Race Results for
IndyCycloplex Cross
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN37:16.0 319856   Team Indiebike
2 SCOTT BRENTON   Indianapolis, IN37:20.9 351196   
3 JOE LAUX   Indianapolis, IN37:22.6 308730   
4 MILES JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN38:07.3 317598   Team Indiebike
5 JODY NICHOLSON   38:07.5   
6 JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN38:20.3 288502   Team Indiebike
7 JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN38:32.7 353804   
8 ERIK PAAVOLA   Chicago Il38:34.9 387611   Speedway Wheelmen
9 AARON HIGLEY   Champaign, IL38:45.6 376532   Wild Card Cycling
10 MARC JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN39:06.1 344334   Team Indiebike
11 James Frazier   Fishers, IN39:22.9 103874   
12 CHRIS ARVIN   Bloomington, IN39:42.8 101636   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
13 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN39:47.5 169518   
14 KORY W. GEORGE   Richmond, IN39:54.0 387046   
15 AARON HEGERT   Bloomington, IN39:55.9 298790   
16 ROBERT CHANEY   Pleasant Grove, UT40:00.3 259507   Queen City Wheels
17 Brantiff Boyer   Carmel, IN40:22.8 199739   
18 Kyle French   Champaign40:24.3 390179   
19 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN40:33.2 356866   Team Indiebike
20 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN40:33.3 350026   
21 Norman Gwaltney   Indianapolis, IN40:43.6 60099   
22 CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN41:13.9 282137   
23 STEVE HARPSTER   Indianapolis, IN41:16.8 229677   
24 TOM ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN41:19.5 345524   
25 BRENT KINGEN   Greenwood, IN41:24.6 343028   
26 JIM JENSEN   Indianapolis, IN41:26.7 387449   
27 JOHN CONANT   41:38.1   
28 LUTHER PRATER   Muncie, IN41:47.0 95090   Speedway Wheelmen
29 CASEY ATCHLEY   Indianapolis, IN41:59.9 341202   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
30 John Porter   Westfield42:11.1 389740   
31 DAVID SPERRY   Indianapolis, IN42:16.2 197672   
32 CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN42:21.4 33064   
33 CHRISTOPHER DOWNER   Indianapolis, IN42:26.3 320818   
34 Galen Denney   Indianapolis, IN42:35.1 326568   
35 adam ruff   42:38.1   
36 TOM STANDERS   Greencastle, IN42:54.7 201563   J's Bikes/IHOP
37 MIKE CONAWAY   Fishers, IN43:27.0 180478   Speedway Wheelmen
38 BEN METZGER   Fort Lauderdale , FL43:36.3 266233   Team Plan C
39 DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN43:45.9 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
40 REECE ESHAM   43:46.1   
41 JEROD KIZER   Dana44:21.3 339162   J's Bikes/IHOP
42 Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN44:37.4 163589   
43 JOHN TELTHORST   Mahomet44:39.1 376350   
44 Samuel Ruff   Zionsville, IN44:44.1 304976   
45 LUKE TAGGART   Champaign, IL45:10.8 234205   Wild Card Cycling
46 David Ingram   Decatur, GA45:20.1 17379   
47 JOHN GARDNER   Terre Haute, IN45:21.7 360366   J's Bikes/IHOP
48 DAVE GARRIOTT   Indianapolis, IN45:29.9 359215   
49 TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN45:37.4 273382   Speedway Wheelmen
50 EDWARD FUJAWA   45:42.3   
51 TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN45:42.6 91366   Speedway Wheelmen
52 JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN46:15.8 192058   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
53 FRED IVERSEN   Carmel 46:16.1 366391   
54 kevin houk   46:38.3   
55 ART HESS   Rantoul, IL46:44.7 287451   Wild Card Cycling
56 ANDREW SLIGHTOM   Indianapolis, IN46:55.9 224804   
57 Mike Pike   Indianapolis47:18.4 383188   
58 STEVE SCHAUB   Zionsville, IN1 Lap 82318   Team Nebo Ridge
59 PAT HERRICK   Auburn, IN1 Lap 293500   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
60 DEREK MANTYLA   1 Lap   
61 BRENT HOUK   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 384444   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
62 Levi Jamison   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 390771   
63 JAMES GROSS   1 Lap   
64 NATE LAKE   1 Lap   
65 TODD SEARS   Carmel, IN1 Lap 277700   
66 JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN1 Lap 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
67 jason FRENCH   1 Lap   
68 JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN1 Lap 280757   Speedway Wheelmen
69 JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN2 Laps 357342   
70 JOHNATHON PERSINGER   3 Laps   
DNF DAVID HALLANDER   Indianapolis, IN 242144   
DNF MARK WEBER   Daleville, IN 310427   
DNF JOHN PAUL   Greencastle In 364662   
DNF KARL CRAPSE   Rantoul, IL 227487   Wild Card Cycling

Men - CAT 3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID MORSE   Des Moines, IA44:18.2 215016   
2 MARK GIGANTI   Clayton, IN44:29.5 172317   
3 BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN44:43.9 344124   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN44:57.6 276412   Team Indiebike
5 JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN45:26.0 306060   
6 ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN46:11.8 137920   
7 SCOT COUTURIER   Indianapolis, IN46:42.5 297637   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
8 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN46:52.6 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
9 RYAN TRAGESSER   Fishers, IN47:00.4 278631   
10 PATRICK HIRSCHFELD   Indianapolis, IN47:09.1 373456   Team Indiebike
11 Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN47:29.2 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
12 JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN47:55.4 310471   Team Nebo Ridge
13 AARON LAEL   Champaign, IL48:14.0 217808   Wild Card Cycling
14 MICHAEL KEPPLER   Indianapolis, IN48:20.2 195291   Speedway Wheelmen
15 JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN48:34.0 330608   Team Indiebike
16 Martin Meadows   Indianapolis, IN49:09.0 242541   Speedway Wheelmen
17 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY1 Lap 220314   Team Honey Badger
18 Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 205702   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN53:58.7 257134   Nuvo/Bissel
2 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY54:39.2 261876   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
3 ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN54:52.6 42611   Zipp Factory Team
4 Daniel Gerow (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI55:12.5 285633   Wolverine Sports Club
5 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN55:34.2 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 DEVIN CLARK   St. Charles, MO56:27.1 186238   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 DAVID YOHE (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN56:41.4 290032   Spin
8 Douglas Ansel (3 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN56:58.7 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 KYLE PERRY (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN57:12.9 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 RYAN HUBBS (5 - Cat2)   Bargersville , IN57:39.0 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
11 BRANDON FEEHERY (6 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL57:50.5 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
12 JOHNATHAN FRETER (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH57:50.6 266654   Don Walker Cycles Racing
13 MIKE HEMELGARN (1 - Cat3)   Avon, IN57:50.8 262921   DRT Racing
14 Travis Monroe (8 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID58:31.4 253956   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
15 SPENCER PETROV (9 - Cat2)   Mason, OH58:51.0 301051   Lionhearts
16 ALEKSANDER MINKIS (2 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN58:51.8 356889   Midwest Devo
17 VANCE FLETCHER (3 - Cat3)   Chariton59:17.8 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
18 LUKE BEEMER (10 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN59:38.9 354164   Midwest Devo
19 Cory Rusher (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN00:32.7 283075   
20 NATE LABECKI (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI01:06.3 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
21 JASON BLODGETT (5 - Cat3)   Berlin Heights, OH01:06.5 300170   Spin
22 JOHN HOOPINGARNER (6 - Cat3)   Roseville, MI01:37.2 364732   
23 samuel dobrozsi (12 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH02:24.3 235804   Queen City Wheels
24 Reed Bagley (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY1 Lap 278119   McDonalds Cycling Team
25 Justin Miller (8 - Cat3)   Columbus Oh1 Lap 303484   Team Six One Four
26 WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 134321   
27 Philip Couturier (9 - Cat3)   Antigo Wi1 Lap 370173   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
28 David Hart (13 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1 Lap 166902   Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Garrett Sczechowski (10 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1 Lap 345782   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
30 LOGAN PARK   Noblesville, IN1 Lap 335258   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
31 Taylor Ladd (14 - Cat2)   Paducah, KY1 Lap 246264   Wood -N- Wave
32 Gage Rodriguez (11 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI1 Lap 261235   ISCorp Cycling Team
33 john kelley   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 357088   Marian University Cycling Team
34 ALEX CANNON   Elwood, IN2 Laps 351298   
35 MICHAEL HALEY   Springfield , IL2 Laps 387039   
36 Daniel Williams (12 - Cat3)   Murphysboro, IL6 Laps 227015   Korte Hammer Down Racing
37 Douglas Ansel (15 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN8 Laps 213223   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF HARRISON THEE   Indianapolis, IN 370674   
DNF zachary abulencia (Cat3)   Cicero, NY 349080   
DNF Patrick Dust (Cat3)   Columbia, KY 348776   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD ANDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN46:22.8 1584   Men of Steel Racing
2 DAVE MCCOMB (1 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN46:25.3 172316   Men of Steel Racing
3 GEOFFREY CHANDLER (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis47:33.7 365647   Speedway Wheelmen
4 Timothy Hall (3 - Cat3)   Leo, IN47:39.1 115242   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 DAVID COAR (4 - Cat3)   Ft Wayne, IN47:40.7 57399   Men of Steel Racing
6 JEFFREY SCHEPPER (5 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN47:45.9 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
7 BRADLEY HAYES (6 - Cat3)   Brazil, IN48:37.1 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
8 WILLIAM HALLBERG (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN48:41.7 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
9 JOHN WISCHMEIER (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN48:47.5 286402   DRT Racing
10 JOSEPH HATLEY (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN48:49.5 88011   
11 PAUL RICHARDSON (8 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN48:50.0 273612   
12 Jason Owen (9 - Cat3)   Danville, IN49:07.0 304880   
13 MIKE JOHNSON (10 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN49:09.4 264914   
14 BRAD DEMOTT (11 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN49:47.9 9179   
15 GREG BAUER (12 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN49:48.8 310092   
16 MIKE SHIPMAN (13 - Cat3)   Richmond, IN49:48.9 303145   
17 JOHN SCHMITZ (14 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN50:58.0 315756   Team Indiebike
18 JASON POPE (15 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN51:02.6 256440   Team Nebo Ridge
19 MICHAEL HENRY (16 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN51:08.8 361289   
20 SCOTT BOND (17 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN52:02.8 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
21 JIM CREAMER (18 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN52:06.4 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
22 DAVID LEWIS (19 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN52:07.4 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
23 Tim ODonnell (20 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN52:44.1 205702   
24 YNGVAR BRYNILDSSEN (21 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN53:20.6 5285   Speedway Wheelmen
25 CRAIG REYNOLDS (22 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN53:53.1 274621   J's Bikes/IHOP
26 JOHN PETROV (23 - Cat3)   Mason, OH54:53.4 304080   Queen City Wheels
27 DUANE WALKER (24 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY55:08.6 220314   Team Honey Badger
28 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN56:19.7 282137   
29 SCOTT PERRY (25 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
30 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN1 Lap 206716   
31 Greg Youngen (26 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN1 Lap 125512   Wild Card Cycling
32 mike xanders   1 Lap   
33 BOB WILSON   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 382055   

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER WELCH   Barneveld Ny35:24.9 371518   
2 NICHOLAS PETROV   Mason, OH36:49.5 325072   Lionhearts
3 MAREK HAYES   Brazil In38:41.7 386461   J's Bikes/IHOP
4 WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN38:42.3 341996   
5 PETER SPERRY   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 383120   
6 ayrton houk   1 Lap   
7 Kincaid McIntosh   Brownsburg1 Lap 383434   

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN34:31.9 353804   
2 PATRICK GORDON   34:33.8   
3 adam ruff   35:25.0   

Women - CAT 4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 whitney burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN34:22.5 250974   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Erin Baumgardt   Muncie, IN35:06.1 183469   
3 CHRISTINA PAUL   Greencastle, IN36:08.1 364661   
4 MELINDA CAMPBELL   Champaign37:19.2 379584   Wild Card Cycling
5 ZUZANA BIROVA   38:20.2   
6 CHIENHUI (JANET) SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN40:40.6 312884   

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAITLIN ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO48:46.1 200237   Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2 JACKIE KURTH (1 - Cat2)   Palm City, FL50:00.7 182253   Marian University Cycling Team
3 JANELLE RENSCHLER (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN52:38.8 261856   Speedway Wheelmen
4 CJ KARAS (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI53:03.5 353448   
5 NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN1 Lap 184390   Don Walker Cycles Racing
6 EMILY ELBERS   Syracuse, NY1 Lap 314836   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
7 MACKENZIE GREEN (3 - Cat2)   Mason, OH1 Lap 300251   Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 SARAH LUKAS (4 - Cat2)   Eagle River, WI1 Lap 218422   
9 LINDSEY DURST (2 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO1 Lap 270694   ISCorp Cycling Team
10 STEPHANIE TORRES   East Elmhurst1 Lap 269772   Affinity Cycles
11 ELIZABETH MARTIN (3 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA1 Lap 290104   Team Indiebike
12 REBECCA ZINK (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN1 Lap 278382   
13 VALARIE GOSSAGE (5 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN1 Lap 298474   Speedway Wheelmen
14 LINDSAY RODKEY (6 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN1 Lap 242247   Speedway Wheelmen
15 BETH ENGWIS (7 - Cat3)   Kenosha Wi1 Lap 190874   Project 5 Racing
16 CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH (8 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN1 Lap 354456   Team Nebo Ridge
17 RILEY MISSEL   Grand Haven1 Lap 377467   
18 AMY CZERWONKA   Louisville, KY1 Lap 360023   Red Zone Cycling
19 ASHLEY RETHEMEYER (9 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO1 Lap 304266   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 HANNE ZMIERCZAK   St Charles, MO1 Lap 359271   
21 ALLIE DRAGOO (10 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI1 Lap 291607   Marian University Cycling Team
22 MARIASOL JOHANNES (11 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO4 Laps 298086   

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORA MINKIS   Brownsburg, IN38:33.8 380184   
2 grace paul   40:47.0   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee