Race Results for
Mill City Cyclocross
Bayport, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN0.042815868055556 210769  752 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN0.043738958333333 121438  760 The Bikery Du Nord
3 Owen Thoele (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.043779965277778 211174  770 Angry Catfish
4 Matthew Petersen (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.043980081018519 244920  743 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
5 Guy Alvarez (3 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN0.044880763888889 155011  739 Crossniacs
6 jay henderson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN0.045141296296296 15779  767 Silver Cycling
7 Ethan Furois (4 - Cat2)   Falcon Heights, MN0.045343518518519 322612  639 Gopher Wheelmen
8 Rhett Finley (5 - Cat2)   Wayzata, MN0.045468877314815 233002  765 
9 Kent Throlson (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.04614462962963 179235  741 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10 Brian Koeneman (7 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN0.046593784722222 46700  724 Sprockets
11 Brendan Bellew (8 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN0.046772523148148 313010  711 Angry Catfish
12 William Kuster (2 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN0.043477673611111 59499  720 
13 Mark Mlinar (9 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN0.044103900462963 48557  769 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Joshua Schwantes (10 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.044474571759259 134220  768 Kenwood Racing
15 Daniel Jacobsen (11 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN0.045567523148148 277887  746 Omnium Racing
16 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN0.045712650462963 63849  750 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jason Fife (Cat2)   New Prague, MN0.028483472222222 198104  764 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andris Delins (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN30:45.th 333848  679 Gopher Wheelmen
2 Samuel Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington37:00.th 375888  618 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Alasdair Boyle (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN37:33.th 353720  659 
4 Wyatt Furois (3 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN37:38.th 361699  638 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Will Curtis (4 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN38:27.th 348506  632 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Cole Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN32:27.th 361697  631 Angry Catfish
7 Adam Vail (5 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN34:04.th 388426  672 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 Joseph Gallagher (6 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN35:32.th 353386  658 
9 Andrew Shuron   31:11.th  670 
10 Anthony Hilligoss (7 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN33:57.th 384819  667 Angry Catfish
DNF Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn15:04.th 389774  649 

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN48:36.th 46700  724 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Thomas Thornquest (1 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN48:55.th 147521  722 Kenwood Racing
3 Wallace Alexander (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN49:14.th 193389  727 Kenwood Racing
4 Keith Bianchi (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN49:22.th 188055  707 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Paul Schoening (3 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN49:44.th 31734  725 Team Plan C
6 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN49:53.th 147307  748 Crossniacs
7 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI50:00.th 232232  708 
8 Matt Leizinger (3 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN50:01.th 284245  719 Sweet'n Salty Cycling
9 Adam Staufenberg (4 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN50:20.th 146505  684 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Barry Tungseth (5 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN50:31.th 211935  698 Silver Cycling
11 Michael Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN50:50.th 200784  717 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
12 Ezra Taylor (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN50:51.th 35083  713 Kenwood Racing
13 Bryan Hill (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN51:00.th 315814  706 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Thomas MacDonald (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN51:31.th 117428  745 Kenwood Racing
15 Caleb Donaldson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN51:35.th 224416  687 Omnium Racing
16 Thomas Lapinski (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN51:45.th 119574  721 Freewheel Bike
17 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN52:07.th 312426  744 Team Plan C
18 Bart Hollaren (8 - Cat3)   Rosemount, MN52:14.th 333156  697 Peace Coffee Racing
19 Daniel Wheeler (9 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN52:34.th 227791  753 Gopher Wheelmen
20 Gregorio Ramirez (9 - Cat2)   Hopkins, MN52:40.th 326564  737 mct/Tonka
21 Charles Townsend (10 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN52:53.th 46011  740 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Brian Kozicki (11 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Park, MN53:07.th 164415  756 Top Natchez Racing
23 Mike Brotman (12 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN53:21.th 360474  693 Synergy
24 Jeff Ingham (13 - Cat3)   Oakdale, MN53:22.th 218867  754 Gopher Wheelmen
25 Jon Friedell (14 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN53:49.th 194324  716 Kenwood Racing
26 Jeffrey Hilligoss (10 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN53:57.th 16228  668 Angry Catfish
27 Mark Rathbun (15 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN54:37.th 149700  729 Minnesota Cycling Team
28 Paul Inkala (1 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN54:55.th 245256  728 Gravel Grinders
29 Matthew Gilhousen (16 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS55:15.th 176439  758 Tradewind Energy
30 Eric Swenson (17 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN55:33.th 212056  735 Crossniacs
31 William Dick (18 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN56:11.th 360265  757 Top Natchez Racing
32 Mark Skarpohl (11 - Cat2)   Mankato, MN57:37.th 48773  714 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33 Ryan Guy (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Park, MN48:45.th 116933  718 
34 Dan Inderieden (20 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN48:59.th 218333  734 Bent Crank Racing
35 Barry Schmitt (21 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN49:10.th 182024  700 
36 Stephen Wilson (22 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN49:12.th 304044  730 Peace Coffee Racing
37 Chris Rogers (23 - Cat3)   Lauderdale, MN49:14.th 236791  723 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
38 Michael McKinney (24 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI49:38.th 360010  766 Big Ring Flyers
39 Ryan Cate (25 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN50:06.th 161311  704 
40 Ken Earley (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN50:06.th 381525  608 Category 6 Racing Squad
41 Patrick Rasmus (3 - Cat4)   Chippewa Falls, WI50:38.th 61542  733 Spring Street
42 Todd Sample (26 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN50:52.th 228660  762 Behind-Bars/LGR
43 Robert Ogren (27 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN51:01.th 232145  702 Kenwood Racing
44 Mark Long (28 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN51:23.th 254201  678 Omnium Racing
45 Chris Sur (29 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN52:14.th 302904  742 
46 Mark Overgaard (4 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN52:49.th 297849  763 Gopher Wheelmen
47 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN53:41.th 390956  602 
48 Jonathan Pederse   53:45.th  761 
49 Jason Goldberg (30 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN54:15.th 359  726 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50 Michael Lyner (5 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN55:37.th 105204  736 Chilkoot Velo
51 Ted Clausen (31 - Cat3)   Grand Forks Nd48:40.th 326712  692 
52 Tom Bengel (32 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN48:41.th 200781  731 
53 Todd Hoekstra (6 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN49:35.th 314978  755 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
54 Tyree Williams (7 - Cat4)   Chippewa Falls, WI50:27.th 195583  732 Spring Street
55 John Bryant (8 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN52:30.th 42615  751 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
56 Bruce Harick (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN52:45.th 15080  759 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Thomas Manderfeld (Cat3)   Sauk Rapids, MN40:07.th 82764  712 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Robert Vigil (Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN17:41.th 223690  738 Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF William Kuster (Cat3)   Anoka, MN 59499  720 
DNF Daniel Strese (Cat3)   Bloomington, MN33:14.th 247774  710 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN40:11.th 377510  669 Hollywood
2 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN40:19.th 333848  679 Gopher Wheelmen
3 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN40:41.th 329126  680 GPCC
4 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN40:48.th 289783  676 Gopher Wheelmen
5 Sam Berkland   Minneapolis, MN41:30.th 389986  671 The Hub
6 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN42:02.th 349404  683 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN42:54.th 285970  686 Angry Catfish
8 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN43:05.th 247774  710 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Brian Bice   Minneapolis43:16.th 360268  682 Omnium Racing
10 Tim Werts   Plymouth, MN43:29.th 388001  665 The Hub
11 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN43:36.th 245466  677 Crossniacs
12 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN43:41.th 302222  691 Crossniacs
13 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN44:52.th 230802  685 Peace Coffee Racing
14 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN45:19.th 301985  703 Omnium Racing
15 Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN46:38.th 361301  705 
16 Eric Boyles   Anoka46:51.th 376993  695 Behind-Bars/LGR
17 David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN46:53.th 239997  689 Birchwood/GIS
18 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN47:30.th 300764  681 Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd45:24.th 326712  692 
DNF Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN40:10.th 194324  716 Kenwood Racing
DNF Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN26:10.th 244626  688 Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN30:32.th 361998  694 
DNF Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN21:21.th 278248  696 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN17:06.th 291951  661 Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN06:35.th 161311  704 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN29:53.th 293091  627 
2 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN30:17.th 266342  612 
3 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN30:29.th 342900  621 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN30:33.th 366326  624 
5 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN30:33.th 295785  656 Gopher Wheelmen
6 Anders Nienstaedt   30:47.th  622 
7 Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN30:51.th 264020  603 Twin Six
8 Trent Luger   Edina, MN31:13.th 386182  605 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
9 Kevin Guiney   Minneapolis, MN31:22.th 389137  604 
10 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN31:42.th 358142  617 Silver Cycling
11 Andrew Krosbakken   Fargo, ND31:57.th 374838  611 Great Plains Cycling Club
12 Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN31:59.th 340342  626 Freewheel
13 Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN32:46.th 291373  610 
14 Matt Sonke   Edina, MN33:06.th 327474  635 
15 Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN33:14.th 388901  601 
16 Ken Earley   Minneapolis, MN33:41.th 381525  608 Category 6 Racing Squad
17 Andrew Holien   Virginia Minnesota33:45.th 386297  614 
18 Nat McIntyre   Minneapolis, MN34:04.th 360271  615 
19 Christian Huseby   Saint Paul, MN34:16.th 346510  616 Omnium Racing
20 Joshua Holst   Minneapolis, MN34:32.th 117059  609 
21 Dustin Skarda   South Saint Paul, MN34:38.th 352834  629 
22 Samuel Westlake   Farmington34:39.th 375888  618 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
23 Nathan Goltz   Saint Paul, MN35:14.th 316390  642 Synergy
24 Michael Larson   Cambridge, MN35:27.th 101450  654 LCR
25 Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN35:45.th 360269  613 
26 Grant Flick   Minneapolis, MN35:59.th 390956  602 
27 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN36:06.th 361308  647 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Carl Sledgister   Edina, MN36:15.th 146835  606 
29 Logan Anderson   Saint Paul, MN36:41.th 340696  633 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Paul Sanders   Minneapolis, MN36:49.th 384755  625 
31 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il30:01.th 68091  650 Gopher Wheelmen
32 Jonathan McBarney   30:11.th  657 
33 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN30:41.th 296081  630 Chilkoot Velo
34 Jerry Washatka   31:03.th  623 
35 Jeff Sonenson   31:06.th  628 
36 David Cecchi   Edina, MN31:12.th 389982  651 
37 Jason Davis   31:15.th  641 
38 Andrew Magill   Minneapolis, MN31:48.th 391009  655 
39 Brennan Jones   Minneapolis, MN31:51.th 296908  636 
40 Doug Dye   32:06.th  634 
41 Jack Koplin   32:37.th  646 
42 Richard Albrecht   33:30.th  643 
43 Brett Koplin   Rochester, MN34:06.th 259810  645 
44 Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN34:17.th 360805  640 Birchwood/GIS
DNF Patrick Josephson   20:47.th  652 
DNF David Moore   28:27.th  653 
DNF Brian Barnes   18:21.th  607 
DNF Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN25:50.th 278187  620 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN51:53.th 261947  699 Cyclocrossracing.com
2 April Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN53:38.th 388916  749 
3 Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN55:00.th 281920  715 Peace Coffee Racing
4 Carol Jeane Sansome (3 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN49:06.th 211756  701 Silver Cycling
5 Anya Malarski (1 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn50:10.th 302412  648 Gopher Wheelmen
6 Meredith Rambow (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN53:14.th 304746  690 Birchwood/GIS
7 Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN54:16.th 12525  747 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
DNF Abby Ruess (Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN13:58.th 312258  709 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN07:15.th 302062  675 Plan C

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Barr   Minneapolis, MN38:02.th 378225  663 Birchwood/GIS
2 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA31:16.th 313742  664 Q7
3 Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN34:14.th 327888  660 
4 Kate Braun   35:14.th  674 
5 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN35:42.th 302230  644 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn36:45.th 302412  648 Gopher Wheelmen
7 Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN36:47.th 388767  619 MNJrC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee