Race Results for
Frisco Cross CX
frisco, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO55:15.3 228336   
2 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO55:51.5 203760   
3 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA55:58.3 74147   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO56:10.6 161897   Evol Elite Racing
5 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO56:31.7 132490   
6 Chris Baddick   Boulder56:34.3 284559   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
7 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO56:38.6 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
8 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO56:54.9 198436   Epic Endurance Cycling Team
9 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO57:20.4 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO57:21.4 255940   
11 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO57:25.0 66936   
12 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO57:41.8 246841   Evol Elite Racing
13 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO57:53.8 271426   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
14 James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO58:03.4 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO58:10.4 265086   The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
16 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO58:15.2 211312   
17 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO59:07.3 244363   
18 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO59:35.3 173244   Evol Elite Racing
19 Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO59:43.8 12419   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
20 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO59:58.4 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO00:31.2 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
22 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO00:49.5 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO02:42.6 365432   Foxtrot Racing
24 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR03:13.2 284714   
25 Adam Prosise   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 341218   Colorbiotics

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO39:55.3 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
2 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO40:15.5 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
3 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO40:54.9 363597   Cycleton
4 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO41:03.5 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
5 Simon DembyMyers   Steamboat Springs, CO41:20.9 375278   Steamboat Velo
6 corey moxon   Aurora, CO41:27.0 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
7 John Deibert   Longmont, CO41:35.5 363058   High Peaks Masters
8 Garrett Getter   Boulder, CO41:38.3 265765   Team Small Batch
9 Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO41:57.8 362494   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10 David OBrien   Denver, CO42:00.5 388818   
11 Aaron Barcheck   Boulder, CO42:14.5 180719   Team Small Batch
12 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO42:22.0 363063   
13 Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO42:33.2 295245   
14 John Schoofs   Boulder, CO42:57.0 262597   
15 Brian Ernst   Denver, CO43:07.5 376220   
16 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO43:19.8 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
17 Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO43:23.6 357481   
18 David Hornick   Englewood, CO43:31.2 363585   
19 Tim Mtpleasant   43:39.4   
20 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO44:06.5 283043   
21 Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO45:20.9 363006   USC Cycling Team
22 Sam Reinish   Denver, CO45:28.6 29490   
23 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO45:43.7 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
24 Matthew Baley   45:44.4   
25 Matt Capito   45:52.9   
26 David Ellis   46:37.5   
27 Logan Ramsay   Dillon, CO46:39.1 277191   
28 Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO46:43.6 77871   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
29 Rick Vanderleek   46:55.4   
30 Matthew Sands   Denver, CO47:00.0 324948   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
31 robert engelberth   Denver, CO47:09.3 389119   
32 John Kirkpatrick   Loveland, CO47:19.8 340686   
33 Daniel Bye   Denver, CO47:24.3 363210   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
34 Landen Crespin   48:14.0   
35 Cody Baker   Durango Co48:51.8 353270   
36 Patrick Smith   50:04.1   
37 Daniel Artzer   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389786   Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Jeffrey Berger   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 387979   
39 Michael Rhoads   Tahlequah@ 1 Lap 42725   Team Soundpony
40 Hillary Seminick   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 222688   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO45:56.0 7455   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO46:53.3 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
3 Steve Hageman   Denver46:54.8 222713   Ronin Racing
4 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO47:19.0 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
5 William Allen   Westminster, CO47:30.0 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
6 Michael Burton   Denver, CO47:30.3 236652   Mix1
7 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co47:41.7 362905   Wilderness Sports
8 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO48:08.5 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Michael Shea   Basalt, CO48:14.9 294673   
10 Scott Archer   Breckenridge, CO48:24.9 349822   
11 Andy Lueck   Thornton Co48:53.5 240305   Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO48:57.1 12316   Steamboat Velo
13 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO 169126   
14 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO49:16.7 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO49:19.4 257063   
16 Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO49:20.5 57488   Wilderness Sports
17 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO49:41.6 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
18 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN49:52.5 363653   
19 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO50:14.8 296311   Michael's Cycles Team
20 James Ford   Littleton, CO50:35.2 157072   
21 Jason Kolar   Denver, CO50:37.7 304824   Cycleton
22 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO50:46.8 115185   Team Small Batch
23 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO51:44.8 201144   
24 Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO52:00.1 206890   Ronin Racing

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO46:53.7 9105   Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO47:41.0 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
3 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO47:43.4 56381   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Gerald Oliver   Edwards, CO48:19.3 308297   
5 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO49:20.5 363035   
6 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO50:02.5 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
7 Steven Hauck   Montrose, CO50:08.6 390236   
8 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO50:16.0 328646   
9 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO50:24.7 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO50:36.2 308417   Routine Leg Works
11 Mickey Florio   Denver, CO50:52.8 135355   
12 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO51:19.1 160628   Routine Leg Works
13 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO51:40.8 363043   Routine Leg Works
14 J Rocco Calgiano   Boulder, CO51:47.7 165563   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Justin Simoni   Denver, CO51:55.8 389065   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO52:04.8 129128   Golden Bike Shop
17 Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO52:09.2 266004   Gates Carbon Drive
18 Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO52:33.0 364602   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO53:23.9 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
20 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO53:55.2 3084   Routine Leg Works
21 George Mattison   Birmingham, AL53:59.9 285666   
22 David Kilmoyer   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 337558   Routine Leg Works
23 Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363932   Routine Leg Works

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO40:36.8 363631   e2 Cycling Team
2 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO40:51.0 132523   
3 Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO41:10.4 40096   Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Glen Light   Steamboat Springs, CO41:13.9 21170   MOOTS
5 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO41:30.1 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
6 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO42:05.0 6112   MOOTS
7 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO42:22.7 138206   Wilderness Sports
8 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO42:25.7 117894   
9 Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO42:28.9 363944   
10 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO42:40.0 202107   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Ryan McFarling   Lafayette, CO43:13.4 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
12 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO43:15.0 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO43:35.6 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO43:39.2 143504   e2 Cycling Team
15 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO43:46.9 152172   Team Kappius
16 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO43:57.2 14176   Cycleton
17 Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO44:03.3 26140   Cycleton
18 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO44:13.7 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
19 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO44:24.5 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
20 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO44:30.9 5031   Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO44:33.7 32524   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Michael Goldberg   Boulder, CO44:42.9 13529   
23 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO45:01.4 264168   Wilderness Sports
24 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO45:06.7 184144   Team Body Sync
25 Peder Horner   Denver, CO45:16.8 329142   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
26 Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO45:22.6 124587   
27 Peter Swenson   Boulder, CO45:28.3 34808   
28 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO45:55.9 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
29 John Cotton   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 7900   Blue Sky Velo
30 David Ross   Denver@ 1 Lap 364534   

Men - Master - 35+, 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO46:00.0 199185   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO46:02.0 21788   
3 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO46:02.4 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
4 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO47:02.0 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5 Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO47:11.1 363991   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
6 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO47:21.1 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO47:23.3 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Jeffrey Lifgren   Milford Ny47:31.7 362982   Wilderness Sports
9 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO47:39.0 10203   Optimize Endurance Services
10 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO47:43.3 145929   
11 Brian France   Arvada, CO47:46.7 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO47:56.4 23189   
13 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO48:08.5 244504   CROSS PROPZ RACING
14 Brent Anderson   Lakewood48:17.1 364021   Great Divide Brewing Company
15 Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO48:21.0 15167   Team Kappius
16 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO48:31.1 11286   
17 Sean Malone   Denver, CO48:39.1 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO48:48.6 104091   Team Kappius
19 Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO49:05.8 259450   USC Cycling Team
20 Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 92589   IC3Colorado
21 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
22 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 299003   Team Body Sync
23 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
24 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364011   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
25 John Coletta   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 370845   
26 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 92497   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
27 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 364183   Blue Sky Velo
28 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO@ 1 Lap 206663   
29 Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363214   
30 David Johnson   @ 1 Lap   
31 Jared Hartkemeyer   Denverdenver, CO@ 1 Lap 385490   

Men - Master - 35+, 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Farrell   Pueblo, CO39:41.3 276330   Team Body Sync
2 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO40:01.1 26330   TLR Cycling
3 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO40:12.9 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Jeremy Nelson   Lakewood, CO40:35.5 232468   
5 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO40:38.0 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 David Summitt   Centennial, CO40:40.9 221152   ProDesign Cycling
7 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO40:44.0 362547   
8 Brian Moore   Denver, CO40:54.5 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO41:09.9 123682   Mix1
10 Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO41:17.0 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 Marcus Georgopolis   Edwards, CO41:21.1 363268   
12 Ivars Grinbergs   Boulder, CO41:29.4 388381   CU Cycling-Boulder
13 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO41:30.3 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 David Altschuld   Denver, CO41:52.1 362699   
15 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co42:09.8 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
16 Casey Skyberg   Black Hawk, SD42:14.9 317204   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO42:18.9 363169   Blue Sky Velo
18 Greg Scott   Denver, CO42:19.9 78966   Independent Fabrication Racing
19 Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO42:24.2 362664   Routine Leg Works
20 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO42:27.8 263943   
21 David Hohensee   Golden, CO42:27.9 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
22 Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO42:37.3 363209   
23 Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO42:43.0 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24 Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN42:53.4 57121   Pro- Form Bike Shop
25 Justin Tamplin   Longmont, CO42:58.4 364540   GS Boulder/Trek Store
26 Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO43:06.2 227833   TLR Cycling
27 Gregg Lulofs   Lyons, CO43:17.0 181494   
28 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO43:22.5 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO43:28.3 14305   Foxtrot Racing
30 Bret Bononberon   43:32.6   
31 Brent Wambach   Denver, CO43:36.6 118024   Team Evergreen Racing
32 James Philps   43:48.4   
33 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO43:52.3 301664   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
34 Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE43:58.5 145458   
35 seth levine   Longmont, CO44:20.0 321502   Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Jon Lowe   Fort Collins, CO44:41.1 21694   
37 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO45:17.3 363740   Cycleton
38 Tyler Hardie   Denver, CO45:37.0 321480   
39 David Ross   Denver45:38.4 364534   
40 Charlie Beecher   Golden45:41.3 362622   
41 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO46:07.1 366270   
42 Robert Nelson   Parker, CO46:15.1 306104   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
43 Matthew Sands   Denver, CO46:48.4 324948   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
44 Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO47:33.0 362577   
45 David Claude   Loveland, CO47:50.0 362947   High Peaks Masters
46 Paul Betty   Denver, CO48:08.3 388737   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
47 Mark Caraway   Colorado Springs, CO49:29.9 361954   
48 Preston Seymour   @ 1 Lap   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO36:45.9 20788   
2 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO36:56.7 144884   BRAC
3 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO37:01.1 130581   Team Kappius
4 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO37:12.0 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
5 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO37:14.7 264168   Wilderness Sports
6 David Weber   Boulder, CO37:17.4 50682   Team Kappius
7 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO37:20.0 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO37:59.9 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 John Mansell   Boulder, CO38:07.0 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO38:07.6 4145   
11 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO38:08.9 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO38:15.3 59361   
13 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO38:57.2 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO39:14.3 22802   Wilderness Sports
15 Matt Miller   Golden, CO39:20.1 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO39:38.4 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Emery Legg   Denver, CO39:43.8 20790   
18 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO39:52.0 364183   Blue Sky Velo
19 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO39:52.1 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
20 Carl Boni   Erie, CO40:01.1 244813   Rapid Racing
21 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO40:11.6 101115   
22 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO40:19.7 91543   Routine Leg Works
23 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO40:25.0 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
24 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO40:34.8 240113   
25 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO40:39.4 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
26 Dan Miller   Longmont, CO40:46.6 363935   IC3Colorado
27 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO40:48.5 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
28 Marc K Dawes   Lonetree Co, CO40:57. 8869   
29 Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO42:23.8 129016   TLR Cycling
30 David Roth   Boulder, CO43:05.6 30683   
31 James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO43:34.3 49666   SRAM Factory
32 Jonny Love   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 388553   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Master - 45+, 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO41:23.9 332068   
2 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO41:38.6 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
3 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO42:01.8 364226   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
4 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO42:09.4 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO42:15.8 4187   
6 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO42:47.3 364317   
7 David Burns   Eagle, CO43:22.1 130933   ergomo USA
8 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO44:21.8 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Robert Andrew   Boulder, CO44:25.8 56804   
10 Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO44:51.3 35408   
11 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co45:07.3 8459   International Christian Cycling Club
12 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO45:32.2 221530   Team Body Sync
13 Robert Montgomery   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 104036   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Rob Goodbody   Boulder@ 1 Lap 211947   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 18772   
16 Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 78512   
17 Brent Solman   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 376456   High Peaks Masters
18 Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 39170   
19 Neal OConnor   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 378270   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO 3045   CP Racing
2 Brook Watts   Longmont, CO41:39.3 125080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ41:44.1 13741   
4 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO41:48.6 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
5 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO43:07.2 27498   
6 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO43:32.0 53826   
7 Robert Campbell   Evergreen, CO44:39.0 102859   
8 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO44:54.3 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9 Tim Itin   Englewood, CO45:03.9 153833   TLR Cycling
10 Robert Balgley   Denver, CO46:09.8 2406   
11 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO46:15.3 13417   Team Rio Grande
12 Michael Spak   Golden, CO46:30.3 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
13 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO46:44.1 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
14 Orin Cloninger   Fountain, CO46:44.7 238091   Sibex Cycling Team
15 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO47:13.7 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
16 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO47:33.0 186797   IC3Colorado
17 Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO48:06.9 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
18 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co48:41.0 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO49:26.2 34198   Mix1
20 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO49:43.6 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Paul McCarthy   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 148212   CROSS PROPZ RACING
22 John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 Lap 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cukse Reece   49:16.0   
2 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO50:02.3 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
3 Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO50:27.7 363090   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
4 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO51:15.1 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
5 LEIGH Tofte   Dillon, CO@ 1 Lap 285479   
6 Heather Roach   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 388664   Team Small Batch
7 Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 388304   Team Small Batch
8 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
9 CHRISTINE FLASON   @ 1 Lap   
10 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363167   Team Body Sync
11 Jennifer OBrien   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 388819   
12 Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 230486   
13 Errin Vito   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 388810   
14 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
15 MaryEllen Matsison   @ 1 Lap   
16 Danielle Tarloth   @ 2 Lap   

Women - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Compton   36:13.1   Century Road Club Assoc
2 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO37:41.5 176014   Tough Girl Cycling
3 Caitlyn Vestal   Golden, CO38:04.4 168652   
4 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO39:06.0 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO39:15.5 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
6 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO39:57.1 238717   Rapid Racing
7 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO40:22.3 139266   BOO Bicycles
8 Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO40:49.6 269604   
9 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO40:56.3 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO40:57.7 363771   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11 Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO42:06.0 168460   Tough Girl Cycling
12 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO42:13.3 217462   Tough Girl Cycling
13 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO42:26.6 363254   Evol Elite Racing
14 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO45:08.8 236945   GS Boulder/Trek Store
15 Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO45:30.7 244213   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO42:39.2 364231   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO43:02.8 362231   Team Rio Grande
3 Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO44:02.5 279679   
4 Eleanor Needy   45:23.2   
5 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6 Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 221749   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 212622   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO@ 1 Lap 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 68552   BRAC
10 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo
11 Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 219062   
12 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee