Race Results for
Azcross.com Flag Double Cross #1
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan WOODROFFE (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 364891   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.40John SAWASKY (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
2278.33Chris RAMSEY (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 165364   
3299.25Sam GROSS   Cave Creek 292354   
4320.18Jake BEGLEY (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 268804   
5341.10Steve McNAMEE (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
6362.03Zachary KELLER (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus Racing
7382.95Brian MEYER (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 220650   
8403.88Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
9424.80Jeremy BOUNDS (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   AZ Cross
10445.73Jules MILLER (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
11466.65Jake MERRY (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 197044   
12487.58Devin KELLY (3 - Cat4)   Tucson 366926   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.62Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
2408.70Michael CASTRO (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch
3420.79Alexander LEONARD (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 253218   
4432.88Kieran SIKDAR (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   02 Modern Fitness
5444.96Brian ABRAHAM (4 - Cat3)   Buckeye, AZ 76774   
6457.05Michael GOLDMAN   Flagstaff, AZ 303237   Red Rock Racing
7469.14Nathan FRANKE (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
8481.22Robert KROHN (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling
9493.31Joshua CHRISTENSEN (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
10505.40Jake MERRY (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 197044   
11517.48Bradley ARNOLD (7 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
12529.57Andrew COPE (3 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
13541.65Rex MUNGER (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 56496   Step Down Racing
14553.74Elliot ANDERSON (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15565.83Kiral THOMPSON (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
16577.91Patrick LINGLEY (6 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 187695   Red Rock Racing
17590.00Katherine FARAGO   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNFNathaniel COGHLAN (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFDavid NICHOLLS (Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
DNFMichael O'DONNELL (Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
DNFDale AGAR (Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.43Matt BONESS   Flagstaff, AZ 217868   
2456.60Ryan MAZURA   Tucson, AZ 390057   
3472.78David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
4488.96Michael GOLDMAN   Flagstaff, AZ 303237   Red Rock Racing
5505.14Patrick LINGLEY   Flagstaff, AZ 187695   Red Rock Racing
6521.32Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
7537.49Marshall MOORE   Providence, RI 307065   Brown University
8553.67Jules MILLER   Mesa, AZ 361162   Magnus
9569.85Thomas DAVIS   New River, AZ 8859   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.82Rich WEIS   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
2427.90Nathan FRANKE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3449.98Michael O'DONNELL (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   Absolute Bikes Team
4472.06Jeff BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
5494.14Craig CHESTER (3 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 83640   Hammer Nutrition
6516.22Bradley ARNOLD (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841   
7538.30Jeremy BOUNDS (5 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   AZ Cross
8560.38Terry JORDON   Flagstaff, AZ 112911   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.56Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
2495.47Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
3514.38James JOHNSON (1 - Cat4)   Cornville Az 46530   
4533.28Dale AGAR (2 - Cat4)   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
5552.19Richard WOODROFFE (3 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
6571.09Randy BOLES (4 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
7590.00Kiral THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daisy WARD (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   
2Olivia NICHOLLS (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.64Debbie HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2477.26Sue RAWLEY (2 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   Absolute Bikes Team
3508.89Pamela BAYLOR (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 361710   Bicycle Ranch
4540.51Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
5572.13Caris MARKOS (2 - Cat4)   Hartland Wi 389956   Magnus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee