Race Results for
Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race
Harriman State Park , NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  233 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  221 Handlebars cycling company
3 Nicholas Van Winkle (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 119896  218 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
4 Maksym Shepitko (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 330706  214 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149  222 Verge Sport
6 Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  219 Team Somerset
7 David Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  240 Central Jersey Cycling Team
8 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  223 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  232 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
10 Tom DiNunzio (2 - Cat3)   Andover, NJ 212722  230 Cycle Craft/Bulldog
11 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  229 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
12 Dan Harper (3 - Cat3)   Saugerties, NY 367030  224 Team Overlook
13 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668  237 
14 Dylan Gallagher (4 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY 164600  220 Team Overlook
15 David Freifelder (4 - Cat3)   Glenwood, NJ 200872  227 Westwood Velo
16 Sean Pasieka (5 - Cat3)   Riverdale, NJ 306426  212 Elite Endurance Training Systems
17 Roger Foco (5 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ 87347  236 
18 Carl Reglar (6 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  225 Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
19 Andrew LoGiudice (6 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586  238 Skylands Cycling
20 Kenneth Lundgren (7 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  217 Heart House Cycling Team
21 Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ 126300  234 Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT
22 Chad Culbertson (8 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ 230098  226 Guy's Racing
23 Nick Iacovelli (7 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  235 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  216 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY 275082  277 King Kog/Rosko
2 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY 303180  273 Cicli Devotion
3 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY 186936  276 WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mangoseed
4 scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200  263 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
5 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  265 CRCA/Rapha Racing
6 Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742  268 Cicli Devotion
7 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433  282 Team Town Cycle
8 Jeremy Clark   Monroe Mi 300921  278 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
9 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144  257 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
10 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY 328144  261 CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
11 soren jensen   New York, NY 356782  259 Insane Cross Posse
12 Seth Gallagher   New Paltz, NY 333006  281 Team Overlook Mtn Bikes
13 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  260 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
14 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY 263599  262 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
15 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803  256 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
16 Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970  267 Finkraft Cycling Team
17 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561  272 Watchung Wheelmen
18 Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ 93105  274 Westwood Velo
19 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480  284 Danny's Cycles
20 Christopher Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971  283 
21 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  264 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
22 John Cerasulo   Brooklyn, NY 361435  270 Cicli Devotion
23 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  266 Insane Cross Posse
24 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  285 Kissena Cycling Club
25 george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  280 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
26 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  286 Century Road Club Assoc
27 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358  80 Verge Sport/Test Pilot

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCO MORA   New York, NY 105965  34 TEAMORA ECUADOR
2 James McCowan   Poughkeepsie, NY 300333  76 Bicycle Depot
3 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY 254410  30 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Jun Sugai   Brooklyn, NY 379166  39 Chari & Co.
5 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969  21 Strictly Bicycles
6 Ben Turrell   New York, NY 314760  50 CRCA / FGX Racing
7 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644  
8 Christopher Ruiz   Ridgefield Park, NJ 313134  MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles
9 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906  37 Elite Endurance
10 Andrew Mutter   Yonkers, NY 249624  32 
11 Cheyenne Bailey     58 
12 Philip Josolowitz-Luce   Brooklyn, NY 256179  27 Ride Brooklyn!
13 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088  10 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
14 Aleksandr Usherenko   Brooklyn, NY 352568  346 Ride Brooklyn
15 Jason Heckle   Brooklyn, NY 386491  
16 Eli Branch   Jersey City, NJ 356488  23 Chari & Co NYC
17 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490  66 Westwood Velo
18 james stafford   New Paltz, NY 321234  69 
19 Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304  Team Somerset
20 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632  57 CRCA/ Arc Racing
21 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  11 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Brian Flynn   Croton On Hudson, NY 341676  64 Down Cycles
23 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056  61 Team Marty's
24 David Sanossian   Garden City, NY 117938  Kissena Cycling Club
25 James Gironta   Merrick, NY 13363  49 kissena
26 Eric Wightman     77 
27 David Davis     52 
28 Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  74 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
29 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY 44097  16 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
30 Ralph Miccio   Sleepy Hollow, NY 323618  33 Hastings Velo
31 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079  Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
32 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  45 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
33 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY 193622  25 CRCA
34 Matthew Scott   Haworth, NJ 304476  53 FinKraft Cycling Team
35 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997  38 CRCA/Foundation
36 Moshe Silverstein   Maplewood, NJ 254672  28 Speedwell Racing
37 Geri Lacaj   Astoria 388816  47 King Kog
38 Christopher Lee   Brooklyn, NY 389379  67 Kin Kog
39 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  55 Liberty Cycle
40 shawn wolf   Brooklyn, NY 357612  51 King Kog/Rosko cycles
41 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY 180790  24 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
43 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY 306178  56 CRCA/Arc Racing
44 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  15 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
45 Lukasz Chelminski   Brooklyn, NY 330990  54 CRCA
46 Josh Rovner   Brooklyn, NY 369460  40 King Kog
47 aaron goldstein     62 
48 Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ 294991  75 Team Marty's
49 Daghan Perker   New York, NY 306332  46 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
50 Abe Uchitelle     70 Bicycle Depot
51 Devon Pia     68 
52 Takahiro kudo   Brooklyn, NY 321622  20 Chari & Co. NYC
53 joe lawler   Brooklyn, NY 286126  65 Bicycle Roots Bike Shop/Joe Motta
54 Bjorn Edstrom   Chappaqua, NY 392105  22 
55 Miguel Galvan   New York, NY 288610  13 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
56 Dexter Cook   Wharton, NJ 389026  71 
57 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ 348658  The Sport Factory
58 Chris Bager     72 
59 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  48 CRCA/Westwood Velo
60 Andrew Pattison   Brooklyn, NY 386732  44 
61 Charles Spano   Woodstock, NY 273695  29 Unattached
62 matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  14 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
63 Mark Mendez     36 
64 Brian Campbell     19 
65 Matthew Hagan   Highland Park, NJ 357680  60 Central Jersey Removal
66 Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJ 380574  79 GS Gotham
67 Scott Mills   New York, NY 349344  17 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
68 Joshua Mendez     35 
DNF Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NYNew Paltz 268228  63 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Master - 40+ Cat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sugent (1 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ 261242  179 Watchung Wheelmen
2 james stafford (2 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY 321234  167 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
3 Chris LaBudde (3 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 357440  176 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
4 Kyle Herlihy (4 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT 278135  181 
5 Robert Mecea (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  165 Brooklyn Velo Force
6 Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760  177 
7 jason pilato (5 - Cat4)   Morris Plains, NJ 280460  172 Martys Reliable Cycle
8 Bob Swart (6 - Cat4)   Middletown, NY 139784  175 Dark Horse Cycles
9 Edward Haack (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY 250343  182 Team Bulldog
10 Joe Felker (7 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 157077  173 Somerset Wheelmen
11 David Schwartz (8 - Cat4)   Oakland, NJ 310335  163 Team Town Cycle
12 Patrick Sheeley (9 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY 346704  174 Favata's TRT Bicycles
13 HAROLD WOOD     164 
14 Joseph Huetz (10 - Cat4)   West Orange, NJ 345832  169 SPEEDWELL RACING
15 James Ambrosini (11 - Cat4)   Morris Plains, NJ 300365  161 
16 Richard Reno (12 - Cat4)   Burnt Hills, NY 389025  180 
17 Paul Thomasch (13 - Cat4)   South Orange , NJ 311915  168 Speedwell Racing
18 John Andre' (14 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 83400  178 Team Somerset
19 Eugene Colon (15 - Cat4)   Lido Beach, NY 299401  162 Mineola Bicycle

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lombardo (1 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ 21498  101 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Eric Schlauch (2 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595  109 Team Somerset
3 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105  110 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com
4 Ben Williams (2 - Cat1)   Stony Point, NY 38300  119 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
5 David Kahl (1 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 18414  120 Liberty Cycle
6 Roger Foco (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ 87347  113 Bicycle Tech Racing / Eleven Madison Park / VTC
7 Matthew Howard (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  126 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
8 Frank O'Reilly (5 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY 277811  130 
9 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668  105 Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Gu/Schwalbe
10 matt seaton (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  108 Insanecrossposse
11 Ted Haack (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY 250343  106 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
12 KARL RAHN   New York, NY 92839  116 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13 Chris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ 109236  103 CRCA/Westwood Velo
14 Philaretos Karavidas (3 - Cat3)   High Bridge 18530  128 Finkraft
15 kirt mills (4 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  125 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
16 Rob Glick (5 - Cat3)   Closter, NJ 139828  112 Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
17 Ben Tufford (6 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, NJ 106778  123 Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles
18 Christopher Gozick (7 - Cat3)   W Long Branch, NJ 13815  111 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
19 Glenn May (1 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 145726  107 Watchung Wheelman
20 Daniel Coleman (8 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  127 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Mark Mahoney (9 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22175  129 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 David Tragna (10 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 35850  117 Westwood Velo
23 manuel mainardi (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 364809  104 CRCA/Arc Racing
24 David Vernooy (3 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 386574  115 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105  183 Century Road Club Assoc
2 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  175 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
3 Rick Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  177 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Ed Burgess (2 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY 5491  172 Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition
5 Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 233709  166 Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
6 Scott Sugent (2 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ 261242  164 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
7 Fafar Bayat (3 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ 217865  179 Team Cosmic
8 Ed Troianello (3 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ 197533  165 Watchung Wheelmen
9 Tom Bowmaster (4 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 196028  180 Liberty Cycle
10 Patrick Kennedy (5 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967  178 Liberty Cycle
11 Peter Ognibene (6 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  173 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
12 Russ Green (7 - Cat3)   Pleasanton 277791  171 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13 Chuck Crocco (8 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  163 Team Somerset
14 Lawrence Dudek (9 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231  170 Team Somerset
15 tom perkins (10 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  182 Cyclocrossworld.com
16 Craig Rotile (11 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367  169 Finkraft Cycling Team
17 Dusan Strika (4 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 61737  174 Kissena Cycling Team
18 William Brunner (2 - Cat1)   Verona, NJ 114621  184 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Barrie Drabble (5 - Cat4)   Clinton, NJ 182370  168 Colavita Racing
20 jon powell (12 - Cat3)   Round Top 384467  181 Windham Mt Outfitters

Men - Junior - 10/14/20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002  986 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Ian Vernooy   Niskayuna, NY 386573  988 
3 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  987 Liberty Cycle
4 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  985 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  286 Colavita-Baci U19
2 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  289 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Riley Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY 321294  285 East End / Kreb Cycle
4 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  287 Colavita-Baci U19
5 jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  283 Liberty Cycle
6 Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  282 Team Somerset
7 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  284 Somerset Wheelmen
8 Gabe Trevor   Highland Park, NJ 359611  290 Somerset Wheelmen
9 Aidan Hamilton   Westfield, NJ 378648  288 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570  485 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2 Tara Parsons   New York, NY 98565  488 CRCA
3 Robin Shea (1 - Cat3)   Manorville, NY 59757  486 EECT/Kreb Cycle
4 Victoria Boughton Nelson (2 - Cat3)   Coram, NY 265208  487 EECT
5 Brooke Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 161138  489 Team Somerset
6 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641  490 Guy's Racing
7 katherine russell (3 - Cat3)   Cranbury, NJ 242109  483 Team Somerset
8 Maria Murphy (4 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  484 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Dagostino   Morristown, NJ 387679  175 
2 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040  174 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
3 Melissa Cameron   Pennington, NJ 333510  179 Century Road Club of America
4 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614  184 Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Heather Muller   Brooklyn, NY 261016  181 King Kog
6 Rachel Rubino   Philadelphia, PA 389555  186 
7 Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906  185 Carl Hart/GSBC
8 Gabrielle Czernik   Wanaque, NJ 335266  178 
9 Krista Ciminera   Brooklyn, NY 389261  182 King Kog
10 Andrea Vasilevski   Hoboken, NJ 240317  177 
11 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267  180 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10/18/20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100  142 Team Bulldog
2 Emily Tufford   Robbinsville, NJ 293226  143 Riptide Cycling
3 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  141 Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee