Race Results for
Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery
Mt Prospect, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Pujol     29 
2 Brian Conant (1 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
3 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  25 Verdigris-Village CX
4 David Reyes (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Michael Hemme (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 153182  14 CHICAGO.CX
6 Kevin Klug (4 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  18 The Pony Shop
7 William Pankonin (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  28 xXx Racing
8 Jason Knauff (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 145455  19 Burnham Racing
9 Scott McLaughlin (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 72722  45 SRAM Factory
10 Eric Drummer (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  44 Alberto's Sport
11 Louis Kuhn (6 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 19966  21 The Pony Shop
12 John Kurtz (4 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL 262404  22 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 John Gatto (5 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  12 
14 Christando Lombardo (6 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  24 Verdigris-Village CX
15 Christopher Curran (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 282543  Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 giordano guagliardo (2 - Cat3)   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  13 W2 Racing
17 Paul Swinand (7 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  38 Club Bicicletta
18 Robert Kelley (8 - Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  16 Bicycle Heaven
19 Mark Bowers (7 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 348460  
20 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (9 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  The Pony Shop
21 David Schrauth (10 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  34 The Pony Shop
22 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  43 Iron Cycles
23 Andrew Daley (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 196389  Burnham Racing
24 Howard Smith (3 - Cat3)   Batavia, IL 84066  47 The Pony Shop
25 James Nowak (4 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL 66038  27 ABD Cycling Team
26 Richard Mezo (5 - Cat3)   Crown Point, IN 246376  40 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
27 Andrew Haala (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 291382  42 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Avi Neurohr (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437  46 Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Brandon Elliott (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  39 Iron Cycles
30 Vincent Boyer (9 - Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  Verdigris-Village CX
31 Robert Schrank (9 - Cat3)   Gurnee, IL 118745  33 Team Type 1
32 Taylor Kruse (10 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839  20 
DNS Sean Bjork (Cat3)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Shawn Delk (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 97609  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Jeff Holland (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 224479  DNS 
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Sean Kennedy (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 255603  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Allan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Edward Gadient (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 359470  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Thomas Babinski (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352  DNS Iron Cycles
DNF Adrian Redd (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 183422  31 Team Pegasus
DNF Joshua Shough (Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  36 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Andrew Demey (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 326372  41 Team Pegasus
DNF Paul Mumford (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 167887  26 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Nicholas Ramirez (Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  30 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF John Lionberger (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 278689  23 The Pony Shop
DNF Gregory Anderson (Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 66520  Spin Doctor Cyclewerks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Silvia (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 208232  543 Club Bicicletta
2 John Gatto (1 - Cat2)   Oak Forest, IL 121461  515 
3 Tim Boundy (2 - Cat1)   Deer Park, IL 97379  504 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Ryan Gingerich (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 269609  557 
5 Eric Drummer (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  513 Alberto's Sport
6 John Whipple (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  552 ENZO'S Cycling
7 Tom Driver (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034  512 Burnham Racing
8 Nathan Gayeski (2 - Cat3)   Monee, IL 279119  556 Iron Cycles
9 Brian Parker (5 - Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 229590  531 xXx Racing
10 Jared Livesey (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358334  524 
11 Troy Crady (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274912  510 Mox Multisport
12 Eric Refvik (4 - Cat3)   Schaumburg, IL 284776  536 Verdigris-Village CX
13 Mark Feary (5 - Cat3)   Riverside, IL 253309  514 The Pony Shop
14 Kansas Waugh (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 217479  554 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
15 Jan VanMieghem (7 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 288310  550 Union Cycling Team
16 kevin clark (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 272334  509 ROBOTS <3
17 Patrick Myers (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  527 Team TATI
18 Anthony Bustamante (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 252184  508 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
19 Andy Walker (10 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 302819  551 ABD Cycling Club
20 corwin spaetti (11 - Cat3)   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  544 Alberto's Sport
21 Michael Newman (12 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  528 
22 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  501 xXx Racing
23 Richard Lenski (13 - Cat3)   Carol Stream, IL 275816  523 PSIMET Racing
24 Hayes Sanborn (14 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323468  539 Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Brandon Murphy (15 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 342034  560 Kinky Llama Racing
26 MICHAEL THOMAS (3 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 332110  547 
27 Brad Rainko (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308498  534 Johnny Sprockets
28 David Pilotto (16 - Cat3)   Berwyn, IL 275183  532 Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 William Olderr (17 - Cat3)   Villa Park, IL 89258  529 Flatlandia Cycling Team
30 Alfred Bryant (5 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 367284  506 
31 Erik Didriksen (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 259186  511 xXx Racing
32 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  503 xXx Racing
33 Daniel Stefiuk (18 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267081  545 SRAM Factory
34 Christopher Berthold (19 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  502 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
35 Randall Taylor (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389071  546 
36 Mike Sealey (8 - Cat4)   Lemont, IL 360370  559 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
37 Jeff Rastatter (9 - Cat4)   Chicago , IL 358594  535 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
38 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  549 
39 John Ryan (10 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 72843  538 Alberto's Sport
40 Chernoh Sesay (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309204  541 Johnny Sprockets
41 Robert Richard (21 - Cat3)   Evanston 387981  555 2CC/Second City Cyclists
42 Eric Shivvers (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  542 Half Acre Cycling
43 Alex Koch (22 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  521 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
44 David Gosse (23 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 313848  516 Mox Multisport
45 Stephen Hoff (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358337  519 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
46 Ben Riefe (13 - Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 389597  537 
47 Cameron Pease (24 - Cat3)   North Barrington, IL 231600  558 North Branch Cycling
48 Regan Thomson (14 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 388606  548 
49 Gavin Gould (25 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 281545  517 
50 Robert Slwinski     553 
51 Jeff Provisor (15 - Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  533 North Branch Cycling Club
52 Jason Para (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 192923  530 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNS Greg Heck (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS 
DNS James Kime (Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  DNS EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNS Michael Bucholtz (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 351568  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Brian Boyle (Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  DNS Region Racing
DNF Luke Seemann (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 224425  540 xXx Racing
DNF KEN MUSZYNSKI (Cat4)   Palatine, IL 301897  526 PSIMET Racing
DNF Thomas Kramer (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  522 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Gregory Molnar (Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  525 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 101020  245 The Pony Shop
2 Michael Naughton (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  239 WheelWerks/Gore
3 Mike Scalise (1 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 300107  248 Verdigris-Village CX
4 David Schrauth (2 - Cat1)   Winnetka, IL 298292  249 The Pony Shop
5 Marc Moeller (2 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 193376  233 Team Bicycle Heaven
6 John Paul McCarthy (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 234635  231 SRAM Factory
7 Eduardo Bernal (4 - Cat3)   North Aurora, IL 3478  260 
8 Patrick Myers (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 228794  237 Team TATI
9 Peter Rolewicz (6 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 60220  246 Club Bicicletta
10 Steel Bokhof (7 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 229380  204 The Pony Shop
11 Randy Myers (8 - Cat3)   Wilmette, IL 338416  238 Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 Brad Dash (9 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 108382  211 ABD Cycling Team
13 James Brady (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 208029  206 The Pony Shop
14 Jim Groenhof (11 - Cat3)   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  215 Verdigris-Village CX
15 MICHAEL THOMAS (1 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 332110  255 
16 Ken Krebs (12 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 193353  225 Verdigris-Village CX
17 Richard Kisseloff (2 - Cat2)   Algonquin, IL 97352  223 Dogfish Racing Team
18 Harlan Thompson (13 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 324044  256 The Pony Shop
19 Omar Patalinghug (14 - Cat3)   Mundelein, IL 315432  243 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
20 Tom Sybert (15 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 50313  254 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
21 Michael Kerr (16 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 371670  221 
22 Frank Lofrano (17 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  227 Verdigris-Village CX
23 Dan Mallek (18 - Cat3)   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  229 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Gerrit Sinclair (19 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 54864  253 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Brendan George (20 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 73524  214 Alberto's Sport
26 Bob Mazursky (21 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  230 Verdigris-Village CX
27 Richard Prodans (22 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 28754  244 Alberto's Sport
28 Christopher Sherpitis (23 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 260540  251 xXx Racing
29 Timothy Denman (3 - Cat2)   Itasca, IL 47608  212 Verdigris-Village CX
30 Michael Newman (24 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 389847  240 
31 Michael Chiang (25 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL 290341  209 Alberto's Sport
32 Christopher MacFarland (26 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 227090  228 xXx Racing
33 Randy Koren (27 - Cat3)   Joliet, IL 329804  224 
34 Duane Higgs (2 - Cat4)   Itasca, IL 16137  218 Verdigris-Village CX
35 Kyr Gaganidze   Kenilworth, IL 140612  258 
36 Robert Paetsch (3 - Cat4)   Northbrook, IL 56110  242 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
37 Gregory Niedbala (28 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 131841  241 Project 5 Racing
38 Mark Harris (29 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 115364  216 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
39 Michael Angus (4 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 269011  201 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
40 Chad Mueller (30 - Cat3)   Aurora, IL 67980  236 
41 Terry McIntyre (5 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 359157  232 
42 mases movsessian (6 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 317660  235 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
43 Justice Leppanen (31 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 326622  226 The Pony Shop
44 Steven Ohlhaber (32 - Cat3)   Chicago 223376  263 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
45 Brian Hellweg (7 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  217 Verdigris-Village CX
46 John Ryan (8 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 72843  247 Alberto's Sport
47 Eric Shivvers (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282025  252 Half Acre Cycling
48 William Jackson (33 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253945  219 
49 steve biedron (34 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301297  203 Mox Multisport
50 Alex Brewer     207 SKCC
51 Peter Bosma (10 - Cat4)   Willowbrook, IL 66645  262 
52 Jim Drummond (11 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 367220  213 Activator Cycle Club
53 Gregory Molnar (35 - Cat3)   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  234 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Dominic Casey (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 325306  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS barry batson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389397  DNS 
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS James Kime (Cat3)   Wheaton , IL 19134  DNS EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Jim Post     259 
DNF Jason Bajor (Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 378571  261 
DNF Pat White (Cat3)   Aurora, IL 307069  257 Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Arthur Newton Cole III (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 265138  210 The Pony Shop
DNF Brian Boyle (Cat3)   Whiting, IN 193058  205 Region Racing
DNF Brian Karlow (Cat3)   Algonquin, IL 318722  220 ENZO'S Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shull (1 - Cat3)   Libertyville, IL 259398  161 Alberto's Sport
2 David Luczynski (2 - Cat3)   Elgin, IL 199550  152 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
3 Danny Warner (3 - Cat3)   Trout Valley, IL 131585  164 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Alfonso Reyes (4 - Cat3)   Normal, IL 70519  159 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Gregory Anderson (1 - Cat2)   South Elgin, IL 66520  133 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 Scott Ross (5 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  160 
7 William Waters (1 - Cat4)   New Lenox, IL 37346  165 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 James Linn (6 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 21296  151 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
9 Nick Christofalos   Chicago 296031  119 Activator Cycles
10 Mike Grimm (7 - Cat3)   Oak Park, IL 302706  142 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Brian Kavanagh (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 201407  147 The Pony Shop
12 Thomas Kramer (8 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  148 Verdigris-Village CX
13 George Lambros (3 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 295842  150 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 John Bucksbaum (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 57575  138 Vision Quest LLC
15 Robert Berg (10 - Cat3)   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  135 Tower Racing
16 William Akers (4 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 376847  131 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Chuck Judy (11 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  145 Turin DCX
18 Brian Hellweg (5 - Cat4)   Des Plaines, IL 359177  143 Verdigris-Village CX
19 Craig Mckenzie (12 - Cat3)   Darien, IL 268611  154 ABD Cycling Team
20 Dean Sontag     162 Activator Cycle Club
21 Don McIntosh (6 - Cat4)   Park Ridge, IL 336260  153 
22 Richard Kryszak (7 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  149 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Alex Brewer     137 SKCC
24 John Amato (8 - Cat4)   Wilmette, IL 299936  132 The Pony Shop
25 Alex Derderian     139 ABD (Athletes By Design)
26 Kevin Mitchell (9 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 361099  155 
27 scott kauth (10 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 386701  146 Verdigris-Village CX
28 Christopher Mailing (13 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 46225  121 Turin DCX
29 Voytek Glinkowski (11 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  141 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
30 Emmanuel Dimalanta (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358713  140 
31 Richard Aycock (13 - Cat4)   Lombard Il 390960  134 
DNS Vincent Boyer (Cat2)   Roselle, IL 50864  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Allan Thom (Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Eric Puetz (Cat4)   Chicago 360644  157 
DNF Thomas Rees (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 149922  158 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF John Jacobsen (Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 54870  144 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF KEN MUSZYNSKI (Cat4)   Palatine, IL 301897  156 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Craychee (1 - Cat3)   Stcharles, IL 282275  172 Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Michael Kurtz (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  173 Team Army-USAC
3 Julian Coupland (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 166704  171 Verdigris-Village CX
4 Walter Stoops (3 - Cat3)   Lombard, IL 34295  177 ABD Cycling Club
5 John Stainthorp (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 306131  176 xXx Racing
6 Albert Weigel (4 - Cat3)   Wheeling, IL 223747  178 Verdigris-Village CX
7 David McFadden (2 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 323588  174 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Thomas Wilson (3 - Cat4)   Mount Prospect, IL 231136  200 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Edward Reed (5 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 73287  175 The Pony Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  310 Mox Multisport
2 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  350 Johnny Sprockets
3 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376  333 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
4 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532  308 Team ROG
5 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  349 Rhythm Racing
6 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  354 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  345 Johnny Sprockets
8 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  324 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9 Edward Gadient   Chicago, IL 359470  318 Iron Cycles
10 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  329 Iron Cycles
11 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  303 Iron Cycles
12 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  316 South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  352 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
14 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  319 The Pony Shop
15 Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  334 Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  336 Team Higher Gear
17 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  302 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Joe Berlyoung   Chicago, IL 358742  304 Johnny Sprockets
19 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  314 ABD Cycling Team
20 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  309 
21 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  311 Mox Multisport
22 Bailey Newbrey   Chicago, IL 378712  335 ROBOTS <3
23 Michael Page   Fox River Grove, IL 384606  337 Verdigris-Village CX
24 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  343 The Pony Shop
25 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  353 ABD Cycling Team
26 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  305 HTFU Racing
27 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  356 Tower Racing
28 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  307 Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  339 Team Pegasus
30 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  323 
31 Matt Daniel   Chicago, IL 302898  313 
32 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  326 Johnny Sprockets
33 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  347 ABD Cycling Team
34 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  301 Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  328 
36 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  348 Spidermonkey Cycling
37 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  306 Half Acre Cycling
38 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  346 Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  331 The Pony Shop
40 Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  342 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
41 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  338 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
42 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  355 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  351 Chicago Cuttin Crew
44 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  330 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
45 James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  315 
46 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  332 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
47 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  312 Team Bicycle Heaven
48 David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  320 Mox Multisport
49 Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  341 
50 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  325 
51 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  327 PSIMET Racing
DNS Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  DNS ABD Cycling Club
DNS Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL 91451  DNS Wheel Fast Racing
DNS Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  DNS 
DNS Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNF Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  340 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Giniat   Winnetka, IL 263035  424 
2 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  426 Verdigris-Village CX
3 Karson Glass   Chicago, IL 361989  427 Johnny Sprockets
4 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  450 
5 Michael Bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  408 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353  449 Verdigris-Village CX
7 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  482 Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Rawny Semba   Chicago, IL 360321  484 ROBOTS <3
10 John Neal   Chicago, IL 326892  465 xXx Racing
11 Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  434 Activator Cycle Club
12 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  486 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
13 Patrick Cebrzynski   Chicago, IL 356248  413 xXx Racing
14 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  461 xXx Racing
15 Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  494 
16 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  406 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
17 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  420 
18 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  432 Half Acre Cycling
19 Russell Miller   Chicago, IL 359906  460 ROBOTS <3
20 Kevin Seibert   Chicago, IL 388802  483 
21 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072  403 Team Six One Four
22 Daniel Fluegel   South Beloit, IL 375699  419 
23 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  439 xXx Racing
24 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  448 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Kevin Crow     416 
26 Frederick Hayden   Westmont, IL 349990  436 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
27 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  415 
28 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  492 Half Acre Cycling
29 Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  485 
30 Jim Cannella   Geneva, IL 358800  410 ABD Cycling Club
31 Chris Patterson   Clarendon Hills, IL 89909  471 
32 Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO 294994  428 
33 RT Zelm   Hanover Park, IL 361231  500 
34 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  475 Team Pegasus
35 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  472 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
36 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  489 Alberto's Sport
37 Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  473 
38 Ben Miller   Chicago, IL 315138  459 Johnny Sprockets
39 Timothy McGovern   Chicago, IL 285357  401 
40 Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  479 
41 robin forrest   Park Ridge, IL 391225  421 
42 tom Meersman   Bloomington, IN 121593  456 
43 Randall Taylor   Chicago, IL 389071  491 
44 Vicken Chalian   Hudson, IL 368771  414 
45 Derek Oberg   Palatine, IL 359594  467 Verdigris-Village CX
46 juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 302387  429 bloomington cycle racing team
47 Joseph Schultz   Glenview 390387  481 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
48 William Akers   South Elgin, IL 376847  402 Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Adam Pah   Chicago, IL 385943  469 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
50 Timothy Barrett   Lombard, IL 360364  405 Bicycle Heaven
51 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  480 INTENT
52 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL 387238  497 
53 Albert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  455 
54 John Casey   Chicago 380046  411 Half Acre Cycling
55 George Keppler   Chicago, IL 387504  446 
56 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  457 xXx Racing
57 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  433 PSIMET Racing
58 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  499 xXx Racing
59 Dana Wall   Chicago, IL 386925  495 
60 Arthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  466 
61 Huey Lewis   Lafayette La 365826  452 xXx Racing
62 Michael Gordon   Highland Park, IL 350616  430 Alberto's Sport
63 Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  407 
64 Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL 289202  441 
65 Jeremy Rielley   Evanston 377020  476 Snapple Cycling Team
66 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  445 South Chicago Wheelmen
67 Jorge Canales     425 
68 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  418 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
69 Sean Henning   South Bend, IN 218340  438 
70 Ben Wuellner   Chicago, IL 387306  498 
71 Joel Mulder   Chicago, IL 354232  464 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
72 Jeff Franson   Glendale Heights, IL 382781  422 
73 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  463 Beverly Bike/VeePak
74 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  431 
75 Kyle Mistry   Chicago, IL 385838  462 
76 Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  447 Half Acre Cycling
77 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  409 Wheel Fast Racing
78 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  404 
79 Nathan Daugherty     417 
80 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  442 
81 Jonathan Markel   Chicago Il 360350  453 Iron Cycles
82 Ian Lindahl   Oswego, IL 379579  435 
83 Blake Mezo   Crown Point, IN 373752  458 
84 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  443 
85 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  470 Half Acre Cycling
86 Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  440 ABD Cycling Team
87 Ken Galagher     423 
DNS barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Alexander Aguilar   Chicago 386456  DNS 
DNS Alexandre Solomides   Chicago, IL 364750  488 
DNS Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  DNS Charm City Cycling LLC
DNS Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  DNS 
DNS William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  DNS Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNS Matthew Robinson   Chicago, IL 266622  DNS 
DNS Brandon Ortiz   Chicago 209095  DNS 
DNS John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  DNS 
DNS Micah Lautenbacher   Aurora, OH 386459  DNS 
DNS Chris Kim     DNS 
DNS Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Blayne Greiner   Chicago 329936  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  437 
DNF Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  444 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Dwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  474 
DNF John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  478 Sammy's Bike

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hill (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 182688  108 The Pony Shop
2 Kim Brokhof (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 360165  101 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Wendy Gaddey (1 - Cat3)   Waukegan, IL 241055  103 Alberto's Sport
4 Lindsay Knight (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 329788  110 Team TATI
5 Katie Tomarelli (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 307344  114 Kinky Llama Racing
6 erin woloszyn (4 - Cat2)   Bartlett, IL 277535  117 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Kimberly Thomas (5 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  113 Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8 Cady Chintis (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 309452  120 Les Petites Victoires
9 Marie Couris (4 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 250062  102 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Desiree Galeski (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 390029  104 
11 Catherine Watkins (6 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  115 Team Higher Gear
12 Rachael Gatto (7 - Cat3)   Oak Forest, IL 263512  105 Twin Six
13 Nancy Heymann (8 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  107 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14 Gina Kenny (9 - Cat3)   Orland Park, IL 210270  109 PSIMET Racing
DNS Rebecca Much (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 192744  DNS 
DNS Rebecca Welbes (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323492  DNS Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Suzie Livingston (Cat3)   Fort Collins 371452  DNS Rams Cycling Team
DNS Kristi Hanson (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 323632  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tricia fleischer   Chicago, IL 350562  707 
2 Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568  711 
3 Rachel Baber   Oak Park, IL 388711  702 
4 Nicole Falk   Chicago, IL 378379  706 Half Acre Cycling
5 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  720 Half Acre Cycling
6 Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540  701 Team Six One Four
7 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  708 Half Acre Cycling
8 Jenna Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 388208  716 Sammy's Bike
9 Kelly Lein   Chicago, IL 329568  712 xXx Racing
10 Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  715 
11 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  713 ROBOTS <3
12 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  709 Team TATI
13 Carrie Smith   Chicago 390108  719 
14 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  705 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Jeannie Ryan   Highland Park, IL 355664  717 Alberto's Sport
16 Elizabeth Markel   Chicago, IL 336866  714 Iron Cycles
17 Alex Christofalos   Lake Bluff, IL 392411  723 
18 Ellie Thompson   Chicago, IL 391079  721 
19 Kathryn Maser   Chicago, IL 325518  724 Kinky Llama Racing
20 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  704 Half Acre Cycling
21 Jennifer Wilson   Chicago, IL 343596  722 Kinky Llama Racing
DNS Yasmeen Schuller   Chicago, IL 387869  DNS 
DNS Caryn Solommides     726 
DNS Ashley Korol   Wheaton, IL 376492  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Kaitlyn Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 382884  DNS 

Mixed - Cat 4B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 corwin spaetti   Winthrop Harbor, IL 389577  676 Alberto's Sport
2 peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  607 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  673 Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Stephen Parkes     659 Comrade Cycles
5 Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933  674 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
6 Samuel OReilly   Chicago, IL 385747  656 ROBOTS <3
7 William Guy   Chicago Il 371086  628 Half Acre Cycling
8 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  642 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Johnathan Crawford   Chicago, IL 377685  611 
10 Kevin Crow     612 
11 Chris Patterson   Clarendon Hills, IL 89909  660 
12 Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  678 
13 John McGrath   Chicago, IL 329940  651 
14 Luther Gulseth   Forest Park, IL 367048  627 
15 Frederick Hayden   Westmont, IL 349990  633 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
16 Dana Wall   Chicago, IL 386925  683 
17 Matt Riddle   Oak Park, IL 344432  664 Team Pegasus
18 Bob Ryan   Chicago, IL 390827  667 
19 Rick Schopp   Warrenville, IL 185666  670 INTENT
20 Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO 294994  623 
21 James Langanis   Cary, IL 361508  647 
22 John Orleans   Chicago 299007  658 
23 Scott Lotz   Westmont, IL 273270  648 
24 Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  631 PSIMET Racing
25 Jean Carlos Diaz     700 West Town Bikes
26 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  646 CDW
27 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  685 
28 Nathan Daugherty     614 
29 Timothy McGovern   Chicago, IL 285357  698 
30 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  630 PSIMET Racing
31 Albert McMillen   Geneva, IL 63159  652 
32 William Barnes   Chicagochicago, IL 388521  602 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
33 Chris Kim     643 
34 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL 107607  603 
35 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  644 
36 Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  601 
37 Chris Callahan   Chicago, IL 299763  605 
38 Michael Eastway   Aurora, IL 358304  617 
39 Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL 289202  640 
40 John Conley   Chicago, IL 388255  610 
41 Benjamin Schlarman     668 
42 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  616 
43 Dwayne Richmond   Flossmoor, IL 347540  663 
44 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  693 South Chicago Wheelmen
45 John Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 389158  666 Sammy's Bike
46 Jenna Rutkowski   South Elgin, IL 388208  665 Sammy's Bike
47 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  690 Chicago Cuttin Crew
48 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  624 South Chicago Wheelmen
49 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  695 Beverly Bike/VeePak
50 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  615 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
51 Colin Haley   Bloomington, IL 391380  689 
52 Kevin Whitford     684 CDW
53 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  629 PSIMET Racing
54 Chris Willard     687 Blackstone Bicycle Works
55 Russ Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 360839  635 Team Higher Gear
56 Dan Grant     625 Higher Gear
57 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  691 Chicago Cuttin Crew
58 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480  677 Half Acre Cycling
59 Erik Ewert     620 Iconics
60 Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  672 
61 Robert Marks   Mundelein, IL 374913  699 
62 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  609 Spidermonkey Cycling
63 Kevin Wick     686 
64 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  626 Half Acre Cycling
65 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  606 Beverly Bike/VeePak
66 Tom Nawara     655 Solemn Oath Brewing
67 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  692 South Chicago Wheelmen
68 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  649 Wheel Fast Racing
69 JONATHAN Harris   Highland Park, IL 391073  632 Higher Gear
70 Evan Oliff     657 
71 Ian Lindahl   Oswego, IL 379579  645 
72 patrick jenkins     637 
73 Michael Dobosiewicz     638 Flatlandia Cycling Team
74 Robert Cawthorne   Mchenry, IL 390597  608 PSIMET Racing
75 Jermell Akins     697 
76 Lawrence House   Rensselaer, IN 207170  636 PSIMET Racing
77 Mulubwa Munkanta   Chicago, IL 389187  654 SRAM Factory
78 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  613 PSIMET Racing
79 Toby Schmidt   Chicago, IL 390320  669 
80 Gabe Wolpa     688 Higher Gear
81 James Hoefer   Northbrook, IL 389169  634 Team Higher Gear
82 Edward Williams   Prairie Village, KS 348998  696 
83 Ben Seymour     619 
84 Avi Schwab     671 Odd Ball Cycling
85 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  679 
86 Jeffrey Folsom   Villa Park, IL 388140  622 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
87 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  618 Club Bicicletta
88 Richard Johnson   Hanover Park, IL 283563  639 ABD Cycling Team
89 Brendan Sullivan   Evanston, IL 391680  641 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
90 Reginald Allen     604 
DNS Scott Kaufman   Winnetka, IL 389993  DNS Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNS Matt Edgington   Chicago , IL 388686  DNS 
DNS Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Brandon Emery   Chicago, IL 385407  DNS ROBOTS <3
DNS Brian Knowles   Evanston, IL 360146  DNS Turin DCX
DNS Aaron Johnson   Loves Park, IL 376596  DNS 
DNS juan gonzalez   Chicago, IL 302387  DNS bloomington cycle racing team
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Chip Sterrett   Wilmette, IL 386790  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Jaun Van Vuren     DNS Bee Line Construction
DNS Andre Van Vuren   Schaumburg, IL 389848  DNS 
DNS Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL 350524  DNS 
DNS Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  DNS 
DNS Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  DNS 
DNF Robert Regan   Chicago, IL 388493  662 
DNF Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  694 Vision Quest
DNF Kyle Mistry   Chicago, IL 385838  653 
DNF Brett Ratner   Chicago 387303  661 
DNF Thomas Martin   Arlingtonheights, IL 284965  650 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Keyes (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 77756  189 
2 Brandon Elliott (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274440  185 Iron Cycles
3 Michael Naughton (3 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  192 WheelWerks/Gore
4 Robert Higgins (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301873  188 Johnny Sprockets
5 Peter Chrapkowski (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 253503  184 
6 Joshua Arends (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 286565  181 
7 Chase Wreyford (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 358401  118 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Steve Schafer (8 - Cat3)   Barrington, IL 309583  196 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Joshua Shough (9 - Cat3)   Chicago , IL 300665  198 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Adam Lueken (10 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  190 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Lucas Seibel (11 - Cat3)   Chicagoil 380082  197 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 steve biedron (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 301297  183 Mox Multisport
13 German Flores (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 358122  186 
DNS Christopher Berthold (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329174  DNS Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNS Jeff Provisor (Cat4)   East Dundee, IL 253528  DNS North Branch Cycling Club
DNS Greg Heck (Cat2)   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS 
DNS Juozas Martynaitis (Cat2)   Willow Springs, IL 169782  DNS 
DNS William Olderr (Cat3)   Villa Park, IL 89258  DNS Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Vesselin Velev (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 276290  DNS 
DNF J Brooks Porter (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 132638  194 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Mezo (1 - Cat4)   Crown Point, IN 373752  788 
2 Juan Gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 299118  779 
3 Diego Arana (3 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 361121  777 Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 Arianna Schafer (4 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 338174  791 Verdigris-Village CX
5 Chris Heuser (5 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 390342  785 Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Audrey Ernst (6 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 388529  781 Verdigris-Village CX
7 Danielle Krebs (7 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 368788  786 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Mitchell Dutczak (8 - Cat4)   Crete, IL 297673  774 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Solomon Treister (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 310523  797 Half Acre Cycling
10 Justin Lorenz (10 - Cat4)   Dundee, IL 361509  787 Verdigris-Village CX
11 Ella Neurohr (11 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 308188  789 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Edward Williams (12 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 348998  800 Blackstone BIkes
13 Sumner Feary (13 - Cat4)   Riverside, IL 360455  782 The Pony Shop
14 Amelia Van Maldegiam (14 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 361267  798 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Peter Swinand (15 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 365965  796 Club Bicicletta
16 Conner Boyer     778 Verdigris-Village CX
17 Sam Knapp     775 
18 Katherine Schafer (16 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 378878  792 Verdigris-Village CX
19 Aidan Denman     773 Verdigris-Village CX Team
20 Alyssa Malleli     784 Verdigris-Village CX Team
21 Victor De Avila (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 390442  780 
DNS Jack Warner (Cat4)   Trout Valley, IL 358924  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Bella Schopp     DNS INTENT
DNS Nick Schopp     DNS Intent
DNS Catalina Romero   Gurnee, IL 360738  DNS 
DNS Lincoln Scheer (Cat4)   Forest Park, IL 358371  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jessica Groenhof     DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS pamela gonzalez     DNS bloomington cycle racing team
DNF Reginald Allen     776 Blackstone Bikes

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 364835  768 
2 Kyle Mindick (1 - Cat4)   Mchenry, IL 294085  765 xXx Racing
3 Nikos Hessert (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 347054  757 xXx Racing
4 Carter Kleiman (3 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898  761 Vision Quest
5 Noah Anderson (4 - Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 326640  752 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 Andy Heuser (5 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, IL 364762  758 Bicycle-Heaven
7 Gina Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Park Ridge, IL 298758  759 Verdigris-Village CX
8 Cooper Langanis (6 - Cat4)   Cary, IL 351936  762 Verdigris-Village CX
9 Isaac Drew (7 - Cat4)   Geneva, IL 386406  754 Verdigris-Village CX
10 Jose Gonzalez (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388727  755 
11 Maxwell Auerbach (9 - Cat4)   Highland Park 374706  753 Higher Gear / CJDT
12 Alex Thomas     727 Verdigris-Village CX Team
13 Donald Awitt     725 
14 jackson waters     771 south chicago wheelmen
15 Katie Paradis (10 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362055  767 Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Jermell Akins     751 Blackstone Bikes
17 Erin Paradis (11 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 362053  766 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  769 Team Higher Gear
19 Brandon WIlliams     772 Blackstone Bikes
DNS Jacob Thom (Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Alex Mazursky (Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 365578  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Maxx Hall (Cat4)   Niles, IL 297898  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Alexandra Lorenz   Dundee, IL 354474  DNS Verdigris-Village CX
DNS Brian Karlow (Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 361640  760 ENZO'S Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee