Race Results for
Avondale Criterium #1
Avondale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Forbes (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
2 Eric Salstrand (2 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Elite
3 Daniel Bennett (3 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis
4 Rogers Trueheart Brown (4 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
5 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
6 Scott Biaggi (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
7 Andy Gracyalny (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Focus Racing
8 Craig Streit (5 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Matt Sniegowski (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
10 eric taylor (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
11 Jesus Lamb (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
12 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   0
13 Clayton Peck (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
14 Brian Barrett (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 185409   0
DNP Kevin Kirkwood (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Kenneth Koch (Cat4)   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes Team
DNP Bryan Staub (Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
DNP Jim Holbrook (Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Andrew Fernandez (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
DNP Court Fetter (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 177101   Arizona Masters Racing
DNP Adam Dunn (Cat4)   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing

Men - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Kramer (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
2 Bryan Antol (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3 Brian Forbes (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
4 Brian Lemke (3 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis - Trek
5 Clayton Peck (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
6 David Julien (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling
7 Peter Smith (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
8 Marten Ryerson (3 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Keith Brodhagen (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
10 Link King (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Steve Donaldson (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Mark Fosenburg (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
13 Kevin Kirkwood (4 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Kirk Kiepfar      San Tan Racing
15 Bryan Staub (6 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
16 David Genovese (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
17 Andre McNulty (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Jim Silverman (6 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
19 Corky Kurtz (7 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20 Jim Woodburne (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
21 David Craw (8 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 271720   FASTER Performance Center
22 Daniel Redivo (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
23 Jesus Lamb (9 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
24 Erik Gauharou (10 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Arizona Masters Racing
25 eric taylor (11 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
26 Michael Batson (12 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 61038   YBC Racing
27 Matt Walker (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 306093   San Tan Racing
28 Joe Ebenroth (9 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Craig Hamilton (13 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
30 Scott Biaggi (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
31 Todd Tankersley (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 273891   FASTER Performance Center
32 Louis Vergne (14 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
32 Lewis Freed (15 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606   FASTER Performance Center
33 Michael Pastore (16 - Cat3)   Avon, CO 85683   Arizona Masters Racing
34 Luis Gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 53600   az masters
35 Adam Weber (4 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 168339   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
36 Court Fetter (5 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 177101   Arizona Masters Racing
37 Daniel Bennett (5 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
38 Paul Keene (6 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team Pay 'N Take
39 Eugene Boronow (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   02 Modern Fitness
40 Kenneth Koch (7 - Cat4)   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes Team
41 Shawn Brick (11 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Raymond Kidd (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
DNP John Peterson (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
DNP Nik Hammerberg      Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Sean Stephenson (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNP TI MORSE (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP DAVID SILVEIRA (Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNP Scott Schraff (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Brian Ward (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 107599   Yuma Bike Club
DNP Aaron Matos (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
DNP Brian Marcucci (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 221141   WMRC
DNP Benjamin Galloway (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell Cycling
DNP Jeff Doss (Cat5)   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Arizona Masters Racing
DNP Chris Fusselman (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fosenburg (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
2 Lionel Space (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus Racing
3 Keith Brodhagen (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
4 Peter Smith (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
5 Steve Cullinan (3 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Arizona Masters Racing
6 Greg Barrett (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies
7 Ron Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 244258   Arizona Masters Racing
8 Corky Kurtz (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9 Jim Penn (3 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Fleming Wealth Strategies
10 Jeff Doss (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Arizona Masters Racing
11 Kent Keegan      YBC Racing
12 Joe Struttmann (4 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
13 Mark Peters (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Arizona Masters Racing
14 Bob Jackson (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365910   0
15 Jim Pongratz (6 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Arizona Masters Racing
16 Mike Parrish (6 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
17 Derek Gittings (7 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   Honeywell Cycling
18 DAVID SILVEIRA (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
19 Doug Forsha (7 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team RPM
20 Paul Keene (8 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team Pay 'N Take
21 Raymond Kidd (9 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell Cycling
22 Dan Ranshaw (10 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada Racing Club
23 Louis Vergne (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
24 Kurt Kroemer (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Jay Silvestri (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Racing

Men - cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay N Take
3 Ethan Powers   Fort Collins, CO 322682   0
4 Ken Foudy   Chandler, AZ 113884   Team Fabio
5 Todd Purdin   Scottsdale, AZ 365799   Bicycle Ranch
6 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Bicycle Ranch
7 Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Matthias Wolf   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
10 Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada Racing Club
11 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12 Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell Cycling
13 Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   
14 David platon   623 340 7278 366670   0
15 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   0
16 Jose Lam   Phoenix, AZ 367088   0
17 Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
18 Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
19 Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
20 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'N Take
21 DEVEN GUDINAS      
22 Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
23 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   0
24 Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   Swiss American Racing Team
25 Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
26 James Foley   Scottsdale, AZ 364720   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
27 Stephen Stratton   Phoenix, AZ 368999   Camelback Bike Club
28 Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
DNP Ryan Walls   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   0
DNP Jon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502   0
DNP Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
DNP Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNP scott patterson   El Paso, TX 340740   0
DNP J Salontai II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
DNP Ryan Milmoe   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
DNP Harold Jones   Phoenix, AZ 64231   Team Army-USAC
DNP Bob Jackson   Phoenix, AZ 365910   0
DNP Robert Lange      
DNP Andrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
DNP Ken Foudy   Chandler, AZ 113884   Team Fabio
DNP Ryan Block      0
DNP Adam Burleson   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBOUNDZ Racing
DNP Keith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center

Men - cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Pay-n-Take
2 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   0
3 Aaron Kerth   Phoenix, AZ 364821   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4 Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
5 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'N Take
6 Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Stephen Stratton   Phoenix, AZ 368999   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
9 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   0
10 David platon   623 340 7278 366670   0
11 Jordan Rosenfield   Phoenix, AZ 338898   0
12 Alex Armando   El Dorado Hills, CA 367753   0
13 Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
15 Marco Galvan      0
16 Andrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
17 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
18 Mark Battenfield   Scottsdale, AZ 333996   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
19 Carlos Paradelo   Phoenix, AZ 336712   Focus Racing
20 DAVID SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
21 Robert Sweador   Gilbert, AZ 142460   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNP Jose Lam   Phoenix, AZ 367088   0
DNP Keith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
DNP ramon garcia   Phoenix, AZ 303419   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   0
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
4 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
5 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7 Aaron Einfrank   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Larry DeMik   Mesa, AZ 366815   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Matthias Wolf   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
10 thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos OBriens pb Tribe
11 Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
13 Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
14 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Tribe Multisport
15 Ryan Milmoe   Scottsdale, AZ 359878   Purdue University
16 Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ 311880   FASTER Performance Center
17 Steven Elwell   Phoenix, AZ 220680   Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
18 Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
19 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two-wheel Jones Racing
20 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
21 Keith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   FASTER Performance Center
22 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   02 Modern Fitness
23 Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
24 Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
25 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   NBOUNDZ Racing
26 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   FASTER Performance Center
27 Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
28 Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Camelback Bike Club
29 Zachary Kinsfather (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 366163   Tribe Multisport
30 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
31 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Racing Team
32 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
33 Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
34 Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
35 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
36 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
37 Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276   FASTER Performance Center
38 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39 Jeff Homan   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
40 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   FASTER Performance Center
41 Hari Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 339620   Bicycle Haus Racing
42 Sahib Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 338424   Bicycle Haus Racing
43 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada
44 Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   Swiss American Bicycle Club
46 Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
47 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
48 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
49 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
50 Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
51 Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   0
52 Kent Keegan      YBC Racing
53 Walter Clarke (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 329294   Camelback Bike Club
54 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
55 Andrew Fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
56 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
57 Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
58 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
DNP Dan Ranshaw   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada Racing Club
DNP Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
DNP David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   0
DNP Ricardo Santana   Gilbert, AZ 329130   Focus Racing
DNP J Salontai II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
DNP scott patterson (Cat5)   El Paso, TX 340740   0
DNP Todd Purdin   Scottsdale, AZ 365799   Bicycle Ranch
DNP Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling
DNP Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ 213068   White Mountain Road Club
DNP Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   0
DNP Karl Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
DNP Adam Burleson (Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBOUNDZ Racing
DNP Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
DNP Randy Boles   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   FASTER Performance Center
7 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   Tribe Multisport
9 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
10 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   s
11 Jeff Homan (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
12 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
13 Jeff Hallums (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 332368   FASTER Performance Center
14 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
15 Aaron Einfrank (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
16 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Michael Hershauer (4 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
18 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
19 Justin Bush (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
20 George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
22 Jack DeBartolo 3 (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 220096   Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
24 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Philip Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
26 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
27 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Camelback Bike Club
28 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Jim Niemeyer (7 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 291276   FASTER Performance Center
30 Terry schmidtknecht (8 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 305434   0
31 Rodolfo Espino (9 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 308389   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
32 Adam Weber (10 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 168339   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
33 thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos O'briens racing p/b Tribe
34 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
35 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   02 Modern Fitness
36 Stephen Huey (11 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365833   0
37 Travis Jones (12 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two-wheel Jones Racing
38 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   02 Modern Fitness
39 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
40 Russell Lafluer      Bicycle Haus Racing
41 Jason Lindgren (13 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
42 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
43 James Delaney (14 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
44 David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Carlos O'Brien's p/b Tribe
45 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Arizona Masters Racing
46 Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038   YBC Racing
47 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNP Brian Ward (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 107599   Yuma Bike Club
DNP Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP eric taylor   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
DNP Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Douglas Ritenour (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Derek Rich (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
DNP Nicholas Risher (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Racing Team
DNP craig orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
DNP Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling
DNP Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   Charm City Cycling LLC
DNP David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Joseph Hallums (Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 311880   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
DNP David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Michael Gutierrez (Cat4)   Maricopa, AZ 213068   White Mountain Road Club
DNP Benjamin de Luna (Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 237835   0
DNP Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNP Braden Bott (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   FASTER Performance Center
DNP Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   0
DNP Glenn Allen (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Tribe Multisport

Men - cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Camelback Bike Club
2 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
4 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ 306962   FASTER Performance Center
5 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Owen Graves (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Racelab Cycling Team
8 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670   0
10 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
11 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
15 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Green Team
16 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   Tachycardia Racing
17 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
18 Ryan Thill (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Jason Kelly (3 - Cat3)   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
20 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Bicycle Ranch
21 Stephen Marcucci (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team Winded
22 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
23 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
24 Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   NBOUNDZ Racing
25 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
26 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
27 Michael Pastore (5 - Cat3)   Avon, CO 85683   Arizona Masters Racing
28 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
29 Jesus Lamb (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
30 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   02 Modern Fitness
31 Andy Gracyalny (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Focus Racing
32 Steve Donaldson (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC / FRANCO Racing
33 Russell Lafluer      Bicycle Haus Racing
34 Joshua Christensen (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
35 eric taylor (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 273841   0
36 Geoff Chalmers (11 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
37 Jason Boles (12 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 84491   Camelback Bike Club
38 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   0
39 Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
40 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   02 Modern Fitness
41 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
42 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
43 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
44 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Bicycle Haus Racing
46 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
47 Brian Barrett (13 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 185409   0
DNP Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
DNP Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725   Tachycardia Racing
DNP Tyler Schettler (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Scott Schraff (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING
2 Tanner Putt (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 216553   BMC Hincapie Sportswear
3 Jonathan Parrish (2 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Bicycle Haus Elite
4 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Bicycle Haus Elite
5 Michael Dziedzic (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis - Trek
6 Christopher Uberti (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Spencer Crites (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8 Cody Hall (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Craig Streit (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
10 James Kramer (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
11 Brian Lemke (9 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis - Trek
12 Brian Forbes (10 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Unity Racing
13 Eugene Boronow (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   02 Modern Fitness
14 Eric Salstrand (12 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Elite
15 Matthew Holecko (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
16 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
17 Chris Poole (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
18 Kevin Kirkwood (13 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
19 John Giles (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 241341   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20 William Westfall (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Elite
21 Rogers Trueheart Brown (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
22 Robert Dolman (5 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Camelback Bike Club
23 Link King (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Shawn Brick (7 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Robert Chorost (8 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 272430   Tachycardia Racing
27 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Primal - 1st Bank
28 Scott Arnold (9 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Joey Iuliano (10 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283   Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
30 Brian Ellis (11 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36 Jeffrey Kluve (12 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNP Justin Orkney (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNP Scott Piercefield (Cat2)   Golden, CO 305918   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNP Tyrel Harlan (Cat2)   Kingman, AZ 296725   Tachycardia Racing
DNP Chris Fusselman (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNP Michael Castro (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch

Men - junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club
2 Lance Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 368995   Tribe Multisport

Men - junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   0
2 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
3 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
4 Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166   Strada Racing Club
5 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
6 Andre Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 308018   RIDECLEAN
DNP Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Yuma Bike Club

Men - junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
2 CHRIS MAGRAS   Phoenix, AZ 367035   Fly racing
3 Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
4 Kenny Anderson   Anthem 366990   Fly racing
5 Wesley Nugent   Scottsdale, AZ 367039   Strada Racing Club
6 Ruben Alvarez Reyes      YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7 Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8 Habib Sabbagh   Scottsdale, AZ 365769   Notre Dame Strada

Men - junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
2 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Notre Dame Strada
3 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team Winded
4 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
5 Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6 Zachary Kezirian   Scottsdale, AZ 365098   Notre Dame Strada
7 Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8 Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
9 Royce Griffiths   Mesa, AZ 367283   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simona Garbarino (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 LeeAnn Land (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354858   Strada Racing Club

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Waldron   Mesa, AZ 305884   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ 303081   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Laura Birdwell   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 heidi melendez   Clayton Ca 360643   Team Vitesse
5 Laura Somak   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice
8 Mel Beardsley   Phoenix, AZ 342108   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9 Betsy Chernoff   Tempe, AZ 366792   White Mountain Road Club
10 Lucy Kovari   Scottsdale, AZ 368332   0
DNP Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNP amber halvorson   Chandler, AZ 335638   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNP Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Natalie Koch (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Landis/Trek
3 Tracey Perez (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 299436   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Heather Dunphy (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Kimmy Cole (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 148405   0
6 Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Kathleen Connolly (4 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8 Kapri Gonzales (5 - Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   White Mountain Road Club
9 teri twarkins (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 280506   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Eaton   Mesa, AZ 333990   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 354122   Strada Racing Club
3 Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club

Women - junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee