Race Results for
Pace Bend Road Race
Spicewood, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
3 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
6 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
7 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
9 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
10 Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
11 Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn (Texas)
12 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   Red's Racing
13 Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
14 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
15 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   PROACTIVE
16 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224   
18 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
19 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   McKinney Velo Club
20 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
21 George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   Tuneros Racing
22 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
23 Jared Johnson   Austin, TX 204589   
24 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   HammerHeadBikes.com
25 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
26 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
27 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
28 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
29 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
30 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
31 Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32 Greg Binion   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn (Texas)
33 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
34 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Austinbikes/Revenant
35 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
36 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
37 Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
38 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
39 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
40 Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41 Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   North Texas Road Team
42 Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
43 ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
44 Geoffrey Maguire   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
45 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
46 Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   GS Tenzing
47 Larry Blanchard   West Monroe, LA 103849   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
48 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Bike Barn (Texas)
49 Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   Austinbikes/Revenant
50 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
51 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
3 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566   Geri Atrix
4 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wenger (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
2 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
3 Chad Cagle (2 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 141654   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
5 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
6 Christopher Haga (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
7 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Phillip Snodgrass (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing
9 Christopher Powers (5 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
10 Jason Waddell (6 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
12 Colt Trant (7 - Cat1)   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
13 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Heath Blackgrove (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
15 Beau Edwards (9 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
16 William McRae   Austin, TX 23829   787 Racing
17 Phil Wikoff (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18 Michael Pincus (11 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
19 Joseph Schmalz (12 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
20 Christopher Trickey (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
21 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (14 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
22 Joshua Carter (15 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Dogfish Racing Team
23 Henk Calderon (16 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 Brant Speed (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
25 Sol Ethan Frost (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
26 Colton Jarisch (19 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
27 Logan Hutchins      
28 Austin Vinton (20 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
29 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
30 Steven Wheeler (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
31 Christian Helmig (22 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
32 Alan Ting (23 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
33 Tyler Jewell (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
34 Scott Veggeberg (25 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
35 Andrew Gonzales (26 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
36 Sean Sullivan      
37 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
38 Gray Skinner (27 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   787 Racing
39 Jed Rogers (28 - Cat1)   Austin Tx 271069   787 Racing
40 John Trujillo (29 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 225639   Team Wooly Mammoth
41 Austin Stewart (30 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
42 Mathew Ankney (31 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Todd Burgess (2 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Jeff Park (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
4 Richmond Frasier (1 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Alex Rodriguez (2 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
6 Kurt Joseph (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
8 Eric Burkhart (5 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
9 Edgar Nunnelly (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Simon Essl (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 10992   Elbowz Racing
11 Euan Mackay (3 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 220074   PROACTIVE
12 Rob Gray (4 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 Alex Vasquez (6 - Cat2)   Pearland, TX 149224   
14 Robert Mercado (5 - Cat3)   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
15 Joseph Howard (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 126617   McKinney Velo Club
16 Jared Johnson (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 204589   
17 Wayne Ziegler (1 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   HammerHeadBikes.com
18 Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
19 Carl Hentschel (7 - Cat3)   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
20 Steve Quick (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
21 Steven Guzman (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
22 Greg Binion (9 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Cord Offermann (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
24 Ted Nitka (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 82715   Austinbikes/Revenant
25 Stephen Higgins (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
26 Ricardo Rodriguez (4 - Cat4)   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
27 David Parker (11 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
28 Antonio Latto (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
29 Robb Bush (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 245682   
30 Larry Blanchard (12 - Cat3)   West Monroe, LA 103849   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
31 Scott Dill (13 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 268043   Austinbikes/Revenant
32 Kevin Schaefer (12 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Harrison (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
2 David Bumbaugh (1 - Cat3)   Magnolia, TX 145357   Red's Racing
3 Peter Staneland (2 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
4 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
5 George Steeves (1 - Cat4)   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   Tuneros Racing
6 Charles Huckabee (3 - Cat3)   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7 Frank Kurzawa (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Douglas Williamson (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
9 Martin Milliken (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Joe Udell (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
11 Bradley Houston (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Al Kline (3 - Cat4)   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   North Texas Road Team
13 ralph harris (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
14 Geoffrey Maguire (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
15 Leland Rusk (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
16 Larry Tharp (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 141664   Bike Barn (Texas)

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
2 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Team LaS'port
3 Alec ALDAPE   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
4 Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
8 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
9 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
11 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
12 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
13 Benjamin Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998   TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14 Brendan Sharpe   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
18 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
19 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
20 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
21 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
22 Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
23 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
24 Tor Berge   Friendswood, TX 367650   Bike Barn (Texas)
25 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
26 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Bicycle-Heaven
27 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
29 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Velossimo Racing
30 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   Mercy Cycling Team
32 Robin Thurston   Austin, TX 49021   787 Racing
33 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
35 William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
36 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
37 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
38 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing
39 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   
40 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
41 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
42 Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
43 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
44 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   Chicken and Waffles Racing
45 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   Team Wooly Mammoth
46 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
47 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
2 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
4 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
5 Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   
6 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
8 Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
9 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
10 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
11 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
13 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
14 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
15 jesse slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
16 jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
18 Michael Kramer   Houston, TX 54754   Shama Cycles
19 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
20 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
21 Clayton Darnall   Austin, TX 8661   
22 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
23 andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
24 Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   VooDoo Racing
25 Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   
26 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   Propaganda Bike Shop
27 Geoff Roper   Dallas, TX 319474   Team Party Time
28 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
29 Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Neoteric Racing
30 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
31 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
32 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
33 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
34 Kiet Tran   Houston, TX 198635   
35 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
36 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
37 Mike McCafferty   Pittsburgh, PA 271206   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
38 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
39 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
40 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
41 Robert Wray   Austin, TX 92563   KUHL
42 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   University of Texas-Austin
43 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Propaganda Bike Shop
44 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014   Tiger Cycling Foundation
45 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   
46 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330   Tiger Cycling Foundation
47 melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
48 chas knight   Dripping Springs, TX 267837   787 Racing
49 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
50 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing
51 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Ghisallo Foundation
52 ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   Team Party Time
53 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   Team Wooly Mammoth
54 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
55 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
56 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
57 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
58 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX 252237   787 Racing
59 Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   Crest/RBM Cycling
60 John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
61 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472   Team Extreme

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Blackwell   Jenks, OK 339152   DNA Racing
2 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
3 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
5 herman verhoeven   League City, TX 314812   Propaganda Bike Shop
6 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
7 John Pearson   Austin, TX 185241   VooDoo Racing
8 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
9 andy webb   Hollis, NH 286355   787 Racing
10 ben cukerbaum   Austin, TX 338288   Comanche Racing
11 James Frentress   Austin, TX 335548   787 Racing
12 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
13 Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
15 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
17 John Copeland   Phoenix, AZ 57352   Swiss American Bicycle Club
18 Patrick Darragh   Austin, TX 232499   ATC Racing
19 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   787 Racing
20 Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   Mirage
21 Kent Myers   Austin, TX 260618   VooDoo Racing
22 Erik Bricker   Dallas, TX 62036   KingRacingGroup
23 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   FCS Cycling
24 Jordan Parker   Austin, TX 346256   Comanche Racing
25 Jeff BRADLEY   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
26 Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
27 Dustin Finley   Austin, TX 251246   
28 David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix Cycling Club
29 Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   VooDoo Racing
30 Jon Wyrick   Austin, TX 323880   VooDoo Racing
31 Andres Calderon   Austin, TX 338790   Austinbikes/Revenant
32 Devin Parker   Austin, TX 330808   Comanche Racing
33 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Ghisallo Foundation
34 George Borden   Houston , TX 304067   Kind Human Sports
35 Christopher Copeland   Houston, TX 88711   Bike Barn (Texas)
36 Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
37 jose chan   Houston, TX 295514   
38 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
39 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
40 Robert Trent   Austin, TX 337338   Comanche Racing
41 William Huie   Austin, TX 197553   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
42 Carson Lange   Austin, TX 349134   787 Racing
43 Craig Jones   Katy, TX 280908   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Ruthstrom (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 366981   
2 Mark Brown (2 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 334366   Bike Barn Texas
3 ianrey amuan (3 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 366219   Dominion - Falcon Bank
4 Derek Stewart (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 347740   787 Racing
5 Tyler Mitchell (1 - Cat5)   Houston 366978   Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Grant Woolf (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Daniel Gonzalez   Georgetown 365613   T3Multisports
8 Joel Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 366730   
9 Blake Young (3 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 370818   Team Cycle Progression
10 John Freemire (6 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 366263   Team VT Bike Stuff
11 jaime esparza (4 - Cat5)   Laredolaredo, TX 338862   Dominion - Falcon Bank
12 Rodolf Palencia (5 - Cat5)   Pflugerville, TX 337924   
13 Craig Jones (7 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 318854   VT Bike Stuff
14 Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX 291247   McKinney Velo Club
15 Noe Espinosa (8 - Cat4)   Stafford, TX 293313   Shama Cycles
16 Jason Paxton (9 - Cat4)   Cibolo, TX 250272   
17 Even Gonzalez (10 - Cat4)   Mcallen, TX 333586   
18 Tucker Cullum (6 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 366969   
19 Patrick Stevenson (7 - Cat5)   Abilene, TX 286892   Team VT Bike Stuff
20 kevin owen (8 - Cat5)   Abilene, TX 357525   Team VT Bike Stuff
21 Bert Raglin (11 - Cat4)   Corpus Christi, TX 362210   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 357344   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2 Ben Gray (1 - Cat5)   Fulshear Tx 366005   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrison Horton (1 - Cat4)   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Peter Winski (2 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club
3 Will Hughes (3 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357325   FRESH Racing
4 Garrett Hobbs (4 - Cat4)   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Ryan Stankard (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 232223   Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
6 Kyle Sanders (5 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
7 Matthew Strange (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Smith (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
2 Roman Lobkovsky (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
3 Chris Toriggino (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 370849   
4 Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
5 Luis Cook      
6 Dan Piercy      
7 Daniel Perkins (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 274330   Violet Crown
8 James Connolly (4 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 314390   Bike Barn Texas
9 Frank Schillaci (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 333864   Propaganda Bike Shop
10 Marla Briley   Austin, TX 357736   Snapple-ATC Racing
11 William Hughes (6 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324   FRESH Racing
12 Even Gonzalez (7 - Cat4)   Mcallen, TX 333586   
13 Michael Minardi   Round Rock, TX 371455   
14 Mark Schusterman (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 203872   Texas Pro Health Racing
15 David Gardner (9 - Cat4)   Odessa, TX 56590   One Hour Racing
16 Stephen Gilbert (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 309407   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Michail Feldman (11 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 299827   McKinney Velo Club
18 Kevin Bordwick      
19 Clark Whitley (12 - Cat4)   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
20 Jason Ashcroft      
21 Daniel Curtin (13 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
22 Lance Slack (14 - Cat4)   Grapeland, TX 136097   One Hour Racing
23 Maner Shaw (2 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
24 Barry Conlon (3 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 336950   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Stephen Spess (15 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 261323   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
26 Grant Woolf (16 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 348158   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
27 Michael Moist (17 - Cat4)   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
28 Doug Baysinger (18 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
29 Robert Diaz (19 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
30 Charles Cannon (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 263760   Velossimo Racing
31 Jeffrey Christiansen   Sioux Falls, SD 303735   Velossimo Racing
32 Steve Sprinkle (21 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240   
33 Han Goh (4 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 351656   Team Spincycle
34 Michael Shaddock (22 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
35 Shane Carbonneau (5 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 320074   Velossimo Racing
36 James Garza      
37 John Dodge (23 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 271975   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
38 Tom Zizka (24 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 279575   Bike Barn (Texas)
39 Rich Russo (6 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 365751   Team Spincycle
40 Chip Cramer   Spicewood, TX 368422   
41 Joseph Steele (25 - Cat4)   Kingsville, TX 324664   Team ALS-C3
42 Michael Baker (26 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223   TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Reynolds   Rockwall, TX 367755   University of Texas-Austin
2 Don Notgrass   San Antonio, TX 358317   
3 Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773   
4 Daniel Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   
5 Kris Bates   Dripping Springs, TX 369906   VooDoo Racing
6 Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
7 Keith Kraft   Baton Rouge, LA 368268   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Kris Hooker   Austin, TX 366106   Neoteric Racing
9 Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Propaganda Bike Shop
10 Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   
11 Justin Reed   Houston, TX 311337   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
12 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ   Katy, TX 312636   Shama Cycles
13 Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   
14 Anselmo Barrios   Houston, TX 319248   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   McKinney Velo Club
16 Joe Stawick   San Antonio, TX 307669   Bicycle-Heaven
17 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   University of Texas-Austin
18 Matt Miner   Helotes, TX 370419   
19 Gideon Tsang   Austin 375444   Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Hopkins Jordan   Tyler, TX 370583   
21 Paul Abel   Austin, TX 354988   University of Texas-Austin
22 Gary Epple   Austin, TX 306509   
23 Wes Morgan   Shreveport La 354550   Team LaS'port
24 Bert Raglin   Corpus Christi, TX 362210   
25 Jeff Cummings   Luray, VA 364998   
26 Eddie Cadena   Mckinney, TX 365118   McKinney Velo Club
27 Emil Ellis   Austin, TX 217070   Team Cycle Progression
28 Sam Eells   Austin, TX 184961   
29 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
30 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX 357978   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
31 Austin Smith   Wichita Falls Tx 364838   
32 Timothy Freeman   Spring, TX 349686   The Woodlands Cycling Club
33 jose roman   Midland, TX 304605   One Hour Racing
34 David Shortes   Odessa, TX 238018   One Hour Racing
35 Kedge Cook   Webster, TX 273087   Propaganda Bike Shop
36 Tim Chason   No City, TX 6683   
37 Jess Murphy   San Antonio, TX 264426   

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Olivia Jones   Katy, TX 347080   Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ChanTam Duong   Austin, TX 344590   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
3 Kim Ciolli (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Jennifer McRae (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
5 Kathryn Hunter (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
6 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
7 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
8 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (1 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
9 Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
10 Annalisa Fish (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
12 Claire Routledge (2 - Cat2)   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
13 Rachel Byus (3 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
14 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD Cycling Club
15 Mary Nunnelly (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 143312   Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Michelle Hayner (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
17 Kaelly Simpson (4 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
18 Lauren Robertson      FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
19 Loren Eggenschwiler (4 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
20 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
21 Shannon Gaffney (5 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
22 Tiffani Harkrider (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 299187   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
23 Celina Richardson (6 - Cat3)   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   Colavita Racing, Inc.
24 Amber Vredenburg (6 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 251058   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
25 Nadia Barrera (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 306242   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
26 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
27 Suzy Snell (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
28 Jennifer Mix (5 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
29 Margaux Salas (9 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 297101   
30 Michelle Montoya (7 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
31 Hannah Calvert (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 308722   Ghisallo Foundation
32 Kathleen Hattaway (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
33 Mary Jimenez (8 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Atkinson   Austin, TX 362136   Velossimo Racing
2 Barbara Varela   Houston, TX 366145   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
4 Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   Colavita Racing
5 Natalie Kurz   Houston, TX 365313   Kind Human Sports
6 Danielle Bradley   Branson Mo 366819   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7 Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Maggi Finley      
9 Melissa Ruthven   Austin, TX 164268   Snapple-ATC Racing
10 Katie Kantzes   Austin, TX 368365   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11 Marla Briley   Austin, TX 357736   Snapple-ATC Racing
12 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   ThinkFinance Racing
13 Kelley Martin   San Antonio 366902   
14 Christy Lan   Houston, TX 370104   Kind Human Sports
15 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
16 Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing
17 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18 Kelsey McArthur   Houston, TX 367804   
19 Kimberly Zurek   Lewisville, TX 311861   
20 Ashley Hiatt   Austin, TX 339334   Ghisallo Foundation
21 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene 206473   
22 Laura Carbonneau   Austin, TX 367206   Velossimo Racing
23 Kelley Devine   Houston, TX 324962   Shama Cycles
24 Inna Wirawan   Houston, TX 352710   Northwest Cycling Club
25 Roxan Kraft   Baton Rouge, LA 295096   Northwest Cycling Club
26 Natalie Pfeifer      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee