Race Results for
19th Piney Hills Classic
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Girard Melancon   Baton Rouge , LA01:36:38.000 23958  100 Eastbank Cyclery
2 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA01:42:15.000 255902  112 Wreckless Racing
3 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX01:43:12.000 114557  74 Monkey Wrench Bicycle
DNF Brandon Martin   Shreveport, LADNF 320500  99 
DNF Chris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  92 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Lange   Austin, TX02:09:53.000 349134  787 Racing
2 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX02:22:22.000 165778  Texas
3 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR02:23:16.000 300927  14 Bell & Co
4 Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR02:23:31.000 307374  13 Bell & Company MTB Team
DNF Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LADNF 166132  17 S3 Racing
DNF Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TXDNF 187734  16 destroy.forcecom

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR01:34:30.000 321414  89 AR Cycling & Fitness
2 John R Madden   Houston, TX01:35:12.000 329156  68 Sugar Cycles
3 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:36:45.000 337506  102 787 Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA02:18:52.000 331342  Team LaS'port
2 Scott Borne   Covington, LA02:22:21.000 228867  East Bank Cyclery/Wreckless Racing
3 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA02:22:56.000 299369  East Bank Cyclery
4 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX02:29:59.000 235610  10 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX02:30:18.000 358266  Austin Bikes/Revenant
6 Micah Patterson   Scott, AR02:30:26.000 350632  106 Spoke
7 Timothy Spence   Austin02:30:34.000 269816  Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
8 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX02:36:24.000 272155  98 ENGERYLAB/LIEBTECH
9 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL02:40:21.000 300922  Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX01:31:40.000 194241  54 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
2 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:33:22.000 23403  51 Proganda/Cook Ford
3 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX01:34:18.000 219282  60 Team Sage Cycles
4 John Madden   Houston, TX01:35:40.000 308953  61 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX01:36:40.000 290110  52 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
6 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA01:36:46.000 343396  82 LOCO
7 John Layne   Waco, TX01:36:47.000 297626  87 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
8 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:37:00.000 325182  53 PACC
9 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:38:13.000 157791  59 Mid City Bikes
10 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:38:19.000 205028  75 Team Bike Lane
11 Fred Gray   Spring, TX01:38:41.000 187011  76 Team Bike Lane
12 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA01:38:58.000 57794  55 
13 Warren Weber   Ruston01:38:59.000 300301  58 Piney Hills Cyclist
14 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO01:40:01.000 19209  105 360 CycleWorks
15 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:40:44.000 167973  91 Bikesport/Ion
16 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:41:11.000 178241  85 PAAC
17 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:42:15.000 11322  77 Action Bikes
18 Craig Myers   Lake Charles, LA01:47:32.000 367304  56 
19 William Moritz   Houston, TX01:48:39.000 161036  57 Kennebec Pass Racing Team
20 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:58:38.000 202642  84 Forth Worth Lumber
DNF Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TXDNF 255789  94 Team Bike Lane
DNF Brian Bajat   Haughton, LADNF 141343  111 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:33:30.000 186298  62 Team Sage Cycles
2 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:37:08.000 16827  63 Wheelsport Seattle
3 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:39:40.000 73177  113 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:40:51.000 275430  88 Tri City Bicycles
5 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:41:44.000 188556  110 Texas Pro Health Racing
6 John Worzel   Spring, TX01:43:45.000 325610  64 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR01:45:43.000 304034  104 Carve
8 Jerry McNutt   Mesquite, TX01:47:48.000 287676  86 Big Pig Racing
9 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:50:57.000 273864  97 Sugar Cycles
10 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:16:54.000 126923  83 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
DNF Kevin Highfield   Spring, TXDNF 218694  81 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TXDNF 119744  103 Infinity Cycling/Bicycle

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX01:50:26.000 32780  96 Simpson Sports
2 Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LA01:53:26.000 243607  109 
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:57:18.000 109257  66 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX02:01:26.000 140813  67 Bicycles Inc.
5 Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX02:03:06.000 129177  80 
6 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:13:06.000 138422  65 Nacogdoches Bike Club
7 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:35:54.000 105398  101 Bikesport/Ion
8 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX02:47:41.000 106296  78 Bike Sport

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:37:54.000 341794  259 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2 Clay F Cook   Shreveport, LA01:43:10.000 340498  299 LaS'port
3 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX01:45:37.000 355860  265 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
4 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:47:34.000 336530  260 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR01:53:47.000 341934  253 Bell & Company MTB Team
6 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:54:27.000 344376  201 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
DNF Luke Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264100  275 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roberson   West Monroe01:33:00.000 358002  211 sweatblooddirt.com
2 Eric Deller   Gladewater, TX01:35:36.000 289585  274 Wooley G's
3 Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX01:36:09.000 352602  285 
4 Daniel Martin   Shreveport, LA01:36:30.000 360278  302 LOCO
5 Jared Haney   01:36:49.000  283 
6 Elliot Bach   01:36:53.000  292 
7 Adam Hart   Shreveport, LA01:38:03.000 345192  210 LOCO
8 Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX01:38:27.000 311905  282 
9 Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX01:39:48.000 340326  263 UT Texas Cycling
10 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA01:41:01.000 378436  209 
11 Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA01:41:02.000 198357  218 NOBC
12 Paul Wegmen`   01:44:19.000  212 
13 Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:44:33.000 281734  296 Dallas Bike Works
14 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:45:17.000 369239  255 HCC Cycling Team
15 Jeffery Troyer   01:45:43.000  216 
16 Weldon Hill   Baton Rouge01:46:48.000 358408  262 Raising Canes
17 Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:47:19.000 378309  242 OMW
18 Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:48:33.000 385640  246 PACC
19 Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TX01:48:45.000 388402  214 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
20 Michael Balfe   Shreveport, LA01:52:13.000 290250  300 Team LaS'port
21 Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:52:28.000 326286  213 The Peddler
22 Rico Vazquez   Tyler, TX01:55:58.000 368167  217 Des TROY
DNF James Barrow   Shreveport, LADNF 300730  215 LaS'port

Men - Cat 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:32:54.000 377743  227 Team PACC
2 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:36:23.000 280922  256 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3 Jon Stout   Shreveport, LA01:36:37.000 391660  286 
4 Brent Fay   Saint Rose, LA01:39:58.000 348932  221 NOMAMBO/Eastbank Cyclery
5 Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:40:10.000 365815  225 Dilligaf
6 Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:40:22.000 394602  223 Texas Pro Health Racing
7 Jim Storey   01:40:29.000  220 koth
8 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:41:15.000 337426  268 BikesOnline.com Racing
9 Cary Beene   Shreveport, LA01:41:49.000 345900  222 Loco
10 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:41:50.000 255458  228 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
11 Scott McGowan   Canton, TX01:42:53.000 23494  301 Canton Power Sports
12 Danny Durdin   Pearland, TX01:43:08.000 282919  281 Texas Pro Health
13 Troy Anderson   Dallas01:43:31.000 341138  279 PACC
14 James Ellis   01:43:32.000  276 3#2
15 Aaron De La Garza   01:44:04.000  303 Team Sage Cycles
16 nathan vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA01:48:11.000 348624  288 LOCO
17 Chris Hartley   01:48:41.000  219 Round Rock Hard Racing
18 Robert Millet   01:49:35.000  250 Action Bikes/San Antonio
19 Shae Tribout   01:50:07.000  229 Tri-City Bicycles
20 Mack Pekar   Lake Charles01:50:25.000 358065  251 
21 Aaron McDowell   Longview, TX01:51:27.000 378597  278 
22 Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA01:55:02.000 325720  226 Team LaS'port
23 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:57:47.000 178201  272 West End
24 Jason Falk   Garland, TX01:59:13.000 357991  271 Dallas Bike Works
25 Eric Heyl   Destrehan, LA02:02:24.000 112214  224 Eastbank Cyclery/NOMAMBO
26 Andy Piner   02:27:35.000  231 
31 Jeff Soape   Longview, TXDNS 138940  230 Team Wooley G's
DNF Brian High   Monroe, LADNF 345328  294 LOCO/House of Cycle
DNF Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LADNF 347118  284 NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
DNF Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TXDNF 345660  249 enviroINKS/Bike Route
DNF Eric Simolke   Bossier City, LADNF 344244  287 La'Sport

Men - Cat 2 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX01:43:38.000 18429  235 
2 Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:43:44.000 375754  234 EnviroInks/Bike Route
3 John T Scripture   Bossiercity, LA01:46:35.000 290827  236 Team LaS'port
4 Todd Gray   01:47:15.000  257 Corinth Harden Dental
5 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:47:19.000 185910  295 VentureExpeditions.org
6 Kelly Heath   Austin, TX01:48:10.000 303304  239 LAME
7 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:49:31.000 370548  273 
8 Michael Golden   Downsville, LA01:50:11.000 260360  264 
9 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:50:18.000 366415  232 EnviroInks/Bike Route
10 Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:50:39.000 26709  289 
11 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:50:57.000 286360  258 Violet Crown
12 Michael Smith   01:51:55.000  233 LAME
13 Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:52:10.000 396754  244 Bike Lane
14 William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:53:01.000 218990  270 Team Mad Duck
15 Brian Workman   Austin, TX01:54:15.000 222693  290 
16 Doug Lange   Mountain Top, PA01:54:54.000 153167  240 Monkey Wrench Racing
17 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:55:16.000 318478  238 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
18 Brian Gandy   Huntsville, TX01:55:39.000 269378  245 
19 Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:57:15.000 160025  248 Bike Barn
20 Rick Hendricks   West Monroe, LA02:03:42.000 265332  237 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21 Clay Cook   02:05:58.000  298 Loco
22 James Cammack   Houston, TX02:06:54.000 278959  252 Bike Barn Texas
23 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX02:10:52.000 145515  241 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:15:46.000 329966  402 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Dawson Layne   00:15:47.00  504 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
3 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:17:10.000 366959  401 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:19:37.000 367341  488 Bell & Company MTB Team
5 Isaac McDowell   00:20:44.000  511 
6 Israel McDowell   00:22:07.000  510 
7 Alex Myers   00:24:33.000  476 
8 Preston Harvery   00:33:21.000  515 
9 Hunter Ben Moore   00:33:24.000  523 
10 Gabriel Chavez   00:39:17.000  498 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:30:07.000 366961  403 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Daniel Durdin   00:34:06.000  514 Texas Pro-Health Racing
3 John Ketterhagen   00:35:03.000  516 
4 David Pipes   00:35:04.000  513 
5 Jacob Rhymes   00:42:31.000  405 
DNS Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LADNS 382326  404 Team Colvin
DNF Collin Simon   DNF  522 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX00:55:10.000 349314  407 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2 Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:56:10.000 362004  406 Mt. Zion Racing
3 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX00:59:22.000 329158  409 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
4 Dylan Layne   01:01:58.000  505 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
5 Ethan Dowdy   01:02:03.000  410 Tri-City Bicycles
6 Peter Bond   01:12:09.000  519 Bike World Racing
7 Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LA01:14:43.000 382326  528 Team Colvin
8 Dalton Vandivere   01:45:26.000  483 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Ethan Myers   DNF  475 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX00:53:04.000 296255  477 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Quintin Deller   00:54:11.000  521 
3 Ian Spencer   Reading, MA00:55:22.000 321950  508 Wooley G's
4 Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX00:55:41.000 396470  412 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
5 Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX00:56:20.000 356701  493 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
6 Daniel Farrell   00:58:45.000  512 Team Wooley G's
7 Adam Lilly   01:00:48.000  411 
8 Joseph Le   Hockley, TX01:02:11.000 387591  492 Southern Elite
9 Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX01:03:55.000 387593  491 Southern Elite
10 Daniel Jestes   01:18:45.000  408 
11 Conor Stump   01:29:32.000  527 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Moody   Colfax, LA00:49:28.000 211144  424 SOAR Mountainbiking
2 Brandon Smoak   00:49:29.000  480 
3 Joshua Duet   Princeton, LA00:50:12.000 360358  423 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
4 Mark Nelson   00:50:23.000  417 LOCO
5 Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:50:29.000 348812  433 Centenary College
6 Jonathan Jones   Woodworth, LA00:51:44.000 357091  418 
7 Scott Lockwood   Oaklandoakland, TN00:52:00.000 397082  426 sweatblooddirt.com/house of cycles
8 David Peterson   00:52:32.000  485 RBM Matrix / Sashse HS
9 John Kyzar   Bossier City, LA00:53:36.000 397111  432 Sweatbloodirt
10 Christopher Rymal   00:53:46.000  421 
11 Chris Bartlett   00:53:48.000  486 Piney Hills Cyclists
12 Nathan Harvey   Bossier City, LA00:54:39.000 386813  416 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
13 Ethan Guillory   Shreveport, LA00:55:32.000 378295  429 Select One
14 Raid Zeidan   Bossier City, LA00:55:38.000 345666  414 LOCO MTB
15 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:59:02.000 365999  430 Team Twin Six
16 Shawn Herbert   00:59:36.000  425 Team Eastbank/NOMOAMBO
17 Raul Henao   Houston, TX01:03:30.000 395856  501 
18 John Foval   Baton Rouge, LA01:04:14.000 358108  438 
19 Justin Marsteller   01:05:56.000  497 
20 Adam Rouillier   Paulina, LA01:10:23.000 310320  415 NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery
21 Stephen Pederson   Ruston, LA01:10:44.000 389019  434 Piney Hills Cyclist
22 Taylor Atkinson   Laplace, LA01:11:56.000 341082  487 Centenary
23 Chris Ruane   Barksdale Afbb, LA01:12:20.000 389144  431 
24 Jeremiah Allison   01:13:20.000  526 
25 Derrick Fendley   Lake Charles, LA01:18:32.000 380393  435 
26 Matthew Moore   01:20:42.000  422 
27 Andrew Polito   01:21:39.000  436 
28 JP McVicker   Iowa, LA01:27:15.000 358259  427 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
DNS Migiel Cortez   Fort Worth , TXDNS 364709  419 
DNS Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TXDNS 311905  282 
DNS Jared Haney   DNS  283 
DNF Elliot Bach   DNF  413 
DNF Bruce Broussard   Lake Charles, LADNF 368100  437 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Unknown Rider      
1 Carl Owens   Longview, TX00:49:03.000 388150  442 Team Wooley G's
2 Shawn Slack   Austin00:50:49.000 396568  445 Austinbikes
3 M Alvarez   00:51:06.000  503 Extreme Customs
4 Jason Alexander   00:52:28.000  446 
5 Brandon Bowen   00:53:57.000  507 Holyspoke Racing
6 John Christian   Ruston, LA00:54:43.000 288589  494 Piney Hills Cyclists
7 Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX00:56:12.000 369328  440 
8 Adam Lynch   Bossier City, LA00:56:25.000 360604  451 LOCO
9 Brian Phillips   Tyler, TX00:56:41.000 389765  441 
10 Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:57:28.000 393549  447 GHOBA.org
11 Al Barcia   Slidell00:57:55.000 361778  453 
12 Steven Pyatt   00:59:01.000  525 
13 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX00:59:50.000 294738  443 AUPAZ
14 Brad Wiggers   Monroe, LA01:00:15.000 389612  478 
15 Bill Sphatt   01:00:28.000  518 
16 David Green   Shreveport, LA01:02:27.000 358146  500 LOCO
17 Casey Simon   Greenwood, LA01:02:52.00 358165  524 
18 George Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:06:19.000 345292  449 MZ Racing
19 Chad E Smith   01:07:21.000  530 
21 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX01:20:36.000 205782  481 Bikelane
22 Kevin McDonald   01:42:57.000  439 
DQ Cory Myers   Lacassine LouisanaDQ 367875  444 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX00:53:09.000 334056  517 787 Racing
2 David Pope   Alexandria, LA00:53:14.000 278943  456 S3 Racing
3 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA00:53:56.000 307546  461 Team LaS'port
4 David Townsend   00:54:00.000  458 Wooley G's
5 Stephen Johnston   Longview, TX00:55:12.000 272253  496 Wooley G's
6 Troy Vaughn   Boyce, LA00:56:17.000 358029  460 
7 Andrew Buller   Westlake, LA00:58:00.000 368113  459 
8 Ted Buller   Lafayette, LA01:01:54.000 358303  462 
9 John Parten   Giddings, TX01:07:10.000 42968  502 Bicycles Inc.
10 Lance Holloway   Boise, ID01:07:14.000 95323  509 Wooley G's
11 Clay Autery   Haughton, LA01:13:41.000 360688  454 LOCO
12 Dudley Webre Jr   Luling, LA01:15:14.000 367782  455 Eastbank Cyclery
13 Jose De La Rocha   01:27:24.000  520 Matrix/RBM
14 Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA01:28:18.000 113128  457 NOMAMBO
15 Salem Elkharash   01:29:03.000  490 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:33:31.000 325178  11 PACC
2 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX02:46:47.000 337574  12 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX02:52:22.000 337334  15 Dalla Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:55:29.000 341926  79 Bell & Company MTB Team

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:54:17.000 217745  90 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:57:39.000 206021  95 Bikesport ION
3 Catherine C. Moore   Benton, LA01:59:25.000 357066  107 LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
4 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL02:00:41.000 310472  69 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:45:48.000 203939  72 Black Sunshine/Cap Carter Racing
2 Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:51:12.000 365842  71 Team PACC
3 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:59:48.000 286821  108 
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX02:06:00.000 236072  70 Cap Carter Racing
5 Bonnie Bain   The Woodlands, TX02:22:39.000 269722  93 Team Bike Lane /MOAT

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:10:32.000 157466  73 Matrix / RBM

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:59:20.000 341932  254 Bell & Co MTB Team

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX01:55:27.000 366172  293 Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX02:01:38.000 385671  247 PACC
3 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX02:14:02.000 315548  208 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
4 Tara Clayton   02:18:39.000  297 Dallas Bike Works
5 Dawn McDowell   02:21:22.000  277 
6 Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA02:28:09.000 341020  207 Team LaS'port
7 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX02:36:04.000 368456  267 BikesOnline.com Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Neighbors   Austin, TX02:03:33.000 389117  243 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Teresa White   Bossier City, LA03:11:24.000 361722  291 Loco

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie Drummond   Springdale, AR00:16:40.000 367342  489 Bell & Company MTB Team
2 Mackenzie Chavez   00:33:10.000  499 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX00:39:15.000 329440  463 Team Bike Lane

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie Drummond   Springdale, AR01:06:44.000 367342  529 Bell & Company MTB Team
2 Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX01:46:40.000 368943  464 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emmylou Layne   01:01:58.000  506 Bikeland Dev Factory Team
2 Mary Hannabass   Austin, TX01:05:21.000 334900  467 
3 Emily Wiggers   Monroe, LA01:08:16.000 389613  479 
4 Melody (Pender) Vandivere   01:15:08.000  482 
5 Delana Lawson   Gretna, LA01:17:32.000 368168  468 Team Eastbank/NOMAMBO
6 Lua Walter   Estero Florida01:44:38.000 367968  465 
DNF Miguelita Cortez   DNF  466 
DNF Shelila Oubre   La Place, LADNF 367447  469 No MAMBO

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Johnston   01:01:46.000  495 Woolley G's
2 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX01:04:21.000 272297  471 Matrix/RBM
3 Lisa Barnhart   01:06:03.000  474 Holyspoke Racing
4 Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX01:07:32.000 368765  484 Bikelane
5 Melianie Webre   Luling, LA01:11:27.000 367725  473 Eastbank Cyclery
6 Renee Autery   Haughton, LA01:22:37.000 360689  470 LOCO
7 Donna Simms   Metairie, LA02:05:44.000 367925  472 Eastbank/NOMAMBO

- SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA01:43:11.000 260120  261 Wreckless Rasing
2 Cody DiMarco   Luling, LA01:43:16.000 357277  203 NOMAMBO Eastbank Cyclery
3 William Horvath   New Orleans, LA01:47:37.000 192615  205 NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery
4 Ricky Kennedy   Metairie, LA01:48:45.000 345186  202 NOMAMBO East Bank Cyclery
DNF Charles Pipes   Brownsboro, TXDNF 393344  280 
DNF Travis Vincent (Cat3)   Austin, TXDNF 301255  204 The Hub San Marcos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee