Race Results for
Florida State Championship series #3
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - NOVICE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEITH HILL     623 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
2 RYAN GOMIELA   Melbourne, FL 412049  615 GPS PLUMBING
3 EDDIE GONZALEZ   Arcata, CA 158418  618 
4 ANDY WHITE     605 
5 MATTHEW DAUGHERTY     604 
6 JEREMY FARR     602 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
7 TYLER SAUERWIEN     621 BIKE TECH
8 RAN MEYERS     626 J-TOWN BIKES
9 CELESSE CHARTIER   Homesteadhomestead, FL 411068  622 BIKE TECH
10 RAYMIE LIGHTNER     624 
11 JASON ORR     609 
12 HOLLAND DRAKE   Ocala, FL 383760  617 
13 CHAD CAIN     625 TWO WHEEL TECHNOLOGY
14 JEFF GILL     620 
15 STEVEN ELLIOT     619 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  501 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 SAMUEL CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  510 Cycle Youth
3 Troy Davis   Newbery 392012  517 GATOR CYCLE
4 JORDAN KARRAS     504 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/PROEDGEBIKER.COM/CYCLEYOUTH
5 ETHAN AUDETTE   Auburndale Fl 388432  506 
6 JOSHUA JONES     515 
7 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  507 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
8 TRENT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 314436  500 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
9 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  513 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
10 TAYLOR DEWOLF     516 
11 MORGAN CONNELL   Lakeland, FL 384545  509 Cycle Youth
12 PARKER BONN     514 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
13 JARED COKER   Mulberry, FL 414367  502 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
DNF RYAN HALLIGAN     522 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Smith   Gainesville , FL 334162  315 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  307 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLEYOUTH
3 ADAM COHEN   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  303 CITY BIKIES/CYCLE YOUTH
4 CODY HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  305 PRIMAL-THE BIKE SHOP
5 Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  300 PROTECH BICYCLES
6 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  308 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
7 JOHN KOCH   Homestead, FL 312380  306 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
8 MATTHEW VIETRO   Boca Raotn  400615  302 CITY BIKES
9 TAYLOR PILKINGTON     310 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GABRIEL VALENCIA   Sunrise, FL 359770  BIKEATORS
2 JULIAN DASILVA   Boca Raton, FL 360353  ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 MIKE MONTGOMERY   Fort Pierce, FL 361928  10 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4 JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  PROTECH RACING TEAM
5 ROBERTO CASTILLO     12 SUN CYCLING
6 JEAN PALAU   Hialeah, FL 348478  69 SUN CYCLING
7 BENJAMIN FORSHEE     14 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
8 MATT THOMAS     17 LEROYS' BIKEWORKS
9 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  SANTOS BIKE SHOP
10 CRAIG ROWE     CITY CYCLE/ROWE RACING
11 MICHAEL BOYCO   Hollywood, FL 276631  25 
12 JOHNNY CHAPA     16 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
13 CARLOS BIGAS   Boca Raton, FL 395559  34 
14 JOE WORSHAM     
15 STEPHEN HURLEY     27 
16 RYAN HARRIES   Ocala, FL 401403  24 
17 ANDREW STRICKLAND   Miramar, FL 140357  26 
18 MICHAEL ACEVEDO     28 
19 MATTHEW WATTS     32 
20 KEITH CROSBY     33 
21 GREGORY STUPP     31 
DNF AUSTIN BERGER   Ocala, FL 243846  36 
DNF JACOB MARTIN     35 
DNF KYLE ALLEN   Ft Myers, FL 154124  30 
DNF DUSTIN RIVAS     21 

Men - CAT 3 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN DAVIS   Palmetto, FL 352736  371 
2 MICK WINGFIELD   Deerfield Beach, FL 410492  370 
3 ROBERT LESTER   Gainesville, FL 412424  366 BIKE WORKS
4 Shane Stauffer   Riverview, FL 394024  351 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
5 DAVID LEE     363 RETRO RACING USA
6 BEN CREWS     374 
7 ALEX LAURSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 392280  368 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8 Michael Curry   Lakeland Fl 392015  353 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
DNF ANTHONY MAGGS     373 
DNF MICHAEL COUTU     372 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMUEL MEJIA   Aventura, FL 172128  139 CHARCO RACING TEAM
2 MIKE FOXWELL   Riverview, FL 230536  141 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
3 BRET WHITMAN   Hallandale, FL 407427  114 AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
4 IVAN SALDIAS   Miramar, FL 367879  108 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
5 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  101 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
6 MICHAEL ADAM   Riverview, FL 417620  128 LEROY'S BIKES
7 DAVID MARTIN     102 MTBMIKE.COM
8 JEFFERSON BINFORD     123 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9 JOHN BALLARD   Ocala, FL 384240  104 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
10 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  116 BIKEATORS
11 BRAD SCOTT   E Wenatchee, WA 169204  145 
12 VICTOR CEPEDA     143 ROCK BIKE
13 MIKE WINTERS     117 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
14 RODRIGO BALBI   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 303343  142 CHARCO RACING TEAM
15 MATTHEW HINA   Ocala, FL 347792  130 GREENWAY BICYCLES
16 CHRISTIAN WHITE   Virginia Beach 208433  138 
17 TRAVIS SINK   Orlando, FL 148410  127 CHAIN REACTION BIKES
18 Valdivieso Pablo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 346084  106 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
19 FORREST KUTYNA     112 
20 Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  111 ECLIPSE RACING/BIKE TECH
21 PETER OSBORN   Delray Beach, FL 411355  137 
22 TOM POWELL     136 
23 MATTHEW PAREDES     125 
24 RICH MCLAUGHLIN   Gainesville, FL 200828  146 
25 JESSE HORTON     118 RETRO RACING USA
DNF RYAN LEVINE     144 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  203 RETRO CITY BICYCLES
2 LUIZ OLIVEIRA   Pompano Beach, FL 411350  244 PROTECH BICYCLES
3 Mark McDuffie   Longwood, FL 423635  210 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4 ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  240 
5 DEWAYNE MUELLER     209 
6 DON SAVAGE     206 PLAN B CYCLING
7 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  229 
8 MARK MONDELLO   St Augustine, FL 202257  230 ST. AUGUSTINE CYCLING/VELO FEST 2013
9 SCOTT BURNETT   Venice, FL 110784  211 
10 JORGE ORJUELA   North Miami Beach, FL 401277  205 
11 RUSSELL HAGAN   Port Orange, FL 185851  239 TWO WHEEL TECHNOLOGY
12 IVAN DA ROSA   Oakland Park, FL 368144  200 PROTECH BICYCLES
13 LUIS CAMPOS   Tampa, FL 367212  207 
14 JAMES MCDANIEL   Frisco, TX 395186  238 
15 TODD JONES     241 
16 ALEX SERRANO   Miami, FL 268428  233 BIKE TECH / ELIPSE
17 JAMES JAWORSKI     234 
18 TONY SWILLEY     243 
19 BRENT HAESEKER   Crystal River, FL 194807  232 
20 FRANK COKER   Mulberry, FL 414664  201 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
21 JOHN CHISSON     235 TOP GEAR
22 MARK BLANKENSHIP   San Diego, CA 365486  237 
DNF JEFF KEEN   Louisville, KY 159343  242 VELOFEST
DNF ROBERT MARTY     215 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY CHAMBERS   Lithia, FL 380193  402 BENT'S CYCLING/MCCARTY TRAINING
2 STEVE WILDE     420 
3 LES EVANS     424 
4 STEVE MOBBS     416 BIKE ONE
5 DREW JUSTICE     421 
6 JAMES COOPER   New Smyrna Beach, FL 375445  404 BIKE ONE
7 ARTHUR LAKS   Doral, FL 324808  408 RB CYCLES
8 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Sarasota, FL 139486  414 BENT CYCLING
9 MARK ALLEN     423 
10 TAREK HATOOM     405 
11 DAVID ANDERSON   Tallahassee, FL 45024  410 ZONE5 COFFEE & BIKES/ELLSWORTH
12 David Hintenlang   Archer, FL 408000  419 
13 PHIL PACINI     400 MISSION1 RACING
14 SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ     422 
15 RON MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 287995  409 BENT'S CYCLING
16 RAFAEL GABEIRAS     412 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF RJ WHITE     407 HOCKEY CHIC

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  310 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
2 BALA ALMEIDA   Delray Beach, FL 354694  301 CYCLEVOLUTION
3 GRAHAM GILLIS   Tallahassee, FL 195567  309 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
4 BRAD SHARKEY   Oakland Park, FL 304327  312 RETRO CITY CYCLES
5 BEN WILSON     311 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6 FRED LINTZ     324 GATOR CYCLE
7 PHIL ALTEMUS   Miami, FL 375495  300 YOP DOG CYCLE
8 DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL 330266  306 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 ANTHONY HUTTON   Silver Springs, FL 247858  305 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
10 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 289660  321 SUN CYCLING
11 ROGERIO FILHO   Deerfield, FL 299244  307 PROTECH RACING TEAM
12 BLAKE IDZIAK   Ocala, FL 381986  304 GREENWAY BIIKES
13 PEDRO NAVA     318 TEAM BIG WHEEL
14 JOE MACKEY     303 PROEDGEBIKER.COM/LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/CYCLE YOUTH
15 FABIO RUIZ     323 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
16 RYAN BARROW   Denton, TX 348928  319 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
17 ELTON GONCALVES     329 
18 JOSH TITUS     326 
DNF WADE MORRIS   Ridgeland, MS 390846  325 
DNF HENRY WILLIS     327 FIT LAB
DNF CHRIS SLACK   Venice, FL 270967  328 
DNF TYLER HOPE     316 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - CLYSDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY     653 
2 GARY CORS   Clearwater, FL 186370  652 
3 MATTHEW DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  650 FRISTPLACERACING.COM/ON THE FLY SUPPORT
4 Robert Smith   West Palm Beach, FL 338728  658 
5 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  654 
6 CRAIG MAYER   Davie, FL 301992  651 PROTECH RACING TEAM
7 BENNY PROTANO   Hollywood, FL 84820  657 PROTANTOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORNE JOHNSON   Gainesville, FL 164908  261 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
2 JIMMY TOURAL   Davie, FL 284614  253 Z'S BIKE SHOP
3 SCOTT PAVAO   St Augustine, FL 182303  265 Bicycles Etc.
4 FABIAN LARRE     272 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5 DARRN VENDITTI   Miami Beach, FL 276793  269 THE SCOOTSKATE & BIKE CO
6 MAX BAGGALEY   Gainesville, FL 269692  271 352 BIKES & MORE
7 GLENN VAUDREUL     268 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
8 JOSH PEREZ   Miami, FL 107031  255 SUN CYCLING
9 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI   Davie, FL 185989  250 Z'S BIKE SHOP
10 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  251 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
11 STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl 185913  257 THE SCOOTSKATE & BIKE CO
12 TIM HAYES   Gainesville, FL 208801  267 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 TED LINCOLN   Gainesville, FL 21218  270 MR GOODBIKE
14 RAYMOND WELLS     252 BENTS CYCLING
15 PETE MINER   Gainesville, FL 24551  256 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
16 TOBIN MCKNIGHT   Gainesville, FL 217875  275 MR GOODBIKE
DNF GRAHAM PARTAIN   Gainesville, FL 250066  273 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
DNF TRAVIS BROWN   Lakeland, FL 301361  274 TEAM BENT'S

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  401 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS/PROEDGEBIKER.COM
2 TOMAS DELGADO   Miami, FL 301640  404 ALEX' BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 VICTOR NELSON   Miami, FL 361984  429 BIKE TECH
4 ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL 355208  405 PROTECH RACING TEAM
5 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville 367164  410 CITY CYCLES
6 SEBASTIAN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  400 RB CYCLES/AXIOM ADVISORS
7 YARO MIDDAUGH   Traverse City, MI 326300  428 MIDDAUGH BROS. COACHING
8 JOHN AVERETT     424 HIGHER GROUND
9 JASON LUQUE   Neptune Beach, FL 78009  426 CHAMPION CYCLING
10 DIEGO CORREDOR     432 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
11 JOSE ROJOS     423 
12 CHRIS BILOWICH   Gainesville, FL 255462  413 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
13 JD FOWLER   Dade City, FL 381878  417 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
14 MORRIS CRISLER     408 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
15 KRIS JACOBS     418 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
16 NICK VARGAS     431 
17 JOSE FERNANDO TABARES-OSSA   Miami, FL 232103  403 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
18 JOSHUA WILLIAMS     430 
DNF BERT JAMES     416 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
DNF SEAN KEEFE   Quantico, VA 359290  409 TOP GEAR

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB JOHNSON     513 CYCLEVOLUTION
2 JOHN MORRIS     516 
3 RICKY ZSCHAECK     525 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
4 DANNY NEGAS     508 MCCARTY TRAINING
5 WAYNE THOMPSON   Sunrise, FL 277312  501 Z'S BIKE SHOP
6 BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL 149392  524 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO/CRANKLIFE
7 CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  505 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 Carlos Segura Jr   Newberry, FL 97203  517 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
9 ADAM GOLDFARB     528 B&J BICYCLES
10 JAMES MILLER   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  504 JIM'S BICYCLES
11 RICH HOGLIEVINA     503 
12 MARCO GONZALEZ   Mcallen, TX 73828  536 CHARCO RACING TEAM
13 MIKE SAUERWEIN   Miami, FL 74300  533 
14 KYLE GIBBS   Lake Worth, FL 287442  500 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
15 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR   Tequesta, FL 303878  514 Club Scrub
16 MARK SINGLETON     518 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
17 DWAYNE ADAMS   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  510 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
18 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  534 P&E RACING
19 SCOTT HUNTLEY   West Palm Beach, FL 364800  537 J-TOWN BIKES
20 FRED HEWETT   Tallahassee 83476  522 SPECIIALIZED BICYCLE COMPONENTS
21 JEFF WALTERS   Seattle, WA 144902  526 VEE DUB YA
DNF TREVOR BUSBY   Winter Park, FL 173953  512 BIKEWORKS OF ORLANDO
DNF JUAN PEREIRA   Kissimmee, FL 305524  531 RB CYCLES
DNF SEAN HESS   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  532 
DNF MACE MCMILLAN   Plant City, FL 218640  535 POWERTRIBE CUSTOMS

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED HOLLANDER   Oviedo, FL 330836  611 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
2 DOUG STEIN   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  601 
3 MICHAEL VIETRO     600 
4 SCOTT WEBER     605 GREENWAY BICYCLES
5 HERB HATCH     614 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
6 TED ALBER     618 
7 JAMIE ENRIGHT   Lakeland, FL 166859  615 TEAM BENTS
8 KEITH SLUDER     602 
9 JULIANNE NORTH   Stow , MA 165859  609 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
10 FRANKLIN MEYER   Port Saint Lucie, FL 380324  606 THE BIKE SHOP
11 ALEX HERNANDEZ     610 B & J BICYCLES
12 CHARLIE STOREY     608 
13 MARK BROOKS     604 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
14 MICHAEL LENNON     621 TC CYCLE WERKS
15 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  619 ENTENMANNS
DNF DON PENNINGTON     620 
DNF ROBERT HAM   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  603 PRIMAL/THE BIKE SHOP
DNF CARLOS ALLEN     617 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 153440  FIRST PLACE RACING/TOP GEAR BICYCLES
2 BOB MCCARTY   Cooper City, FL 109231  AG Factory Racing/McCarty Training
3 SHAWN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  11 Super Cool Bike Shop/American Classic/Vitargo
4 REGAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL 254912  16 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
5 ALEX ZAMBRANA   Weston, FL 39384  14 Z BIKE SHOP
6 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP/AMERICAN CLASSIC
7 BENJAMIN TALBOT   Gainesville, FL 250989  12 352 RACING
DNF FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914  BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM
DNF DANIEL KORECKY   Tallahassee, FL 302094  10 FIRST PLACE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  112 BENT'S CYCLING
2 DWAYNE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  108 GEARLINK RACING
3 LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  111 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4 THOMAS MUTCH   Coralsprings, FL 306425  116 PRO TECH BICYCLES
DNF TRENT MADDOX   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  114 
DNF TONY TIMONERE   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  109 TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO TOLEDO   Hialeah, FL 285111  150 BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  152 AJ BIKES BOARDS
3 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  164 JAMIS BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
4 AMDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  153 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/GREENWAY BICYCLES
5 JOE DIEMMANUELE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  163 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6 LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL 359407  159 PROTECH BICYCLES
7 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  160 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY   Daytona Beach, FL 377884  157 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
9 CLINT GIBBS   Newberry, FL 144801  162 BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
10 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  155 FIRST PLACE RACING/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
11 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP OF ORMOND BEACH
DNF TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  151 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
DNF MIKE BONN   Tallahassee, FL 4197  166 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
DNF JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL 361333  177 BIKE ATORS-BIG WHEEL
DNF BRIAN PACE   Plantation, FL 203769  169 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP / SPEED PACER RACING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  206 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2 EDWARD LIS   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  203 CYCLE WERKS
3 TOM GILLIS   Tallahassee, FL 77327  207 HIGHER GROUND BIKE SHOP
4 HUMBERTO DIAZ   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  210 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER (UBC)
5 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  211 RETRO RACING USA
6 TOM PIKE   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  204 
DNF KURT GALATRO   Tampa, FL 103443  219 CYCLE SPORTS CONCEPTS
DNF Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  209 PEMBROKE CYCLE

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOLLY HORNER   Oviedo, FL 319278  460 BIKEWORKS
2 JOSSELYN GUTIERREZ   Miramar, FL 389659  457 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
3 MARY-KATE WILSON     475 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4 NIKI CELANI     472 PEDAL PIXIES
5 SUE ANN HOPKINS     471 BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
6 SARAH FERRER   Delray Beach, FL 372659  450 CYCLEVOLUTION
7 Zee Cakmis   Jacksonville, FL 105342  473 
8 MONICA CASTILLO   Delray Beach, FL 411346  463 
9 SARI SANBORN   Melrose, FL 391018  451 BIKEWORKS OF JONESVILLE
10 ASUNTA FINNEGAN     474 GREENWAY BICYCLES
11 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  461 
12 MELINDA BEHRENS   Jacksonville, FL 384615  456 PEDAL PIXIES
13 DANA HARRIES     458 GREENWAY BICYCLES
14 DOREEN WHITMORE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 366529  465 BIG WHEEL/MTN
15 CHRISTINE GURLEY   Jacksonville, FL 327152  455 PEDAL PIXIES
DNF DANA SUMMEY   Jacksonville, FL 151981  481 PEDAL PIXIES / CUPCAKE VINEYARDS
DNF MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  453 CYCLE YOUTH/TWIN SIX

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  709 TEAM BIG WHEEL
2 JUNE DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164874  701 RETRO RACING USA
3 CANDACE CHIN FATT   Miami, FL 335004  705 THE SCOOT. SKATE & BIKE CO
4 Kathy Russell   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 399350  716 
5 ROBIN BOUGHTON   Ocala, FL 359901  704 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
6 MELIBE THOMAS     703 
7 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  710 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
8 ALYSSA ENRIGUEZ     714 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9 TAMORA THOMPSON   Tallahassee, FL 388025  713 
10 MEGAN PROTANO   Hollywood, FL 254068  717 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
DNF MARNIE HENNESSEY   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  718 
DNF MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  702 GEARLINK RACING

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN VANVURST   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 
2 TRACEY WALLACE   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
3 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  54 352 RACING/P/B/BIKES & MORE
4 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  57 ROSE BANDITS
DNF SHELLY ALLEN   Land O Lakes 90693  58 ST PETE CYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee