Race Results for
Darree Fields 2
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Russell      COMBO Race Team
2 Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   Echelon Cycling Team
3 Ben Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - Master 35+ (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Bartels (1 - Cat4)   Twinsburg, OH 303715   Summit Freewheelers
2 Tom Decker   Pickerington, OH 249061   Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
3 David Farnham (2 - Cat4)   Columbus 156860   Cap City Cyclocross
4 Timothy Brown   Columbus, OH 301397   
5 William McCasland (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 285485   Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Glen Gardner (2 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 12819   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7 Laurence Pesyna (3 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 169556   Cap City Cyclocross
8 John D. Kimple (4 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
9 Peter Czerwinski (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Chris Freter (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
11 Rick Voithofer (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
12 Chris Grisvard (7 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   New Hampshire Cycling Club
13 Dan Ramsey (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 260179   
14 Scott Young (8 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   
15 Chris Chacey   Newark  417561   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Carbon Racing
2 Anthony Viton (1 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 288957   BSM Cycling
3 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Spin
4 Kelly Nowels (1 - Cat3)   Seattle 360349   
5 Benjamin Rollenhagen (2 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 240802   Tri-City Cyclists
6 Spencer Hackett (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cyclocross
7 Nicholas Vorwerk (4 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Type 1
8 Doug Carraway (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
9 Garth Prosser (5 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 28761   
10 Andrew Hague (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 62149   Echelon Cycling Team
11 Bruce Pisarek (4 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 Taylor Kruse (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   
13 Larry Hughes (6 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
14 Jon Clous (7 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742   
15 Richard Toler (8 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Miller (1 - Cat3)   Columbus Oh 303484   Team Six One Four
2 Brian OHara (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
3 Aaron Daniels (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 298109   
4 Scott Young (3 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Velo Force
5 Daniel Newhart (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 241049   Team Jeni's
6 Peter Czerwinski (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
7 Scott Murschel (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 202250   Bio Wheels Racing
8 Joel Ronschke (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 301026   Team Six One Four
9 Denis de Verteuil      
10 Paul Adams   Dublin, OH 268786   
11 Kurtis Fraley (6 - Cat3)   Lewis Center, OH 295857   Westerville Bicycle Club
12 Chris Knapp (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 229003   Team Six One Four
13 Ben Anderson (8 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 68646   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
14 Mark McNaughton      
15 Peter Hitzeman      
DNF Christopher Arndt (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Team Six One Four

Men - Cat 4 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aiden Seufert      
2 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   
3 John Weber   Richmond, IN 254981   Colavita Racing
4 Aaron Marsh   Dayton, OH 367080   
5 Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   
6 Daniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO 336262   Team Jeni's
7 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179   
8 Jeremy Russell      COMBO Race Team
9 Eric Thiel      
10 Matthew Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   
11 Richard Hamrick   Columbus 381568   
12 Ed Hayman   Westerville, OH 391147   Westerville Bicycle Club
13 Pat Stiles      
14 Chris Chacey   Newark  417561   
15 Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287   UBS/7 Hills Racing
DNF Alex Federman      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Steen (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672   
2 Samantha Brode (2 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
3 Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
4 Jennifer Peters (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
5 Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568   Ohio State University
6 Elli Sigmond (4 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 361061   
7 Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
8 Amy Kulesza (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 216124   Team Jeni's
DNF Kayle Starr   Lancaster, OH 336464   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda

Women - Cat 3/4 (Cyclo-cros )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayle Starr (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
2 Maya Wei-Haas      
3 Kim Cory (2 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 369286   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee