Race Results for
Chilkoot Velo 'Jackson Meadow CX'
Marine on St Croix, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.14Joshua Roeser (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN59:17.st 160630  38 Crossniacs
2170.85Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN59:17.st 244650  95 Crossniacs
3181.55Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN59:35.st 150540  75 
4192.26Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN00:29.st 297766  44 ISCorp
5202.96Matthew Petersen (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN00:39.st 244920  55 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
6213.67Rhett Finley (3 - Cat2)   Wayzata, MN00:51.st 233002  39 
7224.38Dan Casper (1 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN01:32.st 214654  89 Revolution
8235.08Ian Stanford (2 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN01:37.st 175718  76 Freewheel Bike
9245.79Brendan Bellew (4 - Cat2)   New Prague, MN02:47.st 313010  86 Angry Catfish
10256.50Jay Henderson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN03:09.st 15779  41 Silver Cycling
11267.20Paul Krumrich (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN03:20.st 294121  45 Goodrich
12277.91Kent Throlson (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN03:22.st 179235  56 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
13288.62Zach Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Fargo Nd03:27.st 284804  40 Great Plains Cycling Club
14299.32Andrew Kruse (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN06:01.st 160686  46 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15310.03James Buddenbaum (8 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN06:13.st 185684  51 
16320.74Daniel Jacobsen (9 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN06:25.st 277887  320 Omnium Racing
17331.44Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN06:50.st 312426  329 Team Plan C
18342.15Matthew Montesano (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN09:37.st 277696  47 
19352.85Mark Mlinar (11 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN01:20.st 48557  37 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20363.56Todd Heiser (3 - Cat3)   Savage, MN03:33.st 92909  94 Silver Cycling
DNFFred Mills (Cat2)   Saint Louis Park, MN25:56.st 261006  42 Revolution
DNFRich Bergstrom (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN25:54.st 193869  43 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFJim Cullen (Cat3)   Hudson, WI58:27.st 107902  52 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFAnthony Olson (Cat1)   Kasota, MN43:44.st 245537  36 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.08Colin Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Arden Hills, MN33:03.st 295785  337 Gopher Wheelmen
2337.61Thomas Wavrin (2 - Cat3)   Henderson, MN33:49.st 342900  391 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3349.15Samuel Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington37:04.st 375888  347 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4360.69Nick Gordon (2 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN39:01.st 364797  349 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5372.22Nick Carter (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN39:35.st 361308  340 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6383.76Will Curtis (4 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN40:05.st 348506  345 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7395.30Wyatt Furois (5 - Cat4)   Falcon Heights, MN40:13.st 361699  369 Gopher Wheelmen
8406.83Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn42:29.st 389774  353 
9418.37Quentin Ikutaschodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN42:33.st 360457  384 Synergy
10429.91Dylen Wetteland (6 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN43:44.st 379053  386 Gopher Wheelmen
11Luke MacDonell   33:40.st  344 
12452.98David Hart (3 - Cat3)   Stanthonyvillage, MN35:07.st 289783  399 Gopher Wheelmen
13464.52Brian Gaines (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN35:07.st 244626  398 Gopher Wheelmen
14476.05Ethan Peterson (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN35:09.st 360805  339 Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.69Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI48:50.st 232232  333 
2220.68Ladric D'Schommer-Grant (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN49:25.st 147307  83 Crossniacs
3226.68Adam Staufenberg (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN49:11.st 146505  326 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4232.67Thomas Thornquest (2 - Cat3)   Golden Valley, MN49:00.st 147521  92 Kenwood Racing
5238.67Michael Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN49:16.st 200784  93 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
6244.66David Olheiser (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN49:36.st 316402  67 
7250.66Caleb Donaldson (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN49:49.st 224416  334 Omnium Racing
8256.65Gregory Goblirsch (3 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI49:19.st 77328  79 Loon State Cyclists
9262.65Barry Tungseth (4 - Cat2)   Stillwater, MN49:53.st 211935  73 SilverCycling
10268.64Ezra Taylor (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN50:08.st 35083  64 Kenwood Racing
11274.64William Kuster (4 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN50:25.st 59499  61 Loon State Cyclists
12280.63Dan Wheeler   Morton, IL50:30.st 352392  84 Gopher Wheelmen
14292.62Todd Schmidt (5 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN50:39.st 31657  301 Ridley
15298.62Paul Schoening (6 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN49:49.st 31734  80 Team Plan C
16304.61Wallace Alexander (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN50:43.st 193389  60 Kenwood Racing
17310.61Thomas MacDonald (8 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN50:48.st 117428  62 Kenwood Racing
18316.60Thomas Lapinski (9 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN50:53.st 119574  57 Freewheel Bikee
19322.60Matt Leizinger (6 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN51:43.st 284245  99 Sweet'n Salty Cycling
20328.59Gregorio Ramirez (7 - Cat2)   Hopkins, MN51:39.st 326564  63 Dominican Republic
21334.59Mark Rathbun (10 - Cat3)   Elk River, MN52:02.st 149700  81 Minnesota Cycling Team
22340.58Grant Larvick (11 - Cat3)   Burnsville, MN51:59.st 328058  85 Angry Catfish
23346.58Mike Brotman (12 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN52:23.st 360474  74 Synergy
24352.57Robert Marhefke (13 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI52:55.st 22498  87 
25358.57Bryan Harwood (14 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN53:00.st 139651  88 CROSS PROPZ RACING
26364.56John Iltis (8 - Cat2)   Savage, MN53:20.st 50903  71 
27370.56Paul Inkala (2 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN53:26.st 245256  91 
28376.55Stuart Benson (3 - Cat4)   Shafer, MN53:29.st 100413  72 Cyclove
30388.54Dan Inderieden (15 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN54:17.st 218333  96 
32400.53Koen Bastiaens (4 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN52:33.st 245853  70 
33406.52Chris SUr (16 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN54:31.st 302904  58 
34412.52Robert Ogren (17 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN54:35.st 232145  66 Kenwood Racing
35418.51Greg Mealhouse (5 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN55:19.st 288188  324 Synergy
37430.50Bruce Porter (6 - Cat4)   Woodbury, MN55:45.st 358801  318 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39442.49Ken Earley (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN55:52.st 381525  395 Cat 6 Racing
40448.49Shannon Smith (18 - Cat3)   St. Paul, MN54:23.st 222039  77 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
41Andy Powell   56:56.st  48 
42460.48Todd Trembley (8 - Cat4)   Faribault, MN57:43.st 217961  65 Milltown Cycles
43466.47Barry Schmitt (19 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN56:26.st 182024  315 
44472.47James Cullen (20 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI58:53.st 107902  52 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
47490.45Jason Goldberg (21 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN58:10.st 359  82 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
48496.45Mark Overgaard (9 - Cat4)   Vadnaisheights, MN49:26.st 297849  68 Gopher Wheelmen
49502.44Jeremy Norton (10 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN49:31.st 304499  53 Behind-Bars/LGR
51514.43Tom Bengel (22 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN51:09.st 200781  100 
52520.43Robert Vigil (11 - Cat4)   Eden Prairie, MN51:48.st 223690  78 Minnesota Cycling Team
DNFDrew Wilson (Cat2)   Rochester, MN26:55.st 321766  303 Almanza
DNFReece Oleson (Cat3)   Jordan, MN36:56.st 349404  311 Angry Catfish
DNFWilliam Dick (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN56:03.st 360265  54 Top Natchez Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.19Drew Wilson   Rochester, MN46:56.st 321766  303 
2244.31Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN47:20.st 377510  341 Hollywood Cycles
3255.42Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN47:27.st 322612  370 Gopher Wheelmen
4266.54Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN47:39.st 291951  312 Gopher Wheelmen
5277.65Taylor Krosbakken   Fargo, ND48:22.st 329126  328 Great Plains Cycling Club
6288.77Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN48:54.st 313268  321 Behind-Bars/LGR
7299.88Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN49:11.st 285970  319 Angry Catfish
8311.00Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI49:42.st 310285  313 Cyclocrossracing.com
9322.11Brian Bice   Minneapolis50:01.st 360268  335 Omnium Racing
10333.23Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN50:02.st 245466  332 Crossniacs
11344.35Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN50:11.st 230802  323 Peace Coffee Racing
12355.46Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN51:07.st 302222  366 Crossniacs
13366.58Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN52:17.st 349404  311 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14377.69Spencer Salmon   Fargo, ND52:30.st 299703  327 Great Plains Cycling Club
15388.81Eric Boyles   Anoka53:18.st 376993  98 Behind-Bars/LGR
16399.92Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN54:03.st 300764  322 Behind-Bars/LGR
17411.04Todd Heiser   Savage, MN55:39.st 92909  94 Silver Cycling
18422.16Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MN51:01.st 250622  97 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFBenjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN18:07.st 313208  364 
DNFBrady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN24:37.st 307715  325 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.76Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI32:04.st 244627  392 
2305.65Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN32:25.st 266342  374 
3313.53Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN32:27.st 342900  391 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4321.42Quentin Ikutaschodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN33:09.st 360457  384 Synergy
5329.31Ryan Carlson   Minnetonka, MN33:32.st 264020  393 Twin Six
6337.20Matthew Johannsen   Minneapolis, MN33:39.st 361955  382 Omnium Racing
7345.08David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN33:52.st 289783  399 Gopher Wheelmen
8Dave Merry   34:03.st  385 
9360.86Todd Thurmes   Saint Paul, MN34:08.st 340342  373 
10368.74Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN34:11.st 313780  372 Birchwood/GIS
11376.63Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN34:50.st 244626  398 Gopher Wheelmen
12384.52Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN34:56.st 291373  400 
13392.41Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN35:04.st 350658  387 Synergy
14400.29Peter Behm   Northfield, MN35:05.st 342680  365 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15408.18Andrew Holien   Virginia Minnesota36:00.st 386297  397 
16416.07Mark Eikenberry   St Paul, MN36:08.st 253460  388 
17423.95Justin Rumley   Woodbury, MN36:12.st 174354  394 
18431.84Chad Millner   St Peter, MN36:17.st 131538  390 
19439.73Ken Earley   Minneapolis, MN36:27.st 381525  395 Category 6 Racing Squad
20447.62Craig Estenson   Eagan, MN36:32.st 361203  380 
21455.50Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI36:34.st 360010  358 
22463.39Mat Fisk   Saint Croix Falls, WI36:59.st 390294  361 
23471.28Christian Huseby   Saint Paul, MN37:00.st 346510  360 Omnium Racing
24479.16Scott Voermans   Roseville Mn37:27.st 371585  375 
25487.05Ryan Guthrie   Hugo, MN37:41.st 356819  351 Gopher Wheelmen
26494.94Jeff Damm   Minneapolis, MN37:42.st 360269  376 
27502.83Brian Malarski   Chicago Il38:03.st 68091  355 County Cycles
28510.71Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN38:18.st 221930  381 International Christian Cycling Club
29518.60Nick Mele   Eagan, MN39:28.st 297889  378 
30526.49Nathan Brennaman   Minneapolis, MN39:34.st 297611  363 Birchwood/GIS
31534.37Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN40:31.st 304746  367 Birchwood/GIS
32542.26Dustin Skarda   South Saint Paul, MN40:54.st 352834  377 
33550.15Ted Higman   Marine On Saint Croix, MN43:13.st 288187  396 Synergy
34Doug Dye   32:39.st  383 
35565.92Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN33:09.st 341008  371 Gopher Wheelmen
36573.81Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd34:00.st 196896  357 Minnesota Cycling Team
37581.70Andrew Smith   Edina, MN37:16.st 328260  368 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.66Linda Sone (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN50:32.st 224939  90 Cycle-Smart Inc.
2299.09Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN53:48.st 211756  314 Silver Cycling
3324.52Cathy Yndestad   Rosemount, MN54:19.st 217817  50 Life Time Fitness
4349.95Alexandra Lacey (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN55:32.st 210133  330 Omnium Racing
5Patti Schmidt   55:51.st  49 Lifetime Fitness
6400.80Anya Malarski (2 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn59:37.st 302412  354 Gopher Wheelmen
7426.23Kris Brazil (3 - Cat3)   Faribault, MN48:55.st 238279  69 Milltown
8Barb Alexander   49:33.st  59 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
9477.08Heather George (4 - Cat3)   Apple Valley, MN54:54.st 293715  331 Birchwood/GIS
10502.51Desta Meyer (5 - Cat3)   Inver Grove, MN54:54.st 284628  389 Silver Cycling
DNFNiki Soderberg (Cat2)   Wausau , WI28:32.st 310193  309 Cyclocrossracing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.06Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn38:51.st 302412  354 Gopher Wheelmen
2414.06Megan Barr   Minneapolis, MN38:54.st 378225  342 Birchwood/GIS
3430.05Alicia Fisk   Saint Croix Falls, WI39:46.st 390296  362 
4446.05Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills39:58.st 383424  336 Gopher Wheelmen
5Sandra Gross   42:33.st  338 
6478.04Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN43:07.st 266416  348 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
7494.03Tina Olson   River Falls, WI43:16.st 213217  352 Big Ring Flyers
8510.03Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN33:05.st 302230  359 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9526.02Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN37:34.st 297890  379 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10542.02Jennifer Mettler   Chanhassen, MN37:50.st 388904  356 
11Miriah Dahlquist   37:56.st  350 
12574.01Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN38:44.st 388767  346 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13590.00Skye Goedert   Crystal, MN40:16.st 379498  343 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee