Race Results for
PSI-clocross for Life
Woodstock, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Conant (1 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
2 Michael Hemme (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  14 CHICAGO.CX
3 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  36 Mercy-Specialized
4 Kevin Klug (3 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  19 The Pony Shop
5 Louis Kuhn (4 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  21 The Pony Shop
6 David Reyes (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  35 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 John Gatto (1 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  10 
8 Mark Harms (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  13 5Nines Cycling
9 Matthew Schweiker (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 277107  34 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Jason Knauff (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  20 Burnham Racing
11 Jason Rassi (5 - Cat2)   N Pekin, IL 283299  39 PSIMET Racing
12 Andrew Demey (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  Team Pegasus
13 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (6 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  The Pony Shop
14 Nicholas Ramirez (7 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  26 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Robert Kelley (8 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  17 Bicycle Heaven
16 Paul Swinand (9 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  30 Club Bicicletta
17 giordano guagliardo (1 - Cat3)   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  11 W2 Racing
18 Eric Christ (7 - Cat2)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
19 John Lionberger (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 278689  22 The Pony Shop
20 Andrew Lister (10 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  33 Wheelfast Cycling Team
21 Howard Smith (2 - Cat3)   Batavia, IL 84066  43 The Pony Shop
22 Evan Kuchar (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 343264  38 xXx Racing
23 Michael Dutczak (4 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766  44 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Philip Szyjka (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 285455  31 Johnny Sprockets
25 Adrian Redd (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 183422  27 Team Pegasus
26 Kevin Pietka (7 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 253449  25 Mill Race Cyclery Racing Team
27 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  40 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
28 Brent Wegscheid (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280253  32 Johnny Sprockets
29 Alfonso Reyes (9 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  42 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30 Colm Flannery (10 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, IL 263421  41 
31 Sean Kennedy (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 255603  18 Johnny Sprockets
32 Andrew Haala (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  12 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
33 Peter Monko (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 312524  23 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Shawn Delk (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  Project 5 Racing
DNS kevin clark (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  ROBOTS <3
DNS Christopher Jensen (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  16 ROBOTS <3
DNS Andre Odendaal (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 267109  24 Team Higher Gear
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Jeff Holland (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  DNS The Bonebell
DNS Andrew Daley (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196389  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Joe Berlyoung (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358742  Johnny Sprockets
DNF Edward Gadient (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 359470  Iron Cycles
DNF Luke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  28 xXx Racing
DNF Mark McCain (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 348310  37 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gatto (1 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  519 
2 Luke Seemann (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  542 xXx Racing
3 Eric Drummer (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  517 Alberto's Sport
4 Matt Silvia (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  544 Club Bicicletta
5 Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  507 Verdigris-Village CX
6 Mark Harms (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 180869  520 5Nines Cycling
7 Ross Cerniglia (5 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  514 My Wife Inc
8 Jared Livesey (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358334  528 
9 Sven Stoltz (1 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  557 
10 Tom Driver (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  516 Burnham Racing
11 Nick Amlot (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 317852  502 xXx Racing
12 Thomas Babinski (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352  503 Iron Cycles
13 Brian Parker (6 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  556 xXx Racing
14 Eric Refvik (5 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  540 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Edwin Bagley (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 229687  504 Rhythm Racing
16 Troy Crady (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274912  558 Mox Multisport
17 Michael Berman (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 201203  555 Team TATI
18 Jan VanMieghem (8 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 288310  547 Union Cycling Team
19 Mark Feary (9 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  518 The Pony Shop
20 Richard Lenski (10 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  527 PSIMET Racing
21 Kansas Waugh (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 217479  548 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
22 Michael Newman (12 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  531 
23 Philippe Lunardelli (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 331280  529 Team TATI
24 Hayes Sanborn (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  541 Spidermonkey Cycling
25 peter cavoto (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 359848  513 Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Brad Rainko (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308498  538 Johnny Sprockets
27 Aaron Byrnes (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 362040  511 Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Daniel Stefiuk (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  545 SRAM Factory
29 kevin clark (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  515 ROBOTS <3
30 James Kime (18 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  523 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
31 Alfred Bryant (4 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 367284  508 
32 Brandon Murphy (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 342034  553 Kinky Llama Racing
33 Scott Starbuck (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230545  559 The Pony Shop
34 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  506 xXx Racing
35 Michael Jividen (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 176370  554 
36 Richard Potter (7 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 279900  535 Half Acre Cycling
37 William Olderr (20 - Cat3)   Villa Park, IL 89258  532 Flatlandia Cycling Team
38 Christopher Berthold (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  505 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
39 Jeff Rastatter (8 - Cat4)   Chicago , IL 358594  539 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  546 The Bonebell
41 James OBrien (9 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  560 Alberto's Sport
42 Geoffrey Sutter (10 - Cat4)   Highlandpark, IL 310122  561 Vision Quest
43 Cameron Pease (22 - Cat3)   North Barrington, IL 231600  551 North Branch Cycling
44 Stephen Hoff (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358337  522 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
45 Alex Koch (23 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  524 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
46 David Capretto (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306062  512 Mox Multisport
47 Jason Alvarado (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 210420  501 
48 Ty Kurth (12 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 235003  526 Hup United
49 Chris Atwater     550 
DNS James Siegele (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 193143  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Jason Para (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 192923  DNS Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNS Greg Heck (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS The Bonebell
DNS Anthony Bustamante (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 252184  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Michael Bucholtz (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351568  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Patrick Myers (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Richard Prodans (Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  536 Alberto's Sport
DNF Marie Couris (Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  552 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Robert Richard (Cat3)   Evanston 387981  549 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Omar Patalinghug (Cat3)   Mundelein, IL 315432  534 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Kramer (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  525 Verdigris-Village CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  241 Verdigris-Village CX
2 David Schrauth (1 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  242 The Pony Shop
3 Brian Karlow (1 - Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  218 ENZO'S Cycling
4 Arthur Newton Cole III (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  209 The Pony Shop
5 Bryan Rheude (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  239 The Pony Shop
6 John Paul McCarthy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  227 SRAM Factory
7 Michael Hills (2 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 199941  216 Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Pat White (3 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  251 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Steel Bokhof (4 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  205 The Pony Shop
10 Peter Rolewicz (5 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 60220  240 Club Bicicletta
11 Myles Polsgrove (6 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 28386  236 Zipp Factory Team
12 Dominic Casey (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  207 Iron Cycles
13 Tom Sybert (8 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  247 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
14 Brad Dash (9 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 108382  210 ABD Cycling Team
15 Christopher Sherpitis (10 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  244 xXx Racing
16 Mike Norman (11 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 270641  233 The Pony Shop
17 Dan Mallek (12 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  226 Verdigris-Village CX
18 Frank Lofrano (13 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  224 Verdigris-Village CX
19 James Brady (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  206 The Pony Shop
20 Omar Patalinghug (15 - Cat3)   Mundelein, IL 315432  235 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
21 Christopher MacFarland (16 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  225 xXx Racing
22 Mark Harris (17 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 115364  253 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
23 Harlan Thompson (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324044  249 The Pony Shop
24 James Kime (19 - Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  220 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
25 Michael Kerr (20 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 371670  219 
26 Randy Koren (21 - Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  221 
27 Brendan George (22 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 73524  212 Alberto's Sport
28 Duane Higgs (1 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  215 Verdigris-Village CX
29 Jim Groenhof (23 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  214 Verdigris-Village CX
30 Justice Leppanen (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  223 The Pony Shop
31 Michael Chiang (25 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341  208 Alberto's Sport
32 James Depkon (26 - Cat3)   Niles, IL 313806  211 
33 Ernest Wang (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389374  250 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
34 Thomas Rees (27 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  238 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
35 Richard Prodans (28 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  237 Alberto's Sport
36 Michael Angus (3 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
37 Terry McIntyre (4 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 359157  228 
38 Robert Paetsch (5 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 56110  257 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
39 mases movsessian (6 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  229 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
40 Rich Whitman (29 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  252 Cycle-Smart Inc.
41 William Jackson (30 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253945  217 
42 Alexander Brewer     255 St Kilda Cycling Club INC
43 Robert Richard (31 - Cat3)   Evanston 387981  254 2CC/Second City Cyclists
44 Peter Bosma (7 - Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 66645  256 
DNS Randy Myers (Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 338416  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS barry batson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389397  DNS 
DNS Alex Grant (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Patrick Myers (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNF MICHAEL THOMAS (Cat4)   Westmont, IL 332110  248 
DNF Geoffrey Sutter (Cat4)   Highlandpark, IL 310122  246 Vision Quest
DNF Scott Starbuck (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230545  245 The Pony Shop
DNF Michael Newman (Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  232 
DNF Ken Krebs (Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  222 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF steve biedron (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301297  204 Mox Multisport
DNF Eduardo Bernal (Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  203 
DNF James OBrien (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  234 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shull (1 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  166 Alberto's Sport
2 Danny Warner (2 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  168 Verdigris-Village CX
3 David Luczynski (3 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  152 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
4 Scott Ross (4 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  163 
5 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  138 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Vincent Boyer (1 - Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  136 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Gregory Anderson (2 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 66520  133 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 John Paul McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  125 SRAM Factory
9 Robert Garner (6 - Cat3)   Sturtevant, WI 50337  140 V.C. Bikesport
10 William Keith (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18746  147 SRAM Factory
11 James Linn (8 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  151 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
12 Allan Thom (9 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  167 Half Acre Cycling
13 Alfonso Reyes (10 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  162 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Matt Howley (1 - Cat4)   Glen Ellyn, IL 378145  143 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Joel Roth (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234988  164 Team TATI
16 Nick Christofalos   Chicago 296031  170 Activator Cycle Club
17 Thomas Kramer (12 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  148 Verdigris-Village CX
18 David McCollum (13 - Cat3)   Cedarville, IL 23291  153 
19 John Bucksbaum (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  137 Vision Quest LLC
20 Jeff Biedka (15 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  135 Verdigris-Village CX
21 Tom Carlson   Westchester, IL 46630  127 
22 Steve Bartram (2 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 359820  134 Vision Quest
23 Thomas Rees (16 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  161 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
24 George Lambros (3 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 295842  150 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 William Akers (4 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 376847  131 Team Bicycle Heaven
26 Don McIntosh (5 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 336260  154 
27 Craig Mckenzie (17 - Cat3)   Darien, IL 268611  155 ABD Cycling Team
28 Alexander Brewer     126 St Kilda Cycling Club INC
29 KEN MUSZYNSKI (6 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 301897  158 PSIMET Racing
30 Ludwig Montfort (7 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 56456  157 
31 Richard Kryszak (8 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  149 South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Dean Ott   West Dundee, IL 52270  159 
33 scott kauth (9 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 386701  146 Verdigris-Village CX
34 Eric Puetz (10 - Cat4)   Chicago 360644  160 SmartBikePart.com
35 John Jacobsen (11 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 54870  144 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Rich Whitman (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 224365  DNS Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNS John Amato (Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Chuck Judy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  DNS Turin DCX
DNS Mauro Fisher (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 200462  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Ken Schiffman (Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 196884  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Mitchell (Cat4)   Palatine, IL 361099  156 
DNF Tim Homola (Cat3)   South Barrington, IL 268941  142 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Mike Grimm (Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  141 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee (1 - Cat3)   Stcharles, IL 282275  173 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Albert Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  180 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Michael Kurtz (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  174 Team Army-USAC
4 John Stainthorp (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306131  178 xXx Racing
5 Walter Stoops (3 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  179 ABD Cycling Club
6 Julian Coupland (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  172 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Edward Reed (5 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 73287  177 The Pony Shop
8 David McFadden (2 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 323588  176 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 gene cassella     171 
DNS Michael Lavery (Cat4)   Dyer, IN 48692  DNS 

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  325 Johnny Sprockets
2 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  312 Mox Multisport
3 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  310 Team ROG
4 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  317 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  319 Iron Cycles
6 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  302 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  336 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  353 Johnny Sprockets
9 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999  345 
10 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  342 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Eduardo Bernal   North Aurora, IL 3478  305 
12 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  304 Johnny Sprockets
13 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  351 Johnny Sprockets
14 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  349 The Pony Shop
15 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  340 Vision Quest
16 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  321 The Pony Shop
18 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  307 Half Acre Cycling
19 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  315 ABD Cycling Team
20 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  338 Team Higher Gear
21 Matthew Kelley   Homewood, IL 340630  362 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  303 Iron Cycles
23 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  363 Iron Cycles
24 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  361 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  357 Mox Multisport
26 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  335 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  337 ROBOTS <3
28 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  332 The Pony Shop
29 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  324 The Bonebell
30 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  354 Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  320 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  311 
33 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  308 PSIMET Racing
34 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  348 PSIMET Racing
35 Matthew Paradis   Batavia, IL 203456  339 Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  323 Wheel Fast Racing
37 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  326 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  334 Team TATI
39 Brandon Murphy   Chicago, IL 342034  356 Kinky Llama Racing
40 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  347 Johnny Sprockets
41 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  330 ISCorp Cycling Team
42 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  331 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Chad Mueller   Aurora, IL 67980  360 
44 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  313 Team Bicycle Heaven
45 Derek Lewis   Chicago, IL 329796  359 Johnny Sprockets
46 Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441  322 Team Bicycle Heaven
47 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  329 
48 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  333 The Pony Shop
49 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  358 
50 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  301 
51 Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  346 
52 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  327 PSIMET Racing
DNS Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS James Kime   Wheaton , IL 19134  DNS EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Tom Driver   Chicago, IL 142034  316 Burnham Racing
DNF Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  352 
DNF Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  343 Team TATI
DNF Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  314 
DNF steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  306 Mox Multisport

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  411 Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  430 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  405 
4 Christopher Rodriguez   Cary 387960  478 
5 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  448 
6 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL 201682  402 
7 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  425 
8 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  447 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  467 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  490 
11 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  483 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Andrew Lowe   Fontana, WI 386730  453 Tread Head Cycling
13 Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL 360321  484 ROBOTS <3
14 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  468 Half Acre Cycling
15 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  407 Verdigris-Village CX
16 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  487 Alberto's Sport
17 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  414 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  432 Activator Cycle Club
19 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  439 ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  415 xXx Racing
21 Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  422 
23 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  423 
24 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  457 ROBOTS <3
25 Karson Glass   Chicago, IL 361989  426 Johnny Sprockets
26 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  495 
27 Robert Ringle   Madison, WI 310858  476 
28 Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  420 ROBOTS <3
30 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  421 
31 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  486 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
32 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  461 xXx Racing
33 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  488 PSIMET Racing
34 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  469 xXx Racing
35 Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  470 Michael's Cycles Team
36 Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  496 
37 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  401 
38 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  446 Janesville Velo Club
39 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  443 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775  450 Michael's Cycles Team
41 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  429 Half Acre Cycling
42 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  475 Team Pegasus
43 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  433 ROBOTS <3
44 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  473 
45 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  493 Half Acre Cycling
46 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  458 xXx Racing
47 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  472 Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Greg Spende   Walworth, WI 90741  489 Tread Head Cycling
49 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211  416 Wolverine Sports Club
50 Brian Turany   Madison, WI 351084  494 MadCity Velo Club
51 Cooper Langanis   Cary, IL 351936  449 Verdigris-Village CX
52 Daniel Ortiz   Chicago, IL 376416  466 
53 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  463 Verdigris-Village CX
54 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  406 Bicycle Heaven
55 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  437 MadCity Velo Club
56 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  500 
57 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  431 PSIMET Racing
58 Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  481 
59 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  413 PSIMET Racing
60 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  419 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
61 Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  428 xXx Racing
62 Arthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  462 
63 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  418 
64 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  498 
65 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  497 Charm City Cycling LLC
66 William Akers   South Elgin, IL 376847  403 Team Bicycle Heaven
67 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  409 
68 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  445 
69 Tommy Rudan   Homewood, IL 282571  480 
70 Nathan Daugherty     417 
71 Joseph Luniak   Kildeer, IL 338528  454 Vision Quest
72 Jason Kang   Chicago, IL 362052  442 
73 eliot rosado   Chicago, IL 306186  479 xXx Racing
74 Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI 142438  427 
75 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  482 INTENT
76 Dwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  474 
77 Jon Skaggs   Chicago, IL 316410  485 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
78 Troy Brown     410 Spin City Cycles
79 Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  452 xXx Racing
80 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  444 South Chicago Wheelmen
81 John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  477 
82 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  492 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
83 Christoph Schutte     459 
84 Brett OBourke   Hinsdale, IL 390405  464 
85 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  440 
86 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  424 
87 Richard Aycock   Lombard Il 390960  404 
DNS Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  DNS 
DNS Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNS Mike Mrachek   Mchenry, IL 388908  DNS Epic Cycle and Fitness
DNS Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356  DNS 360 Sports
DNS barry batson   Chicago, IL 389397  DNS 
DNS John Casey   Chicago 380046  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Jared Honn   Chicago, IL 350904  DNS Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  434 xXx Racing
DNF Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  435 xXx Racing
DNF joshua haines   Chicago, IL 360784  436 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  438 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  441 
DNF Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  451 xXx Racing
DNF John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  455 
DNF Ben Miller   Chicago, IL 315138  456 Johnny Sprockets

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  115 TIBCO to The Top
2 Jessica Hill (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  110 The Pony Shop
3 Emma Swartz (2 - Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  120 Junior Dropouts
4 Skylar Schneider (3 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 300089  116 
5 Lindsay Knight (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  113 Team TATI
6 erin woloszyn (5 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  124 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Meredith Peterson (6 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  114 
8 Katie Tomarelli (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  122 Kinky Llama Racing
9 Wendy Gaddey (2 - Cat3)   Waukegan, IL 241055  105 Alberto's Sport
10 Desiree Galeski (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 390029  129 
11 Lisa Johns (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 379243  111 
12 Andrea Pether (7 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI 343188  130 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Nancy Heymann (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  109 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14 Marie Couris (6 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  103 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Kimberly Thomas (8 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  121 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
16 Heather Curnutt (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 246308  104 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Kristi Hanson (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323632  108 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Gina Kenny (9 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  112 PSIMET Racing
19 Grace Chappell (10 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  102 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
20 Rachael Gatto (11 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  106 Twin Six
21 Catherine Watkins (12 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  119 Team Higher Gear
22 Eleanor Blick (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 309878  101 Johnny Sprockets
23 Vanessa Buccella (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 296051  107 Half Acre Cycling
24 Sue Semaszczuk (14 - Cat3)   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  117 PSIMET Racing
DNS Rebecca Welbes (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323492  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Jamie GavinSmyth (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNS Emily Shull (Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 264455  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Alyssa Severn (Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  118 My Wife Inc

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tricia fleischer   Chicago, IL 350562  710 
2 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  719 xXx Racing
3 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  724 Half Acre Cycling
4 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  711 Half Acre Cycling
5 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  718 
6 Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  709 Half Acre Cycling
7 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  713 xXx Racing
8 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  708 
9 Christine Tejada   Chicago, IL 290644  725 
10 Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  723 
11 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  712 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Adrienne Amman     729 
13 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  703 Half Acre Cycling
14 Erica Scott   Libertyville, IL 383774  722 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Alex Christofalos   Lake Bluff, IL 392411  727 Activator Cycle Club
16 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  720 Alberto's Sport
17 Olivia Lomax   Lake Bluff 391261  714 Activator Cycle
18 Ronit Bezalel   Chicago, IL 319026  800 Windy City Cycling
19 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  716 Iron Cycles
20 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  726 Kinky Llama Racing
21 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  701 
22 Tatyana Choolkova     706 PSIMET
23 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455  704 
24 Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  721 
DNS Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  DNS 
DNS Janet Petrzilka   Crystal Lake, IL 360081  DNS 
DNS Danielle Luebke     DNS Epic Cycle and Fitness
DNS Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Laurie Chipps   Chicago Il 358763  705 Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rodriguez   Cary 387960  638 
2 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  677 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  685 
4 Samuel OReilly   Chicago, IL 385747  657 ROBOTS <3
5 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  610 Vision Quest
6 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  623 
7 Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  691 
8 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  682 Alberto's Sport
9 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  679 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
10 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  648 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Caleb Spencer   Oswego, IL 344776  683 PSIMET Racing
12 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  626 
13 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  631 Half Acre Cycling
14 Geoffrey Pomerantz   Chicago, IL 378641  663 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Jesse Hautau   Chicago, IL 358855  636 ROBOTS <3
16 Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158  649 Janesville Velo Club
17 Andy Heuser   Saint Charles, IL 364762  615 Bicycle-Heaven
18 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  630 
19 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  665 
20 John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  654 
21 Matthew Suchomel   Oak Park, IL 159730  686 
22 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  601 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
23 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  681 PSIMET Racing
24 Matthew Plummer   Beloit, WI 361020  662 Michael's Cycles Team
25 Arthur Miles     655 Vision Quest
26 James Langanis   Cary, IL 361508  650 
27 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  622 Chicago Cuttin Crew
28 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  606 
29 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088  698 
30 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  659 
31 Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  634 PSIMET Racing
32 Austin Fenwick   Wilmington, NC 279133  621 Roscoe Village Bikes
33 Mason Switzer     687 
34 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  642 MadCity Velo Club
35 Michael Rasmussen     664 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
36 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  675 INTENT
37 John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  670 Sammy's Bike
38 Matt Edgington   Chicago , IL 388686  619 
39 Logan Gilbertsen   Champaign, IL 292953  627 
40 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  700 
41 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  633 PSIMET Racing
42 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  618 South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  617 
44 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  632 PSIMET Racing
45 John Conley   Chicago, IL 388255  611 
46 Dwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  666 
47 Jaun Van Vuren     692 Bee Line Construction
48 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  684 Half Acre Cycling
49 Nathan Daugherty     613 
50 Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  680 
51 Benjamin Schlarman     673 
52 John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  668 
53 Aaron Johnson   Loves Park, IL 376596  643 
54 Jeffrey Sheppard   Antioch, IL 317876  678 PSIMET Racing
55 James McEneaney   Naperville, IL 197176  652 
56 Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  676 
57 Arianna Schafer   Barrington, IL 338174  635 Verdigris-Village CX
58 patrick jenkins     641 
59 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  603 South Chicago Wheelmen
60 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  607 Beverly Bike/VeePak
61 Lawrence House   Rensselaer, IN 207170  640 PSIMET Racing
62 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  639 Team Higher Gear
63 Kevin McGillen   Chicago, IL 388546  653 
64 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  690 Giant Cycling Team
65 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 368788  629 Verdigris-Village CX
66 jason kaiser     646 
67 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  612 PSIMET Racing
68 Stephen Drew   Geneva, IL 389140  616 
69 Trudy Wakeman     695 
70 Christopher Parker     660 
71 Robert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  608 PSIMET Racing
72 Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  620 ROBOTS <3
73 Shannon Chapwesk     609 BikeHaven
74 Ken Massett   Crystal Lake, IL 383098  651 
75 Toby Schmidt   Chicago, IL 390320  674 
76 Ryan Taheny     688 
77 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  614 Beverly Bike/VeePak
78 Scott Heher     637 
79 Thomas Kaiser     647 
80 Jeffrey Folsom   Villa Park, IL 388140  625 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
81 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  628 Club Bicicletta
82 Laura Parker     661 
DNS James Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 389169  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042  DNS 
DNS Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  DNS 
DNS David Ariola   Chicago, IL 312214  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Caleb Drew   Geneva, IL 389550  DNS 
DNS Isaac Drew   Geneva, IL 386406  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Dan Grant     DNS Higher Gear
DNS Evan OLiff     DNS 
DNS JONATHAN Harris   Highland Park, IL 391073  DNS Higher Gear
DNS Brady Salzman     DNS 
DNS Juan Victoria   Chicago, IL 374487  DNS 
DNS Gabe Wolpa     DNS Higher Gear
DNS Christoph Schutte     DNS 
DNS Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  DNS 
DNS Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  696 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNS Tommy Rudan   Homewood, IL 282571  669 
DNS Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  645 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Geoff Winslow     697 
DNF Brian Morrisroe     656 
DNF Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  644 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  605 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  624 
DNF Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  602 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  604 Bicycle Heaven

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Naughton (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  193 WheelWerks/Gore
2 Greg Heck (1 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  187 The Bonebell
3 Peter Chrapkowski (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  183 
4 Christopher Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 268178  189 ROBOTS <3
5 Robert Higgins (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  188 Johnny Sprockets
6 Brandon Scheiner (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 266529  197 Team Pegasus
7 Joshua Arends (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  181 
8 Steve Schafer (7 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 309583  196 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Brent Knepper (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 327554  190 
10 Vesselin Velev (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 276290  199 
11 Keith Ortiz (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 279655  194 Half Acre Cycling
12 Chase Wreyford (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  200 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 mases movsessian (2 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  192 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
14 Voytek Glinkowski (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  186 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS German Flores (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358122  DNS 
DNS Brandon Elliott (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNF Lucas Seibel (Cat3)   Chicagoil 380082  198 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Russ Kuryk (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 299811  191 Iron Cycles
DNF David Capretto (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306062  182 Mox Multisport
DNF Thomas Flynn (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 160053  128 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  787 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Caleb Swartz (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 286165  795 Junior Dropouts
3 Jack Warner (2 - Cat4)   Trout Valley, IL 358924  799 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  784 
5 Diego Arana (3 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  778 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6 Arianna Schafer (4 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 338174  791 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Chris Heuser (5 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  776 Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Audrey Ernst (6 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 388529  782 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Mitchell Dutczak (7 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 297673  781 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Sumner Feary (8 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  783 The Pony Shop
11 Solomon Treister (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 310523  797 Half Acre Cycling
12 Danielle Krebs (10 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  788 Verdigris-Village CX
13 Justin Lorenz (11 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 361509  789 Verdigris-Village CX
14 Peter Swinand (12 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 365965  796 Club Bicicletta
15 Amelia Van Maldegiam (13 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 361267  798 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
16 Lincoln Scheer (14 - Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 358371  793 xXx Racing
17 Tess Anderson (15 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326642  777 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
18 Katherine Schafer (16 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 378878  792 Verdigris-Village CX
19 Jack Spende     794 TreadHead Cycling
20 Joathan Costin     779 
21 Victor De Avila (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390442  780 
DNS Akira Aguila     DNS 
DNS pamela gonzalez     DNS bloomington cycle racing team
DNS Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  DNS 
DNS Jessica Groenhof     DNS Verdigris-Village CX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  769 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall (1 - Cat4)   Niles, IL 297898  755 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Ryan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  768 
4 Carter Kleiman (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  761 Vision Quest
5 Thomas Elliott (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 359486  753 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
6 Kyle Mindick (3 - Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 294085  764 xXx Racing
7 Noah Anderson (4 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326640  751 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Cooper Langanis (5 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 351936  762 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Nikos Hessert (6 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  757 xXx Racing
10 Gina Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  759 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Andy Heuser (7 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  758 Bicycle-Heaven
12 Jake McEneaney     763 
13 daryus patel (8 - Cat4)   Evanston 348972  728 xXx Racing
14 Katie Paradis (9 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362055  767 Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Erin Paradis (10 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362053  766 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jacob Thom (Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Isaac Drew (Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Jannette Gonzalez (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 299130  DNS 
DNS Ryan Hanrahan (Cat4)   Oak Forest, IL 386185  DNS Twin Six
DNS Kellen Mulford (Cat4)   Grayslake, IL 329934  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Emma Swartz (Cat2)   Madison Wi 286164  DNS Junior Dropouts
DNS Brian Karlow (Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 361640  DNS ENZO'S Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee