Race Results for
TeamCycling Fitness Warehouse Cross
Richmond, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE LAUX   Indianapolis, IN34:25.7 308730   
2 SCOTT BRENTON   Indianapolis, IN34:35.6 351196   
3 CORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN34:44.9 319856   Team Indiebike
4 JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN35:03.1 288502   Team Indiebike
5 PATRICK HIRSCHFELD   Indianapolis, IN35:19.1 373456   Team Indiebike
6 ERIK PAAVOLA   Chicago Il35:32.6 387611   Speedway Wheelmen
7 WILL MCDERMOTT   Floyds Knobs, IN35:37.8 296146   
8 KORY GEORGE   Richmond, IN36:13.1 387046   
9 JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN37:08.8 353804   
10 MATTHEW ALLEN   Lafayette, IN37:17.8 297739   Purdue University
11 JOHN WEBER   Richmond, IN37:26.7 254981   Colavita Racing
12 JOHN DILS   Richmond, IN37:40.8 387102   
13 JOHN PAUL   Greencastle In38:05.4 364662   
14 BEN METZGER   Fort Lauderdale , FL38:12.7 266233   Team Plan C
15 JEFF WARNER   Auburn, IN38:18.5 294408   Men of Steel Racing
16 BRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN38:25.7 360870   
17 BENJAMIN MASON   Indianapolis, IN38:37.5 387499   Speedway Wheelmen
18 ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN38:55.7 331390   Team Nebo Ridge
19 MIKE MULLINS   Brookville, OH39:11.1 344862   
20 TOM STANDERS   Greencastle, IN39:27.8 201563   J's Bikes/IHOP
21 CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN39:29.6 33064   
22 TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN40:20.7 91366   Speedway Wheelmen
23 MATT BAILEY   Richmond, IN40:44.3 359166   
24 JEFF RYAN   Indianapolis, IN40:52.1 192058   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
25 DAN RAMSEY   Cincinnati, OH41:01.3 260179   UBS/7 Hills Racing
26 Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN41:05.4 163589   
27 PAT HERRICK   Auburn, IN41:31.3 293500   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
28 TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN41:34.6 273382   Speedway Wheelmen
29 DIETER STAPELBERG   42:06.7   
30 JOHN PURCELL   Richmond, IN42:14.8 376872   
31 KEVIN WILSON   Indianapolis, IN42:51.8 200173   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
32 BRENT HOUK   Indianapolis, IN44:23.9 384444   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
33 DARRIN DOLEHANTY   45:01.5   
DNS FRANK TROIANO   Fishers, IN 206824   
DNF TOM ELLIOTT   Carmel, IN28:16.0 345524   

Men - CAT 3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN41:21.1 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2 JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN42:17.2 306060   
3 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN44:36.0 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
5 MICHAEL KEPPLER   Indianapolis, IN44:37.4 195291   Speedway Wheelmen
6 JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN45:19.1 310471   Team Nebo Ridge
7 JOHN CALLAHAN   Terre Haute, IN45:19.3 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 DONALD WILLIAMS   Indianapolis, IN49:14.8 361151   
DNS DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
DNS JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN54:52.3 292101   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2 SCOTT BAUMER (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN56:11.5 353428   Team Indiebike
3 DONALD GALLIGHER   Bloomington, IN00:15.9 180004   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
DNS FREDERICK ROSE   Bloomington, IN 30553   BikeReg.com Cycling Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE MCCOMB (1 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN42:03.0 172316   Men of Steel Racing
2 TODD ANDERSEN (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN42:34.2 1584   Men of Steel Racing
3 JOHN WISCHMEIER (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN42:52.3 286402   DRT Racing
4 BRADLEY HAYES (3 - Cat3)   Brazil, IN42:52.7 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
5 GEOFF CHANDLER (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis43:07.2 365647   Speedway Wheelmen
6 SCOTT BOND (5 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN44:05.8 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
7 MIKE SHIPMAN (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, IN44:27.7 303145   
8 GREG BAUER (7 - Cat3)   Muncie, IN44:38.2 310092   
9 WILLIAM HALLBERG (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN45:01.6 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
10 MIKE JOHNSON (8 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN45:29.5 264914   
11 DAVID LEWIS (9 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN46:00.2 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12 JOHN SCHMITZ (10 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN46:39.6 315756   Team Indiebike
13 BRAD DEMOTT (11 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN47:41.4 9179   
14 MICHAEL HENRY (12 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN47:58.8 361289   
15 CRAIG REYNOLDS (13 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN48:23.2 274621   J's Bikes/IHOP
16 PAUL RICHARDSON (14 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN48:52.9 273612   
17 CHARLES SOUTH (15 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN50:28.9 33532   Men of Steel Racing
18 SCOTT PERRY (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN50:57.5 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
19 GLENN TANK   Yorktown, IN42:08.4 371700   
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN12:33.4 214025   Team Indiebike

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAREK HAYES   Brazil In39:01.0 386461   J's Bikes/IHOP
2 WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN41:02.8 341996   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSIAH LONGENECKER   Angola, IN30:32.6 353804   

Women - CAT 4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTINA PAUL   Greencastle, IN32:31.4 364661   
2 LYNN COY   Zionsville, IN34:23.8 280716   
3 NINA MUTONE   Indianapolis, IN35:26.0 309489   Team Indiebike
4 STACY BRAFF   40:55.6   

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNAJEAN DALLAIRE   Georgetown, IN44:36.7 217836   Racing For Riley
2 SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN48:58.3 166038   Team Indiebike
3 VALARIE GOSSAGE (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN43:16.2 298474   Speedway Wheelmen
4 NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN46:13.9 184390   Don Walker Cycles Racing
5 LINDSAY RODKEY (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN47:13.2 242247   Speedway Wheelmen
DNS JANELLE RENSCHLER (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Speedway Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee