179.25Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT 182320   Sunapee Racing Team
5188.61Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA 262111   Riverside Racing
6197.97Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT 330656   
7207.34Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241   NorEast Cycling
8216.70Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC 210119   Blue Steel Cyclery
9226.07Deirdre Smith   Somerville, MA 269010   
10235.43Christine Fort   Somerville, MA 270038   Pedal Power Team-MA
11244.79Jen Audia   Springfield, MA 349508   
12254.16Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA 353242   
13263.52Jane Anna Chapman   Somerville, MA 331224   QuadCycles
14272.88Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT 181875   
15282.25Leah Toffolon   Putney, VT 68821   
16291.61Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
17300.97Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719   Hup United
18310.34Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA 343214   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
19319.70Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA 327436   Ride Studio Cafe
20329.06Starr Walker   Richmond 301446   

Mixed - Cub Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.54Greg Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 301613   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
2402.81Sam Noel   Shelburne, VT 337556   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
3415.07Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT 381950   Killington Mountain School
4427.34Mason Chiulli   Leeds, MA 359830   
5439.60Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA 391218   
6451.87Elyse Scott   Claremont, NH 359550   
7Kevin Stacey      
8Beau Guenther      
9Christopher Buffone      
10500.93Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA 361468   QuadCycles
11Liza Bell      
12Lizzy Gunsalus      
13Noah Hed      
14550.00Luc Lafond   Manchester, NH 379407   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15Noah Zahner      
16Oscar Lehnartz      

- Junior Men 15 -18 Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT 299713   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee