Race Results for
Hyattsville CX
Hyattsville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean O'DONNELL   Washington, DC42:52:00 327064  731 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
2 Antony BARSI   Washington, DC43:28:00 345152  736 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3 sean CAMPBELL   Brooklyn, NY44:29:00 385655  739 Crosshairs Cycling
4 Christopher HILL   Racine, WI00:44:30. Laps 186263  740 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
5 Jonathan SEIBOLD   Crofton, MD44:44:00 60194  734 DCMTB
6 Luther SWIFT   Falls Church, VA44:58:00 301191  732 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Joshua FEAZELL   Fayetteville, WV45:00:00 300017  737 Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Jesse LEIFERT   Washington, DC45:14:00 239946  747 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Michael (Mike) ESMONDE   Washington, DC45:41:00 182417  738 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
10 Alexander CASTRO   Ashburn, VA46:44:00 308958  733 Crosshairs Cycling
11 Christopher DINSMORE   Baltimore, MD47:35:00 218771  750 Unattached
12 William KANTERES   Alexandria, VA47:54:00 256269  741 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
13 joanthan CARNEY   Washington, DC48:32:00 358631  745 Unattached
14 Dimitri LEMUS   Alexandria, VA50:25:00 335300  754 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
15 Victor PRADEL   Potomac, MD51:40:00 262385  744 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
16 Jason BUDA   1 Lap  753 Unattached
17 Charles SWAIN   Rockville, MD1 Lap 358245  746 Unattached
18 Jay WESTCOTT   Norfolk, VA1 Lap 304278  743 Squadra Coppi
19 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 129625  755 Artemis
20 Jim VENTOSA   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 253932  749 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 julian KENNEDY   Catonsville, MD27:35.5 389012  825 Race Pace/ Trek Bicycles Mountain Bike Team
2 Marc MANZKE   Washington, DC27:57.1 199980  831 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 George SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA28:07.6 301814  805 The Bike Lane
4 Bruce SCHWAB   Woolwich, ME28:23.9 41343  843 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania/OA/CycleMania
5 Alexander BROWN   Washington, DC28:33.9 359595  804 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Daniel PROULX   Ellicott City, MD28:40.0 386030  841 Unattached
7 Matthew MCDONALD   Herndon, VA28:45.2 206370  807 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Matthew BUCKLEMAN   Bel Air, MD28:47.5 368766  839 Unattached
9 Roman SEMENOV   Silver Spring, MD28:57.3 339118  848 Route 1 Velo
10 John PERCER   Gambrills, MD28:58.2 97775  862 Unattached
11 Ryan BOWEN   Rockville, MD28:58.4 368783  802 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Hans MANZKE   Washington, DC29:11.7 242280  817 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Ivan BAKER   Silver Spring, MD29:11.8 378913  877 Unattached
14 Andrew SHOAFF   Washington, DC29:16.4 289630  844 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15 John MEAD   Arlington, VA29:26.2 266034  852 Unattached
16 James KOHLER   Fairfax, VA29:33.2 315336  810 HPC
17 Matthew BULLY   Arlington, VA29:52.4 294190  853 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
18 Brian MATTERN   Fairfax, VA29:59.0 339420  813 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
19 Chris CHASE   Arlington, VA30:03.0 6668  816 Unattached
20 Bryan VASEK   Washington, DC30:34.8 297278  826 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Charles KEARNS   Washington , DC30:35.9 199059  840 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
22 Brian CROWE   Falls Church, VA30:37.2 275942  846 Unattached
23 Robert CHASE   Arlington, VA30:44.5 6677  829 Unattached
24 Lorin ALUSIC   Washington, DC30:45.6 213604  871 Pirate Race Productions
25 Collin CLARK   Alexandria, VA30:47.1 197996  872 Gripped Racing
26 Paul CAVALIERI   Baltimore, MD30:53.0 359515  821 Unattached
27 Joshua GORMAN   Washington, DC30:59.2 272802  860 Kind Human Sports
28 Andre SELVYN   Broomfield, CO31:26.0 380514  845 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Levi MAGYAR   Jeffersonton, VA31:27.8 75922  869 Equipe CMI/BST
30 Brian CONNORS   Fairfax31:30.8 379894  842 The Bike Lane
31 Nathan Cristler   Arlington, VA31:36.9 364819  880 
32 Noah BELL   Washington, DC31:52.8 284455  864 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
33 Patrick JARENWATTANANON   Washington, DC31:53.1 362104  830 Unattached
34 nathan HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA31:55.6 271870  812 GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
35 Dale KUNCE   Silver Spring, MD31:58.1 388638  806 Unattached
36 Matthew MALLOY   Bethesda, MD31:58.5 389804  847 Unattached
37 graham DAVIS   Kensington, MD32:07.9 357007  866 Unattached
38 Michael LA SCOLA   32:24.7  865 Unattached
39 Charles MCNEILL   Arlington, VA32:29.1 286746  820 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
40 Dave KIRSCHNER   32:31.6  874 Unattached
41 ronald HOWARD   Baltimore, MD32:31.7 358615  832 ron howard & Associates
42 Brenton WALKER   Severn, MD32:43.7 127408  876 ABRT
43 Alex CURRIE   Washington, DC32:50.7 389269  856 Unattached
44 Rodges ANKRAH   Hyattsville, MD33:06.3 174807  819 Route 1 Velo
45 Adam ISSENBERG   Silver Spring, MD0:33:07 135987  878 NOAA Cycling
46 Stuart WRIGHT   College Park, MD33:22.3 388129  811 Unattached
47 Matthew MEAD   Arlington, VA33:26.3 324320  870 The Bike Lane
48 William MCLEOD   Rockville, MD33:38.8 368421  855 Unattached
49 Jim GOEKE-MOREY   33:57.3  833 Unattached
50 Jack FISHER   34:23.5  851 Unattached
51 Erik WHITLOCK   Washington, DC35:02.7 390195  873 Unattached
52 Max MICHELI   35:21.4  867 Unattached
53 Darius FILSUF   Los Altos, CA35:32.1 236752  824 University of California-Los Angeles
54 Ben GUTMAN   35:37.9  875 Unattached
55 Thomas Shugart   Alexandria35:54.9 391001  854 Unattached
56 Ben HIGHTOWER   36:07.8  858 Unattached
57 ROB BUCK   36:37.7  881 
58 Joseph ODONNELL   Washington, DC36:52.8 389478  863 Unattached
59 Pete VAN RIPER   Washington, DC37:08.0 246471  808 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
60 MARK JORDAN   0:38:00  879 
61 David MILLER   Alexandria, VA38:36.6 261299  814 Unattached

Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry MILLER   Alexandria , VA42:12.1 358552  411 Crosshairs Cycling
2 Russell BERRYMAN   Washington, DC42:29.9 213122  401 Crosshairs Cycling
3 Brooks BOWMAN (1 - Cat4)   Reston, VA43:06.5 357778  406 The Bike Lane
4 Robert FREEMAN (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD43:16.4 386538  410 Unattached
5 Jason THOMAS   Elizabethtown, PA43:22.5 73022  412 Unattached
6 Auggie PLITT   Bel Air, MD43:37.7 302120  407 Adventures for the Cure
7 Christopher WYNNYK   Washington, DC43:41.4 198106  419 Crosshairs Cycling
8 John DOVE   Springfield, VA43:42.5 354108  408 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
9 TYLER LULICH   Washington, DC0:43:55 280059  479 V-DAY
10 Andrew SHELBY   Louisville Ky44:14.9 240025  409 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Michael VANDERBILT   Springfield, VA44:15.2 95748  402 V-DAY
12 Patrick GREEN   Alexandria, VA44:22.6 305601  418 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
13 Scott MYERS (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore44:32.4 360252  424 Unattached
14 Cody ALVAREZ   Vienna, VA44:37.6 306908  421 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
15 ETHAN FREY   Lutherville, MD44:38.4 246931  478 
16 Evan WHEELER   Takoma Park, MD44:39.8 303560  413 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Jay NEIGHBOURS   Bel Air, MD44:47.9 329078  455 Adventures for the Cure
18 John SWITZER   Frederick, MD45:01.7 165625  420 Unattached
19 John GLODEK   Frederick, MD45:20.6 269746  423 Twin Six
20 Andrew MASSONNEAU   Winchester, VA45:25.4 310117  422 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
21 Christopher PRICE   Baltimore, MD45:55.3 237578  414 Charm City Cycling LLC
22 Michael CORDOVA   Chester, CA46:02.4 207547  428 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Matthew EVEN   Washington, DC46:02.6 247035  432 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
24 Edward PATRICK (4 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD46:05.4 314566  425 Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 Barry PUGH   Westminster, CO46:14.7 311635  444 Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Allen TRAYLOR   Washington, DC46:14.9 303069  441 Unattached
27 Jack CHENG (5 - Cat4)   Mclean46:15.3 358522  434 V-DAY
28 Charly HERMANSON   Columbia, MD46:32.3 191618  446 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Tiernan MULROONEY   Arlington, VA46:42.3 307031  452 Unattached
30 Stephen SPENCER   Hyattsville, MD46:47.3 299850  433 Crosshairs Cycling
31 Christopher HAIR   Rockville, MD46:50.1 217303  465 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Patrick PEOPLES   Washington, DC46:53.6 326348  451 Kind Human Sports
33 Knight ELSBERRY   Washington, DC47:12.6 341640  472 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Pete LOBIANCO   York, PA47:15.9 306912  427 Mason Dixon Velo
35 Marko RAJKOVIC   47:27.4  464 Unattached
36 Matthew MERKEL   47:33.7  467 DCMTB
37 Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD47:42.2 97177  466 Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji
38 Keith HOWER   Washington, PA47:45.6 274419  415 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
39 John ROHRER   Baltimore47:45.8 229567  480 Team BBC
40 Matthew FACKNER   Alexandria, VA47:59.7 329068  442 Unattached
41 Chris JAMES (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC48:08.9 243560  461 DCMTB
42 Alexander BROWN   Washington, DC48:10.3 359595  443 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 William VERBARG   St. Louis, MO48:11.6 134044  458 Unattached
44 Jesse LEIFERT   Washington, DC48:46.0 239946  447 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Christopher GRENGS (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA48:47.2 56655  438 Squadra Coppi
46 Daniel AFZAL   Alexandria, VA48:48.2 1214  463 V-DAY
47 Tony SPANGLER   Laurel, MD48:54.4 358359  476 Adventures for the Cure
48 Mike SHAW   48:59.0  471 Haymarket
49 Roman SEMENOV (8 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD49:22.5 339118  483 Route 1 Velo
50 George BRANYAN (9 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD49:39.2 254888  482 Route 1 Velo
51 Wade HELLNER (10 - Cat4)   Leesburg, VA49:48.4 333128  449 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
52 Bryan VASEK (11 - Cat4)   Washington, DC49:59.2 297278  457 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 Matthew BRANCHEAU   Baltimore, MD50:26.4 206409  430 Charm City Cycling LLC
54 Aron KANSAL   Alexandria, VA50:26.6 173651  440 Whole Wheel Velo Club
55 Nicholas SACHANDA   Washington, DC50:55.1 303663  453 George Washington University
56 Brigham LUMM   Washington, DC51:17.4 258015  417 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
57 Alistair HASTINGS (12 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA1 Lap 304997  450 The Bike Lane
58 Judson HEUGEL   Rockville, MD1 Lap 301473  439 Charm City Cycling LLC
59 Mark LAHUEC   Annapolis, MD1 Lap 62489  436 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
60 Christopher JONES (13 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD1 Lap 341396  462 University of Maryland-College Park
61 Andre SELVYN   Broomfield, CO1 Lap 380514  468 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 JASON DECHAMBEAUX   1 Lap  484 ROUTE 1 VELO
63 Derek WILSON (14 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA1 Lap 301504  445 Unattached
64 Jason BLODES   1 Lap  477 Unattached

Men - Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen CUMMINGS   Pittsburgh, PA56:07.9 201402  Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Ryan FAWLEY   Rosendale, NY56:13.1 284302  Unattached
3 Collin BECKER   Colorado Springs Co56:41.6 179626  Unattached
4 B Jacob SITLER   Wrightsville, PA57:35.1 217193  Unattached
5 Nicholas TAYLOR   Arlington, VA57:48.2 305092  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Garrett OLSEN   Villanova Pa58:01.5 290847  10 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMM
7 Christopher RABADI (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD58:41.7 339512  14 Crosshairs Cycling
8 Eric LUNDGREN (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA58:43.3 264778  12 JBV Coaching
9 Andrey DOROSHENKO (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD58:43.8 286579  Charm City Cycling LLC
10 Jeffrey DICKEY   Arlington, VA59:35.8 9439  16 Unattached
11 Sean O'DONNELL   Washington, DC59:57.4 327064  Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti
12 Jonathan BAGGETT   Falls Church, VA1:00:41 133076  11 Saroff Racing Team
13 Timothy RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA1:00:45 280764  21 Stanridge
14 Jason HETTENBAUGH (1 - Cat3)   Honeoye Falls , NY1:00:59 263837  19 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Sol
15 Chad BARTLETT (4 - Cat2)   Woodbine, MD1:01:26 303932  18 Kind Human Sports
16 Eric KRAUSE (5 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD1:01:48 214347  Western Howard County Cycling/S
17 Andrew WELCH (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA1:02:03 263741  13 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V
18 Jonathan JONES (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH1:02:05 187034  17 Crosshairs Cycling
19 DAVID FLATEN (8 - Cat2)   Andrews Air Force Base, MD1:03:32 297084  22 Overdrive Cycling Club
20 Tanner BROWNE (9 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA1:03:32 253942  15 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - MASTER - CAT 1-2-3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave WEAVER (1 - Cat1)   Towson, MD41:52.9 37442  201 ALAN North America Cycling
2 Raul ROJAS (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD42:21.3 263489  203 DCMTB
3 Jay LAZAR (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD42:21.5 253808  214 Charm City Cycling LLC
4 Jeffrey DICKEY   Arlington, VA42:41.2 9439  239 Unattached
5 Greg MARINI (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD42:43.1 22509  223 DCMTB
6 Johnny MAY (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD43:04.4 140403  212 Charm City Cycling LLC
7 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (4 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD43:15.1 241286  210 Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Ron HUEBNER (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA43:20.7 145895  204 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Matthew PARSE   Purcellville, VA43:22.6 27333  224 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Christopher HARSHMAN (5 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD43:28.9 157410  206 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 Paul RADES (6 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD43:41.8 272645  202 The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles CX Experience
12 John MCGREEVY (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA43:46.9 358550  217 Crosshairs Cycling
13 Ryan BANNON (7 - Cat2)   Reston, VA43:54.6 185425  213 The Bike Lane
14 Brian POOCHIGIAN (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC43:54.9 28422  229 DCMTB
15 Chris MAYHEW (8 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA43:56.9 88693  208 JBV Coaching
16 Michael BIRNER (4 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD43:57.3 57561  207 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 Christopher KING (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC44:00.2 224580  219 Route 1 Velo
18 Gary RODOSTA (4 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV44:07.6 30303  244 Breakaway Velo
19 Christopher MCGILL (9 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD44:19.1 23467  218 Backyard Bike Club
20 Jonathan HOUGHTON (10 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD44:31.7 218194  216 Adventures for the Cure
21 Michael MORALI (11 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD44:48.9 251023  209 Western Howard County Cycling
22 Joshua DELMANZO (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA44:52.1 235703  240 Unattached
23 Edward KRALL (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA44:58.2 193751  221 Fort Pitt Velo
24 Jason LINS (13 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD44:59.4 301391  211 Adventures for the Cure
25 Steve FIFE (14 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA45:13.3 159286  226 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26 Kimani NIELSEN (15 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA45:18.8 201175  222 Squadra Coppi
27 Erik LEAVER (6 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD45:22.9 136519  238 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Matt CARROLL (16 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA45:28.7 191682  220 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Luther SWIFT (7 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA45:50.1 301191  225 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Chris BAKER (8 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV45:55.1 139227  242 Breakaway Velo
31 Neil SCHIRMER (17 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD46:09.0 282645  215 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
32 David PEDERSEN (9 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:09.7 141362  232 Squadra Coppi
33 Joseph ASHMAN (10 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD46:35.2 252843  236 Unattached
34 Andrew SHAW (5 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA46:42.4 116102  237 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Daryl GRISSOM (11 - Cat3)   Reston, VA47:19.9 250286  243 The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles CX Experience
36 Joel CAHALAN (12 - Cat3)   Stewartstown, PA49:02.9 218803  241 Unattached

Men - Masters - CAT 3-4 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aric FREDERICK (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD45:09.9 81170  614 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Jason LUDICKE (2 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD45:10.0 329092  607 Adventures for the Cure
3 Charles ARENSBERG (1 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA45:24.9 1882  606 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Brian SCHMIERER (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC45:43.6 233114  609 DCMTB
5 John HOSTETTER (4 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD45:51.3 42896  627 Charm City Cycling LLC
6 Scott HUDDLESTON (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA45:57.2 17003  615 Unattached
7 Eric SCHMITT (6 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD46:11.8 321422  610 Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Charles BIRO (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:14.3 83935  605 Route 1 Velo
9 Guilherme ROSCHKE (8 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD46:21.6 301032  612 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
10 Chris CHAPMAN (9 - Cat3)   Newark, DE46:22.9 258109  701 Bike Line
11 Paul VARGA (10 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD46:31.5 263568  618 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12 Will MAHLER (11 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA46:33.5 93522  620 Keystone Velo Club
13 Constantinos TOMBRAS (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA46:33.6 70009  604 Squadra Coppi
14 Brandon LUMM (13 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:41.7 95106  617 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Evans ROHRBAUGH (1 - Cat4)   Dallastown, PA46:54.0 141704  641 Unattached
16 Ryan NEWILL (14 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA46:56.8 25988  608 Crosshairs Cycling
17 George SCHULZ (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA47:12.1 31862  635 The Bike Lane
18 Matthew OBYRNE (3 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD47:37.3 383996  656 Adventures for the Cure
19 Shane MCCREADY (4 - Cat4)   York, PA47:37.6 121627  676 Keystone Velo Club
20 Michael HOFFMAN (15 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA47:51.3 300362  704 Hup United
21 Daryl GRISSOM (16 - Cat3)   Reston, VA47:56.0 250286  603 The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles CX Experience
22 Thom MOORE (17 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA47:58.6 254028  642 Potomac Velo Club
23 Wayne BLANKS (18 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD48:00.9 327718  616 Unattached
24 Mark STAHL (19 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA48:01.6 267703  680 Unattached
25 Ron EDWARDS (20 - Cat3)   Washington, DC48:02.0 288789  636 DCMTB
26 Daniel KLAUSSEN (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA48:02.1 351658  628 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
27 Michael THAXTON (6 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD48:05.1 282922  677 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
28 Matthew COOPER (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, MD48:08.0 320222  601 Adventures for the Cure
29 Dennis DISCHLER (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE48:09.6 303082  655 Unattached
30 Jon ANDERSON (22 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD48:10.2 359167  637 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31 Bill MCCARTHY (23 - Cat3)   Washington, DC48:14.8 163959  686 Unattached
32 Anthony DALESSIO (24 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA48:20.4 298407  652 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Pete GREEN (25 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD48:25.0 335260  675 Adventures for the Cure
34 Bruce BUCKLEY (26 - Cat3)   Reston, VA48:27.8 239616  622 The Bike Lane
35 Peter SCHULTZ (27 - Cat3)   Reston, VA48:28.2 303071  703 Unattached
36 Jonathan HANSON (7 - Cat4)   Middletown, VA48:40.0 325628  644 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
37 Christopher COSPER (8 - Cat4)   Phoenix, MD48:40.5 7862  667 Adventures for the Cure
38 Jeffrey SHEEHAN (9 - Cat4)   California, MD48:40.4 180654  633 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
39 Sean SCHMITT (10 - Cat4)   Crofton, MD49:01.7 214283  681 Unattached
40 Eric GRIFFIN (3 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD49:14.1 204606  619 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Victor PRADEL (28 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD49:24.5 262385  639 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
42 David TUCKER (29 - Cat3)   Broadlands, VA49:37.4 263491  647 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
43 Michael SCARDAVILLE (30 - Cat3)   Washington, DC49:51.8 161370  665 DCMTB
44 Carlo ALFANO (31 - Cat3)   Brunswick, MD50:04.1 302425  650 Unattached
45 Scott RENDA (11 - Cat4)   Washington, DC50:13.6 233394  645 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Robb HAMPTON (32 - Cat3)   Darnestown50:27.6 178989  688 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
47 Alistair HASTINGS (12 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA50:36.8 304997  654 The Bike Lane
48 Michael DONNELLAN (13 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD50:38.3 150589  658 Unattached
49 Corey TWYMAN (33 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD50:51.0 157964  640 DCMTB
50 Ryan DOUGLAS (14 - Cat4)   Washington, DC50:58.1 191602  685 Crosshairs Cycling
51 Andrew SHOAFF (15 - Cat4)   Washington, DC50:59.5 289630  684 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
52 Charles WALTERS (34 - Cat3)   College Station, TX51:13.9 318060  673 Adventures for the Cure
53 Aaron GHAIS (16 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD51:23.2 206891  702 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
54 Matthew LEAR (35 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD51:37.0 329138  649 Adventures for the Cure
55 Mark WANCO (36 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA51:42.1 238331  691 Hup United
56 Mike SCHIAVO (17 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA51:42.7 221704  682 Crosshairs Cycling
57 Frederick GRIM (37 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD52:12.0 298187  646 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
58 nathan HAKKEN (18 - Cat4)   Edmonds, WA52:21.3 271870  653 GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
59 Brian DALTON (19 - Cat4)   Carmel Ca52:21.4 360251  697 DCMTB
60 Robert HELMS (20 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD52:43.1 171051  678 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
61 David JENKINSON (21 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA52:46.1 291750  643 Unattached
62 Michael ZOELLER (38 - Cat3)   Washington, DC53:11.5 155245  705 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
63 Stokely SAMUEL (39 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD53:13.4 176100  623 Unattached
64 Michael EDMONDS (40 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA53:15.5 303823  666 Potomac Velo Club
65 David LEE (22 - Cat4)   Burke, VA53:18.1 276003  648 The Bike Lane
66 Mike KRAWCZEL   Rockville, MD53:19.6 19799  689 Red Lantern Racing
67 Thomas CARTER (23 - Cat4)   Washington, DC53:23.2 338412  661 DCMTB
68 Michael OLIVER (24 - Cat4)   Columbia, MD54:04.5 157721  694 Adventures for the Cure
69 David STINSON (25 - Cat4)   Great Mills, MD54:17.1 281983  693 Patuxent Velo
70 Geoffrey SILBERMAN (26 - Cat4)   Clarksville, MD1 Lap 52340  629 Unattached
71 William HANDSFIELD   Denver, CO1 Lap 263382  699 Unattached
72 Aaron TRIPP (27 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 387088  663 Unattached
73 Thomas POCHE (28 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 261919  662 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
74 Theodore MONOSON   Washington, DC1 Lap 117314  659 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
75 Stuart WRIGHT (29 - Cat4)   College Park, MD1 Lap 388129  651 Unattached

Men - Masters - Cat 1-2-3 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerzy WOZNIAK (1 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA43:40.7 58994  301 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches
2 Marc GWADZ (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC44:23.4 195768  304 DCMTB
3 Andrew SHAW (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA44:35.8 116102  302 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
4 Scott STAHL (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA44:42.6 267714  305 Unattached
5 David KAY (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC44:43.6 50000  326 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents
6 Cory SMITH   Winchester, VA45:31.8 300674  303 Western Howard County Cycling/S
7 John ROGERS (3 - Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD45:31.9 136767  309 DCMTB
8 Curtis SOUTHERN (2 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD45:33.0 52033  307 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
9 Shawn DOWNING (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD45:44.2 45276  314 Charm City Cycling LLC
10 Chris HUHN (3 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA45:45.9 195989  308 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
11 Jon HICKS (4 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA46:10.0 273964  306 Western Howard County Cycling/S
12 Gary MOON   Winchester, VA46:14.7 24850  319 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
13 Kenneth MORRIS (5 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT46:41.8 272355  311 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches
14 Bill OKEEFE (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD46:46.4 284982  313 Charm City Cycling LLC
15 George MILINKOVIC (6 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA46:54.6 206767  310 Charm City Cycling LLC
16 Thori WOLFE (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC46:54.8 234409  316 Crosshairs Cycling
17 T Scott THOMPSON (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA46:57.5 189333  312 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / V
18 Knight ELSBERRY (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC47:03.5 341640  318 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
19 Karl KENSINGER (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA47:10.4 18948  317 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
20 Alain PHILIPPE (10 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD47:17.1 239994  323 Adventures for the Cure
21 Christopher MERRIAM (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC47:44.1 180319  320 Crosshairs Cycling
22 Bill WHEELER (11 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD48:02.8 357123  315 Unattached
23 David SCHARFF (12 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD48:02.9 53940  330 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
24 Douglas KEIM (13 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA48:19.5 275655  324 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches
25 Michael BUCHNESS (14 - Cat3)   Reston, VA48:35.0 5322  328 The Bike Lane
26 Chas RYAN (15 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA48:58.7 209147  327 Potomac Velo Club
27 Marc KLEIN (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA49:36.1 201836  321 HPC
28 Eric SLOMAN (17 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA50:19.5 123134  329 National Capital Velo Club/Unit

Men - Masters - CAT 1-2-3-4 - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard PAUKSTITUS (1 - Cat3)   Gambrills, MD48:38:00 108012  932 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 David WOLFEL (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC50:27:00 127614  931 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Thomas FULCHER (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC1 Lap 354560  933 Rock Creek Velo
4 Chris MASSONNEAU (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA1 Lap 358891  940 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen
5 George UHL (4 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD1 Lap 358242  937 Adventures for the Cure
6 James CARLSON (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA1 Lap 96832  938 Potomac Velo Club
7 Michael WYNNYK (6 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD1 Lap 294856  939 Crosshairs Cycling
8 Robert LEA   Taneytown, MD1 Lap 20621  936 T.E.A.M. Fuji
9 Randall NIXON (7 - Cat3)   W Friendship, MD1 Lap 26162  935 Western Howard County Cycling
10 James WAGNER (8 - Cat3)   Milton, DE1 Laps 116012  941 DC Velo Limited

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen BRENNEMAN   York Pa33:02:00 360992  141 Keystone Velo Club
2 Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD33:43:00 360067  142 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Iain MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA33:50:00 369359  143 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Laraib LAUBACH   36:39:00  163 Unattached
5 Bo RIDER   Bethesda, MD36:51:00 376173  153 Rock Creek Velo
6 Sebastian SILBERMAN   Clarksville, MD37:28:00 388185  147 Unattached
7 Benjamin HARRIS   Bethesda, MD39:03:00 384026  152 Rock Creek Velo
8 Ean MEALEY   York, PA39:39:00 386262  145 Keystone Velo Club
9 Dustin GOODWIN   39:42:00  161 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
10 Liam THOMPSON   Arlington, VA41:12:00 360137  148 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11 Alex KASCH   Arlington, VA1 Lap 390412  157 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Zachary ROBERTS-WEIGERT   1 Lap  154 Rock Creek Velo
13 Henry BETHELL   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 389881  160 Unattached
14 Tobias KLEIN   Arlington, VA1 Lap 386626  155 HPC
15 Thomas DONNELLAN   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 379665  165 Unattached
16 Jonah KILLY   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 386386  150 Rock Creek Velo
17 Max MICHELI   1 Lap  156 Unattached
18 Daniel POLIQUIN   Chevy Chase, MD1 Lap 343742  159 Rock Creek Velo
19 Joshua TOWNES   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 383942  151 Rock Creek Velo
20 Erik CORSON   Kensington, MD1 Lap 382429  164 Rock Creek Velo
21 Aidan DIXON   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 340302  158 Rock Creek Velo
22 William MCNEELY   Liberty, SC1 Lap 23788  162 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
23 George PROVINE   Millersville, MD2 Laps 380846  146 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA36:20:00 253942  364 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 John MERRIAM   Washington, DC36:44:00 254805  362 Crosshairs Cycling
3 Liam PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD38:26:00 345906  372 Rock Creek Velo
4 Sanford GLICKMAN   Chevy Chase, MD38:27:00 367380  371 Rock Creek Velo
5 Luke KLAUSSEN   Arlingon, VA40:08:00 349742  363 HPC/HPC/LIST
6 Zachary WHITLOCK   Washington, DC42:14:00 375870  365 Rock Creek Velo
7 Lucas QUILTER   Washington, DC1 Lap 319662  370 Rock Creek Velo
8 Adam FULCHER   Washington, DC1 Lap 306953  366 Rock Creek Velo
9 Anthony WIMMER   Gaithersburg, MD1 Lap 390185  369 Rock Creek Velo
10 Will MESSICK   Washington, DC1 Lap 379476  373 Rock Creek Velo
11 Jordan WERBEL   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 383861  367 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC32:50.3 321868  54 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 GINNY JEPPI   Baltimore, MD33:30.0 380279  64 Sublime Athletics Velo
3 Melanie YU   33:57.0  55 Unattached
4 Mackenzie VANOVER   33:58.8  51 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
5 Emily HUEBNER   Seattle, WA34:16.6 388123  65 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Susan DRIANO   34:20.8  68 Unattached
7 McKenzie ZOLLNER   Washington, DC34:49.1 379425  63 Unattached
8 Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD35:20.9 272062  59 Rock Creek Velo
9 Jennifer GIBBONS   Reston, VA36:11.9 382123  52 Unattached
10 Therese COOPER   36:43.8  56 Adventures for the Cure
11 Kathy LETT   37:49.8  58 The Bike Lane
12 Regina SPALLONE   37:50.2  61 Bicycle Place Velo Club
13 Cassandra Bowen   Rockville, MD38:50.7 391962  62 Unattached
14 JoMarie HOHOLIK   40:11.0  53 The Bike Lane
15 Angela HENNESSY   40:24.6  66 Unattached

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE40:39:00 329074  547 Wooden Wheels Racing
2 Margit JOCHMANN   Reston, VA41:06:00 290399  532 Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Carla WILLIAMS   Baltimore, MD41:28:00 385760  534 Unattached
4 Melissa ERICKSON   Broomfield, CO41:31:00 358190  533 Unattached
5 Lisa JANCY   Arlington, VA41:36:00 307556  545 Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Jessica HALL   Arlington, VA41:47:00 299945  537 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Mary TYSON   Herndon, VA41:59:00 358909  531 The Bike Lane
8 Rachel WEAVER   Pittsburgh, PA42:15:00 271851  543 Steel City Endurance
9 Shauna SWEET   Washington, DC1 Lap 321868  544 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Karen TALLEYMEAD   Arlington, VA1 Lap 376513  539 The Bike Lane
11 Tracy LEA   Taneytown, MD1 Lap 20622  541 Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji
12 Julie BORSETTI   1 Lap  540 KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
13 Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD1 Lap 129625  538 Artemis
14 Diane MILLER   Washington, DC1 Lap 208554  536 Squadra Coppi
15 Dawn GRAHAM   Bluemont, VA1 Lap 13846  535 Unattached
16 Bridget ZOLMAN (1 - Cat4)   Mechanicsburg, PA1 Lap 270554  548 Potomac Velo Club
17 Nona COLBURN   Bethesda, MD1 Lap 320796  542 Unattached
18 Denise CLEARWATER   Arnold, MD1 Lap 282839  546 Unattached

Women - Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura MURRAY   Catonsville, MD32:28.1 317044  101 Unattached
2 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN   Whiteman Afb, MO32:50.7 184788  114 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD32:51.0 293522  102 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Traci RODOSTA   Morgantown, WV33:42.8 6393  112 Breakaway Velo
5 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD33:53.4 325760  106 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Emily MCDONALD (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA35:53.4 235317  104 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Marni HARKER (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC36:59.3 15086  107 Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Laurel LARSEN   Berkeley, CA37:13.2 300574  105 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA0:30:25 388103  781 The Bike Lane
2 Cameron NEWCOMBE   Bethesda, MD30:52:00 340658  785 Rock Creek Velo
3 Annamaria MCHUGH   Washington, DC31:32:00 367544  783 Rock Creek Velo
4 Eve WOLFE   Washington, DC33:13:00 388509  787 Unattached
5 Ruthie VOGEL   35:21:00  788 Unattached
6 Kelsey STENDERMOORE   Bethesda, MD36:26:00 389531  789 Rock Creek Velo
7 Zoe WOLFEL   0:37:20  784 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee