Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Hasz   Owasso, OK2.16.40 333538  293 360 Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.67Berret Davis   Yukon, OK1.58.57 337886  271 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
2421.87Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2.06.33 291926  284 
3444.07Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX2.07.28 325604  264 Off Camber Cycling
4466.27Austin Roberts   Norman2.08.58 195235  289 Team Soundpony
5488.47Connor Holasek   Norman, OK2.16.40 310163  276 Team PG13

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.92Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2.07.50 244226  317 Pabst/Mafia Racing
2515.96Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS2.09.00 307634  263 Off Camber Cycling
3590.00Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK2.13.12 188366  281 Team Soundpony
DNFJ.D. Foote   Oklahoma City, OK 277208  274 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.04Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK2.08.18 306947  286 Wheel Works
2481.60Corey White   Hobart, OK2.10.26 165514  268 Off Camber Cycling
3554.16Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.17.56 230203  292 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.94Michael Pascal   Wichita, KS1.32.30 102881  337 
2504.35Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1.34.32 146457  297 HammerHeadBikes.com
3525.76Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1.35.30 127879  346 Fossil 1 Racing
4547.17David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1.36.41 176506  275 
5568.58Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK1.39.20 12581  295 
6589.99Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK1.39.28 148501  306 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.52Daulton Atterberry   Oklahoma City, OK1.22.30 367954  579 Off Camber Cycling
2Jonathon Ariono   1.26.20  646 
3571.18Justin Fox   Norman, OK1.27.40 303210  561 
4590.01Clark Hunter   Altus, OK1.35.26 376497  690 
DQZac Wallin     691 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.51Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK1.24.52 336658  530 Off Camber Cycling
2539.05danny lazzaro   Oklahoma City, OK1.26.13 388480  559 
3545.59Russell Goodin   Oklahoma City Ok1.28.15 367316  700 
4Randal Clark   1.29.50  698 
5558.67Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK1.30.13 202325  592 Bicycles of Tulsa
6565.21Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1.35.22 326682  606 Team Soundpony
7571.75William Hale   Tulsa, OK1.38.10 232395  695 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8578.29John Shears   Edmond, OK1.41.00 334972  563 Off Camber Cycling
9Gabe Speth   1.55.01  702 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith   1.24.40  699 
2526.47Josh Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.24.11 202643  616 Team Soundpony
3532.69Paul Baroni   Tulsa, OK1.27.41 366017  604 
4538.91Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.28.29 335904  567 360 Sports
5545.13Micah Newell   Edmond , OK1.28.34 119514  573 Team Undiscovered
6551.35Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.29.36 364650  565 Off Camber Cycling
7557.57Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK1.33.10 355484  687 
8563.79Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.37.40 32921  575 Wheel Works
9570.01Bill Darcey   Tulsa, OK1.43.51 231621  679 
10576.23Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK1.51.32 343534  697 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.06Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1.29.08 341546  523 Team Phoenix
2525.17John Duvall   Moore, OK1.29.40 243725  525 Team Phoenix
3531.28Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1.30.01 203081  546 Team Phoenix
4537.39John Eugley   Norman, OK1.30.56 213856  566 Team Phoenix
5543.50Tom Chitwood   Tulsa, OK1.32.51 6806  694 
6549.61Anthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK1.33.40 338028  564 Off Camber Cycling
7555.72Loy Graham   Wichita, KS1.34.30 13858  660 
8Randall Gabrel   1.41.18  501 
DNFDavid Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  692 Team Soundpony
DNFAdam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK 36398  587 Wheel Works

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.32John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.32.11 244112  593 Team Phoenix
2550.49Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1.34.08 165513  540 
3Mike Doughty   1.38.08  688 
4Mike Weisz   1.38.15  689 
5590.00James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1.46.17 260535  581 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK1.36.10 228075  685 Team Phoenix
2556.67Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK1.38.36 297632  599 Team Phoenix
3573.34Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1.43.13 83211  615 HammerHeadBikes.com
4590.01Walt Hoppensteadt   Tulsa, OK1.45.18 16729  693 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.02Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.25.04 176264  609 Team Soundpony
2485.58Mike Bolza   Midwest City, OK1.27.53 234752  555 Team Phoenix
3511.14Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK1.30.14 290803  524 HammerHeadBikes.com
4536.70Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1.33.20 336544  522 Off Camber Cycling
5562.26Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1.36.28 336636  569 Off Camber Cycling
DNFDesiree White   Hobart, OK 66891  701 
DNFRob Green     703 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Grant Cotherman   Gore, OK48.35 387133  1077 
2Conner Richards   59.04  1150 
3AJ Dorholt   1.02.00  1136 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Lehmann   49.10  1047 
2556.67Roger Bissonnette   Edmond, OK49.48 376754  1964 Team Phoenix
3573.34Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK49.56 358518  1918 360 Sports
4Zach Schuermann   55.41  1111 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Bogle   43.25  1147 
2543.85James Dempsey   Lawton, OK47.44 370123  1980 
3Michael Balarezo   45.03  1988 
4Eric Beuk   47.09  1121 
5Mancel Marlar   47.24  1122 
6Greg Gehrer   47.44  1146 
7Adam Polcha   48.19  1059 
8Dylan Pilgrim   48.20  1112 
9Bradon Sharp   49.35  1143 
10574.65Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK51.46 114957  1140 
11578.50Robby Brookshire   Oklahoma City, OK52.00 388535  1926 
12582.35Kevin Bell   Santa Rosasanta Rosa, CA55.52 345758  1151 
13Kyle Baldwin   58.33  1145 
14Aaron Fiegel   58.57  1137 
DNFColby Anderson     1149 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.29Brandon Howe   The Village, OK42.46 358773  1098 Team Soundpony
2541.96Jeremy Collins   Edmond, OK44.05 200227  1056 Team Phoenix
3544.63Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK45.34 361794  1936 
4547.30Shane Bynum   Sulphur, OK46.50 343462  1956 Team Phoenix
5549.97Anthony Wynd   Oklahoma City, OK47.22 362414  1963 Off Camber Cycling
6552.64Steve Barnes   Broken Arrow, OK47.29 367962  1983 360 Sports
7555.31Rurick Horn   Piedmont, OK47.32 381397  1957 
8Daniel Tamez   48.07  1119 
9Russell Nicely   48.20  1087 
10563.32Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA48.42 191682  1152 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11Jason Crawley   48.50  1135 
12Jason Patterson   50.28  1128 
13571.33Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK51.41 362407  1922 Off Camber Cycling
14Nicholas Frazer   51.45  1115 
15Brian Cohlmia   52.23  1120 
16579.34Wade Baldwin   Summit, NJ53.32 290884  1133 
17Doug Buxton   53.33  1129 
18584.68Bryan Harrison   Oklahoma City, OK55.34 212727  1139 
19Ronnie Fisher   55.35  1117 
20Davin Lancaster   58.10  1116 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.66Keith English   Oklahoma City, OK44.21 396267  1977 
2528.29Tim Elliott   Moore44.48 368957  1975 Team Phoenix
3Eric Buchanan   46.18  1124 
4Sy Nova   46.44  1144 
5539.18Bill Poteet   Moore, OK46.46 368438  1923 Team Phoenix
6542.81Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK46.49 356068  1953 Team Soundpony
7Kevin Richter   47.50  1123 
8550.07David Johnson   Norman, OK47.52 367953  1952 
9553.70David Taylor   Owasso, OK47.54 203041  1919 360 Sports
10557.33Dak Frisbie   Broken Arrow, OK48.23 381849  1031 
11Steven Johnson   48.51  1126 
12564.59Mike Roberts   Wewoka, OK49.55 364853  1942 Off Camber Cycling
13568.22John Cotherman   Gore, OK49.07 7890  1076 
14571.85James Atkinson   Jenks, OK49.08 365891  1036 Team Soundpony
15575.48Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC49.43 227423  1131 
16579.11Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK54.17 360512  1965 Team Phoenix
17Tim Lehmann   58.16  1079 
18586.37Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.06.18 374773  1961 
19590.00Doug Ozment   Yukon, OK1.17.17 390289  1114 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK42.29 228781  1958 Team Phoenix
2Rick Wild   43.18  1973 
3Benny Reeves   44.09  1931 
4550.71Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO45.56 362763  1138 
5David Chapman   47.29  1055 
6557.85Sammy Malone   Moore, OK47.39 342506  1924 
7Mike Talbert   48.15  1958 
8Kelly Kindrick   49.47  1132 
9Terry Cloer   49.48  1105 
10572.13Bob Goodwin   Norman, OK51.06 368279  1989 
11575.70Ted Burns   Oklahoma City, OK51.08 343424  1937 
12579.27Jim Smith   Elk City, OK51.23 104894  1141 
13582.84Ed Melott   Oklahoman City, OK56.23 375318  1984 
14Denny Beitler   53.34  1142 
15Jim Thomas   55.18  1107 
DNFKevin Reid     1118 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1.40.26 291250  280 HammerHeadBikes.com
2Kara Holland   Tulsa, OK1.41.51 351708  338 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.49.51 4941  309 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Hinkle   Norman, OK1.41.12 350956  612 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK2.05.35 305659  532 Off Camber Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Devon Fox   The Village, OK46.10 333674  1935 
2547.14Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK48.23 376753  1972 Team Phoenix
3554.28Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK51.35 376756  1947 
4561.42Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK56.18 368931  1078 360 Sports
5Kasey McMillan   1.17.03  1127 
6575.70Tegan Sexton   Midwest City1.19.29 391789  1125 
7582.84Erin Watson   Louisville1.19.45 75530  1130 
8Jill English   1.19.50  1148 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Dupree   47.35  1930 
2552.50Tammy Reid   Tulsa, OK53.15 367547  1955 Wheel Works
3565.00Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow53.34 366278  1943 Wheel Works
4577.50Joanne Kovac-Roberts   Wewoka, OK53.39 365633  1941 Off Camber Cycling
5590.00Robin Duff   Bluefield, WV2.07.29 376075  1928 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee