Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #5
Alachua, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEITH HILL     623 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 RYAN GOMIELA   Melbourne, FL 412049  615 GPS PLUMBING
3 JEREMY FARR     602 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
4 VICTOR LAYNE     639 
5 JEFF GILL     620 
6 Connor Murray   Riverview, FL 394025  637 
7 WILL TERQUE     638 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8 DEREK HUNTER     642 
9 FINDLAY DINGER     640 
10 SCOTT SIMPSON     641 
11 VICTOR BERG     643 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 11*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Davis   Newbery 392012  517 GATOR CYCLE
2 SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  510 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLEYOUTH
3 JORDAN KARRAS     504 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/PROEDGEBIKER.COM/CYCLEYOUTH
4 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  506 
5 MORGAN CONNELL   Lakeland, FL 384545  509 Cycle Youth
6 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  505 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
7 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  507 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
8 ROBBY LESTER   Gainesville, FL 386153  519 BIKE WORKS
9 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  513 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
10 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  500 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
11 HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  511 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
12 TAYLOR DEWOLF     516 
13 PARKER BONN     514 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
14 JARED COKER   Mulberry, FL 414367  502 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
DNF KYLE DINGER     525 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Smith   Gainesville , FL 334162  315 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  307 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLEYOUTH
3 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  303 CITY BIKES/CYCLE YOUTH
4 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  300 PROTECH BICYCLES
5 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  306 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
6 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  304 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
7 MATTHEW VIETRO   Boca Raotn  400615  302 CITY BIKES

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEAN PALAU   Hialeah, FL 348478  69 SUN CYCLING / PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  SANTOS BIKE SHOP
4 JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  PROTECH RACING TEAM
5 JOE WORSHAM     
6 ROBERTO CASTILLO     12 SUN CYCLING
7 MATT THOMAS     17 LEROYS' BIKEWORKS
8 JOHNNY CHAPA     16 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
9 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  25 
10 CRAIG ROWE     CITY CYCLE/ROWE RACING
11 KENNETH OSTEEN     40 
12 JACKSON GARDNER     41 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT LESTER   Gainesville, FL 412424  366 BIKE WORKS
2 Shane Stauffer   Riverview, FL 394024  351 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
3 MICK WINGFIELD   Deerfield Beach, FL 410492  370 
4 BRENT FERRARO   Gainesville, FL 330568  350 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/ON THE FLY
5 RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  383 TEAM BENT'S
6 JEREMY BENNETT   Eugene, OR 3324  365 AFFORDABLE LAWN CARE/ CHAMPION CYCLE
7 ALEX LAURSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 392280  368 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8 DAVID LEE     363 RETRO RACING USA
9 BEN CREWS     374 
10 Michael Curry   Lakeland Fl 392015  353 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
11 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     382 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
12 TERRY BARRETT     354 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  139 CHARCO RACING TEAM
2 MIKE FOXWELL   Riverview, FL 230536  141 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
3 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  101 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
4 BRET WHITMAN   Hallandale, FL 407427  114 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
5 ROBERT FONG   Hialeah, FL 390222  147 BIKE AMERICA
6 MICHAEL ADAM   Riverview, FL 417620  128 LEROY'S BIKES
7 MIKE WINTERS     117 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
8 JOHN BALLARD   Ocala, FL 384240  104 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
9 MATTHEW HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  130 GREENWAY BICYCLES
10 RICHARD TINDEL     156 
11 BRAD SCOTT   E Wenatchee, WA 169204  145 
12 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  108 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
13 ROY LEWIS     120 
14 DAVID MARTIN     102 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
15 ARVIN BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313824  100 
16 VALDIVIESO PABLO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  106 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
17 TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     105 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
18 BARRE VINCENT     155 
19 TOBY BERNET     154 
20 KIRK IVY   Miami, FL 385308  103 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
DNF RYAN LEVINE     144 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  211 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
2 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  203 RETRO CITY BICYCLES
3 DON SAVAGE     258 PLAN B CYCLING
4 LUIZ OLIVEIRA   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  244 PROTECH BICYCLES
5 Mark McDuffie   Longwood, FL 423635  210 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
6 JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  205 CHARCO RACING
7 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  229 
8 DEWAYNE MUELLER     209 
9 IVAN DA ROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  200 PROTECH BICYCLES
10 TODD JONES     241 
11 JAMES MCDANIEL   Frisco, TX 395186  238 
12 LUIS CAMPOS   Tampa, FL 367212  207 BENTS CYCLING
13 CARLOS DAVILA     267 PROTECH BICYCLES
14 MATT DUBE     265 ANDREW RACING
15 SCOTT HART     266 
16 FRANK COKER   Mulberry, FL 414664  201 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  402 BENT'S CYCLING/MCCARTY TRAINING
2 JAMES COOPER   New Smyrna Beach, FL 375445  404 BIKE ONE
3 STEVE WILDE     420 
4 TAREK HATOOM     405 
5 LES EVANS     415 
6 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  408 RB CYCLES
7 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Sarasota, FL 139486  414 BENT CYCLING
8 DAVID ANDERSON   Tallahassee, FL 45024  410 ZONE5 COFFEE & BIKES/ELLSWORTH
9 RON WILLIAMS     417 
10 STEVE AGGONICK     428 
11 CRAIG ROWE     403 ROWE RACING
12 PHIL PACINI     400 MISSION1 RACING
13 JOHN LAMANNA   Winter Haven, FL 328912  401 BENT'S CYCLING
14 David Hintenlang   Archer, FL 408000  419 
15 RJ WHITE     407 HOCKEY CHIC
16 JODY HALE     418 G & A RACING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  310 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
2 BLAKE IDZIAK   Ocala, FL 381986  304 GREENWAY BIIKES
3 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  301 CYCLEVOLUTION
4 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
5 ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  307 PROTECH RACING TEAM
6 CHRIS FRY     332 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 FRED LINTZ     324 GATOR CYCLE
8 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  312 RETRO CITY CYCLES
9 GRAHAM GILLIS   Tallahassee, FL 195567  309 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
10 RYAN BARROW   Denton, TX 348928  333 Team LaS'port
11 TYLER HOPE     316 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  658 
2 JOSH HENNESSEY     653 
3 GARY CORS   Clearwater, FL 186370  652 
4 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  651 PROTECH RACING TEAM
5 MATTHEW DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  650 FRISTPLACERACING.COM/ON THE FLY SUPPORT

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  253 Z'S BIKE SHOP
2 LORNE JOHNSON   Gainesville, FL 164908  261 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
3 BEN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 33035  254 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
4 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  271 352 BIKES & MORE
5 DARRN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  269 MIAIMI BIKE SHOP.COM
6 SCOTT PAVAO   St Augustine, FL 182303  265 Bicycles Etc.
7 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  255 SUN CYCLING
8 JUSTIN DELEO   Gainesville Fl 41400  279 
9 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
10 RAYMOND WELLS     252 BENTS CYCLING
11 PETE MINER   Gainesville, FL 24551  256 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
12 TED LINCOLN   Gainesville, FL 21218  278 
13 STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl 185913  257 MIAIMI BIKE SHOP.COM
14 TOBIN MCKNIGHT   Gainesville, FL 217875  275 MR GOODBIKE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville 367164  410 CITY CYCLES
2 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  405 PROTECH RACING TEAM
3 STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  401 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/PROEDGEBIKER.COM
4 YARO MIDDAUGH   Traverse City, MI 326300  428 MIDDAUGH BROS. COACHING
5 JOHN AVERETT     424 HIGHER GROUND
6 JASON PARSONS     438 
7 CHRIS BILOWICH   Gainesville, FL 255462  413 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
8 KEN KANDEFER   Jupiter, FL 272969  437 Club Scrub
9 SCOTT LITTLE   Yulee, FL 224869  419 THE PILLAR CO
10 KRIS JACOBS     418 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
11 JOSE FERNANDO TABARES-OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  403 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
12 JD FOWLER   Dade City, FL 381878  417 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
DNF JASON LUQUE   Neptune Beach, FL 78009  426 CHAMPION CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB JOHNSON     513 CYCLEVOLUTION
2 SCOTT JOHNSON     547 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
3 BRIAN KNIGHT   Ocala, FL 336986  509 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
4 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  501 Z'S BIKE SHOP
5 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  505 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 WILLIAM AGRICOLA   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  545 
7 ADAM GOLDFARB     528 B&J BICYCLES
8 RICH HOGLIEVINA     503 
9 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  504 JIM'S BICYCLES
10 KYLE GIBBS   Lake Worth, FL 287442  500 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
11 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  510 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  524 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO/CRANKLIFE
13 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  534 P&E RACING
14 MARK SINGLETON     518 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
15 SEAN HESS   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  532 
16 JEFF WALTERS   Seattle, WA 144902  526 VEE DUB YA
17 RICHARD COSTA     548 ULTRA BIKEX
18 FRED HEWETT   Tallahassee 83476  522 SPECIIALIZED BICYCLE COMPONENTS
19 DEAN THORTON     546 
DNF JESUS RIVERO     549 ULTRA BIKEX

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED HOLLANDER   Oviedo, FL 330836  611 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
2 ROGER SUTTON   Ocala, FL 389675  627 
3 ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  603 PRIMAL/THE BIKE SHOP
4 DOUG STEIN   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  601 
5 ALEX STROUHNC     625 
6 KEITH SLUDER     602 
7 MICHAEL VIETRO     600 
8 MARK BROOKS     604 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
9 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  609 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  606 THE BIKE SHOP
11 CHARLIE STOREY     608 
12 MICHAEL LENNON     624 TC CYCLE WERKS
13 ALFRED MANN   Sorrento, FL 122822  619 ENTENMANNS
14 THOMAS FIELD     628 
15 FRED BAKER     626 
DNF JAMIE ENRIGHT   Lakeland, FL 166859  615 TEAM BENTS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 153440  FIRST PLACE RACING/TOP GEAR BICYCLES
2 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  11 Super Cool Bike Shop/American Classic/Vitargo
3 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
4 RICARDO GIRALDO   Key Biscayne, FL 396668  19 ULTRA BIKEX
5 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/AMERICAN CLASSIC
6 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  17 Z BIKE SHOP
7 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  12 352 RACING
8 DANIEL KORECKY   Tallahassee, FL 302094  10 FIRST PLACE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  108 GEARLINK RACING
2 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  119 BENT'S CYCLING
3 TRENT MADDOX   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  114 
4 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  111 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
5 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  117 FIRST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
6 TOM NUGENT     118 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  150 BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
3 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  163 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  152 AJ BIKES BOARDS
5 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY   Daytona Beach, FL 377884  157 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
6 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  164 JAMIS BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
7 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  160 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 AMDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  153 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
9 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  159 PROTECH BICYCLES
10 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  206 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 TOM GILLIS   Tallahassee, FL 77327  207 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
3 KURT GALATRO   Tampa, FL 103443  219 CYCLE SPORTS CONCEPTS
4 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  203 CYCLE WERKS
5 HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  210 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER (UBC)

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOLLY HORNER   Oviedo, FL 319278  460 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
2 JOSSELYN GUTIERREZ   Miramar, FL 389659  457 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 Zee Cakmis   Jacksonville, FL 105342  473 PEDAL PIXIES / CUPCAKE VINEYARDS
4 SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  450 CYCLEVOLUTION
5 MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  453 CYCLE YOUTH/TWIN SIX
6 PAULINE HAZAN   Gainesville, FL 332442  480 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 SARI SANBORN   Melrose, FL 391018  451 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
8 MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  463 
9 ADRIENNE ENCINOSA     464 CHAMPION CYCLING
10 LISA WILLIAMS     470 
11 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  461 
12 MELINDA BEHRENS   Jacksonville, FL 384615  456 PEDAL PIXIES
13 CASSIE MONSALUD   Jacksonville, FL 388232  454 PEDAL PIXIES
14 SIMONE PETTIT   Gainesville, FL 359394  482 352 RACING
15 CHRISTINE GURLEY   Jacksonville, FL 327152  455 PEDAL PIXIES
16 MICHELE HALE     483 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUNE DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164874  701 RETRO RACING USA
2 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  710 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3 ROBIN BOUGHTON   Ocala, FL 359901  704 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING
5 MARNIE HENNESSEY   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  718 
6 Kathy Russell   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 399350  716 
7 CANDACE CHIN FATT   Miami, FL 335004  705 THE SCOOT. SKATE & BIKE CO

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN VANVURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 BIKE AMERICA
2 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  54 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee